2013년 7월 5일 금요일

Oracle 자격증 1Z0-033 시험덤프

Oracle 1Z0-033인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.Oracle 1Z0-033시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.


Oracle인증 1Z0-033시험을 어떻게 공부하면 패스할수 있을지 고민중이시면 근심걱정 버리시고ITExamDump 의 Oracle인증 1Z0-033덤프로 가보세요. 문항수가 적고 적중율이 높은 세련된Oracle인증 1Z0-033시험준비 공부자료는ITExamDump제품이 최고입니다.


우리사이트가 다른 덤프사이트보다 우수한 점은 바로 자료들이 모두 전면적이고 적중률과 정확입니다. 때문에 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로Oracle인증1Z0-033시험준비에는 최고의 자료입니다. 여러분이 성공을 위한 최고의 자료입니다.


저희는 수많은 IT자격증시험에 도전해보려 하는 IT인사들께 편리를 가져다 드리기 위해 Oracle 1Z0-033실제시험 출제유형에 근거하여 가장 퍼펙트한 시험공부가이드를 출시하였습니다. 많은 사이트에서 판매하고 있는 시험자료보다 출중한ITExamDump의 Oracle 1Z0-033덤프는 실제시험의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하여 고득점으로 시험에서 한방에 패스하도록 해드립니다. Oracle 1Z0-033시험은ITExamDump제품으로 간편하게 도전해보시면 후회없을 것입니다.


시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-033

시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle9i Database:Performance Tuning)

1Z0-033 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-033.html


NO.1 Which two activities would adversely affect database performance? (Choose two.)
A.doing a soft parse
B.performing archiving
C.less frequent checkpointing
D.defining multiple buffer pools
E.taking online back up of data files
Answer: BE

Oracle   1Z0-033최신덤프   1Z0-033   1Z0-033덤프

NO.2 In an online transaction processing (OLTP) system, you notice that the transactions are waiting. Which
two techniques would you use to determine if it is a locking problem? (Choose two.)
A.query V$SESSION to determine the sessions waiting for locks
B.query V$LOCKED_OBJECT to diagnose the deadlocked sessions
C.execute the utllockt.sql script to find the list of locking and waiting transactions
D.use the catblock.sql script to populate DBA_BLOCKERS and DBA_WAITERS views
E.query the DBA_WAITERS view to determine the sessions that are waiting for a locked resource
Answer: CE

Oracle   1Z0-033최신덤프   1Z0-033   1Z0-033 dumps   1Z0-033자료

NO.3 A customer has various dictionary-managed tablespaces with past data. The extents in
dictionary-managed tablespaces are not uniformly sized. Newly created tablespaces are locally managed.
You want to make all the tablespaces locally managed. What approach would you use to change the
dictionary-managed tablespaces to locally managed tablespaces to get all the performance benefits of
local extent management?
A.use only the DBMS_SPACE_ADMIN.TABLESPACE_MIGRATE_TO_LOCAL procedure
B.create new locally managed tablespaces and move data from existing dictionary-managed tablespaces
to locally managed tablespaces
C.use the DBMS_SPACE_ADMIN.TABLESPACE_MIGRATE_TO_LOCAL procedure, followed by
DBMS_SPACE_ADMIN.TABLESPACE_FIX_SEGMENT_STATES
D.use the ALTER TABLESPACE command to change extent management to local, and then use the
DBMS_SPACE_ADMIN.TABLESPACE_MIGRATE_TO_LOCAL procedure
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-033덤프   1Z0-033   1Z0-033덤프   1Z0-033최신덤프

NO.4 You executed the following query to know about users and their consumer groups:
SQL> SELECT * FROM DBA_RSRC_CONSUMER_GROUP_PRIVS;
GRANTEE GRANTED_GROUP GRANT_OPTION INITIAL_GROUP
--------------- ------------------------- --------------- ---------------
SCOTT LOW_GROUP NO NO
PUBLIC LOW_GROUP NO NO
PUBLIC DEFAULT_CONSUMER_GROUP YES YES
SYSTEM SYS_GROUP NO YES
If the user SCOTT starts a session, to which consumer group will the session belong?
A.The session belongs to LOW_GROUP.
B.The session belongs to SYS_GROUP.
C.The session belongs to DEFAULT_CONSUMER_GROUP.
D.The session does not belong to any group because the user is not assigned to any group.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-033   1Z0-033   1Z0-033최신덤프

NO.5 Oracle Shared Server is best used when _____ and _____. (Choose two.)
A.the database is experiencing database-intensive work
B.the database is primarily used for batch or DSS operations
C.CPU usage on your machine is consistently at 90% or higher
D.an OLTP application is running on a machine approaching memory resource limits
E.you do not need to scale up the number of concurrent connections to the database
F.the database is primarily used for an interactive application where dedicated servers are mainly idle
Answer: DF

Oracle   1Z0-033   1Z0-033

NO.6 View the Exhibit.
In your database, you find that the fy05q1 table in a dictionary managed tablespace has excess space.
Further, you find that the table consists of three extents. The size of the first extent is 100KB, the second
is 200KB, and the third is 300K. The high water mark is in the middle of the second extent, and there is
400KB of unused space.
You want to release the unused space so that it can be used by other segments. You execute the
following command to achieve this task:
SQL> ALTER TABLE fy05q1 DEALLOCATE UNUSED;
What would this command do?
A.deallocates the third and second extents
B.deallocates the third extent; the second extent remains as it is
C.deallocates the third extent, and the second extent is sized to 100KB
D.returns an error because the unused space is above the high water mark
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-033자료   1Z0-033자료   1Z0-033인증   1Z0-033   1Z0-033시험문제

NO.7 Smith is a DBA with XYZ Corp. There are 500 data entry users in an online transaction processing
(OLTP) environment. The current response time is 15-20 seconds. The company wants the response time
to be brought down to 10 seconds or less.
What is the first thing that Smith should do to diagnose the cause of the slow response time?
A.determine whether there is contention for locks
B.determine whether the file system is fast enough
C.determine whether more memory needs to be allocated to PGA
D.determine whether more memory needs to be allocated to SGA
E.determine whether the slow response is wait bound or CPU bound
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-033   1Z0-033   1Z0-033자료   1Z0-033   1Z0-033

NO.8 The following are the tasks that you need to perform to create a resource plan:
A) Creating resource consumer groups
B) Validating pending area
C) Creating a pending area
D) Creating resource plans
E) Creating plan directives
F) Submitting pending area
In which order would you perform these tasks?
A.C, D, A, E, B, F
B.C, B, F, E, A, D
C.C, B, E, D, A, F
D.C, F, E, A, D, B
tings with users once each two weeks to discuss performance
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-033자료   1Z0-033   1Z0-033

NO.9 The values for the resource plan directives are set as follows:
SWITCH_GROUP = OLAP
SWITCH_TIME = 1000
SWITCH_ESTIMATE = True
What are the two implications of these values on a running session belonging to the consumer group for
which these directives are set? (Choose two.)
A.These settings are useful to limit the resources consumed by short-running operations.
B.The resource manager switches the session to the OLAP group if the session is active for more than
1,000 seconds and after the operation the session becomes part of the OLAP group.
C.The resource manager can switch the session to the OLAP group before an operation even starts
running.
D.The resource manager switches the session to the online analytical processing (OLAP) group if the
session is active for more than 1,000 seconds and after the operation the session is moved back to the
original group.
Answer: CD

Oracle   1Z0-033   1Z0-033인증   1Z0-033자료

NO.10 You have online application users who are interested in seeing a few initial results of a query.
Therefore you require the query to produce a few initial rows quickly regardless of the presence of
statistics. Which optimizer mode would you choose?
A.RULE
B.CHOOSE
C.ALL_ROWS
D.FIRST_ROWS_n
Answer: D

Oracle인증   1Z0-033기출문제   1Z0-033   1Z0-033

NO.11 You create a stored outline and apply it for use. What strategy would you adopt to verify that the stored
outline is being used for a statement?
A.verify OL$,OL$HINTS, and OL$NODES tables after running the statement with
USE_STORED_OUTLINES set
B.examine the V$SQL dynamic performance view after running the statement with the
USE_STORED_OUTLINES set
C.compare the explain plan output for the statement when running with and without the
USE_STORED_OUTLINES set
D.compare the statspack output by taking snaps before and after running the statement with the
USE_STORED_OUTLINES set
Answer: C

Oracle덤프   1Z0-033 dump   1Z0-033최신덤프   1Z0-033시험문제

NO.12 You have reserved memory within the Shared Pool by using the SHARED_POOL_RESERVED_SIZE
parameter to accommodate large space allocations while compiling PL/SQL blocks and database
triggers.
While observing the performance of the reserved area, you find that the value of the
REQUEST_FAILURES column in the V$SHARED_POOL_RESERVED view is continuously increasing.
Which statement is true in this scenario?
A.The parsing of the statement fails due to invalidations.
B.The execution of the statement fails due to invalidations.
C.The space allocated for the reserved area is not enough.
D.The syntax in the PL/SQL blocks is causing the compilation failure.
Answer: C

Oracle자료   1Z0-033기출문제   1Z0-033

NO.13 You need to size the KEEP pool. Which calculation would you use to determine the initial size of the
KEEP pool?
A.50% of the DEFAULT pool
B.50% of the RECYCLE pool
C.the total number of blocks of all the candidate objects that you need in the KEEP pool / the number of
objects that you need in the KEEP pool
D.total number of blocks of all the candidate objects that you need in the KEEP pool + additional space to
allow for object growth
Answer: D

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-033 pdf   1Z0-033자료

NO.14 When tuning a database server, which three goals should you focus on? (Choose three.)
A.minimize response time for OLTP users
B.maximize throughput for batch processing
C.minimize response time for batch processing
D.increase load capability for the decision-support systems
E.minimize parallelism for online transaction processing (OLTP) systems
Answer: ABD

Oracle   1Z0-033   1Z0-033 dumps   1Z0-033 pdf

NO.15 Smith is a DBA with ABC Corp. He is in the process of tuning the database. He has received various
problem statements from the customers. Identify three appropriately defined problem statements that
Smith can use to tune the database correctly. (Choose three.)
A.The system is too slow.
B.Online response is very slow.
C.Sometimes the batch process throws errors.
D.The weekly backup took 30 minutes, and earlier it used to take 5 minutes.
E.The batch process is taking 2 hours, whereas it should take only 30 minutes.
F.The system currently has 100 users. We wish to increase the number of users to 250. The users'
response time should not be affected.
Answer: DEF

Oracle자격증   1Z0-033   1Z0-033   1Z0-033   1Z0-033덤프

NO.16 ABC Corp. plans to build an online transaction processing (OLTP) system. The company plans to tune
all the components during the development life cycle.
From the list given below, identify the order in which the components should be tuned.
1: logical and physical model
2: cursor sharing
3: Oracle instance memory structures
4: operating system
5: data file I/O
A.1, 2, 3, 5, 4
B.1, 3, 2, 4, 5
C.1, 2, 3, 4, 5
D.1, 2, 5, 3, 4
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-033자격증   1Z0-033시험문제   1Z0-033   1Z0-033

NO.17 View the Exhibit and examine the output to check the resource plan directives associated with the
groups in a plan.
Which three statements are true regarding the output? (Choose three.)
A.The users belonging to OTHER_GROUPS will never be able to run a query.
B.Even if there is only one active session running, that session is allowed to utilize all the available CPU
resources according to the directives of the plan.
C.It is possible to raise the priority for the online transaction processing (OLTP) group from 80% to 90%
without changing the priority for any other group.
D.In a fully loaded system, sessions for OTHER_GROUPS have to wait for other sessions to finish work if
all CPU is used by first three groups.
E.In a heavily used system, the sessions in the OLTP group have the ability to consume 80% or more of
the total CPU resources available.
Answer: BDE

Oracle   1Z0-033   1Z0-033 dump   1Z0-033시험문제   1Z0-033 dumps

NO.18 Why does performance degrade when many UPDATE, INSERT, or DELETE statements are issued on
a table that has an associated Bitmap index?
A.Some DML operations re-create the Bitmap index blocks.
B.The Bitmap index is rebuilt automatically after a DML operation.
C.The smallest amount of a bitmap that can be locked is a bitmap segment.
D.Additional time is taken to remove NULL values from the Bitmap index after a DML operation.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-033기출문제   1Z0-033

NO.19 ABC Corp. has an online transaction processing (OLTP) system that has just gone into production. The
system was rigorously tested during the development phases.
What is the first recommended activity that the DBA should perform before starting to monitor the
performance of the system on a regular basis?
A.running SQL*Trace
B.collecting baseline statistics
C.analyzing indexes and user tables
D.arranging meetings with users once each two weeks to discuss performance
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-033자료   1Z0-033   1Z0-033

NO.20 View the Exhibit and examine the steps to create a database resource plan. Execution of the following
procedure resulted in an error:
SQL> EXECUTE dbms_resource_manager.validate_pending_area();
What could be the reason for this?
A.The ADMINISTER_RESOURCE_MANAGER privilege is not granted to the user.
B.The procedure should be executed before creating the resource plan directive.
C.The SYS_GROUP resource consumer group is not included in the resource plan directive.
D.The OTHER_GROUPS resource consumer group is not included in the resource plan directive.
Answer: D

Oracle덤프   1Z0-033   1Z0-033최신덤프   1Z0-033

ITExamDump의 인지도는 고객님께서 상상하는것보다 훨씬 높습니다.많은 분들이ITExamDump의 덤프공부가이드로 IT자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루었습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Oracle인증 1Z0-033덤프는 IT인사들이 자격증 취득의 험난한 길에서 없어서는 안될중요한 존재입니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-033덤프를 한번 믿고 가보세요.시험불합격시 덤프비용은 환불해드리니 밑져봐야 본전 아니겠습니까?


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기