ITExamDump의 IBM 000-534덤프를 구매하기전 우선 pdf버전 덤프샘플을 다운받아 덤프문제를 공부해보시면ITExamDump덤프품질에 신뢰가 느껴질것입니다. ITExamDump의 IBM 000-534덤프가 고객님의 시험패스테 조금이나마 도움이 되신다면 행복으로 느끼겠습니다.
IBM인증 000-534시험을 한방에 편하게 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면 시험전 공부가이드가 필수입니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 IBM인증 000-534덤프는IBM인증 000-534시험을 패스하는데 가장 좋은 시험준비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump덤프공부자료는 엘리트한 IT전문자들이 자신의 노하우와 경험으로 최선을 다해 연구제작한 결과물입니다.IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁은ITExamDump가 지켜드립니다.
여러분은IBM 000-534인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-534
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Fastback V6.1.1 Implementation)
ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-534덤프는 시험패스율이 거의 100%에 달하여 많은 사랑을 받아왔습니다. 저희 사이트에서 처음 구매하는 분이라면 덤프풀질에 의문이 갈것입니다. 여러분이 신뢰가 생길수 있도록ITExamDump에서는IBM인증 000-534덤프구매 사이트에 무료샘플을 설치해두었습니다.무료샘플에는 5개이상의 문제가 있는데 구매하지 않으셔도 공부가 됩니다. IBM인증 000-534덤프로IBM인증 000-534시험을 준비하여 한방에 시험패하세요.
ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-534덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는IBM인증 000-534시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. IBM인증 000-534덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.
000-534 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-534.html
NO.1 A server with 40 volumes can be backed up to how many schedules?
A. 1
B. 4
C. 10
D. 40
Answer: B
IBM최신덤프 000-534 000-534
NO.2 When planning an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) installation, which limitation
is correct?
A. The maximum number of protected FastBack clients per FastBack server is 20.
B. The minimum bandwidth between the FastBack server and the FastBack clients is 1 Gbps.
C. The minimum bandwidth between the FastBack server and the repository is 1 Gbps ethernet.
D. The minimum bandwidth between the FastBack server and the FastBack clients is 100 Mbps.
Answer: D
IBM 000-534 000-534 000-534자료 000-534 000-534
NO.3 During the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 installation process, services and interfaces
can be installed by selecting which three options? (Choose three.)
A. Device Driver
B. Backup Client
C. Backup Server
D. FastBack Mount
E. Install CDP Workstation
F. Disaster Recovery Server
Answer: B, C, F
IBM pdf 000-534 000-534인증 000-534 000-534 dumps
NO.4 Which action should be completed in the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack)
Manager in order to configure IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)-based replication?
A. create a remote disk signature
B. mark the policy as a TSM-based policy
C. create a special client group with TSM clients
D. configure disaster recovery with TSM as a target
Answer: D
IBM 000-534 000-534 000-534
NO.5 Which two statements are true in order to run the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) Configuration
Wizard for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack)? (Choose two.)
A. The FastBack server must be installed but not configured.
B. The TSM Scheduler should be installed on the FastBack server.
C. The dsmcad (Tivoli Storage Manager client acceptor service) must be running.
D. The TSM Backup-Archive client and the FastBack server must be installed on different systems.
E. The TSM Backup-Archive client and the FastBack server must be installed on the same system.
Answer: C, E
IBM기출문제 000-534 000-534 000-534 000-534자료
NO.6 Which separate task must be completed prior to installing the DR Hub Server for IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager FastBack V6.1.1?
A. An FTP service must be installed.
B. An SSH service must be installed.
C. The server must be disconnected from the SAN (Storage Area Network).
D. No separate task is required; the procedure is completed by the FastBack Installer.
Answer: A
IBM 000-534 dumps 000-534 dumps
NO.7 A customer wants to back up several Windows 2003 servers with SP1 installed using IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager FastBack V6.1.1 Client. Which two requirements must be known in order to create
a solution? (Choose two.)
A. power requirements of the servers
B. rack type the servers are located in
C. amount of memory the servers are using
D. amount of free hard disk space available
E. amount of heat the servers are producing
Answer: C. D
NO.8 The IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 client is installed on a protected system that runs
with a 64-bit operating system. Which two Linux distributions are supported? (Choose two.)
A. Debian Enterprise Server 10
B. Ubuntu Enterprise Server 10.10
C. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10
D. Fedora Linux Enterprise Server 14
E. RedHat Enterprise Linux 5.2 Server
Answer: C, E
IBM덤프 000-534덤프 000-534자료 000-534최신덤프
NO.9 A server backs up 5 GB of data. The expected growth of the data is 10% in five years. What is the
minimum size of the repository to meet the backup needs in five years?
A. 10 GB
B. 11 GB
C. 15 GB
D. 16.5 GB
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 000-534덤프 000-534 000-534시험문제
NO.10 Given 3 TB of data to store, what is the minimum space reserved on the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
FastBack V6.1.1 server repository?
A. 7 TB
B. 9 TB
C. 12 TB
D. 16 TB
Answer: D
IBM 000-534 000-534
NO.11 A customer would like to size a new IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 server
environment. Information required to get an appropriate size for the server and repository includes:
- The size of all involved systems to get the backup amount. - The amount of changed daily rate and the
data grow rate. What is the recommended size for the repository?
A. two times the data size the server is backing up
B. three times the data size the server is backing up
C. five times the data size the server is backing up
D. seven times the data size the server is backing up
Answer: C
IBM 000-534 000-534 000-534기출문제
NO.12 Which installation type is selected when installing IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1
Mount/Instant Restore on a Windows system?
A. Mount
B. Modify
C. Advanced
D. Additional Applications
Answer: C
IBM 000-534 000-534자료 000-534덤프 000-534
NO.13 A customer wants to upgrade their IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 client on Windows
2003. Which Windows component must be installed in order for the installation to succeed?
A. Secondary Logon
B. POSIX Server Service
C. Removable Storage Service
D. Component Services (COM+)
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 000-534 000-534인증 000-534 dumps
NO.14 What is the maximum number of clients a single IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 server
can protect?
A. 20
B. 40
C. 60
D. 100
Answer: B
IBM시험문제 000-534 000-534기출문제 000-534기출문제
NO.15 Which capability is provided by the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) Central
Control Station component?
A. A command line interface used to access FastBack function.
B. The ability to mount any snapshot volume from the repository.
C. A common location to monitor replicated snapshots and events from the branches.
D. The ability to copy from snapshots supported by the FastBack manager to a central location.
Answer: C
IBM 000-534 000-534덤프 000-534 000-534 000-534
NO.16 What is the maximum size of a repository?
A. 8 TB for both non-data deduplication and data deduplication repositories.
B. 12 TB for both non-data deduplication and data deduplication repositories.
C. 8 TB for non-data deduplication repositories and 12 TB for data deduplication repositories.
D. 12 TB for non-data deduplication repositories and 16 TB for data deduplication repositories.
Answer: A
IBM최신덤프 000-534 000-534 000-534 000-534 pdf 000-534
NO.17 IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) offers granular alternatives of data recovery
at the local branch. What are two FastBack alternatives if configured at the disaster recovery site?
(Choose two.)
A. repository audit
B. offsite reclamation
C. roll forward recovery
D. volume snapshot restoration
E. single file recovery using temporary mount of selected snapshot
Answer: D, E
IBM dumps 000-534 dumps 000-534 000-534덤프
NO.18 Which two repository types can be greater than 2 TB? (Choose two.)
A. NAS
B. File
C. Disk
D. Folder
E. Volume
Answer: D, E
IBM 000-534 000-534 pdf 000-534시험문제
NO.19 Why is it important to know the customer's existing architecture before designing an IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) implementation?
A. Port 1550 has to be open for FastBack Mount to work correctly.
B. Anti-virus and anti-spyware software might interfere with FastBack operations.
C. FastBack cannot be installed in Microsoft Cluster or Veritas Cluster environments.
D. FastBack cannot be installed on a system running other backup products such as IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager.
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-534기출문제 000-534최신덤프 000-534 000-534덤프
NO.20 A customer wants to deploy an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 server on an existing
Application Server at a remote office because they have over 16 TB of unused disk space in this
designated server. Which two actions are appropriate prior to configuring the designated server? (Choose
two.)
A. review the memory type of the designated server
B. review the disk configuration on the designated server
C. purchase a new server instead of using the designated server
D. review the operating system configuration of the designated server
E. add a second LAN connection to the designated server and then register it with the DNS
Answer: B, D
IBM덤프 000-534 dump 000-534 000-534 000-534시험문제
ITExamDump는 아주 믿을만하고 서비스 또한 만족스러운 사이트입니다. 만약 시험실패 시 우리는 100% 덤프비용 전액환불 해드립니다.그리고 시험을 패스하여도 우리는 일 년 동안 무료업뎃을 제공합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기