2013년 12월 5일 목요일

도비 SUN 310-814 시험

우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트 한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다 그들은 끈임 없는 연구와 자기자신만의 지식으로 많은 IT관연 덤프자료를 만들어 냄으로 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드립니다, 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는SUN 310-814시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump덤프들은 모두 보장하는 덤프들이며 여러분은 과감히 ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. ITExamDump에서 여러분의 꿈을 이루어 드립니다.

ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 SUN인증310-814시험덤프자료를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 약속드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프는 IT업계 유명인사들이 자신들의 노하우와 경험을 토대로 하여 실제 출제되는 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최고품질의 덤프자료입니다. SUN인증310-814시험은ITExamDump 표SUN인증310-814덤프자료로 시험준비를 하시면 시험패스는 아주 간단하게 할수 있습니다. 구매하기전 PDF버전 무료샘플을 다운받아 공부하세요.

SUN인증 310-814시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 승진이나 이직을 꿈구고 있는 분이신가요? 이 글을 읽게 된다면SUN인증 310-814시험패스를 위해 공부자료를 마련하고 싶은 마음이 크다는것을 알고 있어 시장에서 가장 저렴하고 가장 최신버전의 SUN인증 310-814덤프자료를 강추해드립니다. 높은 시험패스율을 자랑하고 있는SUN인증 310-814덤프는 여러분이 승진으로 향해 달리는 길에 날개를 펼쳐드립니다.자격증을 하루 빨리 취득하여 승진꿈을 이루세요.

시험 번호/코드: 310-814
시험 이름: SUN (MySQL 5.0, 5.1 and 5.5 Certified Associate Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 240 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-04

모두 아시다시피SUN 310-814인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.SUN 310-814인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.

만약 아직도SUN 310-814시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴 수 잇습니다, 우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고의 최신의 덤프자료를 제공 합으로 여러분을 도와SUN 310-814인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다. 만약SUN 310-814인증시험으로 한층 업그레이드된 자신을 만나고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump선택을 후회하지 않을 것입니다, 우리ITExamDump과의 만남으로 여러분은 한번에 아주 간편하게SUN 310-814시험을 패스하실 수 있으며,SUN 310-814자격증으로 완벽한 스펙을 쌓으실 수 있습니다,

IT업계 종사자라면 누구나 SUN 인증310-814시험을 패스하고 싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 맞습니다. 패스할 확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지 않고야 당연히 불가능한 일이 아니겠습니까? SUN 인증310-814 시험은 기초 지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요 합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테SUN 인증310-814시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의SUN 인증310-814시험관련 자료로 여러분은 짧은 시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.

310-814 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/310-814.html

NO.1 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses the MySQL database.
You have created a table named Employees. The table contains the following structurE.
The company has three departments. A task has been assigned to you to calculate the sum of the
average length of employees' last name per department. Which of the following queries will you
execute to accomplish the task?
A. SELECTSUM(AVG(LENGTH(last_name))) FROM Employees HAVING department_id;
B. SELECTSUM(AVG(LENGTH(last_name))) FROM Employees GROUP BY department_id;
C. SELECTSUM(AVG(LENGTH(last_name))) FROM Employees WHERE department_id=NOT
NU LL;
D. SELECTSUM(AVG(LENGTH(last_name))) FROM Employees ORDER BY department_id;
Answer: B

SUN자격증   310-814   310-814

NO.2 Considering the exhibit given below:
SQL> INSERT INTO T1 VALUES (10,'JOHN');
1 row created
SQL> INSERT INTO T1 VALUES (12,'SAM');
1 row created
SQL> INSERT INTO T1 VALUES (15,'ADAM');
1 row created
SQL> SAVEPOINT A;
Savepointcreated SQL>
UPDATE T1
2 SET NAME='SCOTT'
3 WHERE CUST_NBR=12;
1 row updated
SQL> SAVEPOINT B;
Savepointcreated
SQL> DELETE FROM T1 WHERE NAME LIKE '%A%';
1 row deleted
SQL> GRANT SELECT ON T1 TO BLAKE;
Grant succeeded
SQL> ROLLBACK;
Rollback complete
What will be the output of SELECT * FROM T1;?
A. CUST_NBR NAME
---------------- ---------
10 JOHN
B. CUST_NBR NAME
---------------- ---------
10 JOHN
12 SCOTT
15 ADAM
C. CUST_NBR NAME
---------------- ---------
10 JOHN
15 ADAM
D. CUST_NBR NAME
---------------- ---------
10 JOHN
12 SCOTT
Answer: D

SUN pdf   310-814   310-814시험문제   310-814

NO.3 Fill in the blank with the appropriate term.
A provides a concise and flexible means for matching strings of text,
suchas particular characters, words, or patterns of characters.
A. regular expression
Answer: A

SUN   310-814   310-814인증   310-814   310-814

NO.4 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You have created a table named Employees in the database. You want to create a list of
employees working in the organization, but you do not want to display any duplicate row in the
report. Which of the following statements will help you to accomplish the task?
A. SELECTemp_id, emp_name FROM Employees ORDER BY emp_id;
B. SELECTemp_id, emp_name FROM Employees;
C. SELECT DISTINCTemp_id, emp_name FROM Employees;
D. SELECTemp_id, emp_name FROM Employees GROUP BY emp_id;
Answer: C

SUN덤프   310-814   310-814기출문제   310-814덤프

NO.5 Which of the following are true about UPDATE statements?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. You can use the WHERE clause to have your update affects a specific set of rows.
B. You use the SET clause to update multiple columns of a table separated by commas.
C. You can use co-related sub query in UPDATE statements to update data from other tables.
D. If you don't use the WHERE clause then the UPDATE will not update any rows in the table.
Answer: A,B,C

SUN시험문제   310-814 dumps   310-814시험문제   310-814   310-814

NO.6 Which of the following are the types of numeric literals that can be used in arithmetic expressions?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Numeric
B. Integer
C. Binary
D. Real
Answer: B,D

SUN   310-814   310-814기출문제   310-814 dumps

NO.7 FreeE
Consider the exhibit given below:
Which of the following queries will return the name of the customer who placed the highest amount of
orders and the total order amount?
A. SELECT CUSTOMER,MAX(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY) AS "TOTAL"
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER
/
B. SELECT CUSTOMER,SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY) AS "TOTAL"
FROM ORDERS
WHERE SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)=
(SELECT MAX(SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY))
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER)
GROUP BY CUSTOMER
/
C. SELECT CUSTOMER,SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY) AS "TOTAL"
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER
HAVING SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)=
(SELECT MAX(SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY))
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER)
/
D. SELECT CUSTOMER,SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY) AS "TOTAL"
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER
HAVING SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)=
(SELECT SUM(UNITPRICE*QUANTITY)
FROM ORDERS
GROUP BY CUSTOMER)
/
Answer: C

SUN pdf   310-814   310-814   310-814덤프   310-814

NO.8 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as the
database platform. You have created a table named Students in the database. The structure of the table is
as follows:
Stu_IDNUMBER (3) PRIMARY KEY
Stu_NameVARCHAR2 (25) NOT NULL
Fee NUMBER (8, 2)
Class NUMBER (5);
You have executed the following statement for the table "Students":
SELECT e.Stu_Name, m.Fee
FROM Students e, Students m
WHERE e.Stu_ID = m.stu_ID;
Which of the following join types have you used in the above statement?
A. Cross join
B. Equijoin
C. Self join
D. Outer join
Answer: C

SUN   310-814   310-814   310-814   310-814자료

NO.9 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses the MySQL database.
You have created a new table named Employees in the database and performed update operation but
you got an error because of the last transaction. Now, you want to terminate the last transaction. Which of
the following commands can you use to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. ROLLBACK
B. REMOVE
C. DELETE
D. COMMIT
Answer: A,D

SUN pdf   310-814   310-814   310-814   310-814   310-814기출문제

NO.10 Speed Inc. is a courier company. It delivers letters, parcels, and other items to their desired
destination. The company wants to create a database that keeps the records of items received,
items delivered, and also the information about any undelivered item. A table named Courierdetail has the
following attributes:
CustomerName
Address
ContactNumber
DateOfReceiving
DeliveryAcknowledgement
Which of the above-mentioned attributes can be designated as the primary key?
A. CustomerName
B. None of the attributes can be designated as the primary key.
C. Address
D. ContactNumber
Answer: B

SUN   310-814   310-814   310-814   310-814

NO.11 Which of the following statements is correct for equijoin used to join two tables named Employees and
Department?
A. SELECTDept_Name, Emp_Name
FROM Departments d1, Employees e1
ORDER BY Dept_Name, Emp_Name;
B. SELECTD.Dept_Name, E.Emp_Name
FROM Departments d1, Employees e1
HAVING Dept_Name, Emp_Name;
C. SELECTE.Emp_Name,
D. Dept_Name
FROM Departments d1, Employees e1
WHERE Dept_No = Dept_No
ORDER BY Dept_Name, Emp_Name;
E. SELECTDept_Name, Emp_Name
FROM Departments d1, Employees e1
WHERE d1.Dept_No = e1.Dept_No
ORDER BY Dept_Name, Emp_Name;
Answer: D

SUN시험문제   310-814   310-814   310-814   310-814시험문제

NO.12 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word.
A specifies that the value of a column (or columns), upon which the index is based, must
be unique.
A. unique index
Answer: A

SUN   310-814최신덤프   310-814

NO.13 DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the correct constraint types to their corresponding specifications.
Answer:

NO.14 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You have created a new table named Employees, which keeps all the information of the
employees. You want to add a new row to the Employees table. Which of the following statements
will you use to accomplish the task?
A. INSERT (column1,column2, ...columnN) INTO <table_name> VALUES(value1, value2, ...v
alueN);
B. INSERT INTO <table_name>(column1, column2, ...columnN) VALUES(value1 ,value2,
...va lueN);
C. INSERT <table_name>(column1, column2, ...columnN), VALUES(value1, value2, ...valueN
);
D. INSERT INTO <table_name>(column1, column2,... columnN), VALUES(value1, value2,
...v alueN);
Answer: B

SUN   310-814기출문제   310-814최신덤프   310-814   310-814덤프

NO.15 Which of the following will be true about a table column if you plan to create an index on that
column?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The column is often used in the WHERE clause of SQL statements.
B. The column contains very small number of NULL values.
C. The table is updated frequently.
D. The column should contain a wide range of values.
Answer: A,D

SUN최신덤프   310-814   310-814시험문제   310-814

NO.16 Which of the following functions can be performed by a view?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Restrict a user to specific columns in a table.
B. Contain a sub query in the FROM clause.
C. Join columns from multiple tables, so that they look like a single table.
D. Restrict a user to specific rows in a table.
Answer: A,C,D

SUN   310-814   310-814   310-814최신덤프   310-814

NO.17 Which of the following provides reliable units of work that allow correct recovery from failures and
keeps a database consistent even in cases of system failure?
A. Database security B.
Two-phase commit C.
Concurrency control
D. Database transaction
Answer: D

SUN dumps   310-814 dump   310-814   310-814   310-814시험문제   310-814

NO.18 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You want to use group functions, so you have decided to put an alias of group functions as 'GP'.
Which of the following are the correct ways to use group functions?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. GP1(GP2(GPn(group_item))) = result
B. GP1(GP2(group_item)) = result
C. GP1(GP2(GP3(group_item))) = result
D. GP1(group_item) = result
Answer: B,D

SUN   310-814   310-814덤프   310-814   310-814자격증   310-814

NO.19 Which of the following statements will delete all the records from the table T1?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. TRUNCATE TABLE T1;
B. DELETE FROM T1;
C. DELETE * FROM T1;
D. DELETE T1;
Answer: A,B,D

SUN기출문제   310-814인증   310-814인증   310-814덤프

NO.20 Adam works as a Database Administrator for a company. Adam has created a table named
Students. In this table, Adam wants to create a column to store the fees of students. Which of the
following data types will Adam use to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. NUMBER
B. NUMBER(p,s)
C. DEFAULT
D. BLOB
Answer: A,B

SUN   310-814   310-814   310-814   310-814 pdf   310-814

NO.21 Adam works as a Database Administrator for a company. He creates a table named Students. He wants
to create a new table named Class with the help of the Students table. Which of the
following syntaxes will Adam use to accomplish the task?
A. CREATE TABLE Class
INSERT INTO SELECT * FROM Students;
B. CREATE TABLE Class
FROM SELECT * FROM Students;
C. CREATE TABLE Class
(SELECT * FROM Students);
D. CREATE TABLE Class
AS SELECT * FROM Students;
Answer: D

SUN   310-814   310-814인증   310-814시험문제

NO.22 Adam works as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its
database. Adam has created a table named Employees in the database. He wants to retrieve the
information of those employees who have at least one person reporting to them. Which of the
following queries will Adam execute to accomplish the task?
A. SELECTemployee_id, last_name, job_id, department_id FROM Employees WHERE
employee_id
EXISTS (SELECT manager_id WHERE manager_id is NULL);
B. SELECTemployee_id, last_name, job_id, department_id FROM Employees HAVING
employee_id
IN (SELECT manager_id FROM Employees WHERE manager_id is NOT NULL);
C. SELECTemployee_id, last_name, job_id, department_id FROM Employees outer WHERE
EXISTS
(SELECT 'x' FROM Employees WHERE manager_id = outer.employee_id);
D. SELECTemployee_id, last_name, job_id, department_id FROM Employees WHERE
employee_idIN
(SELECT manager_id WHERE manager_id is NOT NULL);
Answer: C

SUN   310-814   310-814

NO.23 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You have created two tables named Employees and Departments in the database. Now, you want
to display data from both tables. Which of the following actions will you perform to accomplish the task?
A. Join
B. Table Merge operator
C. HAVING
D. GROUP BY
Answer: A

SUN   310-814 dumps   310-814인증   310-814기출문제   310-814   310-814 dumps

NO.24 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database.
You have written two statements, which are as follows:
1. SELECT DISTINCT OBJECT_TYPE
FROM USER_OBJECTS;
2. SELECT OBJECT_TYPE
FROM ALL_OBJECTS;
Which of the following options explains the difference between the results of these two
statements? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The first statement will display distinct object types that can be accessed by the user.
B. The second statement will display all object types that a user can access.
C. The first statement will display distinct object types owned by a user.
D. The second statement will display all object types owned by a user.
Answer: B,C

SUN   310-814 pdf   310-814자격증

NO.25 Fill in the blank with the appropriate word.
The data type defines a date that is combined with a time of day along with fractional
seconds that is based on a 24-hour clock.
A. datetime
Answer: A

SUN기출문제   310-814최신덤프   310-814최신덤프   310-814 pdf

NO.26 Which of the following properties of concurrency control refers to the requirement that other
operations cannot access or see the data in an intermediate state during the execution of a
transaction?
A. Consistency
B. Durability
C. Atomicity
D. Isolation
Answer: D

SUN dumps   310-814   310-814   310-814덤프   310-814

NO.27 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database
development platform. You have created a table named Employees in the database. You want to
display the names of the employees whose salary is more than $5000, but you do not want to
display any duplicate content. Therefore, you have written the following query:
SELECT emp_id, DISTINCT emp_name WHERE salary > 5000
FROM Employees;
Which of the following statements is true about the above query?
A. The statement will display only unique names whose salary is more than $5000.
B. The UNIQUE clause should be used in place of the DISTINCT clause.
C. The statement will give an error.
D. The statement will display those records whose salary is more than $5000.
Answer: C

SUN   310-814   310-814   310-814 dumps   310-814 dump

NO.28 Review the following ER diagram:
Which of the following SQL statements will return all rows for a given CUST_ID and PROD_ID
where sales of specific products on a given day are greater than 10?
Additionally the list should be ordered by CUST_LAST_NAME, CUST_FIRST_NAME and
PROD_NAME.
A. SELECTa.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id
FROM customers a, products b, times c, sales e
WHERE a.cust_id=e.cust_id
AND b.prod_id=e.prod_id
AND c.time_id=e.time_id
B. GROUP BYa.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id
HAVING COUNT(*) > 10
ORDER BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id;
C. SELECTa.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id, COUNT(*)
FROM customers a, products b, times c, sales e
WHERE a.cust_id=e.cust_id
AND b.prod_id=e.prod_id
AND c.time_id=e.time_id
GROUP BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id
HAVING COUNT(*) > 10;
D. SELECTa.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id, COUNT(*)
FROM customers a, products b, times c, sales e
WHERE a.cust_id=e.cust_id
AND b.prod_id=e.prod_id
AND c.time_id=e.time_id
GROUP BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id
HAVING COUNT(*) > 10
ORDER BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id;
E. SELECTa.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id, COUNT(*) TOTAL
FROM customers a, products b, times c, sales e
WHERE a.cust_id=e.cust_id
AND b.prod_id=e.prod_id
AND c.time_id=e.time_id
GROUP BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id
ORDER BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id;
F. SELECTa.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id,
COUNT(*) TOTAL
FROM customers a, products b, times c, sales e
WHERE a.cust_id=e.cust_id
AND b.prod_id=e.prod_id
AND c.time_id=e.time_id
AND total > 10
GROUP BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id
ORDER BY a.cust_last_name, a.cust_first_name, b.prod_name, c.time_id;
Answer: C

SUN   310-814   310-814   310-814   310-814

NO.29 You work as a Database Administrator for a company. The company uses MySQL as its database.
The database contains a table named Employees. You want to remove an index named
Emp_name_idx from the Employees table. Which of the following statements should you use to
accomplish the task?
A. DELETE INDEXEmp_name_idx;
B. CANCEL INDEXEmp_name_idx;
C. REMOVE INDEXEmp_name_idx;
D. DROP INDEXEmp_name_idx;
Answer: D

SUN   310-814   310-814   310-814

NO.30 Which of the following terms is described in the statement below?
"It is procedural code that is automatically executed in response to certain events on a particular
table or view in a database."
A. Data type
B. Table
C. Datetime data type
D. Database trigger
Answer: D

SUN dump   310-814   310-814기출문제   310-814 dumps   310-814

ITexamdump의 LOT-951덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-E59덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP3-C33시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HH0-380시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/310-814.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기