Cisco인증 650-472시험은 빨리 패스해야 되는데 어디서부터 어떻게 시험준비를 시작해야 하는지 갈피를 잡을수 없는 분들은ITExamDump가 도와드립니다. ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 650-472덤프만 공부하면 시험패스에 자신이 생겨 불안한 상태에서 벗어날수 있습니다.덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이기에 최신 시험문제의 모든 시험범위와 시험유형을 커버하여Cisco인증 650-472시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 찬란한 미래에 더 가깝도록 도와드립니다.
이 글을 보시게 된다면Cisco인증 650-472시험패스를 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라고 믿습니다. Cisco인증 650-472시험공부를 아직 시작하지 않으셨다면 망설이지 마시고ITExamDump의Cisco인증 650-472덤프를 마련하여 공부를 시작해 보세요. 이렇게 착한 가격에 이정도 품질의 덤프자료는 찾기 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 650-472덤프는 고객님께서 Cisco인증 650-472시험을 패스하는 필수품입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 650-472
시험 이름: Cisco (Introduction to 802.1X Operations for Cisco Security Professionals Exam (S802DT1X))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 60 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-23
Cisco인증 650-472시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의Cisco인증 650-472덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 650-472덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.
ITExamDump는 아주 믿을만하고 서비스 또한 만족스러운 사이트입니다. 만약 시험실패 시 우리는 100% 덤프비용 전액환불 해드립니다.그리고 시험을 패스하여도 우리는 일 년 동안 무료업뎃을 제공합니다.
650-472 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/650-472.html
NO.1 Consider the example of an end user plugging an unmanaged third-party switch into a port in a
conference room. If the wiring closet switch port requires 802.1X authentication (and the authentication
host mode is set to the default), what would be the result of multiple 802.1X clients attempting to access
the network from the unmanaged switch?
A. After the first supplicant authenticates, other hosts connected to the unmanaged switch will be blocked
from the network.
B. After 802.1X times out three times, all hosts on the unmanaged switch will have access to the network.
C. Up to eight hosts and one IP phone can be authenticated.
D. After the first supplicant authenticates, all other hosts connected to the unmanaged switch have access
to the network.
Answer: A
Cisco 650-472최신덤프 650-472기출문제 650-472
NO.2 Which two statements about MACsec security are true? (Choose two.)
A. MACsec is an IEEE standard that is defined by 802.3AE.
B. MACsec leverages an 802.1X EAP framework to negotiate the MACsec Key Agreement.
C. MACsec is an IETF standard that is defined by RFC 4501.
D. MACsec can negotiate a MACsec Key Agreement without 802.1X.
E. MACsec is an IETF standard that is defined by RFC 4505.
F. MACsec is an IEEE standard that is defined by 802.1AE.
Answer: B,F
Cisco 650-472 650-472최신덤프 650-472
NO.3 Which two statements represent good use cases for Wake on LAN? (Choose two.)
A. WoL can be used to power-up hosts for on-demand PXE booting.
B. WoL can be used to power-up hosts for after-hours operating system updates and application patching.
C. WoL can be used to power-up hosts to access the IPMI.
D. WoL can be used to save electricity by powering down underused servers and desktops.
Answer: A,B
Cisco dump 650-472 650-472자료
NO.4 Which three RADIUS attributes art required to dynamically assign a VIAN? (Choose three)
A. Attribute 65 (Tunnel-Medium-Type)
B. Attribute 26 (Vendor-Specific)
C. Attribute 64 (Tunnel-Type)
D. Attribute 8 (Framed-IP-Address)
E. Attribute 5 (NASPort)
F. Attribute 81 (Tunne1-Private-Group-ID)
Answer: A,C,F
Cisco dumps 650-472 650-472최신덤프 650-472
NO.5 Which statement correctly defines a persona?
A. A Cisco ISE node can be configured as a primary or backup persona.
B. Persona refers to collections of services running on a Cisco ISE node.
C. A Cisco ISE node can be configured as a wired or wireless persona.
D. Persona relates to the collection of 802.1X services configured on a Cisco Catalyst switch.
E. Persona refers to the collection of EAP methods available to a supplicant.
F. A Cisco ISE node can be configured as a standalone or distributed persona.
Answer: B
Cisco 650-472 650-472
NO.6 On a Cisco Catalyst switch, which default ports will the radius-server host command use for RADIUS
authentication and accounting messages?
A. TCP - Authentication 1645/Accounting 1646
B. TCP - Authentication 1535/Accounting 1536
C. TCP - Authentication 1812/Accounting 1813
D. UDP - Authentication 1535/Accounting 1536
E. UDP - Authentication 1812/Accounting 1813
F. UDP - Authentication 1645/Accounting 1646
Answer: E
Cisco 650-472 650-472시험문제 650-472인증 650-472시험문제
NO.7 Which two EAP methods are examples of challenge-response methods? (Choose two.)
A. EAP-TLS
B. PEAP
C. EAP-FAST
D. LEAP
E. EAP-MD5
Answer: D,E
Cisco자격증 650-472기출문제 650-472 pdf 650-472자료
NO.8 Which three modules are valid components of Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility Client for Windows?
(Choose three)
A. Network Access Manager
B. VPN Module
C. Network Authentication Manager
D. Telemetry and Profiling Module
E. Profiling Module
F. Posture Module
G. Profiling Module
Answer: A,E,F
Cisco 650-472 650-472최신덤프
NO.9 Which option is a good example of a non-supplicant host?
A. Laptop running Microsoft Windows 7
B. IPprinter
C. desktop PC running Ubuntu Linux
D. IP camera
E. Apple Macintosh running Mac OS X
Answer: B,D
Cisco 650-472 dumps 650-472기출문제 650-472
NO.10 Which two choices are valid methods of authorizing a wired supplicant? (Choose two.)
A. EAP-FAST
B. VLAN assignment
C. dACL
D. EAPOL
E. RADIUS
Answer: B,C
Cisco자료 650-472인증 650-472시험문제 650-472시험문제
ITexamdump의 100-500덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 IIA-CCSA덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CAT-380시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-955시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 EN0-001시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기