2013년 12월 13일 금요일

642-885 덤프 Cisco 자격증 덤프

ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증시험에 대비한 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드리는 사이트인데 여러분의 자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루어드릴수 있습니다. Cisco인증 642-885시험을 등록하신 분들은 바로ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-885덤프를 데려가 주세요. 단기간에 시험패스의 기적을 가져다드리는것을 약속합니다.

ITExamDump에는Cisco 642-885인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 642-885
시험 이름: Cisco (Deploying Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing (SPADVOUTE))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 80 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-12

Cisco인증 642-885시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하시면 찬란한 미래가 찾아올것입니다. Cisco인증 642-885인증시험을 패스하여 취득한 자격증은 IT인사로서의 능력을 증명해주며 IT업계에 종사하는 일원으로서의 자존심입니다. ITExamDump 의 Cisco인증 642-885덤프는 시험패스에 초점을 맞추어 제일 간단한 방법으로 시험을 패스하도록 밀어주는 시험공부가이드입니다.구매전Cisco인증 642-885무료샘플을 다운받아 적성에 맞는지 확인하고 구매할지 않할지 선택하시면 됩니다.

Cisco인증 642-885시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 Cisco인증 642-885덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요. 시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다. Cisco 인증642-885시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Cisco 인증642-885시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump제품은 고객님의 IT자격증 취득의 앞길을 훤히 비추어드립니다.

최근 Cisco인증 642-885시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고Cisco인증 642-885시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 Cisco인증 642-885덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. Cisco인증 642-885덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.

642-885 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-885.html

NO.1 Refer to the topology diagram shown in the exhibit and the partial configurations shown below.
Once the attack from 209.165.201.144/28 to 209.165.202.128/28 has been detected, which additional
configurations are required on the P1 IOS-XR router to implement source-based remote-triggered black
hole filtering?
! router bgp 123 address-family ipv4 unicast redistribute static route-policy test !
A. router static address-family ipv4 unicast 209.165.202.128/28 null0 tag 666 192.0.2.1/32 null0 tag 667 !
route-policy test if tag is 666 then set next-hop 192.0.2.1 endif if tag is 667 then set community (no-export)
endif end-policy !
B. router static address-family ipv4 unicast 209.165.201.144/28 null0 tag 666 192.0.2.1/32 null0 tag 667 !
route-policy test if tag is 666 then set next-hop 192.0.2.1 endif if tag is 667 then set community (no-export)
endif end-policy !
C. router static address-family ipv4 unicast 209.165.201.144/28 null0 tag 666 192.0.2.1/32 null0 !
route-policy test if tag is 666 then set next-hop 192.0.2.1 set community (no-export) endif end-policy
D. router static address-family ipv4 unicast 209.165.202.128/28 null0 tag 666 192.0.2.1/32 null0 !
route-policy test if tag is 666 then set next-hop 192.0.2.1 set community (no-export) endif end-policy !
Answer: C

Cisco   642-885자격증   642-885   642-885   642-885덤프

NO.2 Which two BGP mechanisms are used to prevent routing loops when using a design with redundant
route reflectors? (Choose two.)
A. Cluster-list
B. AS-Path
C. Originator ID
D. Community
E. Origin
Answer: A,C

Cisco dump   642-885시험문제   642-885자료

NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
Given the partial BGP configuration, which configuration correctly completes the Cisco IOS-XR route
reflector configuration where both the 1.1.1.1 and 2.2.2.2 routers are the clients and the
3.3.3.3 router is a non-client IBGP peer?
A. neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 65123 route-reflector-client neighbor 2.2.2.2 remote-as 65123
route-reflector-client neighbor 3.3.3.3 remote-as 65123
B. neighbor 1.1.1.1 address-family ipv4 unicast remote-as 65123 route-reflector-client neighbor 2.2.2.2
address-family ipv4 unicast remote-as 65123 route-reflector-client neighbor 3.3.3.3 address-family ipv4
unicast remote-as 65123
C. neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 65123 address-family ipv4 unicast route-reflector-client neighbor 2.2.2.2
remote-as 65123 address-family ipv4 unicast route-reflector-client neighbor 3.3.3.3 remote-as 65123
D. neighbor 1.1.1.1 remote-as 65123 neighbor 1.1.1.1 route-reflector-client neighbor 2.2.2.2 remote-as
65123 neighbor 2.2.2.2 route-reflector-client neighbor 3.3.3.3 remote-as 65123
Answer: C

Cisco   642-885시험문제   642-885기출문제

NO.4 Which two statements correctly describe the BGP ttl-security feature? (Choose two.)
A. This feature protects the BGP processes from CPU utilization-based attacks from EBGP neighbors
which can be multiple hops away
B. This feature prevents IBGP sessions with non-directly connected IBGP neighbors
C. This feature will cause the EBGP updates from the router to be sent using a TTL of 1
D. This feature needs to be configured on each participating BGP router
E. This feature is used together with the ebgp-multihop command
Answer: A,D

Cisco자료   642-885기출문제   642-885 pdf

NO.5 When implementing source-based remote-triggered black hole filtering, which two configurations are
required on the edge routers that are not the signaling router? (Choose two.)
A. A static route to a prefix that is not used in the network with a next hop set to the Null0 interface
B. A static route pointing to the IP address of the attacker
C. uRPF on all external facing interfaces at the edge routers
D. Redistribution into BGP of the static route that points to the IP address of the attacker
E. A route policy to set the redistributed static routes with the no-export BGP community
Answer: A,C

Cisco pdf   642-885   642-885 dump

NO.6 In Cisco IOS-XR, the ttl-security command is configured under which configuration mode?
A. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config)#
B. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp)#
C. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr)#
D. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-af)#
E. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr-af)#
Answer: C

Cisco덤프   642-885 dumps   642-885   642-885

NO.7 When a BGP route reflector receives an IBGP update from a non-client IBGP peer, the route reflector
will then forward the IBGP updates to which other router(s).?
A. To the other clients only
B. To the EBGP peers only
C. To the EBGP peers and other clients only
D. To the EBGP peers and other clients and non-clients
Answer: C

Cisco   642-885   642-885 dump

NO.8 In Cisco IOS-XR, the maximum-prefix command, to control the number of prefixes that can be installed
from a BGP neighbor, is configured under which configuration mode?
A. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp)#
B. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-af)#
C. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr)#
D. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr-af)#
Answer: D

Cisco기출문제   642-885시험문제   642-885   642-885   642-885

NO.9 Which three methods can be used to reduce the full-mesh IBGP requirement in a service provider core
network? (Choose three.)
A. implement route reflectors
B. enable multi-protocol BGP sessions between all the PE routers
C. implement confederations
D. implement MPLS (LDP) in the core network on all the PE and P routers
E. enable BGP synchronization
F. disable the IBGP split-horizon rule
Answer: A,C,D

Cisco   642-885   642-885   642-885

NO.10 Referring to the topology diagram show in the exhibit,
which three statements are correct regarding the BGP routing updates? (Choose three.)
A. The EBGP routing updates received by R1 from R5 will be propagated to the R2, R4, and R7 routers
B. The EBGP routing updates received by R3 from R6 will be propagated to the R2 and R4 routers
C. The EBGP routing updates received by R1 from R5 will be propagated to the R2 and R4 routers
D. The IBGP routing updates received by R3 from R2 will be propagated to the R6 router
E. The IBGP routing updates received by R2 from R1 will be propagated to the R3 router
F. The IBGP routing updates received by R1 from R4 will be propagated to the R5, R7, and R2 routers
Answer: A,B,D

Cisco기출문제   642-885   642-885   642-885   642-885 pdf

ITexamdump의 644-068덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-350덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-492시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-467시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP3-C33시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-885.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기