2013년 12월 16일 월요일

Oracle 1Z0-858 최신덤프

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 it전문가 꿈을 이루어드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Oracle 1Z0-858인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까?Oracle 1Z0-858인증시험가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분에 편리를 드릴 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump의 자료는 시험대비최고의 덤프로 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 각종인증시험자료는 모두기출문제와 같은 것으로 덤프보고 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 퍼펙트한 덤프인 M crosoft1Z0-858인증시험자료의 문제와 답만 열심히 공부하면 여러분은 완전 안전히Oracle 1Z0-858인증자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-858덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-858덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희Oracle인증 1Z0-858덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-858
시험 이름: Oracle (Java Enterprise Edition 5 Web Component Developer Certified Professional Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 276 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-15

ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-858시험덤프공부가이드 마련은 현명한 선택입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-858덤프구매로 시험패스가 쉬워지고 자격증 취득율이 제고되어 공을 많이 들이지 않고서도 성공을 달콤한 열매를 맛볼수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-858시험대비 덤프는 가격이 착한데 비하면 품질이 너무 좋은 시험전 공부자료입니다. 시험문제적중율이 높아 패스율이 100%에 이르고 있습니다.다른 IT자격증에 관심이 있는 분들은 온라인서비스에 문의하여 덤프유무와 적중율등을 확인할수 있습니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-858덤프로 어려운 시험을 정복하여 IT업계 정상에 오릅시다.

Oracle인증 1Z0-858시험은 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 필수시험과목입니다Oracle인증 1Z0-858시험을 통과해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.자격증을 많이 취득하면 자신의 경쟁율을 높여 다른능력자에 의해 대체되는 일은 면할수 있습니다.ITExamDump에서는Oracle 인증1Z0-858시험대비덤프를 출시하여 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 높은 자리에 오르도록 도움드립니다. 편한 덤프공부로 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.

ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은1Z0-858시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.

ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-858덤프는 다른 덤프판매 사이트보다 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들께 가볍게 다가갑니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-858덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제로 되어있어 시험패스는 시간문제뿐입니다.

1Z0-858 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-858.html

NO.1 Your web application requires the adding and deleting of many session attributes during a complex use
case. A bug report has come in that indicates that an important session attribute is
being deleted too soon and a NullPointerException is being thrown several interactions after the fact. You
have decided to create a session event listener that will log when attributes are being deleted so you can
track down when the attribute is erroneously being deleted.
Which listener class will accomplish this debugging goal?
A. Create an HttpSessionAttributeListener class and implement the attributeDeleted method and log the
attribute name using the getName method on the event object.
B. Create an HttpSessionAttributeListener class and implement the attributeRemoved method and log the
attribute name using the getName method on the event object.
C. Create an SessionAttributeListener class and implement the attributeRemoved method and log the
attribute name using the getAttributeName method on the event object.
D. Create an SessionAttributeListener class and implement the attributeDeleted method and log the
attribute name using the getAttributeName method on the event object.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-858 pdf   1Z0-858   1Z0-858

NO.2 Which JSTL code snippet can be used to perform URL rewriting?
A. <a href='<c:url url="foo.jsp"/>' />
B. <a href='<c:link url="foo.jsp"/>' />
C. <a href='<c:url value="foo.jsp"/>' />
D. <a href='<c:link value="foo.jsp"/>' />
Answer: C

Oracle dump   1Z0-858   1Z0-858   1Z0-858   1Z0-858 dumps

NO.3 You have created a JSP that includes instance variables and a great deal of scriptlet code.
Unfortunately, after extensive load testing, you have discovered several race conditions in your JSP
scriptlet code. To fix these problems would require significant recoding, but you are already behind
schedule. Which JSP code snippet can you use to resolve these concurrency problems?
A. <%@ page isThreadSafe='false' %>
B. <%@ implements SingleThreadModel %>
C. <%! implements SingleThreadModel %>
D. <%@ page useSingleThreadModel='true' %>
E. <%@ page implements='SingleThreadModel' %>
Answer: A

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-858   1Z0-858   1Z0-858

NO.4 You are building a web application that will be used throughout the European Union; therefore, it
has significant internationalization requirements. You have been tasked to create a custom tag
that generates a message using the java.text.MessageFormat class. The tag will take the
resourceKey attribute and a variable number of argument attributes with the format, arg<N>. Here
is an example use of this tag and its output:
<t:message resourceKey='diskFileMsg' arg0='MyDisk' arg1='1247' />
generates:
The disk "MyDisk" contains 1247 file(s).
Which Simple tag class definition accomplishes this goal of handling a variable number of tag attributes?
A. public class MessageTag extends SimpleTagSupport
implements VariableAttributes {
private Map attributes = new HashMap();
public void setVariableAttribute(String uri,
String name, Object value) {
this.attributes.put(name, value);}
// more tag handler methods}
B. The Simple tag model does NOT support a variable number of attributes.
C. public class MessageTag extends SimpleTagSupport
implements DynamicAttributes {
private Map attributes = new HashMap();
public void putAttribute(String name, Object value) {
this.attributes.put(name, value);}
// more tag handler methods }
D. public class MessageTag extends SimpleTagSupport
implements VariableAttributes {
private Map attributes = new HashMap();
public void putAttribute(String name, Object value) {
this.attributes.put(name, value);}
// more tag handler methods}
E. public class MessageTag extends SimpleTagSupport
implements DynamicAttributes {
private Map attributes = new HashMap();
public void setDynamicAttribute(String uri, String name,
Object value) {
this.attributes.put(name, value);}
// more tag handler methods}
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-858기출문제   1Z0-858 dump

NO.5 </sl:shoppingList>
The tag handler for sl:shoppingList is ShoppingListTag and the tag handler for sl:item is
ItemSimpleTag.
ShoppingListTag extends BodyTagSupport and ItemSimpleTag extends SimpleTagSupport.
Which is true?
A. ItemSimpleTag can find the enclosing instance of ShoppingListTag by calling getParent() and casting
the result to ShoppingListTag.
B. ShoppingListTag can find the child instances of ItemSimpleTag by calling super.getChildren() and
casting each to an ItemSimpleTag.
C. It is impossible for ItemSimpleTag and ShoppingListTag to find each other in a tag hierarchy because
one is a Simple tag and the other is a Classic tag.
D. ShoppingListTag can find the child instances of ItemSimpleTag by calling getChildren() on the
PageContext and casting each to an ItemSimpleTag.
E. ItemSimpleTag can find the enclosing instance of ShoppingListTag by calling
findAncestorWithClass() on the PageContext and casting the result to ShoppingListTag.
Answer: A

Oracle dumps   1Z0-858최신덤프   1Z0-858자격증   1Z0-858 pdf
13.Servlet A receives a request that it forwards to servlet B within another web application in the same
web container. Servlet A needs to share data with servlet B and that data must not be visible to other
servlets in A's web application. In which object can the data that A shares with B be stored?
A. HttpSession
B. ServletConfig
C. ServletContext
D. HttpServletRequest
E. HttpServletResponse
Answer: D

Oracle인증   1Z0-858자격증   1Z0-858자격증   1Z0-858
14.Your web site has many user-customizable features, for example font and color preferences on web
pages. Your IT department has already built a subsystem for user preferences using the Java
SE platform's lang.util.prefs package APIs, and you have been ordered to reuse this subsystem in your
web application. You need to create an event listener that constructs the preferences factory and stores it
in the application scope for later use. Furthermore, this factory requires that the URL to a database must
be declared in the deployment descriptor like this:
42. <context-param>
43. <param-name>prefsDbURL</param-name>
44. <param-value>
45. jdbc:pointbase:server://dbhost:4747/prefsDB
46. </param-value>
47. </context-param>
Which partial listener class will accomplish this goal?
A. public class PrefsFactoryInitializer implements ContextListener {
public void contextInitialized(ServletContextEvent e) {
ServletContext ctx = e.getContext();
String prefsURL = ctx.getParameter("prefsDbURL");
PreferencesFactory myFactory = makeFactory(prefsURL);
ctx.putAttribute("myPrefsFactory", myFactory);}
// more code here}
B. public class PrefsFactoryInitializer implements ServletContextListener {
public void contextCreated(ServletContext ctx) {
String prefsURL = ctx.getInitParameter("prefsDbURL");
PreferencesFactory myFactory = makeFactory(prefsURL);
ctx.setAttribute("myPrefsFactory", myFactory);}
// more code here}
C. public class PrefsFactoryInitializer implements ServletContextListener {
public void contextInitialized(ServletContextEvent e) {
ServletContext ctx = e.getServletContext();
String prefsURL = ctx.getInitParameter("prefsDbURL");
PreferencesFactory myFactory = makeFactory(prefsURL);
ctx.setAttribute("myPrefsFactory", myFactory);
}
// more code here}
D. public class PrefsFactoryInitializer implements ContextListener
{
public void contextCreated(ServletContext ctx) {
String prefsURL = ctx.getParameter("prefsDbURL");
PreferencesFactory myFactory = makeFactory(prefsURL);
ctx.putAttribute("myPrefsFactory", myFactory);}
// more code here}
Answer: C

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-858시험문제   1Z0-858 dump   1Z0-858덤프
15.A developer wants a web application to be notified when the application is about to be shut down.
Which two actions are necessary to accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)
A. include a listener directive in a JSP page
B. configure a listener in the TLD file using the <listener> element
C. include a <servlet-destroy> element in the web application deployment descriptor
D. configure a listener in the application deployment descriptor, using the <listener> element
E. include a class implementing ServletContextListener as part of the web application deployment
F. include a class implementing ContextDestroyedListener as part of the web application
deployment
G. include a class implementing HttpSessionAttributeListener as part of the web application
deployment
Answer: D,E

Oracle   1Z0-858   1Z0-858   1Z0-858   1Z0-858   1Z0-858인증

NO.6 Assume the scoped attribute priority does NOT yet exist. Which two create and set a new
requestscoped attribute priority to the value "medium"? (Choose two.)
A. ${priority = 'medium'}
B. ${requestScope['priority'] = 'medium'}
C. <c:set var="priority" value="medium" />
D. <c:set var="priority" scope="request">medium</c:set>
E. <c:set var="priority" value="medium" scope="request" />
F. <c:set property="priority" scope="request">medium</c:set>
G. <c:set property="priority" value="medium" scope="request" />
Answer: D,E

Oracle   1Z0-858   1Z0-858

NO.7 A developer wants to make a name attribute available to all servlets associated with a particular user,
across multiple requests from that user, from the same browser instance.
Which two provide this capability from within a tag handler? (Choose two.)
A. pageContext.setAttribute("name", theValue);
B. pageContext.setAttribute("name", getSession());
C. pageContext.getRequest().setAttribute("name", theValue);
D. pageContext.getSession().setAttribute("name", theValue);
E. pageContext.setAttribute("name", theValue,
PageContext.PAGE_SCOPE);
F. pageContext.setAttribute("name", theValue,
PageContext.SESSION_SCOPE);
Answer: D,F

Oracle dumps   1Z0-858   1Z0-858 dumps   1Z0-858

NO.8 Given the JSP code:
<% request.setAttribute("foo", "bar"); %>
and the Classic tag handler code:
5. public int doStartTag() throws JspException {
6. // insert code here
7. // return int
8. }
Assume there are no other "foo" attributes in the web application.
Which invocation on the pageContext object, inserted at line 6, assigns "bar" to the variable x?
A. String x = (String) pageContext.getAttribute("foo");
B. String x = (String) pageContext.getRequestScope("foo");
C. It is NOT possible to access the pageContext object from within doStartTag.
D. String x = (String)
pageContext.getRequest().getAttribute("foo");
E. String x = (String) pageContext.getAttribute("foo",
PageContext.ANY_SCOPE);
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-858   1Z0-858 dumps

NO.9 Which two statements about tag files are true? (Choose two.)
A. Classic tag handlers and tag files CANNOT reside in the same tag library.
B. A file named foo.tag, located in /WEB-INF/tags/bar, is recognized as a tag file by the container.
C. A file named foo.tag, bundled in a JAR file but NOT defined in a TLD, triggers a container translation
error.
D. A file named foo.tag, located in a web application's root directory, is recognized as a tag file by the
container.
E. If files foo1.tag and foo2.tag both reside in /WEB-INF/tags/bar, the container will consider them part of
the same tag library.
Answer: B,E

Oracle덤프   1Z0-858최신덤프   1Z0-858시험문제   1Z0-858자료   1Z0-858

NO.10 You are creating a JSP page to display a collection of data. This data can be displayed in several
different ways so the architect on your project decided to create a generic servlet that generates a
comma-delimited string so that various pages can render the data in different ways. This servlet takes on
request parameter: objectID. Assume that this servlet is mapped to the URL pattern: /WEB-INF/data.
In the JSP you are creating, you need to split this string into its elements separated by commas and
generate an HTML <ul> list from the data.
Which JSTL code snippet will accomplish this goal?
A. <c:import varReader='dataString' url='/WEB-INF/data'
>
<c:param name='objectID' value='${currentOID}' /
>
</c:import>
<ul>
<c:forTokens items'${dataString.split(",")}' var='item'
>
<li>${item}</li>
</c:forTokens>
</ul>
B. <c:import varReader='dataString' url='/WEB-INF/data'
>
<c:param name='objectID' value='${currentOID}' /
>
</c:import>
<ul>
<c:forTokens items'${dataString}' delims=',' var='item'
>
<li>${item}</li>
</c:forTokens>
</ul>
C. <c:import var='dataString' url='/WEB-INF/data'
>
<c:param name='objectID' value='${currentOID}' /
>
</c:import>
<ul>
<c:forTokens items'${dataString.split(",")}' var='item'
>
<li>${item}</li>
</c:forTokens>
</ul>
D. <c:import var='dataString' url='/WEB-INF/data'
>
<c:param name='objectID' value='${currentOID}' /
>
</c:import>
<ul>
<c:forTokens items'${dataString}' delims=',' var='item'
>
<li>${item}</li>
</c:forTokens>
</ul>
Answer: D

Oracle자격증   1Z0-858자격증   1Z0-858   1Z0-858자료

NO.11 <sl:item name="Eggs" />

NO.12 A developer for the company web site has been told that users may turn off cookie support in their
browsers. What must the developer do to ensure that these customers can still use the web application?
A. The developer must ensure that every URL is properly encoded using the appropriate URL rewriting
APIs.
B. The developer must provide an alternate mechanism for managing sessions and abandon the
HttpSession mechanism entirely.
C. The developer can ignore this issue. Web containers are required to support automatic URL rewriting
when cookies are not supported.
D. The developer must add the string id=<sessionid> to the end of every URL to ensure that the
conversation with the browser can continue.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-858 pdf   1Z0-858인증

NO.13 You want to create a filter for your web application and your filter will implement
javax.servlet.Filter.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. Your filter class must implement an init method and a destroy method.
B. Your filter class must also implement javax.servlet.FilterChain.
C. When your filter chains to the next filter, it should pass the same arguments it received in its doFilter
method.
D. The method that your filter invokes on the object it received that implements
javax.servlet.FilterChain can invoke either another filter or a servlet.
E. Your filter class must implement a doFilter method that takes, among other things, an
HTTPServletRequest object and an HTTPServletResponse object.
Answer: A,D

Oracle자격증   1Z0-858자격증   1Z0-858   1Z0-858최신덤프

NO.14 Assume that a news tag library contains the tags lookup and item:
lookup Retrieves the latest news headlines and executes the tag body once for each headline. Exposes a
NESTED page-scoped attribute called headline of type com.example.Headline containing details for that
headline.
item Outputs the HTML for a single news headline. Accepts an attribute info of type
com.example.Headline containing details for the headline to be rendered.Which snippet of JSP
code returns the latest news headlines in an HTML table, one per row?
A. <table>
<tr>
<td>
<news:lookup /
>
<news:item info="${headline}" /
>
</td>
</tr>
</table>
B. <news:lookup /
>
<table>
<tr>
<td><news:item info="${headline}" /></td>
</tr>
</table>
C. <table>
<news:lookup>
<tr>
<td><news:item info="${headline}" /></td>
</tr>
</news:lookup>
</table>
D. <table>
<tr>
<news:lookup>
<td><news:item info="${headline}" /></td>
</news:lookup>
</tr>
</table>
Answer: C

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-858자료   1Z0-858   1Z0-858

NO.15 To take advantage of the capabilities of modern browsers that use web standards, such as XHTML and
CSS, your web application is being converted from simple JSP pages to JSP Document format. However,
one of your JSPs, /scripts/screenFunctions.jsp, generates a JavaScript file. This file is included in several
web forms to create screen-specific validation functions and are included in these pages with the
following statement:
10. <head>
11. <script src='/scripts/screenFunctions.jsp'
12. language='javascript'
13. type='application/javascript'> </script>
14. </head>
15. <!-- body of the web form -->
Which JSP code snippet declares that this JSP Document is a JavaScript file?
A. <%@ page contentType='application/javascript' %>
B. <jsp:page contentType='application/javascript' />
C. <jsp:document contentType='application/javascript' />
D. <jsp:directive.page contentType='application/javascript' />
E. No declaration is needed because the web form XHTML page already declares the MIME type of the
/scripts/screenFunctions.jsp file in the <script> tag.
Answer: D

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-858최신덤프   1Z0-858 pdf   1Z0-858   1Z0-858

NO.16 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Place the code snippets in the proper order to construct the JSP code to import static content into a JSP
page at translation-time.
Answer:

NO.17 <sl:item name="Milk" />

NO.18 Click the Exhibit button.
The attribute "name" has a value of "Foo,"
What is the result if this tag handler's tag is invoked?
A. Foo
B. done
C. Foodone
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.
E. No output is produced from this code.
F. Compilation fails because of an error in this code.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-858   1Z0-858기출문제   1Z0-858   1Z0-858

NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
The resource requested by the RequestDispatcher is available and implemented by the
DestinationServlet.
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime by SourceServlet.
B. An exception is thrown at runtime by DestinationServlet.
C. Only "hello from dest" appears in the response output stream.
D. Both "hello from source" and "hello from dest" appear in the response output stream.
Answer: A

Oracle pdf   1Z0-858   1Z0-858   1Z0-858인증

NO.20 One of the use cases in your web application uses many session-scoped attributes. At the end of the
use case, you want to clear out this set of attributes from the session object. Assume that this static
variable holds this set of attribute names:
201. private static final Set<String> USE_CASE_ATTRS;
202. static {
203. USE_CASE_ATTRS.add("customerOID");
204. USE_CASE_ATTRS.add("custMgrBean");
205. USE_CASE_ATTRS.add("orderOID");
206. USE_CASE_ATTRS.add("orderMgrBean");
207. }
Which code snippet deletes these attributes from the session object?
A. session.removeAll(USE_CASE_ATTRS);
B. for ( String attr : USE_CASE_ATTRS ) {
session.remove(attr);}
C. for ( String attr : USE_CASE_ATTRS ) {
session.removeAttribute(attr);}
D. for ( String attr : USE_CASE_ATTRS ) {
session.deleteAttribute(attr);}
E. session.deleteAllAttributes(USE_CASE_ATTRS);
Answer: C

Oracle dump   1Z0-858   1Z0-858   1Z0-858

NO.21 As a convenience feature, your web pages include an Ajax request every five minutes to a special
servlet that monitors the age of the user's session. The client-side JavaScript that handles the Ajax
callback displays a message on the screen as the session ages. The Ajax call does NOT pass any
cookies, but it passes the session ID in a request parameter called sessionID. In addition, assume that
your webapp keeps a hashmap of session objects by the ID. Here is a partial implementation of this
servlet:
10. public class SessionAgeServlet extends HttpServlet {
11. public void service(HttpServletRequest request, HttpServletResponse) throws IOException {
12. String sessionID = request.getParameter("sessionID");
13. HttpSession session = getSession(sessionID);
14. long age = // your code here
15. response.getWriter().print(age);
16. } ... // more code here
47. }
Which code snippet on line 14, will determine the age of the session?
A. session.getMaxInactiveInterval();
B. session.getLastAccessed().getTime() - session.getCreationTime().getTime();
C. session.getLastAccessedTime().getTime() - session.getCreationTime().getTime();
D. session.getLastAccessed() - session.getCreationTime();
E. session.getMaxInactiveInterval() - session.getCreationTime();
F. session.getLastAccessedTime() - session.getCreationTime();
Answer: F

Oracle인증   1Z0-858인증   1Z0-858   1Z0-858자격증   1Z0-858인증   1Z0-858

NO.22 Given the definition of MyServlet:
11. public class MyServlet extends HttpServlet {
12. public void service(HttpServletRequest request,
13. HttpServletResponse response)
14. throws ServletException, IOException {
15. HttpSession session = request.getSession();
16 session.setAttribute("myAttribute","myAttributeValue");
17. session.invalidate();
18. response.getWriter().println("value=" +
19. session.getAttribute("myAttribute"));
20. }

NO.23 Given the JSP code:
10. <html>
11. <body>
12. <jsp:useBean id='customer' class='com.example.Customer' />
13. Hello, ${customer.title} ${customer.lastName}, welcome
14. to Squeaky Beans, Inc.
15. </body>
16. </html>
Which three types of JSP code are used.? (Choose three.)
A. Java code
B. template text
C. scripting code
D. standard action
E. expression language
Answer: B,D,E

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-858 dump   1Z0-858기출문제

NO.24 }
What is the result when a request is sent to MyServlet?
A. An IllegalStateException is thrown at runtime.
B. An InvalidSessionException is thrown at runtime.
C. The string "value=null" appears in the response stream.
D. The string "value=myAttributeValue" appears in the response stream.
Answer: A

Oracle pdf   1Z0-858인증   1Z0-858
21.You need to store a Java long primitive attribute, called customerOID, into the session scope.
Which two code snippets allow you to insert this value into the session? (Choose two.)
A. long customerOID = 47L;
session.setAttribute("customerOID", new Long(customerOID));
B. long customerOID = 47L;
session.setLongAttribute("customerOID", new Long(customerOID));
C. long customerOID = 47L;
session.setAttribute("customerOID", customerOID);
D. long customerOID = 47L;
session.setNumericAttribute("customerOID", new Long(customerOID));
E. long customerOID = 47L;
session.setLongAttribute("customerOID", customerOID);
F. long customerOID = 47L;
session.setNumericAttribute("customerOID", customerOID);
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-858시험문제   1Z0-858자격증   1Z0-858시험문제   1Z0-858자료

NO.25 Which three are true about the HttpServletRequestWrapper class? (Choose three.)
A. The HttpServletRequestWrapper is an example of the Decorator pattern.
B. The HttpServletRequestWrapper can be used to extend the functionality of a servlet request.
C. A subclass of HttpServletRequestWrapper CANNOT modify the behavior of the getReader method.
D. An HttpServletRequestWrapper may be used only by a class implementing the
javax.servlet.Filter interface.
E. An HttpServletRequestWrapper CANNOT be used on the request passed to the
RequestDispatcher.include method.
F. An HttpServletRequestWrapper may modify the header of a request within an object
implementing the javax.servlet.Filter interface.
Answer: A,B,F

Oracle   1Z0-858 dumps   1Z0-858인증

NO.26 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Place the events in the order they occur.
Answer:

NO.27 Which statement is true about web container session management?
A. Access to session-scoped attributes is guaranteed to be thread-safe by the web container.
B. To activate URL rewriting, the developer must use the HttpServletResponse.setURLRewriting method.
C. If the web application uses HTTPS, then the web container may use the data on the HTTPS request
stream to identify the client.
D. The JSESSIONID cookie is stored permanently on the client so that a user may return to the web
application and the web container will rejoin that session.
Answer: C

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-858 dumps   1Z0-858 dump   1Z0-858덤프

NO.28 The sl:shoppingList and sl:item tags output a shopping list to the response and are used as follows:
11. <sl:shoppingList>
12. <sl:item name="Bread" />

NO.29 Which implicit object is used in a JSP page to retrieve values associated with <context-param>
entries in the deployment descriptor?
A. config
B. request
C. session
D. application
Answer: D

Oracle pdf   1Z0-858인증   1Z0-858   1Z0-858덤프

NO.30 You have built a collection of custom tags for your web application. The TLD file is located in the file:
/WEB-INF/myTags.xml. You refer to these tags in your JSPs using the symbolic name:
myTags. Which deployment descriptor element must you use to make this link between
the symbolic name and the TLD file name?
A. <taglib>
<name>myTags</name>
<location>/WEB-INF/myTags.xml</location>
</taglib>
B. <tags>
<name>myTags</name>
<location>/WEB-INF/myTags.xml</location>
</tags>
C. <tags>
<tags-uri>myTags</taglib-uri>
<tags-location>/WEB-INF/myTags.xml</tags-location>
</tags>
D. <taglib>
<taglib-uri>myTags</taglib-uri>
<taglib-location>/WEB-INF/myTags.xml</taglib-location>
</taglib>
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-858기출문제   1Z0-858시험문제   1Z0-858   1Z0-858

ITexamdump의 HP0-Y46덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-486덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Z1-536시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 CTAL-TM_Syll2012시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-283시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-858.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기