ISM 630-008인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.ISM 630-008시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는ISM 630-008관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸ISM 630-008관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게ISM 630-008응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
ITExamDump에서 제공하는 제품들은 품질이 아주 좋으며 또 업뎃속도도 아주 빠릅니다 만약 우리가제공하는ISM 630-008인증시험관련 덤프를 구매하신다면ISM 630-008시험은 손쉽게 성공적으로 패스하실 수 있습니다.
ISM인증 630-008시험준비중이신 분들은ISM인증 630-008시험통과가 많이 어렵다는것을 알고 있을것입니다. 학교공부하랴,회사다니랴 자격증공부까지 하려면 너무 많은 정력과 시간이 필요할것입니다. 그렇다고 자격증공부를 포기하면 자신의 위치를 찾기가 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump 덤프는 IT인증시험을 대비하여 제작된것이므로 시험적중율이 높아 다른 시험대비공부자료보다 많이 유용하기에 IT자격증을 취득하는데 좋은 동반자가 되어드릴수 있습니다. ITExamDump 덤프를 사용해보신 분들의 시험성적을 통계한 결과 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 가깝다는 놀라운 결과를 얻었습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 630-008
시험 이름: ISM (C.P.M. Module 4: Management)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 360 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-16
ISM인증 630-008시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하는게 꿈이라구요? ITExamDump에서 고객님의ISM인증 630-008시험패스꿈을 이루어지게 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의 ISM인증 630-008덤프는 가장 최신시험에 대비하여 만들어진 공부자료로서 시험패스는 한방에 끝내줍니다.
요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에ISM 630-008인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.
어떻게ISM인증630-008시험을 패스하느냐 에는 여러 가지 방법이 있습니다. 하지만 여러분의 선택에 따라 보장도 또한 틀립니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서는 아주 완벽한 학습가이드를 제공하며,ISM인증630-008시험은 아주 간편하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 문제와 답은 모두 실제ISM인증630-008시험에서나 오는 문제들입니다. 일종의 기출문제입니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump덤프의 보장 도와 정확도는 안심하셔도 좋습니다.무조건ISM인증630-008시험을 통과하게 만듭니다.우리ITExamDump또한 끈임 없는 덤프갱신으로 페펙트한ISM인증630-008시험자료를 여러분들한테 선사하겠습니다.
ISM인증 630-008시험이 너무 어려워 보여서 오르지못할 산처럼 보이시나요? 그건ITExamDump의 ISM인증 630-008시험문제에 대비하여 제작한ISM인증 630-008덤프가 있다는 것을 모르고 있기때문입니다. ISM인증 630-008시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 ISM인증 630-008덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요.시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다.
630-008 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/630-008.html
NO.1 Which of the following is NOT an appropriate measure of performance for a
purchasing department?
A. Average time to place requisitions.
B. Total dollars contributed to profits.
C. Total dollars purchased per supplier.
D. Total product cost reduction compared to budget.
Answer: C
ISM dumps 630-008 630-008 630-008 pdf
NO.2 Which of the following is NOT an advantage of promoting from within the
purchasing organization?
A. Keeping morale high.
B. Reducing training costs.
C. Stimulating individual performance.
D. Bringing experience in complementary areas.
Answer: D
ISM 630-008 630-008 630-008기출문제
NO.3 Which of the following does profit planning begin?
A. Business plans.
B. Long-range strategic plans.
C. Short-range strategic plans.
D. Strategic and operational plans.
Answer: D
ISM 630-008 630-008 630-008최신덤프
NO.4 Which of the following is LEAST important when evaluating buyer performance?
A. Quality of work.
B. Quantity of work.
C. Personal appearance.
D. Communication skills.
Answer: C
ISM 630-008 630-008자료 630-008자료
NO.5 Which of the following methods should a purchasing manager use when evaluating
individual employee performance?
A. Performance standards set by the U.S. Department of Labor.
B. The requirements of the job, including position descriptions.
C. Management By Objectives, whether or not the employee helped set the objectives.
D. Uniform company-wide standards of performance developed by the human resources
department.
Answer: B
ISM dumps 630-008기출문제 630-008기출문제 630-008 630-008
NO.6 You work as a purchasing manager at Certkiller .com. You are instructed to reduce
Certkiller .cm's MRO supplier base from 50 to 1. Which of the following would be
your BEST course of action in this situation?
A. Buying at the lowest total cost, consistent with quality and service.
B. Achieving a high degree of cooperation with internal customers.
C. Developing reliable alternatives of supply.
D. Optimizing inventory turnover.
Answer: A
ISM 630-008 630-008 630-008 630-008
NO.7 You work as a purchasing manager at Certkiller .com. An employee that has been at
Certkiller .com for 20-years has become accustomed to coming to work 30-45
minutes late. Initially, this was due to child-rearing responsibilities, but now is a
simply habit. The supervisor has asked the employee several times if there was a
problem and the answer has always been "no." The problem is beginning to have a
negative impact on the morale of the rest of the department. Which of the following
would be your BEST course of action in this situation?
A. Dismiss the employee.
B. Have the employee attend counseling sessions.
C. Ask the human resources department to intervene and find a solution to the problem.
D. Set goals with the employee to improve on arrival time, and include a written report in
the employee's file.
Answer: D
ISM최신덤프 630-008덤프 630-008 630-008 630-008 dumps
NO.8 Certkiller .com has more than 10,000 employees located on two regional branches
and on several smaller branches. Annual purchases of goods and services for
Certkiller .com exceed $150 million. In which of the following ways would
Certkiller .com LEAST likely benefit from a highly centralized purchasing function?
A. Improvements due to decreased duplication of effort.
B. Adherence to organization-wide standards and objectives.
C. Savings from standardization and improved economies of scale.
D. Satisfaction of product and source preferences for internal customers.
Answer: D
ISM 630-008시험문제 630-008
NO.9 Which of the following theories suggests that managers can attain the greatest level
of employee motivation by determining the most desirable outcomes?
A. Theory X.
B. Theory Z.
C. Expectancy theory.
D. Scientific management.
E. Motivation-Hygiene theory.
Answer: C
ISM 630-008기출문제 630-008 630-008자격증
NO.10 Which of the following documents is MOST important in transportation?
A. Bill of materials.
B. Bill of lading.
C. Bill of sale.
D. Manifest.
Answer: B
ISM 630-008인증 630-008덤프 630-008인증 630-008
NO.11 Which of the following would NOT be included in a typical audit of the purchasing
department in a manufacturing operation?
A. Inspection.
B. Organization policy.
C. Purchasing operations.
D. Inventory management.
Answer: A
ISM 630-008 630-008
NO.12 Which of the following is NOT a good indicator of purchasing department
performance?
A. Quality rejection rates for major items.
B. Number of purchase orders issued.
C. Percentage of on-time deliveries.
D. Number of stockout situations.
Answer: B
ISM dumps 630-008 dumps 630-008최신덤프 630-008기출문제
NO.13 What is the training method that facilitates the development of organization-wide
skills and requires good interpersonal skills called?
A. Functional rotation.
B. On-the-job training.
C. The "buddy" system.
D. Continuing education.
Answer: A
ISM최신덤프 630-008 630-008최신덤프 630-008최신덤프 630-008
NO.14 Which of the following statements regarding the orientation of a buyer trainee are
FALSE?
A. The trainee should be informed of personal growth opportunities.
B. Orientation and training should be conducted separately during the trainee's initial
months on the job.
C. The trainee should be informed that his/her performance will be evaluated during
orientation and later on.
D. The trainee should be advised of purchasing's major staff and line activities.
Answer: B
ISM 630-008기출문제 630-008 630-008 630-008 dump
NO.15 You work as a purchasing manager at Certkiller .com. One of your buyers tends to
ignore outstanding purchase orders. This has resulted in numerous complaints from
the shop floor asking the buyer to determine order status. Which of the following
would be your BEST course of action in this situation?
A. Inform the buyer to set up a system for follow-up.
B. Computerize the purchasing department operations.
C. Allow shop floor personnel to make their own purchases.
D. Inform the buyer that she will be dismissed if she does not improve her performance.
Answer: B
ISM최신덤프 630-008 630-008기출문제 630-008 pdf 630-008
NO.16 Under which of the following circumstances is negative feedback appropriate?
A. Soon after the occurrence of the faulty behavior.
B. In the presence of other managerial personnel.
C. In the presence of other team members.
D. It is never appropriate.
Answer: A
ISM자료 630-008 630-008자격증 630-008 630-008 dump
NO.17 You work as a purchasing manager at Certkiller .com. A female employee has been
working for Certkiller .com for about 12 years and has 3 years to go until her
scheduled retirement. Recently, she was laid off from her position, and her duties
were absorbed by younger workers in the department. Under which of the following
is she MOST likely to have a claim against the company?
A. Equal Employment Opportunity Act.
B. National Labor Relations Act.
C. Age Discrimination Act.
D. Executive Order 11246.
Answer: C
ISM 630-008 dump 630-008
NO.18 Which of the following can BEST enhance a measurement and control system for
evaluating buyer performance?
A. Including the buyer in the design of the system.
B. Including human resources in the design of the system.
C. Making a composite measurement of efficiency and effectiveness.
D. Being sufficiently broad in scope to allow the measurement of all contingencies.
Answer: A
ISM 630-008 630-008 dump 630-008시험문제
NO.19 Which of the following is generally NOT strategic in nature?
A. New advertising schedule implementation.
B. New dividend policy direction.
C. New product development.
D. New sources of financing.
Answer: A
ISM시험문제 630-008기출문제 630-008 630-008시험문제
NO.20 In which of the following defines a situation where objectives are more general at
the top of an organization and become more specific as one moves down the
organization?
A. Hierarchy of objectives.
B. Management By Objectives (MBO).
C. Decision support system.
D. Goal setting.
Answer: A
ISM 630-008 630-008 630-008 630-008 dump
ITexamdump의 MB6-870덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VCP5-DCV덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 PMI-100시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-588시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-407시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기