2013년 12월 13일 금요일

Cisco 642-732 시험문제

ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Cisco 642-732인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Cisco 642-732인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.Cisco 642-732인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.

Cisco인증 642-732시험을 패스해서 자격증을 취득하려고 하는데 시험비며 학원비며 공부자료비며 비용이 만만치 않다구요? 제일 저렴한 가격으로 제일 효과좋은ITExamDump 의 Cisco인증 642-732덤프를 알고 계시는지요? ITExamDump 의 Cisco인증 642-732덤프는 최신 시험문제에 근거하여 만들어진 시험준비공부가이드로서 학원공부 필요없이 덤프공부만으로도 시험을 한방에 패스할수 있습니다. 덤프를 구매하신분은 철저한 구매후 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump 는 아주 우수한 IT인증자료사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 여러분은Cisco 642-732인증시험관련 스킬과시험자료를 얻을수 있습니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Cisco 642-732관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 그리고ITExamDump에서는Cisco 642-732자료구매 후 추후 업데이트되는 동시에 최신버전을 무료로 발송해드립니다. 우리는Cisco 642-732인증시험관련 모든 자료를 여러분들에서 제공할 것입니다. 우리의 IT전문 팀은 부단한 업계경험과 연구를 이용하여 정확하고 디테일 한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분을 어시스트 해드리겠습니다.

우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Cisco 642-732관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.

Cisco 인증 642-732시험대비덤프를 찾고 계시다면ITExamDump가 제일 좋은 선택입니다.저희ITExamDump에서는 여라가지 IT자격증시험에 대비하여 모든 과목의 시험대비 자료를 발췌하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 시험대비덤프자료를 구입하시면 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불신청이 가능하고 덤프 1년 무료 업데이트서비스도 가능합니다. ITExamDump를 선택하시면 후회하지 않을것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 642-732
시험 이름: Cisco (Conducting Cisco Unified Wireless Site Survey (CUWSS) v2.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 110 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-12

642-732 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-732.html

NO.1 Which two issues do access and backhaul radios experience in mesh networks? (Choose two.)
A. The access radio has to connect to two or several points.
B. The access cell usually covers more area at ground level that may have more sources of reflection and
interference.
C. The access cell radio range is larger than the backhaul radio range, which causes the backhaul cell
radio to suffer from more interference.
D. Backhaul radios are a bottleneck for throughput.
E. RAPs help MAPs avoid coverage holes.
Answer: B,D

Cisco   642-732   642-732

NO.2 You have a multinational customer that would like you to perform a wireless site survey for a new
manufacturing facility in Singapore. They have had a local vendor install a point-to-point wireless bridge
link between two buildings 1 km apart. The ground between the buildings is flat but because facilities are
in the mountains, dense fog is an issue. There are no line of sight issues between the buildings. The link
is experiencing errors and throughput issues. Currently the two radios are set to operate at 2.4 GHz and
the transmit power is set to 7 dBm with 7 dBm antennas. What do you need to take into consideration
when performing the site survey for this link?
A. Change the radio power to 17 dBm.
B. Change the radio power to 20 dBm and replace with a 16 dBm antenna.
C. Change the radio power to 29 dBm.
D. Change the radio power to 13 dBm.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-732기출문제   642-732최신덤프   642-732   642-732

NO.3 Which wireless tool would be most useful in planning a WLAN solution prior to performing a site
survey?
A. Ekahau Survey
B. Air Magnet Survey
C. Air Magnet Wi-Fi Analyzer
D. Cisco Spectrum Expert
E. Cisco WCS
Answer: E

Cisco인증   642-732 dumps   642-732인증   642-732자격증

NO.4 During the site survey kick-off meeting with your customer, they ask why you need to verify the existing
network infrastructure. Which two reasons do you give them? (Choose two.)
A. You need to verify the make, model, and software versions of all the equipment that will connect to the
WLAN components in order to ensure compatibility.
B. You need to verify that the equipment the WLAN components will connect to has sufficient memory
capacity to support the additional WLAN connections.
C. You need to verify that there are sufficient switch ports to support the new WLAN connections.
D. You need to verify that the switches the WLAN components will connect to can supply 802.3af inline
power, and that they have sufficient ports to support all the new WLAN devices.
E. Depending on the type of APs that are planned for, the deployment may require different types of PoE
to be supplied by the LAB switches.
Answer: C,D

Cisco자료   642-732   642-732   642-732자료

NO.5 Which three components and tasks should be considered while planning the site survey? (Choose
three.)
A. Determine the project scope, type of deployment, timeline, scale, budget, and users
B. Determine project stakeholders
C. Determine customer training requirements
D. Determine AP and controller placement
E. Determine the customer applications that the network will support
F. Determine radiospectrum and channel allocation
G. Schedule customer end user interviews
Answer: A,B,E

Cisco   642-732 pdf   642-732

NO.6 You have been contacted by a medium-sized hospitality company that has 50 hotels. They would like to
upgrade their existing WLAN in each hotel to 802.11n. While performing the site surveys for each hotel,
what are the issues that you need to take into consideration when determining the locations for each AP?
A. Selecting AP locations where power is already available.
B. Selecting APs that can be hidden in ceiling panels to provide a secure and clean aesthetic look.
C. Selecting locations that are easily accessed so maintenance and upgrades can be performed quickly.
D. Selecting locations that make visual assessment of the AP operation easy.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-732   642-732   642-732덤프   642-732 dumps

NO.7 The customer has an existing 802.11b/g network with Cisco 2500 controllers. The customer would like
to migrate to an 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN. Which network infrastructure issue might impact client performance
in this proposed controller-based solution?
A. The additional application load placed on servers by 802.11n clients.
B. A bottleneck may occur if the access switch port to the AP only supports 100 Mb/s full duplex.
C. The additional load placed on a RADIUS server by 802.1X authentication traffic on the first work day of
each week.
D. The added delay WDS imposes on the client when they roam from one AP to another.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-732   642-732자료   642-732

NO.8 Which three statements describe WLAN RF interaction with environmental situations? (Choose three.)
A. Outdoor rain or indoor humidity affects diffraction.
B. Outdoor rain or indoor humidity affects attenuation.
C. RF frequency is inversely related to attenuation.
D. RF frequency is directly related to attenuation.
E. The human body affects diffusion.
F. The human body affects attenuation.
Answer: B,D,F

Cisco   642-732자료   642-732

NO.9 Which option allows the maximum 2.4-GHz channel usage for a survey and data deployment in the
ETSI domain?
A. 1, 6, 11
B. 1, 5, 9, 13
C. 1, 6, 9, 14
D. 1, 6, 11, 14
Answer: B

Cisco자격증   642-732   642-732덤프

NO.10 The customer had a 802.11b/g WLAN site survey and installation two years ago with the final service
performing as expected. Since that time, the customer has experienced modest customer growth while
maintaining employee headcount. New wireless applications are being evaluated along with a possible
temporary headcount increase, but the current WLAN performance has noticeable performance
degradation. What is the most likely cause of the WLAN performance problems.?
A. They have added a second microwave to the break room.
B. A new coffee shop with a wireless hotspot has opened across the street.
C. The customer has expanded their shipping capacity by 50%.
D. Employees are now using their smart phones and tablets in the office.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-732   642-732

NO.11 You are working with a client that owns a six-story building in Charlotte, N.C. They occupy the bottom
three floors, and currently have a wired LAN. They have contacted you to perform a WLAN site survey of
their facility. Which three issues do you need to take into consideration before performing the site survey?
(Choose three.)
A. How many other organizations occupy the building?
B. Does the customer facility have a multistory atrium or lobby?
C. Protocol type required, client types in place, and client density?
D. Is WLAN coverage required in the elevators?
E. How many equipment closets do they have per floor and does the infrastructure all run back to a
central location?
F. How much signal bleedthrough is permissible between floors?
G. How much WLAN experience does the customer IT staff have?
Answer: B,C,D

Cisco자격증   642-732   642-732인증   642-732

NO.12 After having the kick-off meeting for a new site survey project with your customer, which three factors
need to be considered prior to beginning a WLAN site survey? (Choose three.)
A. Will an additional trip to the facility to perform the initial walkthrough be required?
B. How much time should be allocated to survey the locations for the controllers?
C. Will any additional regulatory or safety training be required to complete the site survey?
D. Is access available to all areas of the customer facility where the WLAN is planned to be deployed?
E. Which types of controllers and switches will be required to fully conduct the site survey in all areas of
the customer facility?
F. Is access available to customer employees so that initial interviews can be performed?
Answer: A,C,D

Cisco   642-732   642-732시험문제   642-732 pdf   642-732기출문제   642-732

NO.13 What is the recommended method to protect a wireless outdoor bridge from lightning?
A. Install the wireless outdoor bridge in a grounded NEMA enclosure.
B. Install the wireless outdoor bridge inside a building if possible and only have the antenna outside.
C. Install a fiber-optic link between the wireless outdoor bridge and the antenna.
D. Install a one-meter segment of fiber-optic cable with a copper-to-fiber-optic transceiver to isolate the
wireless outdoor bridge from the network cable plant.
E. Install a protection frame in the copper portion of the network cable plant to act as a lighting arrestor.
Answer: D

Cisco시험문제   642-732최신덤프   642-732 dump   642-732   642-732기출문제

NO.14 When planning to perform a customer WLAN site survey, which three components and tasks should be
considered? (Choose three.)
A. Schedule a meeting with the customer to discuss the Statement of Work
B. Complete the Pre-Survey Customer Questionnaire
C. Schedule customer end user interviews
D. Consider travel, access, and equipment requirements necessary to perform the site survey
E. Schedule initial customer meeting and pre-survey walkthrough events
F. Determine radiospectrum and channel allocation
G. Determine AP and controller placement
H. Determinecustomer training requirements
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco dumps   642-732시험문제   642-732 dump

NO.15 An initial meeting has been scheduled for a proposed site survey of a customer headquarters location.
Which four types of information would be valuable to collect prior to the formal kickoff meeting? (Choose
four.)
A. Site type (urban, suburban, external environmental sensitivity, etc.)
B. Business type
C. Number of years in business
D. Number of customers
E. Products and services produced
F. Building type
G. Plans for branch expansion
H. Number of branch locations
Answer: A,B,E,F

Cisco   642-732자료   642-732   642-732   642-732최신덤프

ITexamdump의 VCAD510덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-461덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 BAS-004시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 74-344시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCP-510시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-732.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기