2013년 12월 20일 금요일

Microsoft 70-511 덤프자료

Microsoft인증 70-511시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Microsoft 인증70-511시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 Microsoft 인증70-511시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. Microsoft 인증70-511시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의Microsoft 인증70-511시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.

ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는Microsoft 70-511인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답입니다. 그리고 중요한 건 시험과 매우 유사한 시험문제와 답도 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump 을 선택하면 ITExamDump 는 여러분을 빠른시일내에 시험관련지식을 터득하게 할 것이고Microsoft 70-511인증시험도 고득점으로 패스하게 해드릴 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 70-511
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Windows Applications Development with Microsoft .NET Framework 4)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 156 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-19

Pass4Tes가 제공하는 제품을 사용함으로 여러분은 IT업계하이클래스와 멀지 않았습니다. Pass4Tes 가 제공하는 인증시험덤프는 여러분을Microsoft인증70-511시험을 안전하게 통과는 물론 관연전업지식장악에도 많은 도움이 되며 또한 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다.

Microsoft인증 70-511시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 Microsoft인증 70-511시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-511덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.

ITExamDump의 덤프선택으로Microsoft 70-511인증시험에 응시한다는 것 즉 성공과 멀지 않았습니다. 여러분의 성공을 빕니다.

70-511 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-511.html

NO.1 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You write the following code fragment.
<StackPanel>
<StackPanel.Resources>
<Style TargetType="{x:Type Button}">
<EventSetter Event="Click" Handler="ButtonHandler"/>
</Style>
</StackPanel.Resources>
<Button Name="OkButton">Ok</Button>
<Button Name="CancelButton" Click="CancelClicked">Cancel</Button>
</StackPanel>
You need to ensure that the ButtonHandler method is not executed when the user clicks the CancelButton
button.
Which code segment should you add to the code-behind file?
A. private void CancelClicked(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
{
Button btn = (Button)sender;
btn.Command = null;
}
B. private void CancelClicked(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e) {
Button btn = (Button)sender;
btn.IsCancel = true;
}
C. private void CancelClicked(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e) {
e.Handled = true;
}
D. private void CancelClicked(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e) {
e.Handled = false;
}
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-511   70-511

NO.2 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You create a window that contains a Button control and a MenuItem control. Both controls are labeled
"Add sugar."
The Command properties of the Button and MenuItem controls are set to the same RoutedCommand
named AddSugarCommand.
You write the following code segment.
private void CanAddSugar (object sender, CanExecuteRoutedEventArgs e) { ... }
You need to ensure that when the CanAddSugar method sets e.CanExecute to false, the MenuItem and
Button controls are disabled.
What should you do?
A. Create an event handler for the CanExecuteChanged event of the AddSugarCommand command.
Call the CanAddSugar method from within the event handler.
B. Inherit the AddSugarCommand from the RoutedUICommand class instead of the RoutedCommand
class.
Call the CanAddSugar method from within the constructor of the AddSugarCommand command.
C. Add a CommandBinding object to the CommandBinding property of the MenuItem control.
Set the CanExecute property of the CommandBinding object to the CanAddSugar method.
D. Add a CommandBinding object to the CommandBindings property of the window.
Set the Command property of CommandBinding to the AddSugarCommand command.
Set the CanExecute property of the CommandBinding object to the CanAddSugar method.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-511시험문제   70-511   70-511   70-511기출문제

NO.3 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF)
application.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01public class Contact
02{
03private string _contactName;
04
05public string ContactName {
06get { return _contactName; }
07set { _contactName = value; }
08}
09
10}
You add the following code fragment within a WPF window control.
<TextBox>
<TextBox.Text>
<Binding Path="ContactName" UpdateSourceTrigger="PropertyChanged">
<Binding.ValidationRules>
<DataErrorValidationRule />
</Binding.ValidationRules>
</Binding>
</TextBox.Text>
</TextBox>
The TextBox control is data-bound to an instance of the Contact class.
You need to ensure that the Contact class contains a business rule to ensure that the ContactName
property is not empty or NULL.
You also need to ensure that the TextBox control validates the input data.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two).
A. Replace line 01 with the following code segment. public class Contact : IDataErrorInfo
B. Replace line 01 with the following code segment. public class Contact : ValidationRule
C. Replace line 01 with the following code segment. public class Contact : INotifyPropertyChanging
D. Add the following code segment at line 04. public event PropertyChangingEventHandler
PropertyChanging;
E. Modify line 07 with the following code segment:
set {
if (this.PropertyChanging != null)
PropertyChanging(this, new
PropertyChangingEventArgs("ContactName"));
if (string.IsNullOrEmpty(value))
throw new ApplicationException("Contact name is required");
_contactName = value;
}
F. Add the following code segment at line 09.
public string Error {
public string this[string columnName] {
get {
if (columnName == "ContactName" &&
string.IsNullOrEmpty(this.ContactName))
return "Contact name is required";
return null;
}
}
Answer: AF

Microsoft   70-511덤프   70-511   70-511자격증

NO.4 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
You plan to use a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) control of the UserControl1 type hosted in an
ElementHost control named elementHost1.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01public class WPFInWinForms {
02public WPFInWinForms
03{
04InitializeComponent();
05
06}
07private void OnBackColorChange(object sender, String propertyName, object value)
08{
09ElementHost host = sender as ElementHost;
10System.Drawing.Color col = (System.Drawing.Color)value;
11SolidColorBrush brush =
new SolidColorBrush(System.Windows.Medi
a.Color.FromRgb(col.R, col.G, col.B));
12UserControl1 uc1 = host.Child as UserControl1;
13uc1.Background = brush;
14}
15}
You need to ensure that the application changes the background color of the hosted control when the
background color of the form changes.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. elementHost1.PropertyMap.Remove("BackColor");
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add("BackColor", new PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange));
B. elementHost1.PropertyMap.Remove("Background");
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add("Background", new PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange));
C. elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add("BackColor", new PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange));
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Apply("BackColor");
D. elementHost1.PropertyMap.Add("Background", new PropertyTranslator(OnBackColorChange));
elementHost1.PropertyMap.Apply("Background");
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-511 dump   70-511   70-511 dump

NO.5 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF)
application.
You write the following code segment.
public class Contact { private string _contactName;
public string ContactName {
get { return _contactName; }
set {
if (string.IsNullOrEmpty(value))
throw new ApplicationException("Contact name is required");
_contactName = value;
}
}
}
You add the following code fragment in a WPF window control.
<TextBox Text="{Binding Path=ContactName, ValidatesOnExceptions=True,
UpdateSourceTrigger=PropertyChanged}" />
The TextBox control is data-bound to an instance of the Contact class. You plan to implement an
ErrorTemplate in the TextBox control.
You need to ensure that the validation error message is displayed next to the TextBox control. Which code
fragment should you use?
A. <ControlTemplate>
<DockPanel>
<AdornedElementPlaceholder Name="box" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding ElementName=box,
Path=AdornedElement.(Validation.Errors)[0].ErrorContent}" Foreground="Red" />
</DockPanel>
</ControlTemplate>
B. <ControlTemplate>
<DockPanel>
<AdornedElementPlaceholder Name="box" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding ElementName=box, Path=(Validation.Errors)[0].Exception.Message}"
Foreground="Red" />
</DockPanel>
</ControlTemplate>
C. <ControlTemplate>
<DockPanel>
<ContentControl Name="box" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding ElementName=box,
Path=ContentControl.(Validation.Errors)[0].ErrorContent}" Foreground="Red" />
</DockPanel>
</ControlTemplate>
D. <ControlTemplate>
<DockPanel> <ContentControl Name="box" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding ElementName=box, Path=(Validation.Errors)[0].Exception.Message}"
Foreground="Red" />
</DockPanel>
</ControlTemplate>
Answer: A

Microsoft최신덤프   70-511덤프   70-511덤프

NO.6 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You write the following code fragment.
<StackPanel TextBox.PreviewTextInput="StackPanel_PreviewTextInput">
<TextBox Name="TxtBoxA"/>
<TextBox Name="TxtBoxB"/>
<TextBox Name="TxtBoxC"/>
</StackPanel>
You create an event handler named StackPanel_PreviewTextInput. You also have a collection of strings
named Keywords.
You need to ensure that TxtBoxA and TxtBoxB do not contain any of the strings in the Keywords
collections.
Which code segment should you use?
A. private void StackPanel_PreviewTextInput( object sender, TextCompositionEventArgs e)
{ FrameworkElement feSource = sender as FrameworkElement;
if (feSource.Name == "TxtBoxA" || feSource.Name == "TxtBoxB")
{ foreach(string keyword in Keywords)
{
if(e.Text.Contains(keyword)) {
e.Handled = false;
return;
}
}} e.Handled = true;
} }
B. private void StackPanel_PreviewTextInput( object sender, TextCompositionEventArgs e) {
FrameworkElement feSource = e.Source as FrameworkElement;
f (feSource.Name == "TxtBoxA" || feSource.Name == "TxtBoxB")
f (feSource.Name == "TxtBoxA" || feSource.Name == "TxtBoxB") {
foreach(string keyword in Keywords)
{
if(e.Text.Contains(keyword)) {
e.Handled = false;
return;
}
} e.Handled = true;
C. private void StackPanel_PreviewTextInput( object sender, TextCompositionEventArgs e)
{
FrameworkElement feSource = sender as FrameworkElement;
if (feSource.Name == "TxtBoxA" || feSource.Name == "TxtBoxB")
{ foreach(string keyword in Keywords)
{ if(e.Text.Contains(keyword)) {
e.Handled = true;
return; }
} e.Handled = false;
} }
D. private void StackPanel_PreviewTextInput( object sender, TextCompositionEventArgs e)
{ FrameworkElement feSource = e.Source as FrameworkElement;
if (feSource.Name == "TxtBoxA" || feSource.Name == "TxtBoxB")
{
foreach(string keyword in Keywords)
{ if(e.Text.Contains(keyword)) {
e.Handled = true;
return;
} } e.Handled = false;
}
}
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-511   70-511   70-511

NO.7 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF)
application.
You plan to use an existing Windows Forms control named MyWinFormControl in the MyControls
assembly.
You need to ensure that the control can be used in your application.
What should you do?
A. Add the following code fragment to the application.
<Window x:Class="HostingWfInWpf.Window1"
xmlns="http: //schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml/presentation"
xmlns:x="http: //schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml"
xmlns:wf="clr-namespace:MyCompany.Controls;assembly=MyControls;" Title="HostingWfInWpf" >
<Grid>
<ElementHost>
<wf:MyWinFormControl x:Name="control" />
</ElementHost>
</Grid> </Window>
B. Add the following code fragment to the application.
<Window x:Class="HostingWfInWpf.Window1"
xmlns="http: //schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml/presentation"
xmlns:x="http: //schemas.microsoft.com/winfx/2006/xaml"
xmlns:wf="clr-namespace:MyCompany.Controls;assembly=MyControls;" Title="HostingWfInWpf" >
<Grid>
<WindowsFormsHost>
<wf:MyWinFormControl x:Name="control" />
</WindowsFormsHost>
</Grid> </Window>
C. Add the following code segment to the WindowsLoaded function.
ElementHost host = new ElementHost();
host.Dock = DockStyle.Fill;
MyWinFormControl control = new MyWinFormControl();
host.Child = control;
this.Controls.Add(host);
D. Add the following code segment to the WindowsLoaded function.
Grid grid = new Grid();
System.Windows.Forms.Integration.WindowsFormsHost host = new
System.Windows.Forms.Integration.WindowsFormsHost();
MyWinFormControl control = new MyWinFormControl();
grid.Children.Add(host);
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-511덤프   70-511   70-511자격증

NO.8 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application contains a composite user control that includes a TextBox control named txtInput.
The user control will be hosted in a window and will have handlers for the text-changed event of txtInput.
You need to ensure that the application meets the following requirements:
AddHandler (TextBox.TextChangedEvent, new RoutedEventHandler (Audit_TextChanged), true);
Which of the following statments are TRUE? (choose all that apply)
A. A text-changed event handler, named Audit_TextChanged, was Created for the txtInput control.
B. Audit_TextChanged will stop running because the event is marked as handled by certain event
handlers.
C. Even through the event is marked handled by certain event handlers, Audit_TextChanged will still run.
D. Audit_TextChanged will continue to run until the event is marked as handled.
Answer: AC

Microsoft dump   70-511덤프   70-511   70-511   70-511

NO.9 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application contains a composite user control that includes a TextBox control named txtInput.
The user control will be hosted in a window and will have handlers for the text-changed event of txtInput.
You need to ensure that the application meets the following requirements:
- Creates a text-changed event handler named Audit_TextChanged for the txtInput control.
- Executes Audit_TextChanged even when specific handlers mark the event as handled.
Which code segment should you add to the constructor of the user control.?
A. txtInput.TextChanged+=Audit_TextChanged;
B. AddHandler (TextBox.TextChangedEvent, new RoutedEventHandler (Audit_TextChanged), true);
C. EventManager.RegisterClassHandler (typeof (TextBox),TextBox.TextChangedEvent, new
RoutedEventHandler (Audit_TextChanged), true);
D. EventManager.RegisterClassHandler (typeof (TextBox), TextBox.TextChangedEvent, new
RoutedEventHandler (Audit_TextChanged), false);
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-511최신덤프   70-511자료

NO.10 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .
NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You create a WPF window in the application.
You add the following code segment to the application.
public class ViewModel
{
public CollectionView Data { get; set; }
}
public class BusinessObject
{
public string Name { get; set; }
}
The DataContext property of the window is set to an instance of the ViewModel class.
The Data property of the ViewModel instance is initialized with a collection of BusinessObject objects.
You add a TextBox control to the Window.
You need to bind the Text property of the TextBox control to the Name property of the current item of the
CollectionView of the DataContext object.
You also need to ensure that when a binding error occurs, the Text property of the TextBox control is set to
N/A .
Which binding expression should you use?
A. { Binding Path=Data/Name, FallbackValue='N/A' }
B. { Binding Path=Data.Name, FallbackValue='N/A' }
C. { Binding Path=Data/Name, TargetNullValue='N/A' }
D. { Binding Path=Data.Name, TargetNullValue='N/A' }
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-511   70-511최신덤프   70-511

NO.11 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
The application has a window named MainWindow that has a StackPanel control named sp as the root
element.
You want to create a Button control that contains a TextBlock control with the "Save" Text property.
You need to create the control dynamically and add the control to sp.
Which code segment should you write in the constructor of the MainWindow class?
A. Button btn = new Button();
TextBlock text = new TextBlock();
text.Text = "Save";
btn.Content = text;
sp.DataContext = btn;
B. Button btn = new Button();
TextBlock text = new TextBlock();
text.Text = "Save";
btn.Content = text;
sp.Children.Add(btn);
C. Button btn = new Button();
TextBlock text = new TextBlock();
text.Text = "Save";
sp.Children.Add(btn);
sp.Children.Add(text);
D. Button btn = new Button();
TextBlock text = new TextBlock();
text.Text = "Save";
btn.ContentTemplateSelector.SelectTemplate(text, null);
sp.Children.Add(btn);
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-511 dump   70-511기출문제

NO.12 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.
You want to add an audio player that plays .wav or .mp3 files when the user clicks a button.
You plan to store the name of the file to a variable named SoundFilePath.
You need to ensure that when a user clicks the button, the file provided by SoundFilePath plays.
What should you do?
A. Write the following code segment in the button onclick event.
System.Media.SoundPlayer player = new System.Media.
SoundPlayer(SoundFilePath); player.play();
B. Write the following code segment in the button onclick event.
MediaPlayer player = new MediaPlayer();
player.Open(new URI(SoundFilePath), UriKind.Relative)); player.play();
C. Use the following code segment from the PlaySound() Win32 API function and call the PlaySound
function in the button onclick event.
[sysimport(dll="winmm.dll")]
public static extern long PlaySound(String SoundFilePath, long hModule, long dwFlags);
D. Reference the Microsoft.DirectX Dynamic Link Libraries. Use the following code segment in the button
onclick event.
Audio song = new Song(SoundFilePath);
song.CurrentPosition = song.Duration; song.Play();
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-511자격증   70-511자격증   70-511기출문제

NO.13 You create a Windows client application by using Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF).
The application contains the following code fragment.
<Window.Resources>
<DataTemplate x:Key="detail">
<!--...-->
</DataTemplate>
</Window.Resources>
<StackPanel>
<ListBox Name="lbDetails">
</ListBox>
<Button Name="btnDetails">Details</Button>
</StackPanel>
You need to assign lbDetails to use the detail data template when btnDetails is clicked.
Which code segment should you write for the click event handler for btnDetails?
A. lbDetails.ItemsPanel.FindName("detail",lbDetails);
B. var tmpl = (ControlTemplate)FindResource("detail"); lbDetails.Template = tmpl;
C. var tmpl = (DataTemplate)FindName("detail"); lbDetails.ItemTemplate = tmpl;
D. var tmpl = (DataTemplate)FindResource("detail"); lbDetails.ItemTemplate=tmpl;
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-511 pdf   70-511   70-511인증

NO.14 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
You add a new class named Customer to the application.
You select the Customer class to create a new object data source.
You add the following components to a Windows Form:
- A BindingSource component named customerBindingSource that is data-bound to the Customer object
data source.
- A set of TextBox controls to display and edit the Customer object properties.
- Each TextBox control is data-bound to a property of the customerBindingSource component.
- An ErrorProvider component named errorProvider that validates the input values for each TextBox
control.
You need to ensure that the input data for each TextBox control is automatically validated by using the
ErrorProvider component.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Implement the validation rules inside the Validating event handler of each TextBox control by throwing
an exception when the value is invalid.
B. Implement the validation rules inside the TextChanged event handler of each TextBox control by
throwing an exception when the value is invalid.
C. Implement the validation rules inside the setter of each property of the Customer class by throwing an
exception when the value is invalid.
D. Add the following code segment to the InitializeComponent method of the Windows Form.
this.errorProvider.DataSource = this.customerBindingSource;
E. Add the following code segment to the InitializeComponent method of the Windows Form.
this.errorProvider.DataSource = this.customerBindingSource.DataSource;
this.errorProvider.DataMember = this.customerBindingSource.DataMember;
Answer: CD

Microsoft기출문제   70-511최신덤프   70-511덤프   70-511   70-511 dumps

NO.15 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.
You have a dataset as shown in the following exhibit.
You plan to add a DataGridView to display the dataset.
You need to ensure that the DataGridView meets the following requirements:
- Shows Order Details for the selected order.
- Shows only Order Details for items that have UnitPrice greater than 20.
- Sorts Products by ProductName
Which code segment should you use?
A. ordersBindingSource.DataSource = productsBindingSource;
ordersBindingSource.DataMember = "FK_Order_Details_Products";
productsBindingSource.Filter = "UnitPrice > 20";
productsBindingSource.Sort = "ProductName";
B. productsDataGridView.DataSource = ordersBindingSource;
productsBindingSource.Filter = "UnitPrice > 20";
productsBindingSource.Sort = "ProductName";
C. order_DetailsBindingSource.DataSource = ordersBindingSource;
order_DetailsBindingSource.DataMember = "FK_Order_Details_Orders";
order_DetailsBindingSource.Filter = "UnitPrice > 20";
productsBindingSource.Sort = "ProductName";
D. order_DetailsDataGridView.DataSource = ordersBindingSource;
order_DetailsBindingSource.Filter = "UnitPrice > 20";
productsBindingSource.Sort = "ProductName";
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-511덤프   70-511

ITexamdump의 HP0-J66덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-N32덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-442시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 3107시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 JN0-730시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-511.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기