ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는ACSM인증020-222시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.
취직을 원하시나요? 승진을 원하시나요? 연봉인상을 원하시나요? 무엇을 원하시든 국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 길입니다. ACSM인증 020-222시험은 널리 인정받는 인기자격증의 시험과목입니다. ACSM인증 020-222시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 소원이 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의ACSM인증 020-222덤프는 시험패스율이 높아ACSM인증 020-222시험준비에 딱 좋은 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump에서 덤프를 마련하여 자격증취득에 도전하여 인생을 바꿔보세요.
시험 번호/코드: 020-222
시험 이름: ACSM (ACSM Health/Fitness Instructor Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 75 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-18
ACSM 020-222인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 IT관연인증시험 자격증자료들입니다. 이런 자료들은 여러분이ACSM인증시험중의020-222시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 도와줍니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프들은 모두 100%통과 율을 보장하며 그리고 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다
ITExamDump의 ACSM인증 020-222덤프를 공부하여ACSM인증 020-222시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한ACSM인증 020-222덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.
020-222 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/020-222.html
NO.1 The definition of cardiorespiratory fitness is
A. The maximal force that a muscle or muscle group can generate in a single effort.
B. The coordinated capacity of the heart, blood vessels, respiratory system, and tissue metabolic
systems to take in, deliver, and use oxygen.
C. The ability to sustain a held maximal force or to continue repeated sub maximal contractions.
D. The functional ROM about a joint.
Answer: B
ACSM인증 020-222 020-222
NO.2 .Flexibility is a measure of the
A. Disease-free ROM about a joint.
B. Effort-free ROM about a joint.
C. Habitually used ROM about a joint.
D. Pain-free ROM about a joint.
Answer: D
ACSM 020-222자격증 020-222
NO.3 .Which of the following is a FALSE statement regarding informed consent?
A. Informed consent is not a legal document.
B. Informed consent does not provide legal immunity to a facility or individual in the event of injury
to a client.
C. Negligence, improper test administration, inadequate personnel qualifications, and insufficient
safety procedures are all items expressly covered by the informed consent.
D. Informed consent does not relieve the facility or individual of the responsibility to do everything
possible to ensure the safety of the client.
Answer: C
ACSM자료 020-222기출문제 020-222
NO.4 .A client's health screening should be administered before
A. Any contact with the client.
B. Any physical activity by the client at your facility.
C. Fitness assessment or programming.
D. The initial "walk-through" showing of a facility.
Answer: B
ACSM 020-222 dumps 020-222인증 020-222 020-222
NO.5 .A well-designed consent document developed in consultation with a qualified legal professional
provides your facility with
A. Documentation of a good-faith effort to educate your clients.
B. Legal documentation of aclient's understanding of assessment procedures.
C. Legal immunity against lawsuits.
D. No legal benefit.
Answer: A
ACSM 020-222 020-222 pdf
NO.6 .Hydrodensitometry (hydrostatic weighing, underwater weighing) has several sources of error.
Which of the following is NOT a common source of error when using this technique to determine
body composition?
A. Measurement of the vital capacity of the lungs.
B. Interindividual variability in the amount of air in the gastrointestinal tract.
C. Interindividual variability in the density of the individual lean tissue compartment.
D. Measurement of the residual volume.
Answer: A
ACSM 020-222 dump 020-222덤프 020-222자격증
NO.7 .Which of the following statements about underwater weighing is TRUE?
A. It can divide the body into bone, muscle, and fat components.
B. It assumes standard densities for bone, muscle, and fat.
C. It can divide the body into visceral and subcutaneous fat components.
D. It is a direct method of assessing body composition.
Answer: B
ACSM 020-222자격증 020-222자료
NO.8 .During calibration of a treadmill, the belt length was found to be 5.5 m. It took 1 minute and 40
seconds for the belt to travel 20 revolutions. What is the treadmill speed?
A. 4 m/min.
B. 66 m/min.
C. 79 m/min.
D. 110 m/min.
Answer: B
ACSM최신덤프 020-222 020-222최신덤프
NO.9 .Relative contraindications for exercise testing are conditions for which
A. A physician should be present during the testing procedures.
B. Exercise testing should not be performed until the condition improves.
C. Exercise testing will not provide accurate assessment of health-related fitness.
D. Professional judgment about the risks and benefits of testing should determinewhether to
conduct an assessment.
Answer: D
ACSM덤프 020-222 020-222시험문제 020-222자료
NO.10 .A client must be given specific instructions for the days preceding a fitness assessment. Which of
the following is NOT a necessary instruction to a client for a fitness assessment?
A. Men and women should avoid liquids for 12 hours before the test.
B. Clients should be instructed to avoid alcohol, tobacco products, or caffeine at least 3 hours
before the test.
C. Clients should avoid strenuous exercise or physical activity on the day of the test.
D. Men and women should be instructed to get an adequate amount of sleep the night before the
assessment.
Answer: A
ACSM 020-222자료 020-222 020-222
NO.11 .Adults age physiologically at individual rates. Therefore, adults of any specified age will vary
widely in their physiologic responses to exercise testing. Special consideration should be given to
older adults when giving a fitness test, because
A. Age is often accompanied by de conditioning and disease.
B. Age predisposes older adults to clinical depression and neurologic diseases.
C. Older adults cannot be physically stressed beyond 75% of age-adjusted maximum.
D. Older adults are not as motivated to exercise as those who are younger.
Answer: A
ACSM 020-222시험문제 020-222
NO.12 .Which of the following would most appropriately assess a previously sedentary, 40-yearold female
client's muscular strength?
A. Using a 30-pound (18-kg) barbell to perform biceps curls to fatigue.
B. Holding a handgrip dynamometer at 15 pounds (7 kg) to fatigue.
C. Performing modified curl-ups to fatigue.
D. U sing a 5-pound (2.2-kg) dumbbell to perform multiple sets of biceps curls to fatigue.
Answer: A
ACSM 020-222 020-222인증 020-222
NO.13 .Which of the following formulae is used for determining workload on a bicycle ergometer?
A. Belt length x resistance x grade.
B. Belt length x resistance x revolutions pedaled per minute.
C. Resistance x distance flywheel traveled per revolution x revolutions per minute.
D. Resistance x distance flywheel traveled per revolution.
Answer: C
ACSM자격증 020-222자격증 020-222덤프 020-222 020-222
NO.14 .Which of the following criteria would NOT classify a client as having "increased risk"?
A. Signs and/or symptoms of cardiopulmonary disease.
B. Signs and/or symptoms of metabolic disease.
C. Two or more major risk factors for CAD.
D. Male older than 40 years with a history of clinical depression.
Answer: D
ACSM 020-222 020-222 020-222 020-222 dumps 020-222 dumps
NO.15 .A male client is 42 years old. His father died of a heart attack at age 62. He has a consistent
resting blood pressure (measured over 6 weeks) of 132/86 mm Hg and a total serum cholesterol
of 5.4 mmol/L. Based on his CAD risk stratification, which of the following activities is appropriate?
A. Maximal assessment ofcardiorespiratory fitness without a physician supervising.
B. Sub maximal assessment ofcardiorespiratory fitness without a physician supervising.
C. Vigorous exercise without a previous medical assessment.
D. Vigorous exercise without a previous physician-supervised exercise test.
Answer: C
ACSM 020-222기출문제 020-222 020-222 020-222 dump
ITexamdump의 HP2-N40덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-486덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-K34시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-466시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-480시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기