2013년 12월 31일 화요일

CompTIA 인증 SY0-101 덤프

ITExamDump에서는CompTIA 인증SY0-101시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. CompTIA 인증SY0-101시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인CompTIA 인증SY0-101시험대비덤프로CompTIA 인증SY0-101시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.

ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 SY0-101덤프로 시험공부를 하신다면 고객님의 시간은 물론이고 거금을 들여 학원등록하지 않아도 되기에 금전상에서도 많은 절약을 해드리게 됩니다. CompTIA인증 SY0-101덤프 구매의향이 있으시면 무료샘플을 우선 체험해보세요.

시험 번호/코드: SY0-101
시험 이름: CompTIA (SECURITY+ CERTIFICATION)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 340 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30

CompTIA인증 SY0-101시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 SY0-101덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 SY0-101덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.

ITExamDump연구한 전문CompTIA SY0-101인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프가 아주 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump제공되는 자료는 지식을 장악할 수 있는 반면 많은 경험도 쌓을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들의 요구를 만족시켜드릴 수 있는 사이트입니다. 비록CompTIA SY0-101인증시험은 어렵지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제집으로 가이드 하면 여러분은 아주 자신만만하게 응시하실 수 있습니다. 안심하시고 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 알맞춤 문제집을 사용하시고 완벽한CompTIA SY0-101인증시험 준비를 하세요.

ITExamDump 의 CompTIA인증 SY0-101시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. CompTIA인증 SY0-101시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 CompTIA인증 SY0-101덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한CompTIA인증 SY0-101덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.

SY0-101 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/SY0-101.html

NO.1 A common tool used for wireless sniffing and war driving is:
A. S/MIME.
B. Sam Spade.
C. NetStumbler.
D. NESSUS.
Answer: C

CompTIA자격증   SY0-101자료   SY0-101   SY0-101자료   SY0-101 pdf

NO.2 Which of the following would be needed to ensure that a user who has received an email cannot claim
that the email was not received?
A. Anti-aliasing
B. Data integrity
C. Asymmetric cryptography
D. Non-repudiation
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101시험문제

NO.3 Which of the following types of firewalls provides inspection at layer 7 of the OSI model?
A. Application-proxy
B. Network address translation (NAT)
C. Packet filters
D. Stateful inspection
Answer:A

CompTIA dumps   SY0-101 pdf   SY0-101 dumps   SY0-101 pdf

NO.4 A URL for an Internet site begins with 'https:' rather than 'http:' which is an indication that this web site
uses:
A. Kerberos.
B. PGP.
C. PKI.
D. SSL.
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101 dumps

NO.5 Which of the following is a common type of attack on web servers?
A. Birthday
B. Buffer overflow
C. Spam
D. Brute force
Answer: B

CompTIA시험문제   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.6 IPSec uses which of the following protocols to provide traffic security? (Select TWO).
A. SSH
B. AH
C. PPTP
D. SSL
E. L2TP
F. Encapsulating Security Protocol (ESP)
Answer: BF

CompTIA   SY0-101최신덤프   SY0-101자격증

NO.7 A web page becomes unresponsive whenever the embedded calendar control is used. Which of the
following types of vulnerabilities is occurring?
A. Common Gateway Interface (CGI)
B. ActiveX
C. Cross-site scripting
D. Cookies
Answer: B

CompTIA자격증   SY0-101 dump   SY0-101   SY0-101자격증   SY0-101자료   SY0-101시험문제

NO.8 The employees at a company are using instant messaging on company networked computers. The
MOST important security issue to address when using instant messaging is that instant messaging:
A. communications are a drain on bandwidth.
B. communications are open and unprotected.
C. has no common protocol.
D. uses weak encryption.
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-101기출문제   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.9 Which of the following programming techniques should be used to prevent buffer overflow attacks?
A. Input validation
B. Nested loops
C. Signed applets
D. Automatic updates
Answer:A

CompTIA인증   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101자격증

NO.10 Spam is considered a problem even when deleted before being opened because spam:
A. verifies the validity of an email address.
B. corrupts the mail file.
C. wastes company bandwidth.
D. installs Trojan horse viruses.
Answer: C

CompTIA시험문제   SY0-101기출문제   SY0-101자료   SY0-101

NO.11 In order to secure web-based communications, SSL uses: (Select TWO).
A. PPP.
B. IPSec.
C. Public-key cryptography.
D. Blowfish encryption.
E. Symmetric cryptography.
F. Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP).
Answer: CE

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101자격증   SY0-101인증

NO.12 A VPN is needed for users to connect to a remote site and the VPN must be transparent to the user.
Which of the following VPN models would be BEST to use?
A. Gateway to Gateway
B. Host to Host
C. Host to Gateway
D. Gateway to Host
Answer:A

CompTIA자격증   SY0-101 pdf   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101

NO.13 Which of the following would be the MOST important reason to apply updates?
A. Software is a licensed product and the license will expire if not updated.
B. Software is a supported product and vendors won't support the product if the latest version is not
installed.
C. Software is a productivity facilitator and as new functionality is available the functionality must be
enabled.
D. Software is inherently insecure and as new vulnerabilities are found the vulnerabilities must be fixed.
Answer: D

CompTIA덤프   SY0-101자료   SY0-101

NO.14 Which of the following would be BEST to do when network file sharing is needed? (Select TWO).
A. Allow read permissions only for unauthenticated users.
B. Create local users who have no access to the shares.
C. Allow access to administrators only.
D. Place the share on a different volume than the operating system.
E. Set a disk quota.
Answer: DE

CompTIA덤프   SY0-101 pdf   SY0-101덤프

NO.15 A large company wants to deploy an FTP server to support file transfers between business customers
and partners. Which of the following should the security specialist consider before making these
changes?
A. FTP can be deployed on an isolated server but is unencrypted.
B. FTP can consume significant bandwidth.
C. FTP facilitates business-to-business file transfers and has few risks.
D. FTP transfers data in an unencrypted format.
Answer: D

CompTIA인증   SY0-101자료   SY0-101 dump

NO.16 To reduce vulnerabilities on a web server, an administrator should adopt which of the following
preventative measures?
A. Use packet sniffing software on all inbound communications.
B. Apply the most recent manufacturer updates and patches to the server.
C. Enable auditing on the web server and periodically review the audit logs.
D. Block all Domain Name Service (DNS) requests coming into the server.
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101   SY0-101덤프   SY0-101 dumps   SY0-101

NO.17 WEP uses which of the following stream ciphers?
A. RC2
B. RC4
C. IKE
D. 3DES
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-101   SY0-101자료   SY0-101덤프

NO.18 A company implements an SMTP server on their firewall. This implementation would violate which of
the following security principles?
A. Keep the solution simple.
B. Use a device as intended.
C. Create an in-depth defense.
D. Address internal threats.
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-101 pdf   SY0-101 dumps   SY0-101 pdf   SY0-101덤프   SY0-101 dump

NO.19 A company is upgrading the network and needs to reduce the ability of users on the same floor and
network segment to see each other's traffic. Which of the following network devices should be used?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Switch
D. Firewall
Answer: C

CompTIA   SY0-101자격증   SY0-101덤프

NO.20 A VPN typically provides a remote access link from one host to another over:
A. an intranet.
B. a modem.
C. a network interface card.
D. the Internet.
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-101 dumps   SY0-101덤프   SY0-101자료

ITexamdump의 HP2-Z27덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-502덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 642-980시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-N32시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB6-871시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/SY0-101.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기