EC-COUNCIL 312-76인증시험을 패스하고 자격증 취득으로 하여 여러분의 인생은 많은 인생역전이 이루어질 것입니다. 회사, 생활에서는 물론 많은 업그레이드가 있을 것입니다. 하지만312-76시험은EC-COUNCIL인증의 아주 중요한 시험으로서312-76시험패스는 쉬운 것도 아닙니다.
ITExamDump는 오래된 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 EC-COUNCIL인증 312-76덤프는 업계에서 널리 알려진 최고품질의EC-COUNCIL인증 312-76시험대비자료입니다. EC-COUNCIL인증 312-76덤프는 최신 시험문제의 시험범위를 커버하고 최신 시험문제유형을 포함하고 있어 시험패스율이 거의 100%입니다. ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL인증 312-76덤프를 구매하시면 밝은 미래가 보입니다.
인재도 많고 경쟁도 많은 이 사회에, IT업계인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지키고 있습니다.우리ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 312-76
시험 이름: EC-COUNCIL (Disaster Recovery Professional Practice Test)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 290 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-30
꿈을 안고 사는 인생이 멋진 인생입니다. 고객님의 최근의 꿈은 승진이나 연봉인상이 아닐가 싶습니다. EC-COUNCIL인증 312-76시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 국제승인 자격증을 취득하는데서의 필수시험과목입니다.그만큼 시험문제가 어려워 시험도전할 용기가 없다구요? 이제 이런 걱정은 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 EC-COUNCIL인증 312-76덤프는EC-COUNCIL인증 312-76시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험적중율 100%입니다.
ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은312-76시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.
EC-COUNCIL 312-76인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에맞는 현명한 학습자료선택은 성공을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만의 시험에 성공할수 있습니다. Pass4Tes시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. 우리EC-COUNCIL 312-76인증시험자료는 100%보장을 드립니다. 또한 구매 후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 받을 수 있는 기회를 얻을 수 있습니다.
그렇게 많은 IT인증덤프공부자료를 제공하는 사이트중ITExamDump의 인지도가 제일 높은 원인은 무엇일가요?그건ITExamDump의 제품이 가장 좋다는 것을 의미합니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 EC-COUNCIL인증 312-76덤프공부자료는EC-COUNCIL인증 312-76실제시험문제에 초점을 맞추어 시험커버율이 거의 100%입니다. 이 덤프만 공부하시면EC-COUNCIL인증 312-76시험패스에 자신을 느끼게 됩니다.
312-76 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/312-76.html
NO.1 You work as a Database Administrator for Bluewell Inc. The company has a SQL Server 2005
computer. The company asks you to implement a RAID system to provide fault tolerance to a database.
You want to implement disk mirroring. Which of the following RAID levels will you use to accomplish the
task?
A. RAID-5
B. RAID-0
C. RAID-1
D. RAID-10
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL최신덤프 312-76 312-76 312-76
NO.2 Which of the following is established during the Business Impact Analysis by the owner of a process in
accepted business continuity planning methodology?
A. Recovery Consistency Objective
B. Recovery Time Objective
C. Recovery Point Objective
D. Recovery Time Actual
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL pdf 312-76시험문제 312-76 dump 312-76시험문제 312-76 dumps
NO.3 Fill in the blank with the appropriate number:
RAID-________ is a combination of RAID-1 and RAID-0.
A. 10
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL 312-76 312-76 312-76 312-76인증
NO.4 Availability Management deals with the day-to-day availability of services. Which of the following takes
over when a 'disaster' situation occurs?
A. Capacity Management
B. Service Level Management
C. Service Continuity Management
D. Service Reporting
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-76 pdf 312-76기출문제 312-76 dumps
NO.5 You are responsible for network and information security at a large hospital. It is a significant concern
that any change to any patient record can be easily traced back to the person who made that change.
What is this called?
A. Availability
B. Non repudiation
C. Confidentiality
D. Data Protection
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL 312-76최신덤프 312-76 312-76 dumps 312-76 312-76
NO.6 Which of the following types of attacks occurs when an attacker successfully inserts an intermediary
software or program between two communicating hosts?
A. Password guessing attack
B. Dictionary attack
C. Man-in-the-middle attack
D. Denial-of-service attack
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-76덤프 312-76자격증 312-76 pdf
NO.7 IT Service Continuity Management (ITSCM) is used to support the overall Business Continuity
Management (BCM) in order to ensure that the required IT infrastructure and the IT service provision are
recovered within an agreed business time scales. Which of the following are the benefits of implementing
IT Service Continuity Management?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It prioritizes the recovery of IT services by working with BCM and SLM.
B. It minimizes costs related with recovery plans using proper proactive planning and testing.
C. It confirms competence, impartiality, and performance capability of an organization that performs
audits.
D. It minimizes disruption in IT services when it follows a major interruption or disaster.
Answer: A,B,D
EC-COUNCIL 312-76 pdf 312-76
NO.8 Pete works as a Network Security Officer for Gentech Inc. He wants to encrypt his network traffic. The
specific requirement for the encryption algorithm is that it must be a symmetric key block cipher. Which of
the following techniques will he use to fulfill this requirement?
A. AES
B. DES
C. IDEA
D. PGP
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL dumps 312-76기출문제 312-76기출문제 312-76시험문제
NO.9 Which of the following are some of the parts of a project plan?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Risk identification
B. Team members list
C. Risk analysis
D. Project schedule
Answer: A,B,C,D
EC-COUNCIL최신덤프 312-76 312-76인증 312-76자격증 312-76자격증
NO.10 Which of the following tools in Helix Windows Live is used to reveal the database password of password
protected MDB files created using Microsoft Access or with Jet Database Engine?
A. Asterisk logger
B. FAU
C. Access Pass View
D. Galleta
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-76자격증 312-76시험문제 312-76 312-76 pdf
NO.11 You work as an Incident handling manager for Orangesect Inc. You detect a virus attack incident in the
network of your company. You develop a signature based on the characteristics of the detected virus.
Which of the following phases in the Incident handling process will utilize the signature to resolve this
incident?
A. Eradication
B. Identification
C. Containment
D. Recovery
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL최신덤프 312-76 312-76인증 312-76
NO.12 Which of the following statements best describes the difference between the role of a data owner and
the role of a data custodian?
A. The custodian makes the initial information classification assignments and the operations manager
implements the scheme.
B. The custodian implements the information classification scheme after the initial assignment by the
operations manager.
C. The data custodian implements the information classification scheme after the initial assignment by the
data owner.
D. The data owner implements the information classification scheme after the initial assignment by the
custodian.
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-76 dump 312-76
NO.13 Which of the following response teams aims to foster cooperation and coordination in incident
prevention, to prompt rapid reaction to incidents, and to promote information sharing among members
and the community at large?
A. CERT
B. CSIRT
C. FedCIRC
D. FIRST
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL 312-76 312-76덤프
NO.14 Which of the following is the duration of time and a service level within which a business process must
be restored after a disaster in order to avoid unacceptable consequences associated with a break in
business continuity?
A. RTA
B. RPO
C. RCO
D. RTO
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL 312-76 312-76 312-76 dump 312-76
NO.15 Which of the following roles is responsible for the review and risk analysis of all the contracts on
regular basis?
A. The IT Service Continuity Manager
B. The Configuration Manager
C. The Supplier Manager
D. The Service Catalogue Manager
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-76기출문제 312-76 312-76 pdf 312-76
NO.16 Which of the following levels of RAID provides security features that are availability, enhanced
performance, and fault tolerance?
A. RAID-10
B. RAID-5
C. RAID-0
D. RAID-1
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL 312-76인증 312-76 312-76
NO.17 You work as the project manager for Bluewell Inc. Your project has several risks that will affect several
stakeholder requirements. Which project management plan will define who will be available to share
information on the project risks?
A. Communications Management Plan
B. Resource Management Plan
C. Risk Management Plan
D. Stakeholder management strategy
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL덤프 312-76자료 312-76시험문제 312-76최신덤프 312-76 dumps
NO.18 Which of the following cryptographic system services assures the receiver that the received message
has not been altered?
A. Authentication
B. Confidentiality
C. Non-repudiation
D. Integrity
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL 312-76 312-76 312-76최신덤프
NO.19 Which of the following statements about disaster recovery plan documentation are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The documentation regarding a disaster recovery plan should be stored in backup tapes.
B. The documentation regarding a disaster recovery plan should be stored in floppy disks.
C. The disaster recovery plan documentation should be stored onsite only.
D. The disaster recovery plan documentation should be stored offsite only.
Answer: A,D
EC-COUNCIL덤프 312-76 dumps 312-76
NO.20 Which of the following BCP teams is the first responder and deals with the immediate effects of the
disaster?
A. Emergency management team
B. Damage assessment team
C. Off-site storage team
D. Emergency action team
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL 312-76 312-76 pdf
NO.21 Which of the following control measures are considered while creating a disaster recovery plan?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Detective measures
B. Supportive measures
C. Corrective measures
D. Preventive measures
Answer: A,C,D
EC-COUNCIL 312-76시험문제 312-76 dumps
NO.22 Which of the following is the simulation of the disaster recovery plans?
A. Walk-through test
B. Full operational test
C. Paper test
D. Preparedness test
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL인증 312-76시험문제 312-76 312-76 312-76 312-76시험문제
NO.23 Della works as a security manager for SoftTech Inc. She is training some of the newly recruited
personnel in the field of security management. She is giving a tutorial on DRP. She explains that the major
goal of a disaster recovery plan is to provide an organized way to make decisions if a disruptive event
occurs and asks for the other objectives of the DRP. If you are among some of the newly recruited
personnel in SoftTech Inc, what will be your answer for her question?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Guarantee the reliability of standby systems through testing and simulation.
B. Protect an organization from major computer services failure.
C. Minimize the risk to the organization from delays in providing services.
D. Maximize the decision-making required by personnel during a disaster.
Answer: A,B,C
EC-COUNCIL인증 312-76기출문제 312-76 312-76
NO.24 You work as a project manager for TYU project. You are planning for risk mitigation. You need to identify
the risks that will need a more in-depth analysis. Which of the following activities will help you in this?
A. Quantitative analysis
B. Estimate activity duration
C. Risk identification
D. Qualitative analysis
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL 312-76 312-76 312-76 dumps
NO.25 Mark is the project manager of the HAR Project. The project is scheduled to last for eighteen months
and six months already passed. Management asks Mark that how often the project team is participating in
the risk reassessment of this project. What should Mark tell management if he is following the best
practices for risk management.?
A. At every status meeting of the project team, project risk management is an agenda item.
B. Project risk management happens at every milestone.
C. Project risk management has been concluded with the project planning.
D. Project risk management is scheduled for every month in the 18-month project.
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL시험문제 312-76 312-76 312-76
NO.26 Which of the following backup sites takes the longest recovery time?
A. Cold backup site
B. Hot backup site
C. Warm backup site
D. Mobile backup site
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL최신덤프 312-76덤프 312-76시험문제 312-76
NO.27 Which of the following is a set of exclusive rights granted by a state to an inventor or his assignee for a
fixed period of time in exchange for the disclosure of an invention?
A. Snooping
B. Patent
C. Utility model
D. Copyright
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL 312-76 312-76자격증
NO.28 Which of the following statements are true about classless routing protocols?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. The same subnet mask is used everywhere on the network.
B. They extend the IP addressing scheme.
C. IGRP is a classless routing protocol.
D. They support VLSM and discontiguous networks.
Answer: B,D
EC-COUNCIL시험문제 312-76 312-76 312-76 312-76 pdf
NO.29 Which of the following BCP teams is the first responder and deals with the immediate effects of the
disaster?
A. Emergency action team
B. Emergency-management team
C. Damage-assessment team
D. Off-site storage team
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL 312-76 312-76덤프 312-76 dump
NO.30 Which of the following options is an intellectual property right to protect inventions?
A. Snooping
B. Patent
C. Copyright
D. Utility model
Answer: D
EC-COUNCIL덤프 312-76최신덤프 312-76 dumps 312-76자격증 312-76
ITexamdump의 M70-301덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 FCNSA.v5덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J65시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 BAS-002시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 VCP-510시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기