2013년 12월 6일 금요일

IBM 000-253 최신덤프

ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-253덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-253덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? IBM인증 000-253덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.

꿈을 안고 사는 인생이 멋진 인생입니다. 고객님의 최근의 꿈은 승진이나 연봉인상이 아닐가 싶습니다. IBM인증 000-253시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 국제승인 자격증을 취득하는데서의 필수시험과목입니다.그만큼 시험문제가 어려워 시험도전할 용기가 없다구요? 이제 이런 걱정은 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-253덤프는IBM인증 000-253시험에 대비한 공부자료로서 시험적중율 100%입니다.

IBM 000-253인증시험은 현재IT인사들 중 아주 인기 잇는 인증시험입니다.IBM 000-253시험패스는 여러분의 하시는 일과 생활에서 많은 도움을 줄뿐만 아니라 중요한 건 여러분의IT업계에서의 자기만의 자리를 지키실 수 잇습니다.이렇게 좋은 시험이니 많은 분들이 응시하려고 합니다,하지만 패스 율은 아주 낮습니다.

IT인증시험이 다가오는데 어느 부분부터 공부해야 할지 망설이고 있다구요? 가장 간편하고 시간을 절약하며 한방에 자격증을 취득할수 있는 최고의 방법을 추천해드립니다. 바로 우리ITExamDump IT인증덤프제공사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 고품질 고적중율을 취지로 하여 여러분들인 한방에 시험에서 패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IBM인증000-253시험준비중이신 분들은ITExamDump 에서 출시한IBM인증000-253 덤프를 선택하세요.

시험 번호/코드: 000-253
시험 이름: IBM (IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V6.1, Core Administration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 108 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-05

000-253 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-253.html

NO.1 Which set of parameters can a system administrator adjust to directly improve performance for the
EJB container?
A. Transaction lifetime and client inactivity timeout
B. Cache size and cache cleanup interval
C. Data source connection pool and server JVM size
D. Session timeout and HTTP session object size
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-253   000-253기출문제

NO.2 Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) servlets are packaged in which type of archive file?
A. SAR
B. WAR
C. JAR
D. EJB-JAR
E. SIP-JAR
Answer:A

IBM pdf   000-253   000-253덤프   000-253

NO.3 Which services are implemented by the WebSphere application server?
A. Security, JMS messaging, Naming and HTTP Plug-in
B. The user registry, Naming and HTTP Plug-in
C. HTTP Load Balancing service, JMS messaging and Data Replication Service (DRS)
D. Security, Naming, Transaction and Dynamic Cache
Answer: D

IBM기출문제   000-253   000-253

NO.4 If an administrator configures session management for an application server to use SSL ID tracking,
which two other session tracking mechanisms should also be enabled?
A. Cookies
B. URL Rewriting
C. Security Integration
D. Serial Access
E. Java2 Security
Answer:AB

IBM dumps   000-253   000-253   000-253자료   000-253   000-253

NO.5 In a WebSphere cell configuration, which component is a single point of failure?
A. Deployment manager
B. Web container
C. EJB container
D. HTTP server
Answer:A

IBM인증   000-253   000-253인증   000-253덤프

NO.6 When configuring a J2C connection factory, which setting can be configured using the administrative
console?
A. Container-managed authentication alias
B. Component-managed authentication alias
C. Authentication preference
D. Mapping configuration alias
Answer: B

IBM   000-253   000-253   000-253
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.7 An application server is using data source connections being managed thru connection pooling.
However, the server is logging database errors resulting from lack of connections. In this context, what
applies to tuning database connections?
A. Data sources are abstracted from the JDBC drivers to permit database upgrades without impacting the
application logic. The administrator should decrease the connection timeout value.
B. The connection pool is managed by the application server container, so in addition to increasing the
connection setting, additional connections allowed must be configured on the database.
C. The data sources are released at the end of the commit phase when using Type 4 JDBC drivers. New
connections will be created upon the next database access.
D. It is necessary to tune the applications before tuning WebSphere application server. Connections not
returned to the pool are often caused by programs not closing connections properly.
Answer: D

IBM   000-253 dump   000-253

NO.8 A J2EE application needs to be configured as follows: The EJB module and the utility JAR in the
application must be loaded by the same Class loader. Web module WAR1 and the EJB module must use
the same Class loader and Web module WAR2 must have its own Class loader. What is the correct Web
module Class loader configuration for this application?
A. WAR1 -Module, WAR2 -Module
B. WAR1 - Module, WAR2 - Application
C. WAR1 - Application, WAR2 - Application
D. WAR1 - Application, WAR2
Module
Answer: D

IBM   000-253   000-253   000-253   000-253인증   000-253

NO.9 What does a WebSphere application server provide to support the installation and deployment of JSR
168 compliant portlets?
A. An embedded portlet container
B. A scaled-down version of the WebSphere Portal Server
C. Several J2EE applications that render and aggregate portlets in a browser
D. An embedded version of WebSphere Portal Express
Answer:A

IBM   000-253   000-253

NO.10 A cluster member has suddenly crashed. The administrator is concerned about aborted transactions
holding locks in the database. What can an administrator do to release the locks?
A. Unmount the shared file system such as a Network Attached Storage (NAS) where the transaction log
is stored
B. Restart the deployment manager and node agents who manage the transaction log
C. Verify another running cluster member has access to the transaction log
D. Reconnect the database where the transaction log is stored
Answer: C

IBM   000-253   000-253   000-253

NO.11 What is needed to load balance the HTTP traffic across a cluster of Web servers?
A. Configure a proxy server such as Tivoli Access Manager (TAM)
B. Enable server affinity for each HTTP server in the cluster
C. Implement the caching proxy server component of the WebSphere Edge
D. Use an IP sprayer from the load balancing component of the WebSphere Edge Components
Answer: D

IBM   000-253최신덤프   000-253

NO.12 When the application server is experiencing normal to heavy usage, which statement most accurately
describes optimal pool usage?
A. The pools will all show similar numerical values, indicating balanced workload is occurring throughout
the application server.
B. Pools used by the application should be released and rebuilt in conjunction with JVM garbage
collection cycles ensuring that no stale connections persist.
C. The Performance Management Interface (PMI) must be explicitly enabled on the application server to
be monitored, since it requires CPU resources on the server being monitored.
D. Pools used by the application should be nearly fully utilized, indicating that resources are being
efficiently used.
Answer: D

IBM   000-253   000-253

NO.13 What is the correct syntax when running the backup configuration of administrative server files when
WebSphere Security is enabled?
A. backupConfig WebSphereConfig user <name> -password <password>
B. backupConfig WebSphereConfig backup.zip nohalt user <name> -password <password>
C. backupConfig WebSphereConfig -cell user <name> -password <password>
D. backupConfig WebSphereConfig profilename=AppSrv01 user <name> -password <password>
Answer:A

IBM dumps   000-253 dump   000-253자료   000-253최신덤프

NO.14 Which approach should be recommended when designing a production topology for WebSphere
application servers providing high availability and failover capabilities?
A. Create a design using multiple machines that handle the full production load, enabling the use of
application server clustering to provide failover capabilities
B. Utilize load balancers between the Web servers and the application servers to provide failover support
at the application server tier
C. Place the Authentication servers outside of the intrusion firewall with the Web servers, since the Web
servers will need to access them
D. Use the largest processor engines and least number of physical machines for the application server
tier, to minimize the software licensing costs
Answer:A

IBM기출문제   000-253   000-253덤프   000-253인증

NO.15 When altering the level of logging information, which level provides more detailed logging information
thanthe default (info) level?
A. Fatal
B. Warning
C. Severe
D. Config
Answer: D

IBM자격증   000-253   000-253   000-253자격증

NO.16 An application has 15 concurrent users and a connection pool size of 10. Each user uses 3 prepared
statements. For this application, what is the recommended prepared statement cache size?
A. 10
B. 15
C. 30
D. 45
Answer: C

IBM   000-253 dumps   000-253   000-253기출문제

NO.17 Which two components provide workload management capabilities?
A. Node agent
B. Web server plug-in
C. Caching proxy
D. Deployment manager
E. Load balancer
Answer: BE

IBM시험문제   000-253시험문제   000-253기출문제   000-253자료

NO.18 What functionality does the Caching Proxy server provide?
A. Reverse proxy and content-based routing
B. Dynamic content caching and integration with servlet caching
C. File serving enabler
D. HTTP compression
E. Integration with Dynacache and third party object caches
Answer:AB

IBM   000-253기출문제   000-253   000-253 dumps

NO.19 Which Web server plug-in setting is NOT configurable using the administrative console?
A. Load balancing option
B. Retry interval
C. Refresh configuration interval
D. Minimum number of connections
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   000-253 dumps   000-253

NO.20 Which Web module parameter adjustments would result in improved response time for Web clients?
A. Disable load on startup
B. Enable pre-compile JSP option
C. Set the distributable flag
D. Set the reload interval to 20 seconds or less
Answer: B

IBM인증   000-253 pdf   000-253   000-253   000-253 dumps

ITexamdump의 VCP5-DCV덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 CV0-001덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 NS0-504시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HH0-050시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-123시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-253.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기