2013년 12월 4일 수요일

EMC 자격증 E20-594 시험문제와 답

ITExamDump에서 제공하는 제품들은 품질이 아주 좋으며 또 업뎃속도도 아주 빠릅니다 만약 우리가제공하는EMC E20-594인증시험관련 덤프를 구매하신다면EMC E20-594시험은 손쉽게 성공적으로 패스하실 수 있습니다.

IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 EMC인증 E20-594시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 EMC인증 E20-594시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.

수많은EMC인증 E20-594시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-594덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-594덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-594덤프가 있으면 힘든EMC인증 E20-594시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-594덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.

ITExamDump의EMC E20-594시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. 우리의 짧은 학습가이드로 빠른 시일 내에 관련지식을 터득하여 응시준비를 하게 합니다. 우리는 우리의EMC E20-594인증시험덤프로 시험패스를 보장합니다.

ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 EMC인증E20-594시험덤프자료를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 약속드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프는 IT업계 유명인사들이 자신들의 노하우와 경험을 토대로 하여 실제 출제되는 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최고품질의 덤프자료입니다. EMC인증E20-594시험은ITExamDump 표EMC인증E20-594덤프자료로 시험준비를 하시면 시험패스는 아주 간단하게 할수 있습니다. 구매하기전 PDF버전 무료샘플을 다운받아 공부하세요.

ITExamDump 에서 출시한EMC인증E20-594 덤프는EMC인증E20-594 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.

시험 번호/코드: E20-594
시험 이름: EMC (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 117 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-03

E20-594 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-594.html

NO.1 What is the recommended replication method for moving all data and clients from a single node to a
multinode EMC Avamar server?
A./REPLICATE replication
B.Normal replication
C.Selective replication
D.Root-to-root replication
Answer:D

EMC   E20-594기출문제   E20-594기출문제   E20-594인증

NO.2 What would you run to determine if your EMC Avamar server is running in a steady state?
A.status.dpn
B.healthcheck.pl
C.capacity.sh
D.dpnctl status
Answer:C

EMC   E20-594   E20-594인증   E20-594 dumps

NO.3 Which backup level(s) does the EMC Avamar SQL Plug-in support?
A.Full and Incremental only
B.Full, Differential, and Incremental
C.Full only
D.Full and Differential only
Answer:B

EMC   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594

NO.4 What is the access mode of the server during an EMC Avamar checkpoint maintenance activity?
A.Read-only during checkpoint creation; read-write for the remainder of the activity
B.Read-only throughout the activity
C.Access is disabled during checkpoint creation; read-only for the remainder of the activity
D.Access is disabled throughout the activity
Answer:A

EMC   E20-594   E20-594최신덤프   E20-594

NO.5 The EMC Avamar backup administrator is starting an ad-hoc backup using the Avamar Administrator
interface. However, you notice that avtar is not starting on the client.
Where is the first place you should look to begin troubleshooting?
A.err.log
B.avtar.log
C.avscc.log
D.avagent.log
Answer:D

EMC pdf   E20-594 dumps   E20-594 dumps   E20-594

NO.6 What is the default IP address assigned to the management port of an EMC Avamar Data Store node?
A.10.99.99.1
B.10.99.99.99
C.10.99.99.5
D.10.99.99.0
Answer:C

EMC   E20-594기출문제   E20-594

NO.7 By default, where are the EMC Avamar files located on a Solaris client?
A./opt/AVMRclnt
B./opt/bin/avmrclnt
C./opt/lib/avmrclnt
D./usr/sbin/AVMRclnt
Answer:A

EMC   E20-594   E20-594시험문제

NO.8 What does an HFS check do?
A.Validates the integrity of a checkpoint
B.Performs server checkpoint rollbacks
C.Performs a snapshot of an Avamar server
D.Checks for RAID controller errors
Answer:A

EMC   E20-594자격증   E20-594 dump   E20-594   E20-594

NO.9 Which mode(s) of EMC Avamar replication allows for many-to-one and bi-directional replication?
A.Normal
B.Root-to-root
C.Full Copy
D.Normal and root-to-root
Answer:A

EMC   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594자료

NO.10 What is the default duration of the Backup window in EMC Avamar?
A.8 hours
B.12 hours
C.6 hours
D.10 hours
Answer:B

EMC최신덤프   E20-594 dump   E20-594덤프

NO.11 Which hash represents each data chunk processed during an EMC Avamar backup?
A.root
B.composite
C.atomic
D.file metadata
Answer:C

EMC자격증   E20-594덤프   E20-594자격증   E20-594   E20-594

NO.12 Which field within the DPN Summary report indicates how much data has been transferred to the EMC
Avamar server?
A.ModSent
B.Overhead
C.ModReduced
D.TotalBytes
Answer:A

EMC인증   E20-594기출문제   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594자격증

NO.13 Which port does EMC Avamar use to access the Management Console database for reporting?
A.7778
B.5555
C.28002
D.29000
Answer:B

EMC   E20-594덤프   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594기출문제

NO.14 Which port must be open on an EMC Avamar utility node to be able to browse a client file system?
A.28001
B.27000
C.26000
D.28002
Answer:D

EMC덤프   E20-594자격증   E20-594   E20-594

NO.15 Garbage collection is running on an EMC Avamar server. What activities can be performed at this time?
A.Delete backups, and change retention settings
B.Restore, browse existing backups, and queue backups
C.Restore, delete backups, and add new clients
D.Change retention settings, and modify clients and domains
Answer:B

EMC자격증   E20-594 pdf   E20-594기출문제   E20-594

ITexamdump의 1Z1-536덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-462덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J64시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCAW510시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 CAT-221시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-594.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기