ITExamDump 의 EMC인증 E20-018덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있는데 소프트웨어버전은 시뮬레이션버전입니다. 소프트웨어버전의 문제를 푸는 과정은 시험현장을 연상케하여 시험환경에 먼저 적응하여 실제시험에서 높은 점수를 받도록 도와드릴수 있습니다.
EMC E20-018인증시험은 현재IT인사들 중 아주 인기 잇는 인증시험입니다.EMC E20-018시험패스는 여러분의 하시는 일과 생활에서 많은 도움을 줄뿐만 아니라 중요한 건 여러분의IT업계에서의 자기만의 자리를 지키실 수 잇습니다.이렇게 좋은 시험이니 많은 분들이 응시하려고 합니다,하지만 패스 율은 아주 낮습니다.
ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-018덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의EMC인증 E20-018덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? EMC인증 E20-018덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.
인재도 많고 경쟁도 치열한 이 사회에서 IT업계 인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지켜야만 합니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다. EMC 인증E20-018인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의EMC 인증E20-018로 시험을 한방에 정복하세요.
시험 번호/코드: E20-018
시험 이름: EMC (Virtualized Data Center and Cloud Infrastructure Design Specialist)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 290 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-03
여러분은 우리. ITExamDump의EMC E20-018시험자료 즉 덤프의 문제와 답만 있으시면EMC E20-018인증시험을 아주 간단하게 패스하실 수 있습니다.그리고 관련 업계에서 여러분의 지위상승은 자연적 이로 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. 그리고 ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있습니다.
EMC 인증E20-018인증시험공부자료는ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는EMC 인증E20-018덤프가 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는 시험문제가 업데이트되면 덤프도 업데이트 진행하도록 최선을 다하여 업데이트서비스를 제공해드려 고객님께서소유하신 덤프가 시장에서 가장 최신버전덤프로 되도록 보장하여 시험을 맞이할수 있게 도와드립니다.
E20-018 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-018.html
NO.1 What is its approach to addressing performance issues during the Virtualize phrase of the cloud
maturity mode?
A. Selective
B. Investigative
C. Proactive
D. Reactive
Answer: D
EMC최신덤프 E20-018 dumps E20-018 E20-018자료 E20-018덤프
NO.2 Which two capacity management objectives often conflict with each other?
A. Manageability and redundancy
B. Availability and security
C. Compliance and efficiency
D. Efficiency and availability
Answer: D
EMC덤프 E20-018기출문제 E20-018최신덤프 E20-018자료 E20-018 dump E20-018 dump
NO.3 What would you identify as a business application in applying IT as a Service to IT processions?
A. Defined workflow request processes
B. Funded as a cost center
C. Virtual data center best practices
D. SLA-driven management
Answer: A
EMC최신덤프 E20-018 E20-018 E20-018 E20-018
NO.4 A development organization uses a PaaS service from a public cloud to develop and test an application.
Once sending and verification are complete, the development team discovers that the cloud services
uses proprietary software in the PaaS clustering mailing and deployment of the application within their
production data center imposition without significant application records.
What this type of lock-in called?
A. Geographical lock-in
B. Technology lock-in
C. Cloud lock-in
D. Vendor lock-in
Answer: D
EMC E20-018자료 E20-018 E20-018인증 E20-018
NO.5 A customer has asked you to develop a framework for assuming that the cloud Part of this will resume
an assessment development.
Where should you lock first for assessment criteria and technologies?
A. International standards
B. Internal IT development
C. Company metadata
D. Industry best practices
Answer: D
EMC E20-018 E20-018 E20-018 E20-018자료
NO.6 When applying compliance principles to your company s VDC and cloud architectures, how should you
approach your information life cycle management strategy?
A. Data of reset
B. Archival and offsite storage
C. Production and backup
D. Inception to completion
Answer: B
EMC인증 E20-018 pdf E20-018
NO.7 Your client is considering a virtualized data center (VDC) as an investment in process improvement.
A VDC can improve the delivery of which business process?
A. Auditing
B. Business continuity / disaster recovery
C. Compliance
D. Capacity planning / management
Answer: D
EMC E20-018 E20-018기출문제 E20-018
NO.8 A midsize company has deployed centralized storage and is currently planning to virtualize their servers.
They have considered their application into Tiers, with Tier 1 application requiring the same service and
performance levels of the current servers.
They have purchased new, high capacity servers for the virtualized environment and are planning to
consolidate several physical servers into a single hypervisor. They are know determining the bandwidth
requirements of the application in order to purchase the current number of FCME CNAs for each server.
The results of their analysis for Tier 1 application are as follows: Average SAN Bandwidth: 3 Gb/s
Average LAN Bandwidth: 2 Gb/s
What is the minimum number of CNAs they would need to install an each server to meet the bandwidth
required for the Tier 1 application while providing CAN redundancy and high availability?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
EMC E20-018 E20-018 E20-018자격증
NO.9 What is the key business goal when consolidating by business application.?
A. Virtualize the compute environment for efficiency
B. Identify security gaps and increase security measures
C. Reduce footprint by decreasing energy and space requirements
D. Implement converged network technology for performance
Answer: A
EMC E20-018 E20-018 E20-018
NO.10 A customer has implemented a Vblock solution in their primary data centre. They are using a single
management tool set to configure and provisions the computer, network, and storage resources within the
Vblock.
Which management tool are they using?
A. EMC ControlCenter
B. EMC Unisphere
C. EMC United Infrastructure Manager
D. VMware vCenter
Answer: C
EMC E20-018 E20-018 E20-018인증 E20-018
NO.11 What is the first phase of the Virtual Data Center Design Process?
A. Evaluate technology options
B. Create plan
C. Perform initial analysis
D. Gather data
Answer: D
EMC기출문제 E20-018 E20-018 E20-018 E20-018
NO.12 What are three attributes of a cloud services design?
A. Web-based APIs, shared resources, minimal capital expenditures
B. Static service, fixed priced access, improved economics
C. Accessed via a web portal, self-service, throttled access
D. Dedicated resources, usage-based pricing, web-based APIs
Answer: A
EMC E20-018 E20-018 pdf E20-018 pdf
NO.13 When using logging to maintain server security, which is the key element for intrusion detection and
should be contained the server logs?
A. Vulnerability scan that identifies susceptible services that are active on the server.
B. Results of penetration testing through uncover problem probable weaknesses.
C. An entry for each application transaction with details of the organization.
D. Alerts to suspicious activities that require further investigation.
Answer: D
EMC자료 E20-018자료 E20-018 E20-018
NO.14 A large company with multiple heterogeneous arrays would like to take advantage of the performance
simplified management benefits of storage virtualization. They have a data center transformation pain that
includes producing power and cooling at a high priority.
Which storage virtualization method would meet their requirements?
A. Network-based storage tiering
B. Vertical storage tiering
C. Server-based storage tiering
D. Horizontal storage tiering
Answer: B
EMC E20-018 E20-018 E20-018 dump E20-018
NO.15 What is a key VDC and cloud planning consideration for IT governance?
A. Change management
B. Regulations
C. Separation of duties
D. Creating trust zones
Answer: B
EMC E20-018 E20-018 E20-018시험문제 E20-018기출문제
ITexamdump의 HH0-380덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-466덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 00M-624시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 DC0-260시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 FCNSP.v5시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기