2013년 12월 3일 화요일

COG-625 덤프 IBM 자격증 덤프

ITExamDump에는IBM COG-625인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.

많은 사이트에서도 무료IBM COG-625덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한IBM COG-625데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증COG-625시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이IBM인증COG-625시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이IBM인증COG-625시험에 많은 도움이IBM COG-625될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는COG-625테스트버전과 문제집은 모두IBM COG-625인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에IBM COG-625시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에IBM COG-625덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.

시험 번호/코드: COG-625
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Cognos 10 BI Data Warehouse Developer)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 84 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-02

ITExamDump전문가들은IBM COG-625인증시험만을 위한 특별학습가이드를 만들었습니다.IBM COG-625인증시험을 응시하려면 30분이란 시간만 투자하여 특별학습가이드로 빨리 관련지식을 장악하고,또 다시 복습하고 안전하게IBM COG-625인증시험을 패스할 수 잇습니다.자격증취득 많은 시간과 돈을 투자한 분들보다 더 가볍게 이루어졌습니다

우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증COG-625시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하신다고 하면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분들한테 최고의 버전을 제공함으로 한번에IBM인증COG-625시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. IT시험이라고 모두 무조건 외우고 장악하고 많은 시간을 투자해야만 된다는 사상을 깨게 될 것입니다.

ITExamDump에서 제공하는 제품들은 품질이 아주 좋으며 또 업뎃속도도 아주 빠릅니다 만약 우리가제공하는IBM COG-625인증시험관련 덤프를 구매하신다면IBM COG-625시험은 손쉽게 성공적으로 패스하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증COG-625 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제IBM인증COG-625시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된IBM인증COG-625 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.

COG-625 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/COG-625.html

NO.1 To reduce memory usage, what should be done when setting up dimension breaking for a fact build?
A. Ensure that each data source is sorted by the same set of dimensions, in the same sequence.
B. Specify at least one aggregate rule for each dimension element for which breaking is enabled.
C. Disable the hash table and page pool for the fact build.
D. Disable late arriving facts processing for the fact build.
Answer: A

IBM dump   COG-625덤프   COG-625덤프   COG-625시험문제

NO.2 A dimension table tracks employee data. If an employee's phone number changes, the old phone
number does not need to be kept. What kind of change is this?
A. Type 3, non-standard
B. Type 1
C. Type 2
D. Type 2, non-standard
Answer: B

IBM최신덤프   COG-625인증   COG-625기출문제   COG-625시험문제

NO.3 Some incoming fact data has invalid product codes. The developer wants to accept this fact data and
assign the necessary surrogate keys in the dimension table. What can be done to accomplish this?
A. Accept unmatched member identifiers in the measure element properties.
B. Modify the SQL for the reference structure to exclude the missing product codes.
C. Accept unmatched member identifiers in the dimension element properties and save unmatched
member details via reference structure.
D. Add a derived dimension element to the fact build to store the missing product codes and unsubscribe
the element from the delivery module.
Answer: C

IBM인증   COG-625   COG-625기출문제   COG-625자료

NO.4 A dimension table contains the following data:
If late arriving fact processing is enabled, what will be the value of the surrogate key assigned to the last
row of fact data?
A. 11110
B. 11111
C. 11112
D. 11113
Answer: B

IBM자격증   COG-625   COG-625 dumps

NO.5 What can be done to minimize memory consumption?
A. Disable dimension breaking on the fact build.
B. Disable fact build logging.
C. Enable dimension breaking on the fact build.
D. Enable auditing on the fact build.
Answer: C

IBM덤프   COG-625   COG-625   COG-625최신덤프   COG-625   COG-625인증

NO.6 The data in the Product dimension table appears as follows:
What is one of the things that must be done to ensure that all of these records are delivered into the
dimension table?
A. In the properties of the underlying hierarchy, set the Unbalanced Hierarchy feature to Accept.
B. In the properties of the dimension table, specify that late arriving dimension details are to be written to
a table.
C. In the properties of the underlying hierarchy, set the Multiple Parents feature to Accept.
D. In the properties of the template that is used to deliver the dimension build, include an attribute with
effective start date behavior.
Answer: D

IBM pdf   COG-625 dump   COG-625시험문제

NO.7 When creating dimensions, what is commonly used to track historical changes?
A. Level filters
B. Surrogate keys
C. Output filters
D. Derived dimensions
Answer: B

IBM   COG-625   COG-625   COG-625 dumps   COG-625

NO.8 A dimension table tracks employee data. If an employee's work location changes, the previous work
location needs to be kept and a new record needs to be created. What kind of change is this?
A. Type 0
B. Type 1
C. Type 2
D. Type 3
Answer: C

IBM   COG-625   COG-625시험문제   COG-625   COG-625 dumps

NO.9 During execution, a fact build generated the following messages in the log file:
What can be done to avoid seeing the last three lines when the build is executed again.?
A. Increase the initial size of the hash table.
B. Decrease the size of the page pool.
C. Disable audit logging.
D. Increase the amount of working memory (in megabytes).
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   COG-625자격증   COG-625 dump

NO.10 A developer wants to ensure that the business keys in incoming source data are replaced with surrogate
keys in the fact tables. To do this, what must be modified?
A. Hierarchy properties
B. Template properties
C. Fact build properties
D. Connection properties
Answer: B

IBM시험문제   COG-625   COG-625   COG-625인증

ITexamdump의 LOT-442덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-623덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 642-997시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 600-199시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TFIN52_64시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/COG-625.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기