ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하시면 우리는 일년무료업데이트 서비스를 제공함으로 여러분을 인증시험을 패스하게 도와줍니다. 만약 인증시험내용이 변경이 되면 우리는 바로 여러분들에게 알려드립니다.그리고 최신버전이 있다면 바로 여러분들한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 한번에IBM 000-723인증시험을 패스를 보장합니다.
IBM 000-723인증덤프가 ITExamDump전문가들의 끈임 없는 노력 하에 최고의 버전으로 출시되었습니다. 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드리려고 말이죠. IT업계에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고 싶다면IBM 000-723인증시험이 아주 좋은 자격증입니다. 만약IBM 000-723인증시험 자격증이 있다면 일에서도 많은 변화가 있을 것입니다, 연봉상승은 물론, 자기자신만의 공간도 넓어집니다.
IBM인증000-723시험덤프공부자료는ITExamDump제품으로 가시면 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증000-723덤프는 이미 사용한 분들에게 많은 호평을 받아왔습니다. 시험적중율 최고에 많은 공부가 되었다고 희소식을 전해올때마다 ITExamDump는 더욱 완벽한IBM인증000-723시험덤프공부자료로 수정하고기 위해 최선을 다해왔습니다. 최고품질으IBM인증000-723덤프공부자료는ITExamDump에서만 찾아볼수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-723
시험 이름: IBM (IBM WebSphere Commerce V7.0 Application Development )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 112 문항
업데이트: 2013-12-02
ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분은 IBM 인증000-723시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.우리 ITExamDump는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의 IBM 인증000-723시험덤프임을 보장해드립니다.만약 덤프품질을 확인하고 싶다면ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는IBM 인증000-723덤프의 일부분 문제를 체험하시면 됩니다.ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장도를 자랑하며IBM 인증000-723시험을 한번에 패스하도록 도와드립니다.
ITExamDump의 인지도는 고객님께서 상상하는것보다 훨씬 높습니다.많은 분들이ITExamDump의 덤프공부가이드로 IT자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루었습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 000-723덤프는 IT인사들이 자격증 취득의 험난한 길에서 없어서는 안될중요한 존재입니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-723덤프를 한번 믿고 가보세요.시험불합격시 덤프비용은 환불해드리니 밑져봐야 본전 아니겠습니까?
000-723 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-723.html
NO.1 An application developer has created a new Social Commerce adapter implementation for a new
service provider. Which of the following files must the application developer modify as part of configuring
the new adapter?
A. SocApp > config > ivy.xml
SocApp > config > adapter.config
B. SocApp > config > ivy.xml
SocApp > config > soccom_adapter.config
C. SocApp > config > soccom_instance.xml
SocApp > config > adapter.config
D. SocApp > config > soccom_config.xml
SocApp > config > soccom_adapter.config
Answer: A
IBM기출문제 000-723시험문제 000-723자격증
NO.2 When using the 'No Validation or Reservation' payment rule, with 'finalize payment' event, what is the
target state of payment?
A. APPROVED
B. DEPOSITED
C. FINALIZED
D. DNE (Does Not Exist)
Answer: B
IBM 000-723 000-723기출문제
NO.3 An application developer needs to define the store level action mapping to specify a target JSP file
which will format Atom feeds for WebSphere Commerce Web services. Where:
ShowCatalogGroupDataAreaType is the name of the SDO for the noun.
SerializeCatalogGroupMadisonsAtom.jsp is the feed formatting JSP file. What should be the action
mapping in the struts-extension.xml file?
A. <action path="/ShowCatalogGroupDataAreaTypeAtom/0"
forward="/atom/Store/SerializeCatalogGroupMadisonsAtom.jsp"/>
B. <action path="/ShowCatalogGroupDataAreaTypeAtom/<store_Id>"
forward="/atom/Store/SerializeCatalogGroupMadisonsAtom.jsp"/>
C. <action path="/ShowCatalogGroupDataAreaType/0"
forward="/Rest/WebContent/atom/Store/SerializeCatalogGroupMadisonsAtom.jsp"/>
D. <action path="/ShowCatalogGroupDataAreaType/<store_Id>"
forward="/Rest/WebContent/atom/Store/SerializeCatalogGroupMadisonsAtom.jsp"/>
Answer: B
IBM dump 000-723인증 000-723 000-723 dump 000-723자료
NO.4 If the requirements are as follows, which of the URLs must the application developer use? ?Check if
any of the parents of the specified organization are locked. ?Check if the specified organization is the
parent organization of the user. If it is not, then check whether the user assumes the Organization
Participant role in the specified organization or any of its ancestors. ?Reset all contract information such
that new contracts can be applied to reflect the change in the active organization.
A. BuyerUserRegistrationUpdate URL
B. ContractSetInSession URL
C. OrgEntityUpdate URL
D. OrganizationSetInSession URL
Answer: D
IBM 000-723 000-723 pdf 000-723
NO.5 WebSphere Commerce implements Business Object Document (BOD) processing commands to
retrieve, process, modify, and synchronize data. Identify the correct verb/response mapping in the BOD.
A. Get and Respond.
B. Process and Show.
C. Sync and ConfirmBOD.
D. Change and Acknowledge.
Answer: C
IBM 000-723 000-723 pdf 000-723자격증 000-723
NO.6 In the Catalog Entry data model, which table represents a family of products with a common name and
description, used for fulfillment?
A. CATENTRY
B. CATENTTYPE
C. BASEITEM
D. ITEMFFMCTR
Answer: C
IBM dumps 000-723기출문제 000-723 000-723 000-723시험문제
NO.7 An application developer has to change the style of Social Commerce widgets. What action does the
application developer have to take?
A. Modify soccomie.css and soccom.css
B. Modify the widget definition in REST API.
C. Modify REST API, soccom.css and soccomie.css
D. Modify soccomie_style.css and soccom_style.css
Answer: A
IBM 000-723 000-723 000-723 000-723
NO.8 An application developer has customized the login functionality of the Madisons starter store and needs
to unit test the customization using the Storefront Test Automation Engine. If the unit test has to be
performed with two different data sets (e.g., user1 / password1, user2 / password2), how should the
application developer include the test data in the test case?
A. Include the test data in an XML data file.
B. Include both data sets in a single test automation script.
C. For each data set write a separate test automation script.
D. Invoke the test automation script from a command line and provide test data as command line
parameters.
Answer: A
IBM 000-723 000-723 000-723자격증 000-723
NO.9 An application developer is creating different outbound queues for different message types while
integrating with WebSphere MQ. Which method of the SendMsgCmd command must be used to set the
queue destination in the custom code?
A. setMsgData
B. setConfigData
C. setContentData
D. setCommandData
Answer: B
IBM기출문제 000-723덤프 000-723 pdf 000-723시험문제
NO.10 An application developer needs to encrypt sensitive pieces of information while integrating the Social
Commerce sMash application with BazaarVoice. Which value in the adapter.config must be encrypted?
A. adminPassword
B. adminSecret
C. restAdminPassword
D. sharedKey
Answer: D
IBM기출문제 000-723 000-723
NO.11 An application developer is enabling WebSphere Application Server Security with Federated LDAP
Repositories using the WebSphere Commerce Integration Wizard and WebSphere Commerce Developer.
Which file must be used for setting the user Security Role, if Application Security is enabled?
A. ibm-security-ext.xml
B. ibm-security-bnd.xml
C. ibm-application-bnd.xml
D. ibm-application-ext.xml
Answer: C
IBM자료 000-723 000-723기출문제 000-723 dump 000-723자격증
NO.12 An application developer needs to ensure that multiple portlets on a page and across pages can
communicate as one client with the WebSphere Commerce Server. Where in the portlet session should
the authentication callback handler object and business context object be stored?
A. contextId
B. contextKey
C. contextData
D. contextService
Answer: B
IBM자료 000-723 000-723 dump 000-723
NO.13 A customer places an order for two items that total $300. Item A costs $100 and is in stock. Item B
costs $200 and is not in stock but will be available in two days. The customer uses a credit card to pay for
the order. If this credit card payment method uses 'Early Approval' payment rule, which among the
following are TRUE?
A. $100 will be deposited at the time of shipment of Item A
B. $100 will be validated and deposited at the time of order capture
C. $100 will be validated and approved at the time of order capture
D. $300 will be validated at the time of order capture and deposited at the time of shipment of Item B
E. $300 will be reserved at the time of shipment of Item A and deposited at the time of shipment of Item B
Answer: A,C
IBM dumps 000-723기출문제 000-723 000-723
NO.14 When running a JUnit test case for a Business Object Document (BOD) in WebSphere Commerce
Developer, which feature of Rational Application Developer will allow the application developer to view the
request and response documents.?
A. Console
B. Code Coverage
C. TCP/IP Monitor
D. Software Analyzer
Answer: C
IBM dump 000-723시험문제 000-723
NO.15 An application developer wants to develop new commands and refers to the Information Center
documentation to understand how the commands and tasks are mapped to the table. Under which section
would this information be found?
A. Reference
B. Tutorials
C. Developing
D. IBM Education Assistant
Answer: A
IBM dumps 000-723 000-723 dump 000-723
NO.16 An application developer notices that a policy that is expected to grant access appears in the trace,
however it is not being applied. In addition an error similar to the following example is logged to the
trace.log file. PolicyManagerImpl.isAllowed isAllowed? User=510; Action=Execute;
Protectable=com.ibm.commerce.catalog.commands.ProductDisplayCmdImpl; Owner=2002; Resource
Ancestor Orgs=2002,-2001; Resource Applicable Orgs=2002 PolicyManagerImpl.isAllowed Found
PolicyName:AllUsersExecuteResellerUserCmdResourceGroup; PolicyType: 3; PolicyOwner: -2001
PolicyManagerImpl.getPolicyApplicableOrgs No organizations subscribe to a policy group with this policy
PolicyManagerImpl.isAllowed Policy does not apply to the resource's applicable organizations ...
PolicyManagerImpl.isAllowed PASSED? =false Apart from ensuring that the resource owner is
subscribing to the correct policy groups and subscribing the organization to the policy group, what are the
correct values to insert into the ACPLGPSUBS table?
A. orgentity_id = 2002 and acpolgrp_id = 10001(ManagementAndAdministrationPolicyGroup) and
orgentity_id = 2002 and acpolgrp_id =10003
(CommonShoppingPolicyGroup)
B. orgentity_id = -2001 and acpolgrp_id = 10001(ManagementAndAdministrationPolicyGroup) and
orgentity_id = -2001 and acpolgrp_id =10003
(CommonShoppingPolicyGroup)
C. orgentity_id = -2001 and acpolgrp_id = 10001(ManagementAndAdministrationPolicyGroup)and
orgentity_id = 2002 and acpolgrp_id =10003
(CommonShoppingPolicyGroup)
D. orgentity_id = 2002 and acpolgrp_id = 10001(ManagementAndAdministrationPolicyGroup)and
orgentity_id = -2001 and acpolgrp_id =10003
(CommonShoppingPolicyGroup)
Answer: A
IBM dump 000-723 000-723 dump 000-723기출문제
NO.17 In what format are test cases written to test Management Center using the test automation framework?
A. XML file
B. ANT script
C. JUnit class
D. OpenLaszlo class
Answer: A
IBM기출문제 000-723 000-723 dump 000-723 000-723
NO.18 After running the data load utility, the application developer notices an error similar to the following: An
error occurred while attempting to populate the table ITEMSPC because the mandatory parameter
ParentProductIdentifier was missing. The ID was not resolved for the table ITEMSPC with the unique
index data [DL_PROD1_SKU1, 7000000000000000054]. Stack trace:
com.ibm.commerce.foundation.dataload.exception.DataLoadApplicationException: The ID was not
resolved for the table ITEMSPC with the unique index data [DL_PROD1_SKU1, 7000000000000000054].
at
com.ibm.commerce.foundation.dataload.idresolve.IDResolverForOneTable.resolveId(IDResolverForOne
Table.java:336) at
com.ibm.commerce.foundation.dataload.idresolve.IDResolverImpl.resolveId(IDResolverImpl.java:266) at
com.ibm.commerce.foundation.dataload.businessobjectmediator.AbstractBusinessObjectMediator.resolv
eIds( AbstractBusinessObjectMediator.java:1164) at
com.ibm.commerce.foundation.dataload.businessobjectmediator.AbstractBusinessObjectMediator.resolv
eId(A bstractBusinessObjectMediator.java:1118) at
com.ibm.commerce.inventory.dataload.mediator.AbstractInventoryMediator.resolveItemSPCId(AbstractIn
vent oryMediator.java:656) at
com.ibm.commerce.inventory.dataload.mediator.InventoryReceiptMediator.populateRECEIPT(Inventory
Receipt Mediator.java:251) at
com.ibm.commerce.inventory.dataload.mediator.InventoryReceiptMediator.transform(InventoryReceiptM
ediat or.java:120) <...> Note: The information in bold represents variable information:
7000000000000000054.is the member_id, and DL_PROD1_SKU1 is the partnumber. What is the cause
of the error?
A. The item id is incorrect or missing.
B. The unique index constraint is violated.
C. The inventory value for the product is missing.
D. The inventory system being used is set to ATP while loading non-ATP data.
Answer: D
IBM자격증 000-723 000-723 000-723
NO.19 The business logic layer in WebSphere Commerce runtime is implemented using the command
pattern where application logic is specified independently from the presentation layer. Which statement
about the implemented commands for the business logic layer is correct?
A. Entity beans act as an interface between the business components and the database.
B. Task commands are used to implement application logic and should not be accessed by the
presentation layer.
C. View commands are invoked by the task commands and are used to compose a view as a response to
a client request.
D. Data bean commands are invoked by the data bean manager and are used to populate fields of a data
bean with data from a persistent object.
Answer: B
IBM기출문제 000-723 000-723최신덤프 000-723
NO.20 After migrating the store assets project, the application developer notices an exception similar to the
following example. [12/22/09 13:13:11:859 PST] 00000012 WASSessionCor I SessionContextRegistry
getSessionContext SESN0176I: Will create a new session context for application key
WC_default_host/webapp/wcs/stores [12/22/09 13:13:13:953 PST] 00000012 ValidatorPlug I
org.apache.struts.validator.ValidatorPlugIn initResources Loading validation rules file from
'/WEB-INF/validator-rules.xml' [12/22/09 13:13:35:265 PST] 00000012 TilesPlugin E
org.apache.struts.tiles.TilesPlugin initDefinitionsFactory Can't create Tiles definition factory for module ''.
[12/22/09 13:13:35:265 PST] 00000012 ActionServlet E org.apache.struts.action.ActionServlet init
Unable to initialize Struts ActionServlet due to an unexpected exception or error thrown, so marking the
servlet as unavailable. Most likely, this is due to an incorrect or missing library dependency.
javax.servlet.ServletException: org.apache.struts.tiles.DefinitionsFactoryException: IO Error while parsing
file '/WEB-INF/tiles-defs.xml'. Connection timed out: Before attempting to restart the server, the
application developer needs to:
A. change the library dependency in the WEB-INF/struts-config.xml file.
B. change the Connection Time Out value in WEB-INF/tiles-defs.xml file.
C. modify the validation rules in /WEB-INF/validator-rules.xml file.
D. modify the DTD version in the <!DOCTYPE> element of WEB-INF/tiles-defs.xml file.
Answer: D
IBM기출문제 000-723 dump 000-723 000-723
ITexamdump의 70-342덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-129덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 200-120시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-Z24시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 CTAL-TM_Syll2012시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기