IBM인증000-007시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로IBM인증000-007시험준비를 잘하시면 100%IBM인증000-007시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은IBM인증000-007시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.
여러분이 우리IBM 000-007문제와 답을 체험하는 동시에 우리ITExamDump를 선택여부에 대하여 답이 나올 것입니다. 우리는 백프로 여러분들한테 편리함과 통과 율은 보장 드립니다. 여러분이 안전하게IBM 000-007시험을 패스할 수 있는 곳은 바로 ITExamDump입니다.
ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한IBM인증000-007시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리IBM인증000-007덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-007
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 Implementation)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 132 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-09
IBM 000-007인증시험패스 하는 동시에 여러분의 인생에는 획기적인 일 발생한것이죠, 사업에서의 상승세는 당연한것입니다. IT업계종사자라면 누구나 이런 자격증을 취득하고싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 많습니다. 패스할확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지않고야 당연히 불가능하죠.IBM 000-007시험은 기초지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요요 합니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테IBM 000-007시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump의IBM 000-007시험관련자료로 여러분은 짧은시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.
IBM 000-007인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. IBM 000-007덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.
000-007 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-007.html
NO.1 The customer wants all the events to be archived to a file with the name NCOMS.txt.
Which type of gateway should be installed?
A.Reporter Gateway
B.Archiving Gateway
C.Flat File Gateway
D.Event File Gateway
Answer: C
IBM자료 000-007시험문제 000-007덤프
NO.2 Which IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 feature must be installed before probe installation?
Probe Control
Administrator
Probe Support
Process Control
Answer: C
IBM dump 000-007자격증 000-007 000-007 000-007최신덤프
NO.3 The customer is upgrading from Tivoli Integrated Portal (Webtop 2.2) to Web GUI.
Which file should be restored to get all the filters?
A.install_dir/profiles/TIPProfile/etc/WebGUI/WebGUI_22
B.install_dir/profiles/TIPProfile/etc/WebGUI/WebGUI_21
C.install_dir/profiles/TIPProfile/etc/WebGUI/deprecated
D.install_dir/profiles/TIPProfile/etc/WebGUI/migrated_data
Answer: C
IBM최신덤프 000-007 pdf 000-007 000-007자료
NO.4 A customer has a large, complex environment to monitor, with many sources of events, some at remote
sites. The event volume from these sources is high. There are requirements to do advanced correlation
and event enrichment, as well as providing browser access to event list views for many operators.
Based on the scenario, which type of installation is recommended?
A.Multi Tier Architecture with Web GUI
B.Single Tier Architecture with Web GUI
C.Individual failover server pair per site
D.Web GUI and OMNIbus installed in single system
Answer: A
IBM시험문제 000-007 000-007
NO.5 Which action is required to define groups, once the IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus is installed?
A.Verify that each group has access to the system.
B.Test each user for system access before adding them to a group.
C.Identify which role each user is going to have and assign them into groups.
D.Disable default user accounts for System Administration and default Operations accounts.
Answer: C
IBM 000-007최신덤프 000-007
NO.6 All the processes in the current ObjectServer are functioning normally. The customer security
requirements have changed and all the data in the network must be passed securely.
Which change will be made at the ObjectServer level?
A.Just run the Active Event List in the secure mode.
B.Start all the processes under the process control agent.
C.ObjectServer data is encrypted by default so that no change is required.
D.Use SSL communication port and run the ObjectServer by using -secure option.
Answer: D
IBM기출문제 000-007 000-007 dump 000-007인증
NO.7 Which two options are true about configuring Probes to use failover Netcool Proxy Servers? (Choose
two.)
A.The Probe's "NetworkTimeout" property should be set to 0.
B.The Probe's "IsOSConnection" property should be set to 0.
C.The Probe's "IsProxyConnection" property should be set to 1.
D.The Probe's "Server" property should be configured to point at the primary Proxy Server.
E.The Probe's "ServerBackup" property should be configured to point at the backup Proxy Server.
Answer: DE
IBM dumps 000-007 000-007 000-007덤프
NO.8 In the probe's rules files, what does the getload() function do?
A.Return the CPU percentage the probe is using.
B.Return the number of events processed per minute.
C.Return the number of events processed per second.
D.Return the percentage of events processed by the probe.
Answer: C
IBM 000-007 000-007시험문제 000-007 000-007
NO.9 What does the $NCHOME/omnibus/log/servername_profiler_report.log file contain?
A.historical ObjectServer event reports
B.information of all the profile roles created in the ObjectServer
C.historical information of changes made to the ObjectServer properties
D.information about the amount of time spent running SQL queries for ObjectServer connections
Answer: D
IBM 000-007 000-007시험문제 000-007 pdf 000-007 dumps 000-007자료
NO.10 Which three groups are identified when creating users for IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus? (Choose
three.)
A.Operators
B.Root Group
C.Super Users
D.Support Staff
E.Desktop Users
F.Administrators
Answer: ACF
IBM dump 000-007최신덤프 000-007 000-007
NO.11 What is the purpose of the flood.rules file?
A.Insert flood-related events.
B.Calculate event rates for detecting event floods.
C.Parse the information of flood events for correlation.
D.Delete flood events from IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus.
Answer: B
IBM시험문제 000-007 000-007덤프 000-007자격증
NO.12 What is taken into consideration while calculating sizing for a server that will only run an IBM Tivoli
Netcool/OMNIbus ObjectServer ?
A.number of Web GUI maps configured
B.number of operator users configured
C.number of custom SQL triggers configured
D.number of Process Control agents configured within the solution
Answer: C
IBM인증 000-007 pdf 000-007 000-007 000-007 000-007 dump
NO.13 Which step is critical while calculating sizing for an IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus system?
A.Determine the display resolution used by system users.
B.Determine the number of calls managed by system users.
C.Determine if network bandwidth will support event throughput.
D.Determine if a Database Cluster is connected through an OMNIbus Gateway.
Answer: C
IBM시험문제 000-007 000-007 000-007
NO.14 What does nco_p_syntax do?
A.It connects to the ObjectServer, tests the rules file, and corrects any syntax errors.
B.It connects to the ObjectServer, tests the rules file, and removes lines with syntax errors.
C.It connects to the ObjectServer, tests the rules file,and displays any errors to the screen.
D.It connects to the ObjectServer, tests the rules file, and comments out lines with syntax errors.
Answer: C
IBM자격증 000-007시험문제 000-007 000-007자격증 000-007 000-007
NO.15 Which probe will be required to integrate events from IBM Tivoli Enterprise Console with IBM Tivoli
Netcool/OMNIbus?
A.TEC probe
B.Syslog probe
C.MTTrapd probe
D.Tivoli EIF probe
Answer: D
IBM dump 000-007덤프 000-007 000-007
NO.16 Which statement is true regarding Accelerated Event Notification channels?
A.Channels cannot be copied and pasted from one ObjectServer to another.
B.Any authenticated ObjectServer user may create a channel through the Netcool admin client.
C.ObjectServer channels only support the broadcast of data from alerts.status, alerts.journal, and
alerts.details.
D.Although channels in different ObjectServers may be named differently, all channels within a single
ObjectServer must have the same name in order for the broadcast function to work correctly.
Answer: A
IBM최신덤프 000-007인증 000-007 000-007기출문제
NO.17 A customer is migrating from IBM Tivoli Enterprise Console (Tivoli Enterprise Console) to IBM Tivoli
Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 (Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3). This customer's environment has many custom
applications sending postemsg events to Tivoli Enterprise Console server.
How will the custom applications send events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3 environment by making
only minimal changes on the custom applications?
A.Custom applications should be reconfigured to send postmsg events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3
ObjectServer.
B.Custom applications should be reconfigured to send postemsg events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3
Tivoli EIF Probe.
C.Custom applications should be reconfigured to send nco_sendmsg events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus
V7.3 ObjectServer.
D.Custom applications should be reconfigured to send sendmsg events to Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus V7.3
Probe for Tivoli Common Event Infrastructure.
Answer: B
IBM 000-007 000-007 000-007 pdf 000-007자료
NO.18 Which step is critical while calculating sizing for an IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus system?
A.Determine the appropriate method for migration.
B.Determine the number of events that will occur per hour.
C.Determine the number of users configured within OMNIbus.
D.Determine the number of probes attached to the ObjectServer.
Answer: B
IBM덤프 000-007인증 000-007 000-007 dumps
NO.19 Which two components are used in the Tivoli Integrated Portal console to create custom screens for
users? (Choose two.)
A.Window
B.Folders
C.Portlets
D.Viewpoints
E.External URLs
Answer: BE
IBM dump 000-007자료 000-007 pdf 000-007덤프 000-007시험문제 000-007
NO.20 The $NCHOME/omnibus/log/NCOMS_profiler_report.log file contains the following information:
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Individual user profiles:
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: 'Administrator' (uid = 0) time on IBM-ADAF9B5BAFC: 0.020000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: 'PROBE' (uid = 0) time on server1: 55.050000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: 'GATEWAY' (uid = 0) time on server1: 0.000000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Grouped user profiles:
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Execution time for all connections whose application name is 'Administrator':
0.020000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Execution time for all connections whose application name is 'PROBE':
55.050000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2009: Execution time for all connections whose application name is 'GATEWAY':
0.000000s
Thu Nov 20 14:02:50 2008: Total time in the report period (59.989325s): 55.070000s
What can be deduced from the log file?
A.The gateway is not running.
B.There is a high load of events inserted from the probe.
C.The bi-directional ObjectServer gateway is in failover mode.
D.There are too many clients connected to the ObjectServer.
Answer: B
IBM 000-007시험문제 000-007최신덤프 000-007 000-007자료
ITexamdump의 70-482덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TSCM62_65덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-440시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-593시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 JN0-730시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기