2013년 10월 31일 목요일

SASInstitute 자격증 A00-281 시험문제와 답

SASInstitute A00-281인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에SASInstitute A00-281관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.

성공을 위해 길을 찾고 실패를 위해 구실을 찾지 않는다는 말이 있습니다. SASInstitute인증 A00-281시험이 영어로 출제되어 시험패스가 너무 어렵다 혹은 회사다니느라 공부할 시간이 없다는 등등은 모두 공부하기싫은 구실에 불과합니다. ITExamDump의 SASInstitute인증 A00-281덤프만 마련하면 실패를 성공으로 바꿀수 있는 기적을 체험할수 있습니다.제일 간단한 방법으로 가장 어려운 문제를 해결해드리는것이ITExamDump의 취지입니다.

ITExamDump의SASInstitute A00-281시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. 우리의 짧은 학습가이드로 빠른 시일 내에 관련지식을 터득하여 응시준비를 하게 합니다. 우리는 우리의SASInstitute A00-281인증시험덤프로 시험패스를 보장합니다.

SASInstitute A00-281인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 IT관연인증시험 자격증자료들입니다. 이런 자료들은 여러분이SASInstitute인증시험중의A00-281시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 도와줍니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프들은 모두 100%통과 율을 보장하며 그리고 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다

ITExamDump 의 SASInstitute인증 A00-281시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. SASInstitute인증 A00-281시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 SASInstitute인증 A00-281덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한SASInstitute인증 A00-281덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.

시험 번호/코드: A00-281
시험 이름: SASInstitute (SAS Certified Clinical Trials Programmer Using SAS 9 Accelerated Version )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 99 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-30

A00-281 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A00-281.html

NO.1 What information can be found in the SAS Dictionary tables? (Choose two.)
A. datasets contained within a specified library
B. values contained within a specified format
C. variables contained within a specified dataset
D. values contained within a specified variable
Answer: A,C

SASInstitute dump   A00-281   A00-281

NO.2 Given the following data at WORK DEMO:
Which SAS program prints only the first 5 males in this order from the data set?
A. proc sort data=WORK.DEMO out=out;
by sex;
run;
proc print data= out (obs=5);
run;
B. proc print data=WORK.DEMO(obs=5);
where Sex='M';
run;
C. proc print data=WORK.DEMO(where=(sex='M'));
where obs<=5;
run;
D. proc sort data=WORK.DEMO out=out;
by sex descending;
run;
proc print data= out (obs=5);
run;
Answer: B

SASInstitute자격증   A00-281   A00-281자격증   A00-281기출문제   A00-281   A00-281자료

NO.3 Which program will report all created output objects in the log?
A. proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1 ods=trace;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
B. ods trace on;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
C. ods trace=log;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
D. ods trace log;
proc ttest data=WORK.DATA1;
class TREAT;
var RESULTS;
run;
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-281   A00-281   A00-281시험문제

NO.4 The following SAS program is submitted:
You want to store all calculated means and standard deviations in one SAS data set.
Which statement must be added to the program?
A. output mean std;
B. ods output mean=m1 m2 std=s1 s2;
C. output out=WORK.RESULTS mean=m1 m2 std=s1 s2;
D. ods output out=WORK.RESULTS mean=m1 m2 std=s1 s2;
Answer: C

SASInstitute pdf   A00-281자료   A00-281기출문제   A00-281덤프

NO.5 Which statement correctly adds a label to the data set?
A. DATA two Label="Subjects having duplicate observations";
set one;
run;
B. DATA two;
Label="Subjects having duplicate observations";
set one;
run;
C. DATA two;
set one;
Label dataset="Subjects having duplicate observations";
run;
D. DATA two(Label="Subjects having duplicate observations");
set one;
run;
Answer: D

SASInstitute자격증   A00-281   A00-281

NO.6 CORRECT TEXT
The following question will ask you to provide a line of missing code.
The following program is submitted to output observations from data set ONE that have more than one
record per patient.
In the space below, enter the line of code that will correctly complete the program (Case is ignored. Do not
add leading or trailing spaces to your answer.).
Answer: BYSUBJID; BYSUBJID;

NO.7 Given the data set WORK.BP with the following variable list:
Which output will be created by the program? A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-281   A00-281

NO.8 This question will ask you to provide a line of missing code.
The following SAS program is submitted: Which statement is required to produce this output?
A. TABLES site*group /nocol;
B. TABLES site*group /norow;
C. TABLES site*group;
D. TABLES site*group /nocol norow;D. TABLES site*group /nocol norow;
Answer: A

SASInstitute기출문제   A00-281   A00-281   A00-281

NO.9 You want 90% confidence limits for a binomial proportion from a one-way table with PROC FREQ.
Which option must you add to the TABLES statement?
A. BINOMIAL
B. BINOMIAL ALPHA=0.9
C. BINOMIAL ALPHA=90
D. BINOMIAL ALPHA=0.1
Answer: D

SASInstitute   A00-281시험문제   A00-281자료

NO.10 The following output is displayed: Which SAS program created this output?
A. proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA; tables gender * answer / nocol norow nopercent; run;
B. proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA; tables answer * gender / nocol norow nopercent; run;
C. proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA;
tables gender * answer / nocol norow nopercent missing;
run;
D. proc freq data=WORK.TESTDATA;
tables answer * gender / nocol norow nopercent missing;
run;
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-281 dumps   A00-281시험문제   A00-281

NO.11 Given the following data set:
Which SAS program produced this output?
A. proc sort data=one(where=(age>50)) out=two;
by subjid;
run;
B. proc sort data=one(if=(age>50)) out=two;
by subjid;
run;
C. proc sort data=one out=two;
where=(age>50);
by subjid;
run;
D. proc sort data=one out=two;
if age>50;
by subjid;
run;
Answer: A

SASInstitute자료   A00-281 dumps   A00-281   A00-281 dump   A00-281 pdf

NO.12 Review the following procedure format:
What is the required type of data for the variable in this procedure?
A. Character
B. Continuous
C. Categorical
D. Treatment
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-281   A00-281자격증   A00-281기출문제

NO.13 Given the following data set: Which program was used to prepare the data for this PROC PRINT
output?
A.proc sort data=one out=two;
by subjid;
run;
B. proc sort data=one out=two nodupkey;
by subjid;
run;
C. proc sort data=one out=two nodup;
by subjid;
run;
D. proc sort data=one out=two nodupkey;
by subjid trt;
run;
Answer: B

SASInstitute   A00-281자격증   A00-281

NO.14 Which SAS program will apply the data set label 'Demographics' to the data set named DEMO.?
A. data demo (label='Demographics');
set demo;
run;
B. data demo;
set demo (label='Demographics');
run;
C. data demo (label 'Demographics');
set demo;
run;
D. data demo;
set demo;
label demo= 'Demographics';
run;
Answer: A

SASInstitute   A00-281기출문제   A00-281최신덤프   A00-281   A00-281

NO.15 The following SAS program is submitted:
proc sort data=SASUSER.VISIT out=PSORT;
by code descending date cost;
run;
Which statement is true regarding the submitted program?
A. The descending option applies to the variable CODE.
B. The variable CODE is sorted by ascending order.
C. The PSORT data set is stored in the SASUSER library.
D. The descending option applies to the DATE and COST variables.
Answer: B

SASInstitute dump   A00-281인증   A00-281

ITexamdump의 100-101덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 200-101덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-332시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-486시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-461시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/A00-281.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기