ITExamDump을 선택함으로 100%인증시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리는IBM 000-670시험의 갱신에 따라 최신의 덤프를 제공할 것입니다. ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있으며, ITExamDump의 덤프로IBM 000-670시험을 패스하지 못한다면 우리는 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
지금 같은 상황에서 몇년간IBM 000-670시험자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게IBM 000-670시험을 간단하게 많은 공을 들이지 않고 시험을 패스할것인가이다? 우리ITExamDump는 여러분의 이러한 문제들을 언제드지 해결해드리겠습니다. 우리의000-670시험마스터방법은 바로IT전문가들이제공한 시험관련 최신연구자료들입니다. 우리ITExamDump 여러분은000-670시험관련 최신버전자료들을 얻을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증 000-670덤프는 가장 출중한IBM인증 000-670시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. IBM인증 000-670덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?
시험 번호/코드: 000-670
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Systems Networking Technical Support V1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 139 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-28
IBM인증 000-670시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 승진이나 이직을 꿈구고 있는 분이신가요? 이 글을 읽게 된다면IBM인증 000-670시험패스를 위해 공부자료를 마련하고 싶은 마음이 크다는것을 알고 있어 시장에서 가장 저렴하고 가장 최신버전의 IBM인증 000-670덤프자료를 강추해드립니다. 높은 시험패스율을 자랑하고 있는IBM인증 000-670덤프는 여러분이 승진으로 향해 달리는 길에 날개를 펼쳐드립니다.자격증을 하루 빨리 취득하여 승진꿈을 이루세요.
많은 사이트에서도 무료IBM 000-670덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한IBM 000-670데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는IBM인증000-670시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이IBM인증000-670시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이IBM인증000-670시험에 많은 도움이IBM 000-670될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는000-670테스트버전과 문제집은 모두IBM 000-670인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에IBM 000-670시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에IBM 000-670덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.
자기한테 딱 맞는 시험준비공부자료 마련은 아주 중요한 것입니다. ITExamDump는 업계에 많이 알려져있는 덤프제공 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프자료가 여러분의 시험준비자료로 부족한 부분이 있는지는 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운로드하여 덤프의일부분 문제를 우선 체험해보시면 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 퍼펙트한 덤프는 여러분이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 최선을 다해 도와드립니다.
000-670 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-670.html
NO.1 A customer named Your Company uses BMC Patrol to manage all the servers in their data center. They
have approached the xSeries Sales Specialist about purchasing some IBM eServer xSeries servers for a
new project. The customer has heard about the IBM Director, but is concerned that this will produce
additional administrative overhead. Which of the following statements will be most useful in addressing
the customer's concern?
A. BMC Patrol is an IBM ServerProven product.
B. A bmc Patrol module is available for IBM Director.
C. The IBM Director Console can be run on the BMC Patrol Server.
D. An upward integration module for BMC Patol is available with IBM Director
Answer: D
IBM 000-670 000-670자격증
NO.2 A customer named Your Company used to purchase Sequent server and add quad processor units as
their processing requirements grew. The customer approached their xSeries Sales Specialist to discuss
their business strategy and how it can be addressed. Which of the following IBM eServer xSeries server
features should the Sales Specialist promote?
A. "Pay as you Grow" scalability of the IBM eServer x445
B. Low cost of Xseries servers makes scaling out an option
C. IBM migration tools to make the transition from Sequent to xSeries
D. Integration of xSeries server with the existing Sequent servers using an interconnect
Answer: A
IBM 000-670 000-670
NO.3 A customer named Your Company is very pleased with the systems management capability provided
by their current servers. This includes the ability for remote control and inventory gathering. The customer
would like to have the same capability on their non-IBM desktops and IBM ThinkPads, but they do not
want to purchase and learn yet another application.The customer is considering the IBM eServer xSeries
server but as not famillar with the IBM Director. Which of the following features of the IBM Director would
best address the customer's requirements?
A. Remote session, software inventory, file transfer, event log
B. Hardware inventory, software remote control and management of non-IBM
intel-based systems
C. FRU number reporting, management of non-IBM Intel-based system, calendar-based task scheduling
D. Software Rejuvenation, Capacity Manager, Rack Manager,System Avallability, ActivePCI Manager
Answer: B
IBM 000-670 000-670기출문제
NO.4 To best ensure high customer satisfaction and repeat business, the xService Sales Specialist should
stay involved with the customer through which of the following phases of a server deployment?
A. Production Cut-over
B. Hardware Installation
C. Customer Acceptance
D. System Test
Answer: A
IBM dump 000-670기출문제 000-670덤프 000-670 000-670
NO.5 A customer named Your Company is reluctant to pursue a 16-way IBM eServer x445 solution because
the server does not look like a "mainframe" The Xseries Sales
Specialist believes the customer may be entertaing another vendor. Who among the following could that
competitor be?
A. HPQ
B. Sun
C. Dell
D. Unisys
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-670 000-670덤프 000-670 000-670기출문제
NO.6 A retail customer informs the xSeries Sales Specialist that they are interested in learning more about
how IBM can help them reduce IT costs. They ask for details on products that can reduce the time
involved in server administration. They also indicate that they plan to add ten new stores requiring servers
over the next twelve months. Which of the following statements represents the customer's compelling
reason to act?
A. They are on the verge of bankruptcy.
B. They are positioning themselves to be acquired.
C. They have just experienced a significant cut in IT staff.
D. They have experienced a server failure requiring on-site repair in recent weeks.
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 000-670 000-670자료 000-670
NO.7 A petroleum industry customer needs a High Performance Computing Linux-based cluster for
conducting seismic analysis. Which of the following IBM Servers Should the Xseries Sales Specialist
recommend and why?
A. IBM Eserver x445, Linux scales well above eight processors
B. IBM eServer x450, 64-bit performanceis an absolute "MUST" for High Performance Computing, and
most customers prefer 4-way server for their performance advantages
C. IBM eServer BladeCenter, IBM eServer x335, or IBM eServer 325, cost and maximum performance
per rack density are the customer's primary considerations
D. IBM Eserver pSeries, the IBM eServer xSeries family will not compete well in High
Performance Computing environments
Answer: C
IBM자격증 000-670 000-670 000-670
NO.8 A new customer is still unsure about the recent decision they made to go with IBM. The customer did
not have many issues with previous suppliers and knew exactly when and where to go for a service or
support issue. Which of the following should
the xSeries Sales Specialist do early in the implementation cycle to address the customer's uncertainty?
A. Create and present a customer Support plan to the customer
B. Make sure the customer is aware of IBM's electronic customer support options.
C. Provide a home phone number in the event they need someone immediately for a hardware or
technical issue.
D. Provide the appropriate IBM support phone number in the event they need assistance with a service or
technical issue.
Answer: A
IBM dump 000-670 000-670자료
NO.9 A customer named Your Company has invited competitive vendors to discuss a new server farm for an
expanding area of their business. The customer is considering a variety of server types. Including multiple
processor and blade servers. In addition, the new server farm will consist of NAS servers, fiber-based
storage and fiber-based tape devices. Which TWO of the following are reasons for choosing an IBM
solution over the competitors' solutions?
A. Light based diagnostics on servers is exclusive to IBM.
B. IBM is the only vendor that provides Systems Management.
C. Different Service Level Agreements are an exclusive offering from IBM.
D. The IBM Totalstorage portfolio includes NAS, SAN storage and SAN networking products.
E. The IBM server portfolio consists of multiple processor options in tower and rack form factors.
Answer: D,E
IBM dump 000-670 000-670최신덤프 000-670 000-670자료
NO.10 A customer named Your Company is focused on keeping their applications and data
up and running for end users in the event of scheduled maintenance or a hardware operating system,
middleware or application component failure. Which of the
following clustering solutions also addresses disaster protection?
A. SteelEye
B. IBM eServer 1350
C. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Datacenter Edition
D. PolyServer with FAStT Remote Mirroring
Answer: D
IBM 000-670 000-670
NO.11 A customer named Your Company is looking for a new 4-way server with 875 GB internal storage to run
Oracle 91. A competitor presented the customer with a solution that includes Dell PowerEdge 6650. The
xSeries Sales Specialist presented the customer with the IBM Eserver x365. Which of the following
should the xSeries Sales Specialist emphasize as an advantage over the competitor's solution?
A. Easy deployment tools
B. Support for internal tape drive
C. Chipkill memory and Hot Spare Memory
D. Ability to hold six internal hard drives
Answer: D
IBM 000-670 000-670 000-670덤프 000-670
NO.12 Exhibit
Which of the following tasks is most important to accomplish to increase the adds of winning?
A. Nominate the customer for a funded IBM Server Consolidation study
B. Call the IBM Client Representative and ask him to influence the company's executives.
C. Using IBM's opportunity Management system,request a technical team be formed to design a solution.
D. Develop a strategy to better understand and possibly influence the customer's success criteria.
E. Request that the customer sign a focus letter to enable the sales specialist to offer the customer
special bid pricing.
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-670 000-670 000-670 000-670
NO.13 An xSeries Sales Specialist is creating a proposal for a Sun-Installed account. The customer is
considering the migration of multiple business-Critical applications to a Linux on an IBM eServer xSeries
solution. Which TWO of the following elements should be included in the proposal to ensure successful
migration and installation?
A. IBM Performance manager B. IBM SupportLine for Linux
C. IBM Software subscription
D. IBM Director with application workload Manager
E. IBM Warranty Upgrade for same day 24 x 7 covrage
Answer: B,E
IBM최신덤프 000-670 000-670 000-670 000-670시험문제
NO.14 An xSeries Sales specialist has engaged in a new customer opportunity for IBM eServer xSeries
servers and will soon be meeting with the customer.The customer has a large number of non-IBM servers
installed and has expressed a desire to consolidate their servers. In order to prepare a proposal, which
TWO of the following QUESTION NO:s would be the most appropriate to ask the customer?
A. Are you interested in 64 bit servers?
B. What do you like best about your current vendor?
C. How many intel servers do you currently have installed?
D. What types of applications are running on their servers?
E. Do they currently buy direct from the vendor or through a channel partner?
Answer: C,D
IBM 000-670 000-670
NO.15 A customer has a three-year old database server. The server does not have fault-tolerant protection
against power and network card failures. Which are problems . The customer has encountered in the past.
In addition, the server requires additional processing power to meet the current requirements. The
customer does not want to introduce any new software into their environment at point. Which of the
following would be an appropriate solution to address the customer's issue?
A. Install a new server that has options for fault-tolerant power supplies and network cards.
B. Install new LAN switch with built-in network redundancy and a UPS to protect against power failure
C. Install a new server that will cluster with the existing server to provide backup facilities to the existing
server
D. Upgrade the current server with new network cards, which support fault-tolerant features
Answer: A
IBM dumps 000-670 dumps 000-670 000-670 000-670 000-670
NO.16 Which of the following is the best starting point to recommend to a customer who is interested in
attending education regarding the design, architectures, features, and functions of IBM eSserver xSeries
server?
A. IBM Director Workshop
B. Servicing IBM eServer xSeries Servers
C. IBM eServer xSeries technical Principles
D. Microsoft windows 2000 installation and Performance
Answer: C
IBM 000-670최신덤프 000-670자격증 000-670최신덤프
NO.17 Upon placing an order for a customer, an xSeries Sales Specialist finds out that there is an issue with
delivery lead time. Which of the following does the Sales Specialist need to Know in order to escalate with
IBM supply management?
A. SAP number for the order
B. Customer purchase order number
C. Business partner invoice number
D. The serial numbers of the server in QUESTION NO:
Answer: A
IBM 000-670 000-670 000-670 dumps 000-670인증
NO.18 A customer named Your Company currently buys HP ProLiant server and EMC storage, and has
encountered various problems wherein they could not get certain servers working with their storage.
Which of the following arguments can the Xseries Sales Specialist present to best position IBM?
A. IBM sells other vendor's products and will test compatibility with customers' products.
B. IBM's server division regularly tests their products with other vendors' storage products.
C. IBM's storage division regularly tests their products with other vendors' server products.
D. IBM has server and storage divisions that focus on compatibility o their products.
Answer: D
IBM 000-670 000-670자료
NO.19 Exhibit
Which of the following best summarizes the customer's business objectives?
A. Reduced operating costs
B. More effective server utilization
C. Consolidation to one operating system
D. A comprehensive system management implementation
Answer: D
IBM 000-670 dumps 000-670
NO.20 Exhibit
A customer named Your Company decides to implement an IBM Server Consolidation solution consisting
of IBM eServer x445s and VMware software. The customer would like to have the hardware begin arriving
next week. Which of the following should be Xseries Sales Specialist's next step?
A. Update the IBM opportunity management record to 'Win'
B. Meet with the customer to discuss installation activities
C. Coordinate the IBM Technical team to double check the configuration
D. Verify delivery commitment can be met and if needed, reset customer expectations
Answer: D
IBM 000-670 000-670 000-670 000-670인증 000-670기출문제
ITexamdump의 000-318덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 BAS-002덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-958시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 E20-554시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 ICBB시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기