HP HP2-Z18인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. HP HP2-Z18덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.
HP HP2-Z18 시험을 어떻게 통과할수 있을가 고민중이신 분들은ITExamDump를 선택해 주세요. ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 최고급 품질의HP HP2-Z18시험대비 덤프는HP HP2-Z18시험을 간단하게 패스하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP2-Z18
시험 이름: HP (Network Infrastructure AIS 2011)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 96 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-23
IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 IT인증시험을 통한 자격증취득의 중요성을 알고 계실것입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 인증시험대비 고품질 덤프자료는 제일 착한 가격으로 여러분께 다가갑니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT인증시험에 대비하여 제작된것으로서 높은 적중율을 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 구입하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스, 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불 등 퍼펙트한 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이HP인증HP2-Z18시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다, ITExamDump 에서는 일년무료 업뎃을 제공하며, ITExamDump 의 덤프들은 모두 높은 정확도를 자랑합니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로 여러분이HP인증HP2-Z18시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.
HP2-Z18 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-Z18.html
NO.1 When Spanning Tree Protocol is enabled, which devices receive outbound LLDP advertisements from
an HP E-Series switch?
A. those with interfaces in VLAN 1
B. those that receive the switch's broadcasts
C. those that are directly connected to the switch
D. those in the LLDP multicast group
E. those not blocked by Spanning Tree Protocol
Answer: C
HP HP2-Z18 dump HP2-Z18덤프 HP2-Z18
NO.2 You must enable Secure HTTP (HTTPS) to encrypt web-based management traffic on an HP E-Series
switch. The switch is at default settings. What must be installed or enabled to apply this solution?
A. web server
B. encryption accelerator
C. digital certificate
D. internal RADIUS server
Answer: A
HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18덤프
NO.3 Which security technology requires that you set read/write community names?
A. SFTP
B. SSH
C. SNMP
D. HTTPS
E. SMTP
Answer: C
HP시험문제 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 pdf HP2-Z18 pdf
NO.4 You make configuration changes to the running configuration of your HP E3500 yl switch. Which
command saves these changes to your startup configuration?
A. save running-config
B. copy running-config startup-config
C. write memory
D. write config
Answer: C
HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18시험문제
NO.5 Port B1 on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch is an untagged member of VLAN 155 and not a tagged
member of any VLAN. Port C1 is a tagged member of VLAN 155 and an untagged member of VLAN 100.
You issue the following command:
5406.l(config)# no vlan 155
Why do you receive the following prompt?
The following ports will be moved to the default VLAN:
B1
Do you want to continue? [y/n]:
A. The CLI always issues this prompt when deleting a VLAN.
B. The CLI will not allow you to orphan a port.
C. The CLI will not delete a VLAN with any port membership.
D. All ports must be moved to the default VLAN before you can delete the VLAN.
Answer: B
HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18인증 HP2-Z18자격증
NO.6 Refer to the exhibit below.
You enter the following command at the switch ¯ s C L I
E5406(vlan-100)# no untag a24
Why does this command fail?
A. Port A24 is not a member of VLAN 100.
B. Port A24 must be a member of at least one VLAN.
C. VLAN 100 must have at least one port member.
D. no untag a24 is an invalid CLI command.
Answer: B
HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 dumps HP2-Z18
NO.7 Which remote management interface on an E-Series switch can be secured by enabling Secure
Sockets Layer (SSL)?
A. console
B. menu
C. web management
D. Telnet
Answer: C
HP기출문제 HP2-Z18자료 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 pdf HP2-Z18
NO.8 You are at the manager level prompt in the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch. Which options are available at
this prompt? (Select two.)
A. assign IP address to VLAN interface
B. enable IP routing
C. restart the switch
D. disable ports
E. update software
Answer: C, E
HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18기출문제 HP2-Z18
NO.9 You have configured a dynamic LACP four-port trunk connecting two HP E-Series switches. How will
the switches share the load over the trunk?
A. The switch that receives the first packet in each conversation will balance the load by ensuring reply
packets use a different link.
B. Each switch will assign conversations to links independent of the other switch's selection.
C. The switches will exchange LACP BPDUs to negotiate a load-sharing algorithm.
D. The switches will dynamically calculate the path of least congestion for each conversation.
Answer: D
HP pdf HP2-Z18 pdf HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18
NO.10 You must update the software on an HP E3500 yl switch. Which devices can be sources for the copy
command? (Select two.)
A. USB flash drive
B. management workstation hard drive
C. TFTP server
D. FTP server
E. Compact Flash card
Answer: A, C
HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18덤프 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18
NO.11 You must determine whether routing has been enabled on an HP E 5406 zl switch. Which commands
provide this information? (Select two.)
A. show interfaces
B. show running-config
C. show vlans
D. show ip route
E. show ip
Answer: B, E
HP HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18인증
NO.12 Which command entered at the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch displays dynamic information about traffic
transmitted and received on each port?
A. E3500 yl# show interface traffic
B. E3500 yl# show interface all
C. E3500 yl# show interface display
D. E3500 yl# show interface dynamic
Answer: C
HP자료 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18최신덤프
NO.13 Ports 1-4 on an HP E3500 yl switch are tagged members of VLAN 44 and untagged members of VLAN
45. What is the effect of the following command?
E3500(config)# trunk 1-4 trk3 lacp
A. trk3 becomes a tagged member of VLAN 44 and an untagged member of VLAN 45.
B. trk3 will have no VLAN memberships until they are configured by an administrator.
C. trk3 becomes an untagged member of VLAN 1 and has no other VLAN memberships.
D. trk3 becomes an untagged member of VLAN 1 and a tagged member of VLAN 44.
Answer: C
HP기출문제 HP2-Z18자료 HP2-Z18인증
NO.14 A customer requires that each management user of HP switches has a unique user name and
password. How can you fulfill this requirement on HP E-Series switches?
A. Add each switch to the customer's Active Directory domain.
B. Use an external RADIUS server for authentication.
C. Enable 802.1X port authentication on each managed switch.
D. Install a Premium License on each managed switch.
Answer: B
HP자료 HP2-Z18 dump HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 dumps
NO.15 You must determine whether routing has been enabled on an HP E 5406 zl switch. Which commands
provide this information? (Select two.)
A. show interfaces
B. show running-config
C. show vlans
D. show ip route
E. show ip
Answer: B, D
HP기출문제 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 pdf HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18 HP2-Z18
ITexamdump의 ICYB덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-481덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 BAS-002시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 100-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 JN0-694시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기