2013년 10월 29일 화요일

IBM LOT-822 덤프

ITExamDump 는 전문적으로 it전문인사들에게 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다.많은 분들의 반응과 리뷰를 보면 우리ITExamDump의 제품이 제일 안전하고 최신이라고 합니다. ITExamDump의 학습가이드는 아주 믿음이 가는 문제집들만 있으니까요. ITExamDump 덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 제일 정확합니다. 왜냐면 우리의 전문가들은 매일 최신버전을 갱신하고 있기 때문입니다.

IT업계 취업 준비생이라면 국제적으로도 승인받는 IT인증자격증 정도는 몇개 취득해야 하지 않을가 싶습니다. IBM인증 LOT-822시험을 통과하여 인기 자격증을 취득하시면 취업경쟁율이 제고되어 취업이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-822덤프는 많은 시험본 분들에 의해 검증된 최신 최고의 덤프공부자료입니다.망설이지 마시고ITExamDump제품으로 한번 가보세요.

ITExamDump는 많은 분들이IBM인증LOT-822시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다ITExamDump의 IBM인증LOT-822 학습가이드는 시험의 예상문제로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. IBM인증LOT-822시험은 최근 가장 인기있는 시험으로 IT인사들의 사랑을 독차지하고 있으며 국제적으로 인정해주는 시험이라 어느 나라에서 근무하나 제한이 없습니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 소유하고 싶은 인증서를 빠른 시일내에 얻게 될것입니다.

IT인증시험에 도전해보려는 분들은 회사에 다니는 분들이 대부분입니다. 승진을 위해서나 연봉협상을 위해서나 자격증 취득은 지금시대의 필수입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-822덤프는 회사다니느라 바쁜 나날을 보내고 있는 분들을 위해 준비한 시험준비공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-822덤프를 구매하여 pdf버전을 공부하고 소프트웨어버전으로 시험환경을 익혀 시험보는게 두렵지 않게 해드립니다. 문제가 적고 가격이 저렴해 누구나 부담없이 애용 가능합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-822덤프를 데려가 주시면 기적을 안겨드릴게요.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 원하는 최신 최고버전의 IBM 인증LOT-822덤프를 제공합니다. IBM 인증LOT-822덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들로 만들어졌습니다. ITExamDump의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%합격율을 자랑하며 ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면 IBM 인증LOT-822시험패스와 자격증 취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: LOT-822
시험 이름: IBM (Building Forms Applications Using IBM Workplace Forms 2.6 )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 77 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-28

LOT-822 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-822.html

NO.1 .Lance needs to calculate interest on a form. However, based on the value placed into another field
on the form, the interest rate may be either 5% or 7%. How does he approach this task?
A. Use the annuity function
B. Use an if/then/else formula
C. Use thecountDatagroupItems to determine of the value in the other field is present
D. Combine thesetAttr function to determine if one function fails, if so call another function
Answer: B

IBM dumps   LOT-822   LOT-822 dump   LOT-822   LOT-822인증

NO.2 .Padma is creating a formula on her form and needs to reference a field value, but the field is a list
with several choices. How can she be sure to only use the value that is selected from the list?
A. Create an indirect reference to the selected value using the "==" operator
B. Create a direct reference to the selected value using theitemlocation operator
C. Create a direct reference to each cell using a for loop until it returns a value
D. Create an indirect reference to the selected value using the "->" dereference symbol
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-822   LOT-822인증   LOT-822   LOT-822

NO.3 .While Carrie is reviewing an XFDL source file, she repeatedly sees the term "sid". What is "sid"?
A. Scope Identifier
B. Section Identifier
C. Signature Identifier
D. Submission Identifier
Answer: A

IBM인증   LOT-822   LOT-822   LOT-822자료   LOT-822

NO.4 .As Peggy is researching options for UI integration of her new form, she wishes to have "zero
footprint" of client software on her users' desktops. Which deployment model gives her this option
by default?
A. Webform Server
B. Portal integration
C. Eclipse integration
D. Workplace Forms Viewer
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-822   LOT-822시험문제

NO.5 .Webster wishes to align several items on his form as part of final form design. What types of
alignment are available to let him accomplish this task?
A. Relative and absolute alignment
B. Left, right and center alignment
C. Vertical and horizontal alignment
D. Left to right and left to center alignment
Answer: A

IBM시험문제   LOT-822   LOT-822

NO.6 .Quinn wishes to use a template constraint on a field. How does this help his users?
A. It provides a reusable component for use on several pages on a multi-page form
B. It limits user input to the visible parentheses, such as with parentheses for telephone numbers
C. It provides a way to force users to use either letters or numbers in specific positions in the field
D. It display symbols in the input area before the user enters their data, giving them an idea of
what the field input should look like
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-822   LOT-822 dump   LOT-822   LOT-822인증   LOT-822

NO.7 .Gary is debugging an XForms form and needs to intercept the form while it is opening in the
Viewer, presenting a message to the user (himself) as a debug step. Which event handler should
he use to activate the message?
A. xforms-readonly
B. xforms-model-open
C. xforms-model-construct
D. xforms-model-construct-done
Answer: C

IBM덤프   LOT-822   LOT-822

NO.8 .Quintessa has a need for data integration between her form and another database system in order
to obtain data from the external data source while users complete the form. Which general method
of data integration would she investigate first?
A. Smartfill
B. Web services
C. Server-sideprepopulation
D. Template and completed for storage
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-822   LOT-822 dump   LOT-822

NO.9 .Randy is preparing to deploy a form to a J2EE server for the first time. In general where should he
address the form's access security settings?
A. In the signature elements of the form
B. At the file system on the host server
C. In the Access Control List of the form
D. In the security role settings, or other security context, of the host server
Answer: D

IBM dump   LOT-822인증   LOT-822

NO.10 .Sylvester is developing a forms application that will integrate with a biometric device. As there is
no support for biometric devices in the core product, what technology must he use to develop this
support?
A. The External Function Handler (EFH)
B. The device API and the Translation server
C. The Smartfill extension, using Java to communicate with the device
D. The Java or C language and the Function Call Interface of the Workplace Forms API
Answer: D

IBM덤프   LOT-822   LOT-822   LOT-822 pdf   LOT-822기출문제

NO.11 .Kendra would like to have a set of actions available at the top of every page for users to submit
forms, print forms, save form data, etc. What design element will help her do this?
A. Toolbars
B. Scroll regions
C. Aligned buttons
D. Protected sections
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-822덤프   LOT-822   LOT-822

NO.12 .While designing a form for the Webform server, Hank wishes to make sure users enter characters
into a phone number field in a specific format. When will the user be notified if there is an error?
A. Upon submission
B. Upon exiting the field
C. Predictively - during data entry
D. Upon navigating to another page on the form
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   LOT-822   LOT-822덤프   LOT-822

NO.13 .Wendy works for an accounting firm, and they are fairly particular about how they like to see
numbers on forms. They prefer to see negative numbers enclosed in parentheses instead of with a
minus sign. For instance negative one hundred should appear everywhere on their firms as (100)
instead of -100. How does she accomplish this goal?
A. Use the pad presentation property with the "( )" string as the value
B. Use the pattern data constraint type to provide a pattern for the field
C. Use a template data constraint type to pre-fill the field with parentheses
D. Use thenegativeindicator presentation property to provide prefix and suffix strings
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-822자격증   LOT-822 dump

NO.14 .Abigail is working with Workplace Forms for the first time. After installation, which Eclipse
perspective should she switch to in order to begin designing forms?
A. Forms
B. Designer
C. Resource
D. Developer
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   LOT-822시험문제   LOT-822 pdf   LOT-822   LOT-822 pdf

NO.15 .Marvin is integrating a Workplace Forms form with DB2 Content Manager. What must be created
in DB2 Content Manager in order to perform the integration?
A. Binders and folders
B. Attributes and item types
C. Databases and instances
D. New versioning policies
Answer: B

IBM시험문제   LOT-822인증   LOT-822 dumps   LOT-822최신덤프

ITexamdump의 1Y0-A19덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 E20-018덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-561시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 CAT-380시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-276시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-822.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기