ITExamDump의 IBM 000-105덤프를 구매하기전 우선 pdf버전 덤프샘플을 다운받아 덤프문제를 공부해보시면ITExamDump덤프품질에 신뢰가 느껴질것입니다. ITExamDump의 IBM 000-105덤프가 고객님의 시험패스테 조금이나마 도움이 되신다면 행복으로 느끼겠습니다.
IT업계에 종사하는 분들은 치열한 경쟁을 많이 느낄것입니다. 치열한 경쟁속에서 자신의 위치를 보장하는 길은 더 많이 배우고 더 많이 노력하는것 뿐입니다.국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 제일 중요한 부분이 아닌가 싶기도 합니다. 다른 분이 없는 자격증을 내가 소유하고 있다는 생각만 해도 뭔가 안전감이 느껴지지 않나요? 더는 시간낭비하지 말고ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-105덤프로IBM인증 000-105시험에 도전해보세요.
IT인증시험을 쉽게 취득하는 지름길은ITExamDump에 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-105덤프로 시험준비를 시작하면 성공에 가까워집니다. IBM인증 000-105덤프는 최신 시험문제 출제방향에 대비하여 제작된 예상문제와 기출문제의 모음자료입니다. IBM인증 000-105덤프는 시험을 통과한 IT업계종사자분들이 검증해주신 세련된 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-105덤프를 공부하여 자격증을 땁시다.
인터넷에는IBM인증 000-105시험대비공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많습니다.이렇게 많은IBM인증 000-105공부자료중 대부분 분들께서 저희ITExamDump를 선택하는 이유는 덤프 업데이트가 다른 사이트보다 빠르다는 것이 제일 큰 이유가 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-105덤프를 구매하시면 덤프가 업데이트되면 무료로 업데이트된 버전을 제공받을수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-105
시험 이름: IBM (Power Systems with POWER7 and AIX Sales - v1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 105 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-28
IBM 000-105인증시험이 이토록 인기가 많으니 우리ITExamDump에서는 모든 힘을 다하여 여러분이 응시에 도움을 드리겠으며 또 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하며, ITExamDump 선택으로 여러분은 자신의 꿈과 더 가까워질 수 있습니다. 희망찬 내일을 위하여 ITExamDump선택은 정답입니다. ITExamDump선택함으로 당신이 바로 진정한IT인사입니다.
우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다. 우리는 아주 정확하게 또한 아주 신속히IBM 000-105관한 자료를 제공하며, 업데이트될경우 또한 아주 빠르게 뉴버전을 여러분한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 관련업계에서도 우리만의 브랜드이미지를 지니고 있으며 많은 고객들의 찬사를 받았습니다. 현재IBM 000-105인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다, 하지만 ITExamDump의 자료로 충분히 시험 패스할 수 있습니다.
취직을 원하시나요? 승진을 원하시나요? 연봉인상을 원하시나요? 무엇을 원하시든 국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 길입니다. IBM인증 000-105시험은 널리 인정받는 인기자격증의 시험과목입니다. IBM인증 000-105시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 소원이 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-105덤프는 시험패스율이 높아IBM인증 000-105시험준비에 딱 좋은 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump에서 덤프를 마련하여 자격증취득에 도전하여 인생을 바꿔보세요.
000-105 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-105.html
NO.1 A customer is experiencing intermittent software outages in an application and has asked if AIX has a
feature which may address this issue. Which of the following AIX features can help resolve the customer
problem and why?
A. Storage Keys, since it detects memory errors usually caused by intermittent program errors.
B. Security Expert, since it can recover applications which are defined under a security profile.
C. Alternate Processor Recovery, since it recovers from programming errors which normally occurs on
cores.
D. Live Application Mobility, since it can move applications to alternate POWER7 systems and recover
from the error condition.
Answer: A
IBM최신덤프 000-105자료 000-105 000-105 dump 000-105자격증
NO.2 Which of the following describes a Workload Partition (WPAR) capability?
A. They enable application load balancing within an LPAR.
B. They permit AIX upgrades without shutting down the application.
C. They allow multiple operating system images to run in the same LPAR.
D. They permit multiple applications to run in a single instance of AIX.
Answer: D
IBM 000-105 000-105 000-105자격증 000-105 pdf 000-105
NO.3 What is a key function of Workload Partition Manager?
A. Replication of AIX and Linux partitions
B. Movement of WPARs across multiple systems
C. Live migrations of AIX and Linux partitions
D. Installation of virtual images from a centralized library
Answer: B
IBM자격증 000-105 000-105 dump 000-105 dumps
NO.4 A customer wants to consolidate x86 Linux applications onto an IBM Power Systems server. Which of
the following Linux distributions are supported?
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux SUSE
B. Yellowdog Red Hat Enterprise Linux SUSE
C. Ubuntu Centos Red Hat Enterprise Linux SUSE
D. Oracle Enterprise Linux Red Hat Enterprise Linux SUSE
Answer: A
IBM자료 000-105최신덤프 000-105 000-105 000-105
NO.5 A customer is unhappy with the scalability of their OLTP solution, which uses Oracle RAC software.
Which Power Systems solution will provide a more scalable environment for the customer?
A. AIX and DB2 pureScale
B. Red Hat Linux and DB2 pureScale
C. AIX and the IBM Smart Analytics System
D. Red Hat Linux and the IBM Smart Analytics System
Answer: A
IBM 000-105 000-105 dump 000-105
NO.6 What extra benefit does AIX Enterprise Edition offer customers who are interested in Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery Manager and Tivoli Monitoring?
A. Facilitates rapid deployment of new workloads to meet changing business demands
B. Automates complex processes to ensure server operations fit within policies and compliance
C. Includes integration between the products which is not available in the standalone products
D. Minimizes training requirements by automating tasks through a simple command line interface
Answer: A
IBM 000-105자격증 000-105 000-105
NO.7 The Power 750 servers used by a customer to run WebSphere are operating under PowerVM
Enterprise Edition. They are experiencing a bottleneck in memory, but have no budget to purchase
additional memory. Which of the following memory technologies should be considered?
A. Active Memory Sharing Active Memory Expansion
B. Memory Capacity On Demand Active Memory Sharing
C. Active Memory Expansion Active Memory Virtualization
D. Active Memory Virtualization Memory Capacity On Demand
Answer: A
IBM시험문제 000-105 000-105최신덤프
NO.8 A prospective customer states that they dislike having to reboot their x86 systems after every
operating system patch they install. How should the Power Systems sales person address this issue?
A. PowerVM enables changes to AIX without requiring a reboot.
B. AIX 6.1 allows concurrent maintenance without requiring a reboot.
C. The service processor applies AIX updates without requiring a reboot.
D. AIX 5.3 and 6.1 allow kernel changes to be activated without requiring a reboot.
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-105 000-105최신덤프 000-105 000-105
NO.9 A company plans to add servers and applications to support a new service offering. They are interested
in IBM and would like to attend a Power Systems briefing. In order to properly qualify this opportunity,
what question should be asked first?
A. What are the names and versions of the new applications?
B. How much floor space and energy capacity will be available?
C. Who are the people that are expected to attend the briefing?
D. Does the IT staff have adequate skill to support Power Systems servers?
Answer: A
IBM최신덤프 000-105 dump 000-105 000-105
NO.10 Which of the following describes the options available to support opensource applications and Linux
running on Power Systems servers?
A. Linux and opensource applications are only supported by community support websites.
B. IBM Support Line supports both the opensource application code and Linux on Power distributions.
C. Opensource applications are supported by the opensource community and Linux is supported by IBM
or the distributor.
D. The Open Source Foundation supports the opensource applications and IBM Support Line supports
the Linux distribution.
Answer: C
IBM 000-105기출문제 000-105
NO.11 Which of the following is the correct description of Active Memory Sharing (AMS)?
A. Enables memory to be installed and allocated dynamically
B. Spreads available memory across all partitions on the system
C. Allows partitions to simultaneously share the same physical memory
D. Permits partitions to borrow memory capacity from underutilized partitions
Answer: D
IBM dumps 000-105 000-105 000-105 000-105
NO.12 A construction company is trying to decide whether to purchase Power Systems servers or large x86
servers for several new SAP applications. Which of the following will offer more efficient resource
utilization and make the Power Systems proposal more competitive?
A. Active Memory Expansion can dynamically allocate more memory from available CoD memory
resources.
B. Shared Memory Pools improve overall physical memory utilization between multiple dedicated
partitions.
C. Active Memory Sharing can be used to decrease the amount of system memory required to support
multiple partitions.
D. Memory Protection Key technology provides maximum performance and availability when used in multi
user ERP environments.
Answer: A
IBM인증 000-105 pdf 000-105 000-105 dump
NO.13 A customer needs to be able to move WPARs between servers without user disruption. Which of the
following AIX Editions will support the customer requirement at least cost.?
A. AIX Basic
B. AIX Express
C. AIX Standard
D. AIX Enterprise
Answer: D
IBM 000-105기출문제 000-105 dumps 000-105 dumps 000-105기출문제
NO.14 Which of the following describes a characteristic of AIX Express Edition?
A. Offers improved administration for Blade environments
B. Delivers enterprise class workload management on small servers
C. Enables consolidation of many small workloads on larger servers
D. Promotes the use of Live Application Mobility on POWER6 and POWER7 servers
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 000-105 000-105 000-105
NO.15 Which of the following is the correct business intelligence solution to present when competing against
Oracle Exadata?
A. IBM Cloudburst
B. IBM DB2 pureScale
C. IBM Smart Analytics
D. IBM Business Analytics
Answer: C
IBM자료 000-105 000-105 dumps 000-105자격증 000-105자격증
ITexamdump의 000-303덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB2-866시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-488시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 SY0-301시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기