ITExamDump의Microsoft 070-521-VB인증시험의 자료 메뉴에는Microsoft 070-521-VB인증시험실기와Microsoft 070-521-VB인증시험 문제집으로 나누어져 있습니다.우리 사이트에서 관련된 학습가이드를 만나보실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump의Microsoft 070-521-VB인증시험자료를 자세히 보시면 제일 알맞고 보장도가 높으며 또한 제일 전면적인 것을 느끼게 될 것입니다.
우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은 아주 간단히Microsoft 070-521-VB시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 처음Microsoft 070-521-VB시험에 도전한다면 우리의Microsoft 070-521-VB시험자료를 선택하여 다운받고 고부를 한다면 생가보다는 아주 쉽게Microsoft 070-521-VB시험을 통과할 수 있으며 무엇보다도 시험시의 자신감 충만에 많은 도움이 됩니다. 다른 자료판매사이트도 많겠지만 저희는 저희 자료에 자신이 있습니다. 우리의 시험자료는 모두 하이퀼러티한 문제와 답으로 구성되었습니다, 그리고 우리는 업데트를 아주 중요시 생각하기에 어느 사이트보다 더 최신버전을 보실 수 잇을것입니다. 우리의Microsoft 070-521-VB자료로 자신만만한 시험 준비하시기를 바랍니다. 우리를 선택함으로 자신의 시간을 아끼는 셈이라고 생각하시면 됩니다.Microsoft 070-521-VB로 빠른시일내에 자격증 취득하시고MicrosoftIT업계중에 엘리트한 전문가되시기를 바랍니다.
수많은Microsoft인증 070-521-VB시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-521-VB덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-521-VB덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-521-VB덤프가 있으면 힘든Microsoft인증 070-521-VB시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-521-VB덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 070-521-VB
시험 이름: Microsoft (UPG:Trans MCPD.NET Frmwk 3.5 Dev Skil to .NET 4 Wndws App De)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 115 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-24
ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려져 있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여 Microsoft 인증070-521-VB 관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. Microsoft 인증070-521-VB 도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다.
070-521-VB 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-521-VB.html
NO.1 You are moving a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service into production.
You need to be able to monitor the health of the service. You only want to enable all performance counter
instances exposed by the ServiceModelService 4.0.0.0 counter group.
Which element should you add to the system.serviceModel section in the application configuration file?
A. <diagnostics performanceCounters="ServiceOnly" />
B. <diagnostics wmiProviderEnabled="true" performanceCounters="Off" />
C. <diagnostics performanceCounters="All" />
D. <diagnostics wmiProviderEnabled="true" />
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-521-VB 070-521-VB 070-521-VB dump 070-521-VB최신덤프
NO.2 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is implemented as follows.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <ServiceContract()>
02 <ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailInFaults:=True)>
03 Public Class OrderService
04
05 <OperationContract()>
06 Public Sub SubmitOrder(ByVal anOrder As Order)
07
08 Try
09
10 Catch ex As DivideByZeroException
11
12 End Try
13 End Sub
14
15 End Class
You need to ensure that the stack trace details of the exception are not included in the error information
sent to the client.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 11 with the following line.
Throw
B. Replace line 11 with the following line.
Throw New FaultException(Of Order)(anOrder, ex.ToString())
C. After line 05, add the following line.
<FaultContract(GetType(FaultException(Of Order)))>
Replace line 11 with the following line.
Throw ex
D. After line 05, add the following line.
<FaultContract(GetType(FaultException(Of Order)))>
Replace line 11 with the following line.
Throw New FaultException(Of Order)(
anOrder, "Divide by zero exception")
Answer: D
Microsoft dumps 070-521-VB시험문제 070-521-VB dumps 070-521-VB최신덤프
NO.3 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. You do not want to expose the
internal implementation at the service layer. You need to expose the following class as a service named
Arithmetic with an operation named Sum.
Public Class Calculator
Public Function Add(ByVal x As Integer,
ByVal y As Integer) As Integer
End Function
End Class
Which code segment should you use?
A. <ServiceContract(Namespace:="Arithmetic")>
Public Class Calculator
<OperationContract(Action:="Sum")>
Public Function Add(ByVal x As Integer,
ByVal y As Integer) As Integer
End Function
End Class
B. <ServiceContract(ConfigurationName:="Arithmetic")>
Public Class Calculator
<OperationContract(Action:="Sum")>
Public Function Add(ByVal x As Integer,
ByVal y As Integer) As Integer
End Function
End Class
C. <ServiceContract(Name:="Arithmetic")>
Public Class Calculator
<OperationContract(Name:="Sum")>
Public Function Add(ByVal x As Integer,
ByVal y As Integer) As Integer
End Function
End Class
D. <ServiceContract(Name:="Arithmetic")>
Public Class Calculator
<OperationContract(ReplyAction:="Sum")>
Public Function Add(ByVal x As Integer,
ByVal y As Integer) As Integer
End Function
End Class
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-521-VB최신덤프 070-521-VB인증
NO.4 </behaviors>
You need to configure the service to publish the service metadata.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add the following XML segment between lines 10 and 11.
<endpoint address=""
binding="mexHttpBinding"
contract="IMetadataExchange"
/>
B. Add the following XML segment between lines 10 and 11.
<endpoint address=""
binding="basicHttpBinding"
contract="IMetadataExchange"
/>
C. Add the following XML segment between lines15 and 16.
<serviceDiscovery>
<announcementEndpoints>
<endpoint address=""/>
</announcementEndpoints>
</serviceDiscovery>
D. Add the following XML segment between lines 15 and 16
<serviceMetadata httpGetEnabled="true"/>
Answer: AD
Microsoft 070-521-VB 070-521-VB
17. Four Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) services are hosted in Microsoft Internet
Information Services (IIS). No behavior configuration exists in the web.config file.
You need to configure the application so that every service and endpoint limits the number of concurrent
calls to 50 and the number of concurrent sessions to 25.
Which XML segment should you add to the system.serviceModel configuration section of the web.config
file?
A. <behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name="*">
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls="50" maxConcurrentSessions="25"/>
</behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
B. <behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name="default">
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls="50" maxConcurrentSessions="25"/>
</behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
C. <behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name="">
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls="50" maxConcurrentSessions="25"/>
</behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
D. <behaviors>
<serviceBehaviors>
<behavior name="ALL">
<serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls="50" maxConcurrentSessions="25"/>
</behavior>
</serviceBehaviors>
</behaviors>
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-521-VB시험문제 070-521-VB 070-521-VB인증 070-521-VB
18. The endpoint of a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service uses basicHttpBinding for its
binding. Your company's policies have changed to require that messages not be sent in clear text.
You must ensure that all messages are encrypted when traveling across the network.
What should you do?
A. Set the ProtectionLevel property on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the
endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.
B. Set the ProtectionLevel property on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration attribute
in the endpoint element of the configuration file to webHttpBinding.
C. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the
endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.
D. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration
attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-521-VB최신덤프 070-521-VB자격증 070-521-VB dumps
NO.5 You are consuming a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service in an ASP.NET Web
application. The service interface is defined as follows.
<ServiceContract()>
Public Interface ICatalog
<OperationContract()>
<WebGet(UriTemplate:="/Catalog/Items/{id}",
ResponseFormat:=WebMessageFormat.Json)>
Function RetrieveItemDescription(ByVal id As Integer) As String
End Interface
The service is hosted at /Catalog.svc.
You need to call the service using jQuery to retrieve the description of an item as indicated by a variable
named itemId.
Which code segment should you use?
A. $.get(String.format("/Catalog.svc/Catalog/Items/?id={0}", itemId)
null,
function (data) {
},
"javascript");
B. $.get(String.format("/Catalog.svc/Catalog/Items/{0}", itemId),
null,
function (data) {
},
"json");
C. $.get(String.format("/Catalog.svc/Catalog/Items/{0}", itemId),
null,
function (data) {
},
"xml");
D. $.get(String.format("/Catalog.svc/Catalog/Items/id={0}", itemId),
null,
function (data) {
},
"json");
Answer: B
Microsoft최신덤프 070-521-VB 070-521-VB
NO.6 You are building a client for a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You need to create a proxy to consume this service.
Which class should you use?
A. ChannelFactory(Of TChannel)
B. ServiceHost
C. ClientRuntime
D. CommunicationObject
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-521-VB 070-521-VB인증 070-521-VB 070-521-VB최신덤프
NO.7 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client uses the following service contract. (Line
numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <ServiceContract()>
02 Public Interface IService
03
04 <OperationContract()>
05 Function Operation1() As String
06 <OperationContract()>
07 Function Operation2() As String
08
09 End Interface
You need to ensure that all calls to Operation1 and Operation2 from the client are encrypted and signed.
What should you do?
A. Set the ProtectionLevel property in line 01 to EncryptAndSign.
B. Set the ProtectionLevel property in line 04 and line 06 to Sign.
C. Add a SecurityCriticalAttribute for each operation.
D. Add a SecuritySafeCriticalAttribute for each operation.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-521-VB dumps 070-521-VB시험문제 070-521-VB 070-521-VB덤프
NO.8 You are developing an application to update a user s social status. You need to consume the service
using Windows Communication Foundation (WCF).
The client configuration is as follows.
<system.serviceModel>
<bindings>
<webHttpBinding>
<binding name="SocialConfig">
<security mode="TransportCredentialOnly">
<transport clientCredentialType="Basic"
?realm="Social API" />
</security>
</binding>
</webHttpBinding>
</bindings>
<client>
<endpoint address="http://contoso.com"
binding="webHttpBinding"
bindingConfiguration="SocialConfig"
contract="ISocialStatus"
name="SocialClient" />
</client>
</system.serviceModel>
The service contract is defined as follows.
<ServiceContract()>
Public Interface ISocialStatus
<OperationContract()>
<WebInvoke(UriTemplate:="/statuses/update.xml?status={text}")>
Sub UpdateStatus(ByVal text As String)
End Interface
Which code segment should you use to update the social status?
A. Using factory As WebChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus) =
New WebChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus)("SocialClient")
factory.Credentials.UserName.UserName = user.Name
factory.Credentials.UserName.Password = user.Password
Dim socialChannel As ISocialStatus = factory.CreateChannel()
socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus)
End Using
B. Using factory As ChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus) =
New WebChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus)(GetType(ISocialStatus))
factory.Credentials.UserName.UserName = user.Name
factory.Credentials.UserName.Password = user.Password
Dim socialChannel As ISocialStatus = factory.CreateChannel()
socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus)
End Using
C. Using factory As ChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus) =
New ChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus)("POST")
factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.UserName =
user.Name
factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.SecurePassword.SetAt(
0, user.Password)
Dim socialChannel As ISocialStatus = factory.CreateChannel()
socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus)
End Using
D. Using factory As WebChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus) =
New WebChannelFactory(Of ISocialStatus)(GetType(ISocialClient))
factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.UserName =
user.Name
factory.Credentials.Windows.ClientCredential.SecurePassword.SetAt(
0, user.Password)
Dim socialChannel As ISocialStatus = factory.CreateChannel()
socialChannel.UpdateStatus(newStatus)
End Using
Answer: A
Microsoft인증 070-521-VB pdf 070-521-VB
NO.9 You are adding a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to an existing application. The
application is configured as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <configuration>
02 <system.serviceModel>
03 <services>
04 <service name="Contoso.Sales.StockService"
05 behaviorConfiguration="MetadataBehavior">
06 <host>
07 <baseAddresses>
08 <add
baseAddress="http://contoso.com:8080/StockService" />
09 </baseAddresses>
10 </host>
11 </service>
12 </services>
13 <behaviors>
14 <serviceBehaviors>
15 <behavior name="MetadataBehavior">
16 </behavior>
NO.10 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service is responsible for transmitting XML documents
between systems. The service has the following requirements:
It must minimize the transmission size by attaching the XML document as is without using escape
characters or base64 encoding.
It must interoperate with systems that use SOAP but are not built on the .NET platform.
You need to configure the service to support these requirements.
Which message encoding should you use?
A. Binary message encoding
B. MTOM (Message Transmission Optimization Mechanism) message encoding
C. Text message encoding with message version set to none
D. Text message encoding with message version set to SOAP 1.2
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-521-VB pdf 070-521-VB자료
NO.11 Your Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client application uses HTTP to communicate with
the service. You need to enable message logging and include all security information such as tokens and
nonces in logged messages.
What should you do?
A. In the application configuration file, add the logKnownPii attribute to the message logging diagnostics
source and set the value of the attribute to true.
Generate the ContosoService class using the Add Service Reference wizard.
Add a reference to System.ServiceModel.Routing.dll.
Add the following code segment.
Dim client As ContosoService = New ContosoService()
Dim behavior As SoapProcessingBehavior = New SoapProcessingBehavior()
behavior.ProcessMessages = True
client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(behavior)
B. In the application configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel
configuration section group.
<diagnostics>
<messageLogging logMessagesAtTransportLevel="true"
logEntireMessage="true" />
</diagnostics>
C. In the machine configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel
configuration section.
<machineSettings enableLoggingKnownPii="true" />
Generate the ContosoService class using the Add Service Reference wizard.
Add the following code segment.
Dim client As ContosoService = New ContosoService()
client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(New CallbackDebugBehavior(True))
D. In the machine configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel
configuration section.
<machineSettings enableLoggingKnownPii="true" />
In the application configuration file, add the logKnownPii attribute to the message logging diagnostics
source and set the value of the attribute to true.
In the application configuration file, add the following XML segment to the system.serviceModel
configuration section group.
<diagnostics>
<messageLogging logMessagesAtTransportLevel="true"/>
</diagnostics>
Answer: D
Microsoft기출문제 070-521-VB덤프 070-521-VB
NO.12 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has a callback contract. You are developing a
client application that will call this service.
You must ensure that the client application can interact with the WCF service.
What should you do?
A. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the AsyncPattern property value to True.
B. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the ReplyAction property value to the endpoint address of the
client.
C. On the client, create a proxy derived from DuplexClientBase(Of TChannel).
D. On the client, use GetCallbackChannel(Of T).
Answer: C
Microsoft기출문제 070-521-VB 070-521-VB dumps 070-521-VB 070-521-VB
NO.13 A WCF service code is implemented as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <ServiceContract()>
02 <ServiceBehavior(
03 InstanceContextMode:=InstanceContextMode.Single)>
04 Public Class CalculatorService
05
06 <OperationContract()>
07 Public Function Calculate(ByVal op1 As Double,
08 ByVal op As String, ByVal op2 As Double) As Double
24 End Function
25
26 End Class
You need to decrease the response time of the service.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Change the service behavior to the following.
<ServiceBehavior(
InstanceContextMode:=InstanceContextMode.Single,
ConcurrencyMode:=ConcurrencyMode.Multiple)>
B. Change the service behavior to the following.
<ServiceBehavior(InstanceContextMode:=InstanceContextMode.PerCall)>
C. Require the clients use threads, the Parallel Task Library, or other mechanism to issue service calls in
parallel.
D. Require the clients to use async operations when calling the service.
Answer: AB
Microsoft 070-521-VB자료 070-521-VB
NO.14 </serviceBehaviors>
NO.15 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) application uses a data contract that has several data
members.
You need the application to throw a SerializationException if any of the data members are not present
when a serialized instance of the data contract is deserialized.
What should you do?
A. Add the KnownType attribute to the data contract. Set a default value in each of the data member
declarations.
B. Add the KnownType attribute to the data contract. Set the Order property of each data member to
unique integer value.
C. Set the EmitDefaultValue property of each data member to False.
D. Set the IsRequired property of each data member to True.
Answer: D
Microsoft시험문제 070-521-VB시험문제 070-521-VB덤프
NO.16 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service based on WSHttpBinding.
New audit requirements dictate that callers must be authenticated on every call to ensure that their
credentials have not been revoked.
You need to ensure that the service will not cache the security request token.
What should you do?
A. Apply a ServiceBehavior attribute to the service implementation class with the InstanceContextMode
property set to Single.
B. In the message security configuration, change clientCredentialType from IssuedToken to UserName.
C. In the message security configuration, set establishSecurityContext to false.
D. At the end of every operation, call the SessionStateUtility.RaiseSessionEnd method.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-521-VB 070-521-VB자료
NO.17 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that implements operations in
a RESTful manner. You need to add a delete operation.
You implement the delete method as follows.
Sub DeleteItems(ByVal id As String)
You need to configure WCF to call this method when the client calls the service with the HTTP DELETE
operation.
What should you do?
A. Add the WebInvoke(UriTemplate:="/Items/{id}", Method:="DELETE") attribute to the operation.
B. Add the HttpDelete attribute to the operation.
C. Replace the string parameter with a RemovedActivityAction parameter.
D. Change the Sub statement to Function and specify RemovedActivityAction as the return type.
Answer: A
Microsoft최신덤프 070-521-VB 070-521-VB자료
NO.18 You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that reads messages from
a public non-transactional MSMQ queue. You need to configure the service to read messages from the
failed-delivery queue. Which URI should you specify in the endpoint configuration settings of the service?
A. net.msmq://localhost/msmq$;FailedMessages
B. net.msmq://localhost/msmq$;DeadLetter
C. net.msmq://localhost/system$;DeadXact
D. net.msmq://localhost/system$;DeadLetter
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-521-VB자격증 070-521-VB
NO.19 A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has the following contract.
<ServiceContract(Namespace:="http://contoso.com")>
Public Interface IShipping
<OperationContract()>
Function DoWork(ByVal id As Integer) As String
End Interface
This is one of several service contracts hosted by your application. All endpoints use SOAP 1.2 bindings
with WS-Addressing 1.0. The System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source in the
system.diagnostics configuration section is configured with one listener.
You need to make sure that only the messages that are returned from the DoWork operation are logged.
Which XML segment should you add to the system.serviceModel/diagnostics/messageLogging/filters
configuration element?
A. <add xmlns:addr="http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing">
//addr:Action[text() =
'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse']
</add>
B. <add xmlns:soap="http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope">
//soap:Action[text() =
'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse']
</add>
C. <add xmlns:addr="http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing">
//addr:Action[text() =
'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork']
</add>
D. <add xmlns:soap="http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope">
//soap:Action[text() =
'http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork']
</add>
Answer: A
Microsoft인증 070-521-VB자료 070-521-VB 070-521-VB자료
NO.20 You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service to process orders. The data
contract for the order is defined as follows.
<DataContract()>
Public Class Order
<DataMember()>
Public Property CardHolderName As String
<DataMember()>
Public Property CreditCardNumber As String
End Class
You have the following requirements:
Enable the transmission of the contents of Order from the clients to the service.
Ensure that the contents of CreditCardNumber are not sent across the network in clear text.
Ensure that the contents of CreditCardNumber are accessible by the service to process the order.
You need to implement the service to meet these requirements.
What should you do?
A. Add a DataProtectionPermission attribute to the CreditCardNumber property and set the ProtectData
property to True.
B. Convert the DataContract to a MessageContract and set the ProtectionLevel property to
EncryptAndSign.
C. Change the data type of CreditCardNumber from String to SecureString.
D. Implement the CreditCardNumber property getter and setter. In the setter, run the value of the
CreditCardNumber through the MD5CryptoServiceProvider class TransformBlock method.
Answer: B
Microsoft기출문제 070-521-VB시험문제 070-521-VB최신덤프 070-521-VB
ITexamdump의 000-089덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 00M-654덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-480시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-123시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-350시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기