2013년 10월 14일 월요일

270-132 덤프 CA 자격증

CA 270-132인증시험패스 하는 동시에 여러분의 인생에는 획기적인 일 발생한것이죠, 사업에서의 상승세는 당연한것입니다. IT업계종사자라면 누구나 이런 자격증을 취득하고싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 많습니다. 패스할확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지않고야 당연히 불가능하죠.CA 270-132시험은 기초지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요요 합니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테CA 270-132시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump의CA 270-132시험관련자료로 여러분은 짧은시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.

여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이CA 270-132인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이CA 270-132인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.CA 270-132인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전CA 270-132인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.

시험 번호/코드: 270-132
시험 이름: CA (Certified Unicenter Specialist Engineer)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 107 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-13

인재가 넘치는 IT업계에서 자기의 자리를 지켜나가려면 학력보다 능력이 더욱 중요합니다.고객님의 능력을 증명해주는 수단은 국제적으로 승인받은 IT인증자격증이 아니겠습니까? CA인증 270-132시험이 어렵다고 하여 두려워 하지 마세요. IT자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁에는ITExamDump가 있습니다. ITExamDump의CA인증 270-132시험준비를 하시고 시험패스하여 자격증을 취득하세요. 국제승인 자격증이라 고객님의 경쟁율을 업그레이드 시켜드립니다.

270-132 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/270-132.html

NO.1 Which file contains the object-oriented contents of a Local Catalog?
A. tngdb.dat
B. litestore.dat
C. jasclient.cfg
D. tndbrowser.cfg

NO.2 If you use the abroswer command to view an Agent on a remote host, where is the
browser file located?
A. local machine in c:\tnd\config\abrowser
B. local machine in c:\tnd\services\config\abrowser
C. remote machine in c:\tnd\config\abrowser
D. remote machine in c:\tnd\services\config\abrowser
Answer: A

CA자료   270-132덤프   270-132   270-132

NO.3 Agent View tools are used to connect to which two Unicenter components? (Choose
two.)
A. DSM
B. COR
C. Agents
D. Event Manager
E. Workload Manager
Answer: AC

CA pdf   270-132   270-132 dump   270-132 dump   270-132최신덤프

NO.4 Your environment consists of five Unicenter NSM WorldView servers with a COR
and Unicenter Explorer installed on each. Four WorldView servers are at client
sites and point to a home office WorldView server which is the Global Catalog. At
the home office, in Unicenter Explorer Topology, you find that one of the client
COR's WorldView information is missing.
Which command should you run on that system to fix the problem?
A. synchcat
B. createcat
C. tndrepublish
D. tndunpublish
Answer: C

CA   270-132   270-132 dump   270-132덤프   270-132

NO.5 Before installing Remote Administration Client, what must be done?
A. load Unicenter Explorer
B. install SQL Client Connectivity
C. install and start the Agent Common services
D. install and start the IIS and World Wide Web services
Answer: B

CA   270-132   270-132 pdf   270-132

NO.6 You want to secure Agents so they can only be modified by the correct users. What
accomplishes this?
A. editing the aws_sadmin.cfg file
B. editing the aws_sadmin.cnf file
C. editing the aws_snmp.cfg file
D. editing the gwipfltii.dat file
Answer: A

CA   270-132   270-132

NO.7 As a manager, what are three of the DSM's functions? (Choose three.)
A. filtering traps
B. request SNMP polls
C. logging polled values
D. filtering console messages
E. query Enterprise Management Objects
Answer: ABC

CA기출문제   270-132   270-132   270-132   270-132기출문제

NO.8 You wish to prevent your DSM from discovering and managing UNIX Agents.
Where should you move the caiuxos.dat and caiuxos.cnf files to make this happen?
A. CAIGLBL0000\config\aws_nsm\dm\exclude
B. CAIGLBL0000\services\config\aws_nsm\sys
C. CAIGLBL0000\services\config\aws_nsm\exclude
D. CAIGLBL0000\services\config\aws_nsm\dm\exclude
Answer: D

CA dumps   270-132인증   270-132

NO.9 Your environment consists of five Unicenter NSM WorldView servers with a COR
and Unicenter Explorer installed on each. Four WorldView servers are at client
sites and point to a home office WorldView server which is the Global Catalog. One
of the client systems cannot connect to the home office Global Catalog.
Which two commands should you use to troubleshoot this problem? (Choose two.)
A. camstat
B. camping
C. unifstat
D. ccicntrl status
E. awservices status
Answer: AB

CA   270-132   270-132자료   270-132 dumps

NO.10 Certkiller has four locations each containing 100 computers being monitored with
Unicenter. Each location has one DSM to monitor all of the computers reporting to
a single COR. You have installed an Event Manager on each DSM to process the
events from computers at each location. You now want to implement fault tolerance.
You install a DSM and Event Manager on the COR machine. You configure this
DSM to monitor the Agents on the DSM at each location. You build a Message
Record and Actions which respond if any DSM fails, making the DSM on the COR
the DSM responsible for the 100 computers at the location where the DSM failed.
What else must you do?
A. modify the gwipflt.dat file on each local DSM
B. modify the gwipfltii.dat file on each local DSM
C. modify the aws_wvgate.ini file on each local DSM
D. modify the aws_sadmin.cfg file on all Agent machines
Answer: D

CA   270-132 dump   270-132   270-132

NO.11 Certkiller requires securing the SNMP environment. Which two changes could be
made within the pollsets to make Unicenter consistent with this requirement?
(Choose two.)
A. retries
B. SNMP port
C. trap destination
D. SNMP update timer
E. SNMP GET community string
Answer: BE

CA dump   270-132   270-132   270-132 dumps   270-132시험문제   270-132자격증

NO.12 Which three components make up the Event Management architecture? (Choose
three.)
A. caopr.dsb
B. awservices
C. tngdb database
D. caioprdb database
E. NT Event Log Reader
Answer: ADE

CA   270-132 dumps   270-132   270-132자료   270-132   270-132

NO.13 Which Unicenter NSM component, available in Unicenter Product Explorer, must
be installed to create BPVs with automatic re-evaluating criteria?
A. Dynamic BPV Browser
B. Advanced Event Correlation
C. Remote Administrative Client
D. Dynamic Containment Service
Answer: D

CA   270-132   270-132시험문제

NO.14 What is an accurate description of the Windows System Agent?
A. send alerts based upon critical operating system events
B. send alerts when a certain string of characters is written to a log file
C. send traps based on a service which is using too much memory
D. send traps based on a process which is using too much memory
Answer: D

CA   270-132 dump   270-132최신덤프   270-132기출문제

NO.15 What are the three functional areas of Unicenter NSM? (Choose three.)
A. WorldView
B. Agent Technology
C. Enterprise Management
D. Performance Management
E. Advanced Network Operations
Answer: ABC

CA   270-132 pdf   270-132   270-132덤프

NO.16 What are two components of the Jasmine Catalog architecture? (Choose two.)
A. COR
B. Global Catalog
C. Unicenter Explorer
D. WorldView Interface
E. WorldView Application Programming Interface (API)
Answer: BC

CA인증   270-132최신덤프   270-132최신덤프

NO.17 A machine named AGENT managed by DSM1 is having a problem. How should you
open this Nodeview from the command line?
A. nodeview -d DSM1 -a AGENT
B. nodeview -dsm DSM1 -agent AGENT
C. nodeview -dsm DSM1 -view AGENT@DSM1
D. nodeview -@ DSM1 -target AGENT@DSM1
Answer: D

CA인증   270-132인증   270-132

NO.18 Which two components are used to visually represent the overall enterprise
environment? (Choose two.)
A. DSM
B. COR
C. Unicenter Explorer
D. Real World Interface
E. Service Control Manager
Answer: CD

CA   270-132   270-132 pdf   270-132

NO.19 From the 2-D Map you open the tool Agent View and a Repository Error 22
message appears. What must you do to fix this error?
A. install Agent Views
B. reboot the machine
C. close the 2-D Map and reopen it
D. stop and restart the CA-Unicenter Service
Answer: A

CA자료   270-132자료   270-132인증

NO.20 Certkiller has four locations each containing 100 computers being monitored with
Unicenter. Each location has one DSM to monitor all of the computers reporting to
a single COR. You have installed an Event Manager on each DSM to process the
events from computers at each location. You now want to implement fault tolerance.
You install a DSM and Event Manager on the COR machine. You configure this
DSM to monitor the Agents on the DSM at each location. You build a Message
Record and Actions that respond if any DSM fails, making the DSM on the COR
the DSM responsible for the 100 computers at the location where the DSM failed.
Which two things must the Message Record and Actions accomplish to cause the
central DSM to failover for the local DSM? (Choose two.)
A. modify the gwipfltii.dat file on the COR
B. issue the setdsmname command on the COR
C. modify the gwipflt.dat file on each local DSM
D. modify the gwipfltii.dat file on the local DSM
E. modify the aws_wvgate.ini file on each local DSM
Answer: AB

CA   270-132자료   270-132시험문제   270-132

ITexamdump의 E20-018덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-342덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-463시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB7-702시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB6-886시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/270-132.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기