2013년 10월 21일 월요일

Hitachi HH0-280 덤프자료

요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에, 우리 ITExamDump선택으로Hitachi HH0-280인증시험응시는 아주 좋은 딜입니다. 우리는 100%시험패스를 보장하고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다. 그리고 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하시면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.

Hitachi인증 HH0-280시험은 IT인증자격증중 가장 인기있는 자격증을 취득하는 필수시험 과목입니다. Hitachi인증 HH0-280시험을 패스해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Hitachi인증 HH0-280는 최신 시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스가 아주 간단합니다. Hitachi인증 HH0-280덤프만 공부하시면 아무런 우려없이 시험 보셔도 됩니다. 시험합격하면 좋은 소식 전해주세요.

ITExamDump에서는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 적중율이 가장 높은 Hitachi인증 HH0-280덤프를 제공해드립니다. Hitachi인증 HH0-280덤프는 IT업종에 몇십년간 종사한 IT전문가가 실제 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 고품질 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 장난 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하여 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용 전액을 환불해드립니다.

IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의Hitachi인증 HH0-280덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된Hitachi인증 HH0-280덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: HH0-280
시험 이름: Hitachi (HDS Implemetation Specialist - Storage Management)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 100 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-20

HH0-280 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HH0-280.html

NO.1 A customer wants to use Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP) on a USP V.
Which two statements are true regarding the mapping of Dynamic Provisioning (DP)-Volumes to the
application? (Choose two.)
A. Any LDEV can be used as a DP-Pool Volume.
B. Any type of RAID group is available for DP-Pool Volumes.
C. The size of a DP-Pool is limited by the size of the DP-Pool LDEVs (max 1 TB).
D. The size of a DP-Pool is limited by the number of the DP-Pool LDEVs (max 256).
Answer: BD

Hitachi   HH0-280   HH0-280자료   HH0-280시험문제   HH0-280

NO.2 A customer has five hosts available to install the Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) server; a Solaris
server with 512 MB of RAM; a Linux server with 1 GB of RAM; a AIX server with 4 GB RAM; and an
active/passive Windows cluster running Hitachi Storage Services Manager (HSSM) (each node has 4 GB
RAM).
On which server can HDvM be installed?
A. AIX
B. Linux
C. Solaris
D. Windows
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-280 dump   HH0-280기출문제   HH0-280

NO.3 A Hitachi Storage Services Manager (HSSM) customer has switches, hosts, and storage. They want to
reduce their Get all Element Details (GAED) times.
Which recommendation should you make?
A. Use segmented replication.
B. Put everything in one discovery group.
C. Use the GAED wizard to reduce the time of each element.
D. Increase the memory of the server to reflect the number of discovery groups.
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-280자격증   HH0-280 dumps   HH0-280기출문제   HH0-280   HH0-280자료

NO.4 You have re-installed an existing copy of Hitachi Storage Services Manager (HSSM) on a new server.
The HSSM login screen displays a different Unique Client ID (UCID) to the original and is asking for a
license key.
Which statement is correct?
A. The key is already provided on the installation CD.
B. The key is automatically e-mailed following a successful installation.
C. The previous license key will continue to work for up to 120 days from initial installation.
D. HDS product management must be notified of the new UCID so a new key can be created.
Answer: D

Hitachi   HH0-280시험문제   HH0-280

NO.5 A customer is planning a Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager (HTSM) solution.
What are two prerequisites for installing HTSM? (Choose two.)
A. Hitachi 9980v
B. Hitachi USP V
C. Hitachi Tuning Manager
D. Hitachi Device Manager
Answer: BD

Hitachi   HH0-280기출문제   HH0-280 pdf   HH0-280덤프

NO.6 In a new installation of Hitachi Storage Services Manager (HSSM) which command is used to install
the Oracle Patch?
A. "orapatch.sql"
B. "orapatch.exe"
C. "installPatch.cmd"
D. "patchupgrade -P -O d:\"
Answer: C

Hitachi dumps   HH0-280 dumps   HH0-280 dumps   HH0-280   HH0-280덤프

NO.7 A customer has Hitachi USP V, Hitachi AMS, EMC DMX, and HP EVA storage systems attached to
twenty Windows servers and ten Solaris servers.
In this scenario, which two Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) configurations are supported?
(Choose two.)
A. HDLM for UNIX for all storage systems
B. HDLM for Windows for all storage systems
C. HDLM for UNIX for Hitachi storage systems only
D. HDLM for Windows for Hitachi storage systems only
Answer: BC

Hitachi   HH0-280기출문제   HH0-280   HH0-280   HH0-280 dumps   HH0-280 dump

NO.8 Your customer currently has Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) version 4.7 running on ten of their
production servers. They want to simplify the management of running those HDLM instances.
What are two prerequisites for the hosts that are running HDLM to be managed by Hitachi Global Link
Availability Manager (HGLAM)? (Choose two.)
A. Upgrade the HDLM instances to version 5.7 or higher.
B. Install Provisioning Manager agent 3.5 or later on the hosts running HDLM 4.7.
C. Install Hitachi Device Manager agent 3.5 or later on the hosts running HDLM 4.7.
D. Install Hitachi Device Manager agent 3.5 or higher after the upgrade to HDLM 5.2.
Answer: AD

Hitachi dumps   HH0-280자격증   HH0-280 dumps   HH0-280   HH0-280시험문제

NO.9 You support a customer that will be implementing a Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) solution. They
plan on using HDvM to manage several USP600s and Adaptable Modular Storage (AMS) systems.
Which statement is correct to manage the AMS systems with HDvM?
A. Storage Navigator is required to use the Physical View.
B. Mapping Guard is required to set up security for the LUNs.
C. Storage Navigator Modular Link and Launch must be set up.
D. Disklock is required to use a lock system for devices accessed from HDvM.
Answer: C

Hitachi최신덤프   HH0-280시험문제   HH0-280   HH0-280 pdf

NO.10 Which two operating systems running on the Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) hosts are
supported by Hitachi Global Link Availability Manager (HGLAM)? (Choose two.)
A. IBM AIX 5.3
B. IBM z/OS 1.6
C. Sun Solaris 8
D. Windows NT 4.0
Answer: AC

Hitachi기출문제   HH0-280인증   HH0-280   HH0-280   HH0-280

NO.11 Your customer is using Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) to manage their storage systems. They also
want to provision storage with Hitachi Provisioning Manager.
To allow provisioning of storage, which two tasks must be performed? (Choose two.)
A. Install HDvM agent.
B. Install Provisioning Manager.
C. Install CIM agent extensions.
D. First allocate the host to a Resource group.
Answer: AB

Hitachi   HH0-280   HH0-280최신덤프   HH0-280시험문제   HH0-280시험문제

NO.12 A customer is deploying a new USP V into the data center across various servers and operating
systems. During the planning stage you identify Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) 5.8 as the
preferred path management software on the AIX servers.
Which three must you include in a prerequisite check list for the deployment? (Choose three.)
A. Check that Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) agent is not installed.
B. Include additional planning for any Virtual I/O (VIO) servers.
C. Check that the Object Data Manager (ODM) update is installed.
D. Check that Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) is compatible with HDLM.
E. Check the operating system levels and fix packs against the release notes.
Answer: BCE

Hitachi dump   HH0-280 dump   HH0-280기출문제   HH0-280기출문제

NO.13 In a Solaris installation of Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager (HTSM), which command would you use to
start and stop HTSM from the command line?
A. "hcmdtsm /start", "hcmdtsm /stop"
B. "htsmssrv /start", "htsmssrv /stop"
C. "htsmserver start", "htsmserver stop"
D. "hcmdssrv /start /type TieredStorageManager", "hcmdssrv /stop /type TieredStorageManager"
Answer: C

Hitachi pdf   HH0-280   HH0-280

NO.14 A new Hitachi Storage Services Manager (HSSM) customer has provided the following server
specifications to manage 1500 MAPs. Their current configuration is shown below:
-- single 3.0 GHz CPU
-- 2 GB RAM
-- 50 GB hard drive
-- Windows Server 2000 SP1
Which statement is true?
A. Proceed with the installation.
B. Server does not meet the minimum specification.
C. Proceed with the installation using the lite option switches.
D. Split the installation over two servers of the same specification.
Answer: B

Hitachi dumps   HH0-280   HH0-280 pdf

NO.15 In Hitachi Storage Services Manager (HSSM), which two steps are required when discovering a host?
(Choose two.)
A. Provide the administrator password.
B. Provide the IP address of the host to be discovered.
C. Install the appropriate CIM extension on the server you want to manage.
D. Click the Set Default User name and Password link and provide up to three user names and
passwords.
Answer: BC

Hitachi   HH0-280 dumps   HH0-280인증

NO.16 Your 5 TB Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP) Pool contains one hundred 50 GB LDEVs and is
running out of space.
Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. You create a new Pool and concatenate it with the existing Pool.
B. You create new LDEVs out of free space which are used as HDP Pool Volumes to expand your HDP
Pool.
C. You install a new RAID group and create HDP Pool Volumes in this RAID group and add these to your
HDP Pool.
D. You create a new Pool which meets the space requirements and you migrate the Virtual Volumes into
this newly created Pool.
Answer: BC

Hitachi자격증   HH0-280   HH0-280최신덤프

NO.17 A customer has an IBM storage array and is planning to use it as External Storage on the USP V to
migrate an application LUN from external to internal.
Would this migration be disruptive for the application?
A. No, because the customer is using Tiered Storage Manager.
B. No, because the customer has a ShadowImage copy of the LUN.
C. Yes, because the server has to perform a reboot to see the LUN.
D. Yes, because the application must reconfigure the LUN presented by the USP V.
Answer: D

Hitachi   HH0-280   HH0-280자격증   HH0-280자료   HH0-280기출문제

NO.18 A customer is currently using Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) server with a NIC plugged into a public
LAN. This server also has another NIC attached to a private LAN where the Enterprise and Modular
storage systems under management are located. The server has currently IP forwarding enabled to route
physical view launching by Web clients.
Which proposal will provide a more secure configuration and still allow physical view usage from Web
clients on the public LAN?
A. Add a firewall between the HDvM server and the private LAN; disable IP forwarding.
B. Add a firewall between the HDvM server and the public LAN; disable IP forwarding.
C. Add a firewall between the private and public LANs; remove the private LAN connection from the
HDvM server.
D. Add a firewall between the private and public LANs; remove the public LAN connection from the HDvM
server.
Answer: D

Hitachi기출문제   HH0-280   HH0-280최신덤프   HH0-280

NO.19 You are installing Hitachi Device Manager for Windows on a network where resources that are to be
managed by the management server are inside a firewall.
What is required for these objects to communicate with the management server?
A. Use the setup utility to add ports to the firewall exceptions list.
B. Configure the firewall to allow these objects to communicate through each port with the management
server.
C. Configure the firewall to allow these objects to communicate through each port with the management
server. Use the setup utility to add ports to the firewall exceptions list.
D. Add the IP addresses of the managed host to the jpchostfile and to the jpchostfile of the Device
Manager Server. Use the setup utility to add ports to the firewall exceptions list.
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-280   HH0-280기출문제

NO.20 You have a customer that is running Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) to manage their 9900Vs, USPs,
and Adaptable Modular Storage (AMS) systems. Your customer wants to change the port number used by
all of the AMS systems for TCP/IP communications.
Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. The port number for the AMS systems cannot be changed.
B. You must use Storage Navigator Modular to change the port setting in the AMS system.
C. You set the new port number in the Services file for the machine where HDvM server is installed.
D. You set the new port number in the Server.Properties file for the machine where HDvM is installed.
Answer: BC

Hitachi   HH0-280자료   HH0-280 dump   HH0-280   HH0-280   HH0-280

ITexamdump의 1z0-465덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-283덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 NS0-156시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-501시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HH0-280.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기