ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 IT업계 인사들의 검증으로 크나큰 인지도를 가지게 되었습니다. 믿고 애용해주신 분들께 감사의 인사를 드립니다. Hitachi HH0-450덤프도 다른 과목 덤프자료처럼 적중율 좋고 통과율이 장난이 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스까지 제공해드려 고객님이 보유한 덤프가 항상 시장에서 가장 최신버전임을 약속해드립니다. Hitachi HH0-450덤프만 구매하신다면 자격증 취득이 쉬워져 고객님의 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 빠른 시일 내에Hitachi HH0-450인증시험을 효과적으로 터득할 수 있는 사이트입니다.Hitachi HH0-450인증 자격증은 일상생활에 많은 개변을 가져올 수 있는 시험입니다.Hitachi HH0-450인증 자격증을 소지한 자들은 당연히 없는 자들보다 연봉이 더 높을 거고 승진기회도 많아지며 IT업계에서의 발전도 무궁무진합니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 원하는 최신 최고버전의 Hitachi 인증HH0-450덤프를 제공합니다. Hitachi 인증HH0-450덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들로 만들어졌습니다. ITExamDump의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%합격율을 자랑하며 ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면 Hitachi 인증HH0-450시험패스와 자격증 취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.
ITExamDump의 덤프선택으로Hitachi HH0-450인증시험에 응시한다는 것 즉 성공과 멀지 않았습니다. 여러분의 성공을 빕니다.
시험 번호/코드: HH0-450
시험 이름: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Architect-Hitachi NAS Platform)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 120 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-20
Hitachi인증 HH0-450시험을 한방에 편하게 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면 시험전 공부가이드가 필수입니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Hitachi인증 HH0-450덤프는Hitachi인증 HH0-450시험을 패스하는데 가장 좋은 시험준비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump덤프공부자료는 엘리트한 IT전문자들이 자신의 노하우와 경험으로 최선을 다해 연구제작한 결과물입니다.IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁은ITExamDump가 지켜드립니다.
ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Hitachi HH0-450덤프는 아주 우수한 IT인증덤프자료 사이트입니다. IT업계엘리트한 강사들이 퍼펙트한 Hitachi HH0-450 덤프문제집을 제작하여 디테일한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분이 아주 간단히Hitachi HH0-450시험을 패스할 수 있도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.
HH0-450 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HH0-450.html
NO.1 A customer has a heterogenous server and desktop operating systems environment. Users are
experiencing authentication issues across multiple OS platforms. Which business-related qualifiers are
relevant for designing a Hitachi NAS Platform solution to resolve these issues?
A. backup window and SLAs
B. type of external authentication
C. number of concurrent sessions/users
D. type of users' tasks and responsibilities
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-450 HH0-450
NO.2 A customer with a Hitachi NAS Platform 3100 wants to implement anti-virus scanning. In which Hitachi
NAS Platform related document do you find information about supported anti-virus scan engine software?
A. the Access Control List (ACL)
B. the Administration Guide
C. the Independent Software Vendor (ISV) list
D. the Hardware Compatibility List (HCL)
Answer: C
Hitachi HH0-450 HH0-450자격증 HH0-450
NO.3 A customer must have 24/7 uptime on their Hitachi NAS Platform 4-node 3200 cluster. They need to
complete a major upgrade on each of the 4 nodes and must have a method of failing over their production
services to a non-production cluster. Which two topics must be discussed with the customer prior to the
major upgrade? (Choose two.)
A. automatic failover using HiTrack
B. the purchase of a backup cluster
C. establishing a Server Farm
D. use of MPIO for failover
Answer: B,C
Hitachi HH0-450 HH0-450
NO.4 A customer wants to use the data migration function with their Hitachi NAS Platform. Which three
criteria are used by this function? (Choose three.)
A. by last access
B. by source file system block size
C. by file name
D. by path
E. by protocol type
Answer: A,C,D
Hitachi HH0-450 HH0-450 dumps
NO.5 The administrator of a production Hitachi NAS Platform connected to a Hitachi AMS2300 requires file
level replication to another Hitachi NAS Platform. However, there is a concern over the large numbers of
files and about the high change rate as the replication time window is small. What should be done to
reduce the replication time?
A. Use Transfer Primary Access.
B. Use the changed directory list option.
C. Migrate the admin EVS to the node replicating the data.
D. Create an additional IP address on the source EVS.
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-450 HH0-450덤프 HH0-450자료
NO.6 Your customer is planning a disaster recovery site and they need to know the form factors of the
Hitachi NAS Platform models for physical planning purposes. Which two statements are correct ?
(Choose two.)
A. The 3090 fits into a 19 inch rack and is 3 rack units high.
B. The 3080 fits into a 19 inch rack and is 2 rack units high.
C. The 3200 fits into a 19 inch rack and is 4 rack units high.
D. The 3090 and 3100 fit into a 19 inch rack and are of the same height.
Answer: A,C
Hitachi HH0-450인증 HH0-450
NO.7 A customer is running a multimedia based application and is looking for a Hitachi NAS Platform 3200
solution that is capable of generating 2 GB/s throughput using the NFS protocol. They will reuse an
existing Hitachi USP V and attach it behind the Hitachi NAS Platform. What information should you gather
before designing a solution meeting the customer's business requirements? (Choose two.)
A. percentage of read and writes
B. number of file systems
C. NIS server details
D. number of FEDs and BEDs
Answer: A,D
Hitachi dumps HH0-450 HH0-450자격증
NO.8 A customer has a Hitachi AMS2100 attached to a 2-node Hitachi NAS Platform 3090 cluster. They
initially purchased 15 TB and have just purchased an additional 5 TB. They now need to expand their
existing storage pools. What must be considered when expanding the storage pools.?
A. All system drives must be of the same size in terms of capacity.
B. All system drives must be offline.
C. All system drives must be in the same system drive group.
D. All storage pools must be offline.
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-450자격증 HH0-450 HH0-450자료 HH0-450
NO.9 When configuring iSCSI initiators, which two must be configured to facilitate dynamic target (server)
discovery from the Hitachi NAS platform? (Choose two.)
A. the iSCSI LUN
B. the iSCSI target portal
C. the iSCSI IQN
D. the iSNS
Answer: B,D
Hitachi HH0-450 HH0-450
NO.10 You are designing a Hitachi NAS Platform solution to migrate files to a Hitachi Content Platform (HCP).
Which configuration method must be used?
A. Use the connector wizard.
B. Use the CLI command xvl-path-add.
C. Use the CLI command external-path-add.
D. Use the CLI command migration-add-external-path.
Answer: D
Hitachi HH0-450 HH0-450 HH0-450 HH0-450
NO.11 The administrator of a production Hitachi NAS Platform 3200 wants to maximize potential performance
and fault tolerance to an attached Hitachi USP V storage system. Which configuration should be used?
A. Use hports 1, 2, 3 and 4 of the Hitachi NAS Platform to connect to different FED ports on cluster 1 of
the USP V.
B. Use hports 1, 2, 3 and 4 of the Hitachi NAS Platform to connect to FEDs on cluster 1 and cluster 2 of
the USP V.
C. Use hports 4, 5, 6 and 7 of the Hitachi NAS Platform to connect to different FED ports on cluster 1 of
the USP V.
D. Use hports 1, 3, 5 and 7 of the Hitachi NAS Platform to connect to FEDs on cluster 1 and cluster 2 on
the USP V.
Answer: D
Hitachi dumps HH0-450 HH0-450
NO.12 A customer environment consists of a Hitachi NAS Platform 3090 cluster connected to a Hitachi
AMS2500 with SATA disk drives in RAID-6 configuration. The customer is using this solution primarily for
data backup and is expecting optimal write performance and optimal reliability. Which "SATA Write &
Compare" mode should be used?
A. SATA Write & Compare Full
B. SATA Write & Compare Enabled
C. SATA Write & Compare Disabled
D. SATA Write & Compare Optimal
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-450 dumps HH0-450덤프 HH0-450 HH0-450인증
NO.13 You are asked to design a Hitachi NAS Platform solution for a customer with existing Hitachi storage
systems installed. The existing storage and SAN infrastructure should be used wherever possible. Which
two can be re-used? (Choose two.)
A. spare Qlogic 2310 HBAs
B. Fibre Channel switches
C. Hitachi AMS500 storage systems
D. Hitachi 7700E storage systems
Answer: B,C
Hitachi시험문제 HH0-450시험문제 HH0-450 HH0-450
NO.14 Your customer is planning to purchase a Hitachi NAS Platform model 3200 cluster. Which type of
optical 10 GbE interface will they need for their network switches?
A. Twinax
B. XENPAK
C. SFP+
D. XFP
Answer: D
Hitachi HH0-450최신덤프 HH0-450시험문제 HH0-450 HH0-450
NO.15 A customer has a Hitachi NAS Platform 3100 cluster dual fabric attached to a Hitachi AMS 2000 Family
storage system in a fault tolerant configuration containing multiple EVSs.. What would cause all of the
EVSs to fail?
A. The preferred SD path fails.
B. An AMS controller fails.
C. The SIM blade fails.
D. A SAN switch fails.
Answer: C
Hitachi기출문제 HH0-450 HH0-450자격증 HH0-450
NO.16 A customer wants to discuss manual site failover design. The solution design must guarantee the
replication of file system snapshots. What should the customer use?
A. TrueCopy
B. Intelligent Data Replication
C. Incremental Data Replication
D. Transfer Primary Access
Answer: A
Hitachi덤프 HH0-450자료 HH0-450최신덤프 HH0-450 HH0-450
NO.17 Which three documents are required deliverables as part a Hitachi NAS Platform data migration service?
(Choose three.)
A. the file system migration workbook
B. the network topology diagram
C. the NAS service workbook
D. the NAS migration hardware configuration sheet
E. the hardware inventory sheet
Answer: A,C,D
Hitachi HH0-450 HH0-450자격증
NO.18 Why should you set superflush in a Hitachi NAS Platform?
A. to improve read performance
B. to improve write performance
C. to flush data from the NVRAM to the sector cache
D. to flush data from the sector cache to the storage system
Answer: B
Hitachi기출문제 HH0-450 HH0-450 dumps HH0-450 HH0-450 dump
NO.19 A production Hitachi NAS Platform is connected to a Hitachi VSP with a storage pool consisting of SATA
drives. To improve performance, the customer wants to migrate to SAS drives on an externalized Hitachi
AMS2300 with minimal customer involvement and minimal impact to the system and users. Which two
products should be deployed? (Choose two.)
A. Hitachi Universal Replicator
B. Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager
C. Hitachi Device Manager
D. Hitachi Tuning Manager
Answer: B,C
Hitachi덤프 HH0-450 HH0-450덤프 HH0-450 dumps
NO.20 A customer is planning to use the JetMirror functionality on their Hitachi NAS Platform. Which two are
required from the customer to plan the implementation? (Choose two.)
A. the size of the storage pools in use
B. the number of files used
C. the distance to the destination system
D. if systems are managed by a common SMU
Answer: C,D
Hitachi HH0-450 HH0-450
ITexamdump의 HP2-N40덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-323덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CAT-500시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 646-048시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-489시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기