2013년 10월 22일 화요일

Symantec 인증한 ST0-096 덤프

Symantec ST0-096인증덤프가 ITExamDump전문가들의 끈임 없는 노력 하에 최고의 버전으로 출시되었습니다. 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드리려고 말이죠. IT업계에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고 싶다면Symantec ST0-096인증시험이 아주 좋은 자격증입니다. 만약Symantec ST0-096인증시험 자격증이 있다면 일에서도 많은 변화가 있을 것입니다, 연봉상승은 물론, 자기자신만의 공간도 넓어집니다.

ITExamDump의 Symantec 인증 ST0-096시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 Symantec 인증 ST0-096실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 Symantec 인증 ST0-096실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec 인증 ST0-096덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: ST0-096
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec 2010(STS))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 160 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-21

ITExamDump는 여러분이 원하는 최신 최고버전의 Symantec 인증ST0-096덤프를 제공합니다. Symantec 인증ST0-096덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들로 만들어졌습니다. ITExamDump의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%합격율을 자랑하며 ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면 Symantec 인증ST0-096시험패스와 자격증 취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.

ITExamDump에서는 Symantec인증 ST0-096시험을 도전해보시려는 분들을 위해 퍼펙트한 Symantec인증 ST0-096덤프를 가벼운 가격으로 제공해드립니다.덤프는Symantec인증 ST0-096시험의 기출문제와 예상문제로 제작된것으로서 시험문제를 거의 100%커버하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어주시면 기적을 가져다 드릴것입니다.

ST0-096 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-096.html

NO.1 Which versions of Symantec Backup Exec is supported for direct upgrade to Symantec Backup Exec
2010?
A.version 8.x and later
B.version 9.x and later
C.version 10.x and later
D.version 11.x and later
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-096덤프   ST0-096시험문제   ST0-096

NO.2 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2010 utility automatically scans a computer targeted for installation and
reports on system requirements?
A.Backup Exec Installation Check
B.Backup Exec Diagnostic Check
C.Backup Exec Environment Check
D.Backup Exec Prerequisite Check
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096인증   ST0-096자격증

NO.3 What is the trial period for Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.7 days
B.30 days
C.60 days
D.120 days
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096   ST0-096

NO.4 If LiveUpdate fails to install a patch, which file contains information to troubleshoot this issue?
A.Bkupinst.log
B.Bkupinst.htm
C.Liveupdate.htm
D.Liveupdate.log
Answer: B

Symantec기출문제   ST0-096   ST0-096 pdf   ST0-096기출문제   ST0-096   ST0-096

NO.5 Which two Symantec Backup Exec 2010 Agents can use Granular Recovery Technology? (Select two.)
A.Active Directory Recovery Agent
B.Agent for Microsoft SharePoint
C.Agent for Lotus Domino
D.Agent for Oracle on Windows or Linux Servers
E.Agent for Enterprise Vault
Answer: AB

Symantec pdf   ST0-096 dump   ST0-096   ST0-096시험문제

NO.6 Which option is included with a server license in Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.Advanced Open File Option (AOFO)
B.Advanced Disk-based Backup Option (ADBO)
C.Central Admin Server Option (CASO)
D.Granular Recovery Technology Option (GRT)
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ST0-096   ST0-096자료   ST0-096

NO.7 Which two options are available for Symantec Backup Exec 2010? (Select two.)
A.Symantec Backup Exec SAN Media Server Option
B.Symantec Backup Exec Deduplication Option
C.Symantec Backup Exec Inline Tape Copy Option
D.Symantec Backup Exec Granular Recovery Option
E.Symantec Backup Exec Advanced Disk-based Backup Option
Answer: BE

Symantec시험문제   ST0-096 dumps   ST0-096   ST0-096   ST0-096시험문제

NO.8 Which two functions does the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 media server perform? (Select two.)
A.controls and manages backup and restore operations
B.controls authentication and access to the SAN disk storage
C.controls role-based security
D.attaches to and controls storage device hardware
E.creates image-based system backups
Answer: AD

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096 pdf   ST0-096기출문제   ST0-096 dump

NO.9 Which two database versions can be used to store the Symantec Backup Exec 2010 Database
(BEDB)? (Select two.)
A.Microsoft SQL Server Desktop Engine 2000 SP3a
B.Microsoft SQL Express 2005 SP3
C.Microsoft SQL 2000 SP3a
D.Microsoft SQL 2008
E.Microsoft SQL 2005 SP2
Answer: BD

Symantec시험문제   ST0-096덤프   ST0-096   ST0-096 dumps

NO.10 Which type of backup is used for an online database and other files that are open and in use by other
applications?
A.snapshot
B.flat
C.active
D.hot
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ST0-096시험문제   ST0-096   ST0-096   ST0-096시험문제

NO.11 Which job can Symantec Backup Exec 2010 be configured to run when certain Symantec ThreatCon
levels are reached?
A.virus scan
B.backup
C.duplicate backup
D.restore
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-096기출문제   ST0-096

NO.12 What does Symantec Backup Exec 2010 use to track contents of media?
A.catalogs
B.job logs
C.media headers
D.media sets
Answer: A

Symantec최신덤프   ST0-096 pdf   ST0-096자격증

NO.13 Which added functionality becomes available when Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM),
Symantec Endpoint Protection (SEP), and Symantec Backup Exec 2010 (BE) are installed on the same
computer?
A.BE jobs can invoke a virus scan without using a script.
B.BE will display information from SEPM.
C.SEPM can initiate BE restore jobs.
D.SEP will quarantine virus-infected files and initiate a backup.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-096 dumps   ST0-096 dump

NO.14 What is stored directly in the Symantec Backup Exec Database (BEDB)?
A.alerts
B.job logs
C.license information
D.role-based security credentials
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096덤프   ST0-096덤프

NO.15 What is supported by Symantec Backup Exec 2010?
A.Windows NT 4.0
B.Lotus Domino
C.Tivoli Storage Manager
D.Microsoft Data Protection Manager
Answer: B

Symantec기출문제   ST0-096자격증   ST0-096자료   ST0-096인증

NO.16 Which two rights does Symantec Backup Exec 2010 assign to the Backup Exec Service Account
during installation? (Select two.)
A.Log on as a service
B.Log on as administrator
C.Create a token object
D.Create a token administrator
E.Manage operator rights
Answer: AC

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096자료   ST0-096자료

NO.17 How can an administrator install the Backup Exec Database (BEDB) when installing Symantec Backup
Exec 2010 on a Windows 2008 Read-Only Domain Controller (RODC)?
A.locally, using Microsoft SQL Express
B.remotely, using Microsoft SQL Server 2005
C.remotely, using MySQL
D.locally, using Microsoft SQL 2005 in read-only mode
Answer: B

Symantec최신덤프   ST0-096기출문제   ST0-096

NO.18 Which components make up the basic Symantec Backup Exec 2010 installation?
A.Central Administration Server (CAS), media server, storage devices, and media
B.media server, Administration Console, domain controller, and clients
C.Central Administration Server (CAS), Administration Console, storage controllers, and media
D.media server, Administration Console, storage devices, and clients
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096   ST0-096

NO.19 What are two supported processor types for installing and running a Symantec Backup Exec 2010
media server? (Select two.)
A.AMD
B.Itanium
C.RISC
D.Xeon
E.SPARC
Answer: AD

Symantec   ST0-096최신덤프   ST0-096덤프

NO.20 Which Symantec Backup Exec 2010 option allows backup of a NetApp filer?
A.Advanced Disk-Based Backup Option
B.NDMP Option
C.NAS Option
D.Remote Agent for NDMP devices
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-096   ST0-096

ITexamdump의 VCP510PSE덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 700-501덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCPC510시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 100-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-455시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-096.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기