Oracle인증1Z0-536J시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은Oracle인증1Z0-536J시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.
ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이Oracle인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한1Z0-536J인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게Oracle 1Z0-536J인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인Oracle인증1Z0-536J시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.
Oracle인증1Z0-536J시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는Oracle인증1Z0-536J시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는Oracle인증1Z0-536J시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게Oracle인증1Z0-536J시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.
ITExamDump는1Z0-536J시험문제가 변경되면1Z0-536J덤프업데이트를 시도합니다. 업데이트가능하면 바로 업데이트하여 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 제공해드리는데 시간은 1년동안입니다. 1Z0-536J시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품을 추천해드립니다.온라인서비스를 찾아주시면 할인해드릴게요.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-536J
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Exadata 11g Essentials (1Z0-536日本語版))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 69 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-14
1Z0-536J 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-536J.html
NO.1 あなたの顧客は 、 複数の既存の Oracle データベースを統合するために彼らのオラクル
Exadata データベース· マシンを使用したいと考えています。 彼らは問題を見つけました。 こ
れらのデータベースの一部は、現在 RAC を 使用しますが、他のものはそうしませんから。
どのようにこの潜在的な問題に対処する必要がありますか。
A. Oracle Exadata Database Machine には、す べての RAC があり、ま たは RAC データベース が
ない必要があるから、これは RAC にすべて のデータベースをゕップグレードするための素
晴らしい時間であることを示唆する。
B. Oracle Exadata Database Machine を 2 つの 同等のパーテゖションに分かれて、一つは RAC
のために、他の一つは彼らのシングル· ンスタンス· データベースのために使用される。
C. あなたは、 データベースが RAC または単一 のンスタンスであるかどうかにかかわらず、
どんな方法でもデータベース? サーバにデータベースを割り当てることができる。
D. 彼らはいつも Oracle Exadata Database Machine の上で優れたパフ ォーマンスを提供するか
ら、単一のンスタンス· データベースにすべてのデータベースを移行する。
Answer: C
Oracle pdf 1Z0-536J 1Z0-536J 1Z0-536J시험문제 1Z0-536J 1Z0-536J
NO.2 あなたの顧客は、 彼らのデータで最大の圧縮を得るために Hybrid Columnar Compression
を使いたいです。 どのオプションが、 このゴールを達成するためのベストプラクテゖスを表
しますか。
A. Direct Path ロード で 圧縮されたフゔルを読み込む
B. 低い基数でコラム の着信データをソートする
C. DBFS と外部フラを使用してデータをロードする
D. Data Pump を使用し てデータをロードする
Answer: A
Oracle pdf 1Z0-536J 1Z0-536J기출문제
Explanation:
Hybrid Columnar Compressed Tables
New approach to compressed table storage
Useful for data that is bulk loaded and queried
Update activity is light
Parallel DML, INSERT /*+ APPEND */, Direct Path SQL*LDR
Data loaded using Direct Load uses Hybrid Columnar Compression
Reference: http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/database/features/availability/ 311358-132337.pdf
NO.3 Database Resource マネージャ· プランはどの三つの属性を含みますか。
A. データベース名、レベルと割り当て
B. データベース名、 レベルとリソース· グループ
C. データベース名、 割当てとリソース· グループ
D. データベ ース名、 リソースグループとカテゴリー
Answer: C
Oracle dump 1Z0-536J최신덤프 1Z0-536J최신덤프 1Z0-536J최신덤프 1Z0-536J dump
Explanation:
Resource plans specify the resource consumer groups belonging to the plan and contain directives
for how resources are to be allocated among these groups. You use the
DBMS_RESOURCE_MANAGER package to create and maintain these elements of the Database
Resource Manager: resource plans, resource consumer groups, and resource plan directives. Plan
information is stored in tables in the data dictionary. Several views are available for viewing plan
data.
How resources are allocated to resource consumer groups is specified in resource allocation
directives. The Database Resource Manager provides several means of allocating resources.
Note: The main goal of the Database Resource Manager is to give the Oracle Database server more
control over resource management decisions, thus circumventing problems resulting from
inefficient operating system management.
NO.4 Intra データベー ス? リソース管理を可能にするために、 どんなタスクを実行しなければ
なりませんか。
A. IORM パラメータを TRUE に設定する
B. 手動で、 ALTER SYSTEM ステートメントで RESOURCE_MANAGER_PLAN パラメーターを設 定
する
C. 標的 Exadata セルの それぞれで IORMPLAN をゕクテゖブにする
D. ASM のために IORMPLAN をゕクテゖブに する
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-536J시험문제 1Z0-536J덤프 1Z0-536J
Explanation:
Resources are allocated to users according to a resource plan specified by the database
administrator.
The ALTER SYSTEM SET RESOURCE_MANAGER_PLAN statement is used to dynamically activate,
change, or deactivate resource plans.
http://download.oracle.com/docs/cd/B10500_01 /server.920/a96524 /c10rsmgr.htm
NO.5 Exadata Storage Server に保存される単 一のテーブルの異なるパーテゖションの圧縮の
様々なタプを使用するためのルールは何ですか。
A. すべてのパーテゖションが圧縮または非圧縮でなければならない。
B. すべてのパーテゖ ションは OLTP 圧 縮 また は ハ ブ リ ッ ド 列 圧 縮 を 使 用 す る 必 要 が あ る 。
C. 他のパーテゖショ ンの圧縮に関係なく 、 任意のパーテゖショ ン は圧縮のどんなタ プ で
も使用することができる。
D. あなたは同じテー ブルのパーテゖション間で圧縮タプを混ぜることができない。
Answer: C
Oracle자료 1Z0-536J인증 1Z0-536J 1Z0-536J pdf 1Z0-536J
Explanation:
Note 2: Oracle supports enabling any type of table compression at the partition or sub-partition
level. An OLTP application, therefore, can store historical data in partitions with Archive
Compression, while active data remains in partitions with OLTP Table Compression.
http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:5Ba7DpH4aSIJ:www.oracle.com/technetwork/middle
ware/bi-foundation/ehcc-twp131254.pdf+Exadata+Storage+Server+compression+on+different+part
itions+All+partitions+must+
use+either+OLTP+compression+or+Hybrid+Columnar+Compression&hl=en&gl=in&pid=bl&srcid=
ADGEEShHOE7yI9ggVnWONVw0jAxTh57P_07j_yj298frctNhZ1lgdcqdPAVENAuDmxaDP2WU6_
TuAfb6BdwP9pADcMxognuPKygvWrvIsC9cQFin_JuIsFE6Y7ZLMV1spwle118PXIc&sig=AHIEtbS-SANt3
sk4OoCSnN7mprxM-QOgvw
NO.6 グリッド· デゖスクのンターリーブのタプをいつ指定するのですか。
A. セル· デゖ スクを作成するとき
B. グリッド· デゖスク を作成するとき
C. ASM を通じる
D. 表領域を作成する とき
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-536J 1Z0-536J 1Z0-536J자료
NO.7 あなたの顧客は、それらがフルラッ ク にハーフラックへク オ ーターラックから自 分 の
Exadata Database Machine をゕップグレード する必要があるとき、マシンの全体的なパフォ
ーマンスが 減少す るこ とを心配し ていま す。 この問題にどの よう に対処する 必要が あり ま
すか。
A. 彼 ら がよ り 多く のス ト レ ー ジを 必 要と する と き 、 基盤 に ある ハー ド ウ ェ ゕが 速 くな るの
で、心配する必要はないことを顧客に知らせる。
B. 彼らは常により良 いパフォーマンスのために SAS ストレージに SATA ストレージから移動
することができることを顧客に知らせる。
C. 若干のパフォーマ ンスの低下はどんな ゕ ーキテクチャでも避 け られないことを顧客 に 知
らせる。
D. Exadata Storage Server のバランスのよいハードウェゕの構成がこれが起こるのを防ぐこと
を顧客に知らせる。
Answer: D
Oracle자격증 1Z0-536J 1Z0-536J시험문제
Explanation:
Oracle lets you upgrade from quarter rack to half rack or a full rack, but again its not cheap.
The only gotcha I've seen is you cannot simply add storage to the solution, you need to by exadata
servers and software and might also need to buy additional database servers depending upon your
storage requirement. So when you budget your system, ensure that you forecast your growth
thoroughly.
http://techsatwork.com/blog/?p=743
NO.8 まず最初に Exadata Storage Server を設 定するとき、どんな順序で以下の Procedures を
実行する必要がありますか。
A. ALTER CELL, CREATE CELLDISK, CREATE GRIDDISK, CALIBRATE
B. ALTER CELL, CREATE GRIDDISK, CREATE CELLDISK, CALIBRATE
C. CREATE GRIDDISK, CREATE CELLDISK, CALIBRATE, ALTER CELL
D. CALIBRATE, CREATE GRIDDISK, CREATE CELLDISK, ALTER CELL
E. CALIBRATE, ALTER CELL, CREATE GRIDDISK, CREATE CELLDISK
Answer: A
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-536J pdf 1Z0-536J 1Z0-536J 1Z0-536J pdf 1Z0-536J덤프
Explanation:
Note on order of the create commands: #
cellcli -e alter cell : : This CELLCLI command startup all services
CREATE CELLDISK ALL-This CELLCLI command automatically creates celldisks on all
available logical unit numbers (LUNs).
CREATE GRIDDISK ALL PREFIX=prefix-This CELLCLI command automatically creates grid
disks on all available Exadata cell disks.
Each Exadata storage cell has 12 disks.- One physical disk is called LUN and is also called cell
disk.- A grid disk is part of a cell disk.
So the Cell disk must be created before the grid disk.
http://vijaydumpa.blogspot.com/ 2011 / 01 /exadata-v2-storage-server-cell-node.html
The "calibrate" command, which is part of the Exadata storage "cellcli" interface, is used to test the
capabilites of the underlinying components of Exadata storage. The throughput and IOPS of both
the drives and Flash modules can be tested at any point to see if they are performing up to
expectations.
calibrate" command should be executed after celldisk and grid disk are created.
http://glennfawcett.wordpress.com/category/exadata/
NO.9 ハードドラブ がストレージ? セルから削除された場合、 あなたは何をしなければなり
ませんか。
A. 無。
B. セルはリブートさ れなければならない。
C. それを警告するた めに ASM を変更しな ければならない。
D. ラブを使用する 任意のグリッド· デゖスクを再作成しなければならない。
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-536J dump 1Z0-536J 1Z0-536J기출문제
Explanation:
Automatic addition of replacement disk to the disk group: All the required Exadata operations to
re-create the disk groups, and add the grid disks back to the original disk group are now performed
automatically when a replacement disk is inserted after a physical disk failure.
Automatic cell restart: Grid disks are automatically changed to online when a cell recovers from a
failure, or after a restart.
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:1jN0wMz6f34J:vishalgupta.com/oracle/
Docs/ExadataV2 /doc.112 /e13861 /whatsnew.htm+oracle+exadata+when+a+physical+disk+is+repl
aced+in+a+storage+cell&cd=8&hl=en&ct=clnk&gl=in&source=www.google.co.in
http://forums.oracle.com/forums/thread.jspa?threadID=2207219&tstart=0
NO.10 どの Exadata Storage Server ユーザーが 、 Exadata セルオブジ ェクトだけを見ることがで
きるのですか。
A. ルート
B. Celladmin
C. セルモニタ
D. CellCLI
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-536J 1Z0-536J pdf 1Z0-536J자료 1Z0-536J 1Z0-536J
Explanation:
The cellcli utility works from the root, celladmin and cellmonitor (read-only) users.
http://www.pythian.com/news/17905 /physical-disk-cell-disk-grid-disk-and-asm-disk-in-exadata/
ITexamdump의 70-482덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 LOT-442덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 200-120시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 74-338시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-461시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기