2013년 10월 29일 화요일

IBM LOT-840 덤프데모

IBM인증 LOT-840시험을 패스해서 자격증을 취득하려고 하는데 시험비며 학원비며 공부자료비며 비용이 만만치 않다구요? 제일 저렴한 가격으로 제일 효과좋은ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 LOT-840덤프를 알고 계시는지요? ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 LOT-840덤프는 최신 시험문제에 근거하여 만들어진 시험준비공부가이드로서 학원공부 필요없이 덤프공부만으로도 시험을 한방에 패스할수 있습니다. 덤프를 구매하신분은 철저한 구매후 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 IBM인증LOT-840시험대비덤프는 실제시험문제 출제경향을 충분히 연구하여 제작한 완벽한 결과물입니다.실제시험문제가 바뀌면 덤프를 제일 빠른 시일내에 업데이트하도록 하기에 한번 구매하시면 1년동안 항상 가장 최신의IBM인증LOT-840시험덤프자료를 제공받을수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: LOT-840
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Configuring Domino Web Servers)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 122 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-28

근 몇년간IT산업이 전례없이 신속히 발전하여 IT업계에 종사하는 분들이 여느때보다 많습니다. 경쟁이 이와같이 치열한 환경속에서 누구도 대체할수 없는 자기만의 자리를 찾으려면 IT인증자격증취득은 무조건 해야 하는것이 아닌가 싶습니다. IBM인증 LOT-840시험은 IT인증시험중 가장 인기있는 시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이IBM인증 LOT-840시험을 한방에 패스하도록 실제시험문제에 대비한IBM인증 LOT-840덤프를 발췌하여 저렴한 가격에 제공해드립니다.시험패스 못할시 덤프비용은 환불처리 해드리기에 고객님께 아무런 페를 끼치지 않을것입니다.

네트워크 전성기에 있는 지금 인터넷에서IBM 인증LOT-840시험자료를 많이 검색할수 있습니다. 하지만 왜ITExamDump덤프자료만을 믿어야 할가요? ITExamDump덤프자료는 실제시험문제의 모든 유형에 근거하여 예상문제를 묶어둔 문제은행입니다.시험적중율이 거의 100%에 달하여IBM 인증LOT-840시험을 한방에 통과하도록 도와드립니다.

ITExamDump 제공 IBM LOT-840시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 IBM LOT-840덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 IBM LOT-840덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. IBM LOT-840 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.

LOT-840 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-840.html

NO.1 Web rules are applied to HTTP requests from Web browsers in a particular order. Which of the following
best describes the order that they are applied?
A. Response, supplemental, and directory
B. Substitution, supplemental, and response
C. HTTP response header, redirection, and directory
D. Substitution, redirection, and HTTP response headers
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   LOT-840   LOT-840인증   LOT-840

NO.2 Kyle wants to specify an alternate location for HTML files to be stored on the Domino server. Which
field would he modify to achieve this?
A. HTML Database
B. Icon URL Path
C. HTML Directory
D. Icon Directory
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-840   LOT-840

NO.3 WebDAV allows users to do which of the following?
A. Configure SSL via a Web browser.
B. Edit and manage files on remote Web servers.
C. Edit and manage files on their Notes client.
D. Set ACLs in Domino databases via the Web browser.
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   LOT-840인증   LOT-840 dumps

NO.4 Karen wants to customize the data that is being transmitted to a HTTP browser request to improve the
performance of browser caching. What type of Web rule would she create?
A. Directory
B. Redirection
C. Substitution
D. HTTP Response Header
Answer: D

IBM인증   LOT-840   LOT-840자격증

NO.5 A user sends a search request to Server A, but some of the search results are actually located in a
database on Server B. What must be configured for Server A to generate the HTML for the search results
page to point to Server B?
A. The earch results URL?field in the server documentThe ?earch results URL?field in the server
document
B. The earch results URL?field in the domain documentThe ?earch results URL?field in the domain
document
C. The enerating references to the Web server?field in the server documentThe ?enerating references to
the Web server?field in the server document
D. The enerating references to the Web server?field in the domain documentThe ?enerating references to
the Web server?field in the domain document
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840최신덤프

NO.6 Certain clients utilizing WebDAV attempt to lock WebDAV items. Where is esign locking?enabled for
WebDAV?Certain clients utilizing WebDAV attempt to lock WebDAV items. Where is ?esign
locking?enabled for WebDAV?
A. The Global Web settings document
B. The server configuration document in the Domino Directory
C. The Web Site document that is specified for the WebDAV domain
D. The Design tab of the Database Properties dialog box for each WebDAV database
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840

NO.7 Open, inactive sessions can prevent users from accessing the server. What time limit can be set so
inactive sessions do not remain open with the Domino server?
A. CGI timeout
B. Output timeout
C. Request timeout
D. Persistent connection timeout
Answer: D

IBM인증   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840

NO.8 Brent, the Domino Administrator, wants clients to be able to resume downloads if interrupted. He will
be using byte-range serving for clients that support it. What must he verify on document attachments so
that byte-range serving will function correctly?
A. Attachments must be decompressed.
B. Attachments must be HTTP enabled.
C. Attachments must have the extension .zip.
D. Attachments must have the extension .brs.
Answer: A

IBM최신덤프   LOT-840   LOT-840

NO.9 Domino allows you to move files from one directory to another on the same Web server. What type of
rule should be created so new links do not need to be created?
A. Direction Rule
B. Directory Rule
C. Redirection Rule
D. Substitution Rule
Answer: D

IBM dump   LOT-840인증   LOT-840

NO.10 While creating Internet Site documents, you do not select a specific server from your environment to
host the Web site. What is the result of this action?
A. All servers in the domain may host this site.
B. The Internet Site will not be loaded on any server.
C. All servers with no default Internet Site specified will serve this site.
D. Any server with the same organizational certifier may serve the Web site.
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840 dumps

NO.11 You have created substitution rules on your Domino Web server. However, you failed to include at least
one wildcard anywhere in the rule. What is the result of this action.?
A. Domino will send the user to the default home page for the Web server.
B. The Domino Web server will ignore the request from the browser session.
C. The user will receive an error code defined by the administrator in this rule.
D. The HTTP task automatically appends "/*" to the pattern when it stores the rule in its internal table.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-840 dump   LOT-840   LOT-840 pdf

NO.12 Margaret has edited the Web Site configuration document to enable users to see the realm "Sales" in
the authentication dialog. Which of the following fields were modified?
A. Description
B. Directory or file path
C. Realm name returned to browser
D. Realm label returned to browser
Answer: D

IBM pdf   LOT-840시험문제   LOT-840

NO.13 Chartrise has created a Directory Rule to map the location of a Domino database. The rule is not
functioning correctly. What is the cause of the failure?
A. The Domino server task Rules is not loaded.
B. Directory rules are only used for name lookup and authentication.
C. Directory Rules are a scheduled event and the rule has not been processed.
D. Directory rules can only be used to map the location of files that are to be read directly.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-840 pdf   LOT-840   LOT-840

NO.14 An LDAP client can specify a search base when searching a directory. A search base performs what
function?
A. It tells the LDAP service what view to search.
B. It limits the scope of a search by specifying a point in the directory tree at which to begin.
C. It provides the LDAP service with a username and password for searching a directory securely.
D. It limits the LDAP search to specific local address books that are encrypted using the current user ID
file.
Answer: B

IBM최신덤프   LOT-840   LOT-840

NO.15 Response header rules have been placed on your Domino Web server. When are these rules applied
to URL requests?
A. After substitution rules
B. Before redirection rules
C. Concurrent with global rules
D. Sequentially behind document redirection
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-840   LOT-840최신덤프

NO.16 Josie made a change to the Web site's site configuration document which caused WebDav to stop
functioning. Which one of the following changes would cause WebDAV to stop working?
A. A DSAPI filter was enabled.
B. Session Authentication was enabled.
C. POP3 was loaded on the same server.
D. Internet Site documents were created.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-840 dump   LOT-840   LOT-840인증   LOT-840

NO.17 When the LDAP service cannot find information for which an LDAP client is searching, it can return a
referral to the client. What Domino service does it utilize to provide this referral?
A. MAPS
B. Referrer
C. Replicator
D. Directory Assistance
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840기출문제

NO.18 Which one of the following statements regarding the Certificate Authority (CA) is true?
A. The CA issues only Internet certificates.
B. Access to the certifier ID must be granted.
C. The CA issues both Lotus Notes and Internet certificates.
D. Access to a certifier ID password must be provided to all registration authorities.
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   LOT-840인증   LOT-840

NO.19 Marshall, the Domino administrator, has enabled multi-server session authentication (MSSO), but it is
not functioning properly. Which of the following is necessary for him to complete for SSO to be enabled
properly?
A. Create a Web SSO Configuration document.
B. Remove the HTTP task from the server notes.ini file.
C. Remove the full DNS server name in the host name field of the Web Site or Server document.
D. Choose Disabled in the Web Site document to prevent cookies from being used by the Domino server
for authentication.
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840

NO.20 Which type of Web Rule points incoming URLs to another URL?
A. Directory
B. Redirection
C. Substitution
D. HTTP Response Header
Answer: B

IBM덤프   LOT-840   LOT-840   LOT-840

ITexamdump의 70-464덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Z0-597덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-656시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-060시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 NS0-504시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-840.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기