2013년 10월 10일 목요일

000-376 덤프 IBM 인증

ITExamDump는IBM인증000-376시험에 대하여 가이드를 해줄 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 전업지식을 업그레이드시켜줄 수 잇고 또한 한번에IBM인증000-376시험을 패스하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제공하는 자료들은 모두 it업계전문가들이 자신의 지식과 끈임없은 경헌등으로 만들어낸 퍼펙트 자료들입니다. 품질은 정확도 모두 보장되는 문제집입니다.IBM인증000-376시험은 여러분이 it지식을 한층 업할수 잇는 시험이며 우리 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.

IBM인증000-376시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득한다면 여러분의 미래에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.IBM인증000-376시험자격증은 it업계에서도 아주 인지도가 높고 또한 알아주는 시험이며 자격증 하나로도 취직은 문제없다고 볼만큼 가치가 있는 자격증이죠.IBM인증000-376시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다.

ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 000-376시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. IBM인증 000-376시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증 000-376덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한IBM인증 000-376덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.

시험 번호/코드: 000-376
시험 이름: IBM (IBM WebSphere MQ V7.0, Solution Design)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 98 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-09

ITExamDump는 여러분의 꿈을 이루어줄 뿐만 아니라 일년무료 업뎃서비스도 따릅니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프로 여러분은 1000%시험을 패스하실수 있고IBM 000-376자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.지금 바로 사이트에서IBM 000-376덤프데모 즉 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 다운 받으셔서 체험하실 수 있습니다.

000-376 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-376.html

NO.1 There are multiple instances of a cluster queue. Which of the following is recommended practice for the
default binding (DEFBIND) parameter?
A. Allow the local WebSphere MQ administrators to define default binding as they think best for each
instance of the queue.
B. Require the WebSphere MQ administrators to set default binding to the same value for all instances of
the queue in the cluster.
C. The solution designer should consult with the development team and local WebSphere MQ
administrator to determine how best to configure default binding of each queue manager.
D. The best option is to accept the default setting for default binding on each queue manager, as it should
have been given the optimal setting by its WebSphere MQ administrator.
Answer: B

IBM   000-376   000-376인증   000-376   000-376 pdf

NO.2 Queue Managers QMA and QMB both have a cluster queue definition for Q1. A sending application
resides on QMC, which is also part of the cluster. The messages being sent from QMC contain data from
the same account that needs to be processed at the destination (Q1) in the same order that the
messages were sent. Which one of the following is MOST LIKELY to enforce the sending order on the
destination queue, assuming the message can be routed to the destination queue?
A. The sending application sends the messages for the account within the same unit of work
B. The sending application specifies the destination Queue Manager and Queue name on the open for
Q1 and sends the messages for the account
C. The sending application opens Q1 with MQOO_BIND_ON_OPEN and sends the messages for the
account
D. Q1 is defined with DEFBIND(OPEN) and the sending application opens Q1 and sends the messages
for the account
Answer: C

IBM   000-376   000-376자료   000-376

NO.3 An application is being designed which will send updates about customers to different applications.
Given the sensitive nature of the data, the sending application needs to manage which applications
receive the data. Which of the following is the best solution to ensure this?
A. Apply the publish-subscribe paradigm (one-to-many).
B. Each application should have its own queue on which it will listen for updates
C. All applications should listen on the same queue and after processing the message should update its
header so the last application process can remove it from the queue
D. All receiving applications should listen on the same queue and the sending application should send
separate copies of the message with attributes which allow the receiving applications to search the queue
for their own copies.
Answer: B

IBM자료   000-376   000-376최신덤프

NO.4 Which new feature in WebSphere MQ V7.0 needs to be taken into account when WebSphere MQ
solutions are deployed into mixed z/OS and distributed environments?
A. Queue sharing groups are now available between z/OS and other platforms; however, at least one
queue manager in the group must still be hosted on z/OS.
B. The use of WebSphere MQ Explorer for the administration of z/OS based queue managers no longer
requires a license for the Client Attachment Feature (CAF) for a limited number of users.
C. WebSphere MQ Client applications from distributed environments can now directly connect to z/OS
queue managers; the Client Attachment Feature (CAF) is no longer required.
D. A WebSphere MQ Client implementation on z/OS is now available, so that full WebSphere MQ no
longer needs to be installed on all z/OS systems that want to participate in message queuing.
Answer: B

IBM dump   000-376   000-376

NO.5 An application is required to retrieve rows from a relational database table and send them across
WebSphere MQ to a remote queue manager, where a receiving application consumes them. After a
successful MQPUT of a message, the corresponding row is to be deleted from the database. It is intended
to run this application using the free WebSphere MQ Client. The delivery of each message is to be
guaranteed. Which of the following is true about this implementation?
A. It cannot be done using the free WebSphere MQ Client; the Extended Transactional Client is required,
since two phase commits are needed for this solution.
B. It cannot be done using the free WebSphere MQ Client; a local queue manager is required to support
the guaranteed delivery of the messages.
C. This solution can be implemented using the free WebSphere MQ Client, provided that the receiving
application can recognize and handle repeated delivery of the same message.
D. This solution cannot be implemented using the free WebSphere MQ Client; persistent messaging is not
supported by the free WebSphere MQ Client.
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   000-376   000-376자료   000-376   000-376기출문제   000-376

NO.6 A solution designer has requested that several queues on a z/OS queue manager be defined with index
type set to message ID, i.e., INDXTYPE(MSGID). Why would a designer use this setting?
A. It creates a permanent index of MSGIDs that are currently in use for this queue.
B. It allows MQGET commands to have significantly improved performance when getting messages by
message ID.
C. It ensures that any new MSGIDs are unique as well as making the retrieval of messages based on
message ID more efficient.
D. The queue manager will keep an index of MSGIDs that have already been used to make sure that the
message ID is unique when a new message is put.
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-376   000-376   000-376   000-376

NO.7 An application creates documents in PDF format, which are subsequently transmitted via WebSphere
MQ to a number of other servers in the network. Each server runs its own queue manager. The
documents received by some servers are consistently corrupted, whereas on other servers the
documents are intact. Other message traffic seems unaffected. What is the most likely source of this
problem?
A. The environment variable MQCCSID specifies an incorrect value on the affected servers.
B. Incompatible message compression parameters are configured on the sending and receiving channel
agents.
C. The network connection to the affected servers is unreliable and a message retry exit was not specified
on the sending channel agent.
D. The affected servers run different CCSIDs from the servers creating the documents and the message
descriptor specifies MQMD.Format as QSTR? causing message conversion.?QSTR? causing message
conversion.
Answer: D

IBM최신덤프   000-376인증   000-376   000-376덤프   000-376

NO.8 A solution designer is evaluating distribution scenarios and wants to understand the circumstances
where messages are not delivered as expected. Which of the following are reasons that a message is
placed on the DLQ?
A. A trigger monitor is unable to start the triggered program
B. The destination queue is full when the program puts the message to the local queue
C. The queue manager is quiescing when the program puts the message to the queue
D. A sending message channel agent is unable to perform data conversion when required for the
message
E. The program tries to put a message to an invalid local queue
Answer: A D

IBM   000-376   000-376   000-376인증   000-376최신덤프

NO.9 A suite of server applications is to be designed to support the graceful shutdown capabilities of
WebSphere MQ implemented via the ail ifA suite of server applications is to be designed to support the
graceful shutdown capabilities of WebSphere MQ implemented via the ?ail if quiescing?feature. Which of
the following best describes the use of this feature?
A. Applications that have this feature activated can request an extra grace period of a configurable length
that will allow them to complete critical processing before the queue manager will disconnect them.
B. Applications using this feature will be informed of the queue manager quiescing via a completion code
of MQCC_FAILED and a reason code of MQRC_Q_MGR_QUIESCING (or
MQRC_CONNECTION_QUIESCING) and will be disconnected automatically. Applications are expected
to
periodically attempt reconnection.
C. Using FAIL_IF_QUIESCING options where valid with MQI calls, an application can finalize MQ
processing, avoiding loss of data, before the queue manager is shut down.
D. When a queue manager is configured with the FAIL_IF_QUIESCING option and is being shut down, it
will reject all MQI calls with a completion code of MQCC_FAILED and a reason code of
MQRC_Q_MGR_QUIESCING (or MQRC_CONNECTION_QUIESCING) in order to assure fast and
reliable termination.
Answer: C

IBM dump   000-376최신덤프   000-376   000-376   000-376   000-376 dumps

NO.10 A solution developer is writing a C language application on a UNIX platform. There is a requirement
for the transactions to be processed within syncpoint control. What is the MINIMUM required MQ
component on the application platform to achieve this functionality?
A. WebSphere MQ Client Installation
B. WebSphere MQ Extended Transactional Client Installation
C. WebSphere MQ Server Installation
D. WebSphere MQ Server Installation with the XA capabilities configured
Answer: A

IBM   000-376   000-376 dump   000-376

NO.11 A bus company is implementing a solution which will display in real-time the arrival information of the
next bus on the bus stop sign. Each bus is sending information about its position at regular intervals. What
is the best way of implementing this solution given that there is limited bandwidth for communication? The
bus stop sign:
A. subscribes to messages published by the bus
B. queries a central system for bus position using SOAP over HTTP
C. replicates its own database every few minutes with a database stored on a central system
D. sends a message with a request every few minutes to a central system in order to query bus position.
All replies are compressed.
Answer: A

IBM pdf   000-376   000-376

NO.12 A master data management solution has been implemented for the enterprise. Updates with customer
and product data need to be distributed to several applications. What is the BEST approach given that not
all applications might be interested in every customer type?
A. Use the publish/subscribe paradigm.
B. Receive updates on application-specific queues. Message properties and selectors should be used for
filtering.
C. Browse a common queue for updates.
D. Use a request-reply pattern and query the MDM (Master Data Management) application.
Answer: A

IBM기출문제   000-376 dump   000-376 dump   000-376 pdf   000-376   000-376 dump

NO.13 In designing a solution with availability in mind, the designer is considering the following two
alternatives, one using a cluster queue and the other using a shared queue. In each scenario, Queue
Managers QMA and QMB will both be capable of running Application A. In the first scenario, Application A
will run on QMA and QMB on Windows accessing cluster queue QA. In the second scenario, Application A
will run on QMA and QMB on z/OS accessing shared queue QA. Which of the following describes the
availability scenarios in the situation where QMA fails?
A. For Windows, the delivered messages on QA that Application A on QMA did not get to process are
available for processing by Application A on QMB
B. For z/OS, the delivered messages on QA that Application A on QMA did not get to process are
available for processing by Application A on QMB
C. For Windows, messages from QA that were in flight on QMA when it failed are made available for
processing on QMB
D. For z/OS, messages from QA that were in flight on QMA when it failed are unavailable for processing
by QMB
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-376   000-376 pdf   000-376   000-376

NO.14 A company has an MQI application on Windows that continuously browses a queue to identify a
message before removing it for processing. The application has only one program reading the queue. The
company is experiencing increased volumes, and there is a need to add additional instances of the
browsing program. Which of the following options could help with splitting and managing the workload
across the multiple browsing programs?
A. Use browse with lock
B. Use browse with message under cursor
C. Use browse with priority sequencing
D. Use MQ cooperative browsing optionsUse MQ? cooperative browsing options
E. Share an object handle across the programs
Answer: A D

IBM   000-376인증   000-376   000-376   000-376자격증

NO.15 An organization has a widely distributed online environment, where applications are connected via
WebSphere MQ messaging. A business requirement is brought forward that certain mission critical
applications record audit trail data which is to be collected in a central location. No information can be lost.
A central data warehouse must be loaded daily with this information as soon as possible after end of
business. Which of the following proposed solutions is best in terms of the requirement, reliability and
overall performance? The audit trail data is:
A. written to a file on the local file system and transmitted to the central audit trail server via reliable file
transfer over WebSphere MQ.
B. sent as a persistent WebSphere MQ message and forwarded to the queue manager of the central
server asynchronously.
C. inserted into a central database table via a remote access database client under control of the local
WebSphere MQ transaction.
D. inserted into a local database table under two phase commit using WebSphere MQ as the transaction
manager and a bulk update is performed at end of day.
Answer: B

IBM덤프   000-376 dumps   000-376   000-376   000-376 pdf   000-376자격증

NO.16 A solution designer is considering different API options for a new WebSphere MQ application. Only IBM
supported WebSphere MQ programming options should be considered. Which one of the following is not
supported by IBM?
A. XMS
B. JMS
C. Perl
D. WebSphere MQ classes for .NET
Answer: C

IBM덤프   000-376   000-376최신덤프

NO.17 A new WebSphere MQ application with high volume requirements is being designed to run on Solaris.
The solution designer is concerned about the performance of the application. The WebSphere MQ for
Solaris V7 Performance Evaluation Report SupportPac provides all but one of the following types of
information to the solution designer. Which is NOT discussed in this document?
A. Suggestions for tuning WebSphere MQ
B. Information that can be used to size the company new applicationInformation that can be used to size
the company? new application
C. Evaluation of the relative cost of one WebSphere MQ API vs. another in different scenarios
D. Evaluation of the relative cost of persistent messages vs. nonpersistent messages in different
scenarios
Answer: C

IBM   000-376   000-376 pdf

NO.18 Which of the following should generally be avoided if an application is being designed for optimal
efficiency?
A. Make messages nonpersistent if they do not need to be recoverable.
B. Code programs to open and close queues, or connect and disconnect from the queue manager only
once, if the queues or connection will be used again.
C. Bundle the data to be transmitted into as few messages as possible (e.g., rather than sending a
hundred 1MB messages, send one 100MB message).
D. Group a batch of messages within a unit of work where appropriate, so that they can be committed all
at once (e.g., get and put messages under syncpoint and commit them in groups of 10, rather than
committing them individually).
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   000-376자료   000-376덤프   000-376인증   000-376시험문제

NO.19 The topic object for the topic x/y is defined with WILDCARD=PASSTHRU. Which of the following is the
most appropriate use of a wildcard for this topic?
A. Subscribe to topic x/y/#
B. Publish the information to topic x/y/#
C. Publish the information to topic x/y/+
D. It is not possible to use a wildcard with this topic
Answer: A

IBM   000-376   000-376   000-376

NO.20 An application queue is triggered for trigger type of DEPTH. Following this, what action should the job
or program that was started as a result of the trigger take before it ends, so that the queue will be
triggered again the next time that trigger depth (TRIGDPTH) is reached?
A. It needs to use MQSET or an ALTER QLOCAL command to reset triggering (TRIGGER) for the queue.
B. It needs to reset trigger depth (TRIGDPTH) for the queue through an MQSET or ALTER QLOCAL
command.
C. It needs to reset trigger depth (TRIGDPTH) and triggering (TRIGGER) for the queue, using MQSET or
an ALTER QLOCAL command.
D. No action needs to be taken. The queue manager will create the next trigger message when the
current depth of the queue once again reaches trigger depth (TRIGDPTH).
Answer: A

IBM   000-376   000-376최신덤프   000-376시험문제

ITexamdump의 MB3-701덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-656덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 78-702시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 200-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-342시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-376.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기