2013년 7월 5일 금요일

Oracle 1Z0-041 인증시험

IT인증시험이 다가오는데 어느 부분부터 공부해야 할지 망설이고 있다구요? 가장 간편하고 시간을 절약하며 한방에 자격증을 취득할수 있는 최고의 방법을 추천해드립니다. 바로 우리ITExamDump IT인증덤프제공사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 고품질 고적중율을 취지로 하여 여러분들인 한방에 시험에서 패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. Oracle인증1Z0-041시험준비중이신 분들은ITExamDump 에서 출시한Oracle인증1Z0-041 덤프를 선택하세요.


IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 Oracle인증 1Z0-041시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 Oracle인증 1Z0-041시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.


IT업종 종사자분들은 모두 승진이나 연봉인상을 위해 자격증을 취득하려고 최선을 다하고 계실것입니다. 하지만 쉴틈없는 야근에 시달려서 공부할 시간이 없어 스트레스가 많이 쌓였을것입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-041덤프로Oracle인증 1Z0-041시험공부를 해보세요. 시험문제커버율이 높아 덤프에 있는 문제만 조금의 시간의 들여 공부하신다면 누구나 쉽게 시험패스가능합니다.


시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-041

시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Database 10g: DBA Assessment )

IT인증자격증을 취득하는 것은 IT업계에서 자신의 경쟁율을 높이는 유력한 수단입니다. 경쟁에서 밀리지 않으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는 편이 안전합니다.하지만 IT자격증취득은 생각보다 많이 어려운 일입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-041시험은 인기자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 시험과목입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 자격증을 취득하는 길에서의 없어서는 안될 동반자입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-041덤프로 자격증을 편하게 취득하는게 어떨가요?


1Z0-041 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-041.html


NO.1 To protect the sample schema accounts from an unauthorized user access,
these accounts are _____.
A. not granted any role initially
B. operating system (OS) authenticated
C. initially locked with their passwords expired
D. created with their passwords stored in a password file
Answer: C

Oracle자격증   1Z0-041 dump   1Z0-041

NO.2 Exhibit:
View the Exhibit and examine the Net Services Administration page of Enterprise Manager.
Which menu option would you choose to manage the contents of the tnsnames.ora file?
A: Listeners
B: Directory Naming
C: Local Naming
D: File Location
Answer: C

Oracle dump   1Z0-041시험문제   1Z0-041시험문제

NO.3 Which three statements are true about database storage structures? (Choose
three.)
A. Tablespaces comprise one or more datafiles.
B. Segments can span datafiles within a tablespace.
C. Datafiles can belong to more than one tablespace.
D. Segments can span datafiles across tablespaces.
E. Data objects are stored as segments in tablespaces.
Answer: A, B, E

Oracle   1Z0-041 pdf   1Z0-041시험문제   1Z0-041덤프   1Z0-041 dumps

NO.4 Which method can you use to receive a notification when the free disk space in
the recovery area falls below 10%?
A. Submit a job that queries the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR).
B. Create an alert that sends a notification when the threshold value is reached.
C. Invoke the Database Configuration Assistant (DBCA) to configure notifications and set
threshold values.
D. Specify the users who should receive notifications in the Preferred Credentials of the
Enterprise Manager.
E. Run the Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) to analyze disk space
and display a warning message.
Answer: B

Oracle덤프   1Z0-041자격증   1Z0-041   1Z0-041

NO.5 Which two statements are correct regarding naming methods? (Choose two.)
A. Easy connect naming method requires no configuration.
B. Directory naming method stores net service names in a local configuration file.
C. Local naming method stores net service names in a supported non-Oracle service.
D. Directory naming method stores connect identifiers in a centralized, LDAP-compliant
directory server.
E. External naming method stores connect descriptors, identified by their net service names
in the sqlnet.ora file.
Answer: A, D

Oracle자격증   1Z0-041   1Z0-041   1Z0-041 dump

NO.6 Which default administrative user account does the Management Agent component of
Oracle Enterprise Manager use to monitor and manage the database?
A. OE
B. SYS
C. OUTLN
D. DBSNMP
E. SYSTEM
F. SYSMAN
Answer: D

Oracle dump   1Z0-041   1Z0-041덤프   1Z0-041

NO.7 Exhibit:
View the Exhibit.
You are creating an additional database by using Database Configuration Assistant
(DBCA). You realize that the Block Size field is not enabled. What could be the reason?
A. You have chosen the File System option as the storage mechanism.
B. You are not using the Custom Database template to create the database.
C. You have not chosen the Use Grid Control for Database Management option.
D. The data block size is set to the maximum block size supported by the operating system.
E. The data block size can be increased only when DBCA is invoked from Oracle
Universal Installer (OUI).
Answer: B

Oracle dumps   1Z0-041   1Z0-041   1Z0-041

NO.8 Which three statements are correct regarding the Database Configuration Assistant
(DBCA) templates? (Choose three.)
A. Templates are XML files.
B. Seed templates are stored with the .dbt extension.
C. Templates cannot be copied from one machine to another.
D. Creation of the database is faster when you use a nonseed template instead of a seed
template.
E. Templates are stored in the $ORACLE_HOME/assistants/dbca/templates directory on a
Linux platform.
F. If you use a nonseed template to create the database, then all the datafiles and redo logs
are created as per your specification.
Answer: A, E, F

Oracle자격증   1Z0-041   1Z0-041최신덤프   1Z0-041시험문제   1Z0-041

NO.9 Which three default actions are performed by Enterprise Manager when a tablespace is
deleted? (Choose three.)
A. All the objects in the tablespace are truncated.
B. All the objects stored in the tablespace are dropped.
C. The definitions of the objects are removed from the data dictionary.
D. The definitions of the objects are retained in the data dictionary but made invalid.
E. All the datafiles associated with the tablespace are deleted from the operating system.
F. All the datafiles associated with the tablespace are not physically removed from the
operating system.
Answer: B, C, E

Oracle   1Z0-041자료   1Z0-041

NO.10 Which three usernames, by default, provide access to Oracle Enterprise
Manager Database Control? (Choose three.)
A. SYS
B. MDSYS
C. WKSYS
D. DMSNMP
E. SYSTEM
F. SYSMAN
Answer: A, E, F

Oracle   1Z0-041   1Z0-041   1Z0-041   1Z0-041 dumps

ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-041덤프를 구매하시면 1년동안 무료 업데이트서비스버전을 받을수 있습니다. 시험문제가 변경되면 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하기에ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-041덤프의 유효기간을 연장시켜드리는 셈입니다.퍼펙트한 구매후는 서비스는ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-041덤프를 구매하시면 받을수 있습니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기