우리ITExamDump 사이트에IBM LOT-988관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 문제들을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 여러분은 이것이야 말로 알맞춤이고, 전면적인 여러분이 지금까지 갖고 싶었던 문제집이라는 것을 느끼게 됩니다.
ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 IBM인증LOT-988시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 IBM인증LOT-988덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.
ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험준비와 안전이 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 제품의 완성도도 다릅니다.그 말은 즉 알 맞춤 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편안하게 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 모두 우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답 덤프로 자격증 취득을 했습니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 잇습니다
IT인증시험은 국제적으로 인정받는 자격증을 취득하는 과정이라 난이도가 아주 높습니다. IBM인증 LOT-988시험은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 시험과목입니다.어떻게 하면 난이도가 높아 도전할 자신이 없는 자격증을 한방에 취득할수 있을가요? 그 답은ITExamDump에서 찾을볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 고품질 시험공부가이드를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 IBM인증 LOT-988덤프로IBM인증 LOT-988시험을 준비해보세요. 시험패스가 한결 편해집니다.
시험 번호/코드: LOT-988
시험 이름: IBM (Administering IBM Lotus Sametime 8.5)
IBM인증LOT-988시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. IBM인증LOT-988시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.
LOT-988 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-988.html
NO.1 *By default, which one of the following ports is used by the Lotus Sametime Community Server to
access the Sametime System Console HTTPS port?
A. 9080
B. 9092
C. 9443
D. 9880
Answer: B
IBM dump LOT-988 LOT-988자료 LOT-988최신덤프
NO.2 You upgraded your Sametime Community server to 8.5 without using the System Console. Now you
want to be able to administer it through the system console. What is the best option to accomplish this?
A. Reinstall theSametime System Console
B. Reinstall theSametime Community Server
C. Register the upgraded server with the System Console
D. Login to the System Console and rerun the install guided activity
Answer: C
IBM LOT-988자료 LOT-988기출문제 LOT-988기출문제
NO.3 To retrieve the build number of the Sametime Community server, Karen performs which of the
following?
A. She types 'Show Build' from the Domino server console
B. From a browser, she navigates to http://servername/sametime/buildinfo.txt
C. She opens the STCONFIG.NSF database from a browser and clicks the server information link
D. She opens theSametime Administration Tool from a browser and uses the Server Information-Server
Build
Answer: B
IBM dumps LOT-988인증 LOT-988시험문제 LOT-988
NO.4 After installing Lotus Notes with the embedded Sametime client, Patty found the Sametime client is not
connecting to the Sametime Community Server. Which of the following scenarios can cause this
problem?
A. The Lotus Notes client hasn't been restarted.
B. The Sametime Proxy Server hasn't been configured to accept Sametime connections.
C. The Sametime Community Server hasn't been configured to accept Sametime connections.
D. The Sametime client is not connecting to the Sametime Community server using the
appropriate port.
Answer: D
IBM자격증 LOT-988시험문제 LOT-988최신덤프
NO.5 You are planning to upgrade your Sametime community server to version 8.5 but do not want to use the
Sametime System Console to upgrade your server. Which of the following is correct?
A. You can manually run a guided activity without the System Console.
B. The Sametime System Console is required for you to upgrade your Sametime Community server to
8.5.
C. You can configure the LotusSametime Community Server to directly access the Lotus Domino
Directory if you do not plan to use the Lotus Sametime System Console.
D. If you are not previously using LDAP forSametime authentication, it is a required you use LDAP
authentication to authenticate to a Sametime 8.5 Community server.
Answer: C
IBM자료 LOT-988자료 LOT-988 LOT-988덤프
NO.6 Which of the following is true regarding Horizontal vs. Vertical clustering?
A. Vertical clusters require more machines.
B. Vertical clusters do not require a Deployment manager.
C. Horizontal clusters do not require a Deployment Manager.
D. Vertical clusters provide software level failover; Horizontal clusters provide software and hardware
failover and load balancing.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-988자격증 LOT-988
NO.7 Which of the following is the message that checks the connectivity between Lotus Sametime Connect
and the Community server and allows you to get timely notification if you are disconnected from the
Communty server ?
A. Keepalive signal
B. Community polling
C. Location awareness
D. Connectivity status
Answer: A
IBM dumps LOT-988자격증 LOT-988인증 LOT-988
NO.8 Chris has configured usage limits in meetings for his company Sametime classic server. When a limit
is reached, which of the following occurs?
A. People are denied from starting instant meetings or attending meetings
B. People receive a prompt that the server may possibly be overloaded, but they are allowed to enter the
meeting
C. A warning is written to the log and a notification sent to the administrator for capacity planning. The
meetings continue to run
D. Current meetings continue but future meetings will not go active and instant meetings will not begin
until the limit is raised or no longer exceeded
Answer: A
IBM자료 LOT-988 LOT-988 LOT-988
NO.9 You are currently using a Domino native directory for Sametime authentication and would want to start
using Domino LDAP authentication in Sametime 8.5. What steps are required to migrate to LDAP?
A. The LDAP service and the community server run on separate Domino servers.
B. Run name conversion utility on thesametime server.
C. The LDAP task must be running on your Domino server.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 LOT-988자료 LOT-988 dump LOT-988 dumps
NO.10 You installed the IBM Lotus Sametime System console on Windows and want to administer your
Sametime 8.5 servers. What the web address would you use to get to your Sametime System Console?
A. http://serverhostname.domain:8700/ibm/console
B. http://serverhostname.domain:8500/ibm/webadmin
C. http://serverhostname.domain:8700/sametime/console
D. http://serverhostname.domain:8000/ibm/adminconsole
Answer: A
IBM인증 LOT-988기출문제 LOT-988자격증 LOT-988
NO.11 Utilizing the silent installer for the Sametime Connect client, Bill must provide specific settings for the
silentinstall.ini file to enable SPENGO. Which of the following is required?
A. STUSERNAME
B. STSERVERSSLPORT
C. STAUTHSERVERURL
D. STCLIENTALTERNATELOGIN
Answer: C
IBM덤프 LOT-988 LOT-988 dump LOT-988
NO.12 Which of the following is NOT required in an LDAP directory used for Sametime?
A. the base entries do not overlap
B. SSL is enabled on the LDAP server
C. each entry has a uniquely defined DN
D. the LDAP directory contains the mail attribute
Answer: B
IBM LOT-988덤프 LOT-988자료
NO.13 Jon, the Sametime administrator, wishes to push plug-in updates to his users for the Sametime
Connect client. Which of the following is the type of file that must be specified in the Sametime server
configuration to provide update information to the clients?
A. site.xml
B. client.xml
C. plugin.xml
D. update.xml
Answer: A
IBM인증 LOT-988 LOT-988최신덤프 LOT-988자료 LOT-988
NO.14 In Sametime 8.5, which best describes where can you configure the Sametime Community Clusters
documents?
A. In the stconfig.nsf
B. In the sametime.ini
C. In theSametime System Console
D. In the stconfig.nsf andSametime System Console
Answer: A
IBM자료 LOT-988시험문제 LOT-988자료 LOT-988자료 LOT-988 LOT-988
NO.15 Due to the number of external users utilizing your Sametime environment, you have had to enable
tunneling on your external Sametime server. With tunneling enabled, which of the following ports does
Domino HTTP listen to by default?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 8088
D. 9081
Answer: C
IBM자료 LOT-988 LOT-988 LOT-988
NO.16 Carol is planning to deploy Sametime 8.5 in her company and is looking to create a vertical cluster of
the Sametime Meeting Server, the Sametime Media Manager and the Sametime Proxy Server.
How many nodes does she need to deploy?
A. 2 nodes
B. 3 nodes
C. 4 nodes
D. 6 nodes
Answer: B
IBM기출문제 LOT-988덤프 LOT-988 LOT-988자격증 LOT-988 dump
NO.17 Which of the following components CANNOT be clustered using the Sametime Guided Activities?
A. Sametime Gateway
B. Sametime Proxy Server
C. Sametime Media Manager
D. Sametime Meeting Server
Answer: A
IBM LOT-988 LOT-988 LOT-988 LOT-988 pdf
NO.18 If you are configuring the Lotus Sametime Media Manager to use SSL (Secure Socket Layer), you
must do the following:
A. Cross certify youSametime System Console with Sametime Community server
B. Make sure the server's certificate has been added to theSametime System Console's trust store.
C. Select that the server uses TLS in theSametime Media Manager connection properties in the
Sametime System console.
D. Complete the Guided Activity for setting up SSL on theSametime Media Manager and restart the
Sametime System Console.
Answer: B
IBM시험문제 LOT-988 LOT-988최신덤프
NO.19 Will is installing the new Sametime 8.5 Meeting Server. Which of the following is NOT an option when
selecting the type of deployment for WebSphere in the Guided Activity for Sametime Meeting Server?
A. Cell
B. Node Agent
C. DeploymentManager ?Primary Node
D. DeploymentManager ?Secondary Node
Answer: B
IBM LOT-988 LOT-988 pdf LOT-988시험문제 LOT-988
NO.20 Which one of the following components is NOT part of the Sametime Media Manager
A. Packet Switcher
B. Conference Manager
C. Sametime Reflector
D. SIP Proxy/Registrar
Answer: C
IBM dump LOT-988 LOT-988 LOT-988 pdf LOT-988
IBM LOT-988인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기