IT인증시험을 쉽게 취득하는 지름길은ITExamDump에 있습니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-108덤프로 시험준비를 시작하면 성공에 가까워집니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-108덤프는 최신 시험문제 출제방향에 대비하여 제작된 예상문제와 기출문제의 모음자료입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-108덤프는 시험을 통과한 IT업계종사자분들이 검증해주신 세련된 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-108덤프를 공부하여 자격증을 땁시다.
인재도 많고 경쟁도 많은 이 사회에, IT업계인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지키고 있습니다.우리ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다.
ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-108덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-108덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? Oracle인증 1Z0-108덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.
ITExamDump는Oracle 1Z0-108인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의Oracle 1Z0-108자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%Oracle의1Z0-108인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중Oracle 1Z0-108인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-108
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle WebLogic System Administration)
우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의Oracle 1Z0-108학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의Oracle 1Z0-108합습자료로Oracle 1Z0-108인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.Oracle 1Z0-108인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의Oracle 1Z0-108자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.
Oracle인증1Z0-108시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로Oracle인증1Z0-108시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도Oracle인증1Z0-108시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.Oracle인증1Z0-108시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.
1Z0-108 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-108.html
NO.1 What are the four basic components of a JMS system-resource module in the config.xml in WebLogic
10.x?
A. Name, target, subdeployment, descriptor-file-name
B. Domain, jms-server, connection factory, destination
C. Config.xml, jms-module, subdeployment, descriptor-file-name
D. Name, jms-module, subdeployment, descriptor-file-name
Answer: A
Oracle덤프 1Z0-108 1Z0-108 dumps 1Z0-108 dump 1Z0-108 dump
NO.2 Which of the following statements are true for built-in roles in the WebLogic Server Administration
console? Choose two.
A. Users who belong to the Operator role can deploy the applications.
B. Users who belong to the Monitor role can view the server configuration, except for the encrypted
attributes.
C. Users who belong to the Admin role cannot deploy applications.
D. Only users who belong to the Admin role can start, stop, and resume the server.
E. Users who belong to the Admin role can modify the entire server configuration.
Answer: BE
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-108 dump 1Z0-108시험문제
NO.3 Requirement demands that an incoming request from a portfolio manager has to have a higher priority
compared to other users of the application. As an administrator, which one of the following approaches
would you adopt?
A. Use Work Manager with the execute thread model to set up rules to associate a priority to the user.
B. Use Work Manager fair-share-request-class to associate a priority to the user.
C. Use Work Manager response-time-request-class to associate a priority to the user.
D. Use Work Manager context-request-class to associate a priority to the user.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-108 1Z0-108자격증
NO.4 Click on the Exhibit button.
Scenario : A multi-cluster architecture, with two geographically separated clusters (WAN-1 and WAN-2), is
being created. It will provide cross-cluster WAN HTTP session failover. The WAN-1 cluster is located in
London and the WAN-2 cluster is located in New York and is connected via a slow interconnect. The client
request passes through a Global load balancer which load balances the request to local load balancers
which eventually pass the load to WebLogic Server instances in the cluster. Four WebLogic Server
instances will be running on each cluster distributed on two physical machines, two WebLogic instances per
physical machine. A database is configured on each cluster for HTTP Session state failover between the
clusters.
If the admin server for New York cluster crashes, what will be the effect on inter-cluster communication
between the two sites?
A. There's no effect on the inter-cluster communication between the two sites
B. JDBC session flushing between two sites will be affected and will only be restarted on the Admin server
reboot.
C. Intra-cluster multicasting will be affected and inter-cluster communication will slow down between the
sites.
D. The Managed Servers will lose session stickiness and the server Health state will be changed to
suspend.
E. Both c and d
Answer: A
Oracle최신덤프 1Z0-108인증 1Z0-108 1Z0-108 1Z0-108기출문제
NO.5 The deployment configuration for an application or module is NOT stored in which type of the following
XML document:
A. J2EE deployment descriptors
B. weblogic-*.xml descriptors
C. WebLogic Server deployment plans
D. WebLogic config.xml
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-108 dump 1Z0-108
NO.6 Scenario : Consider a b2b commerce application hosted on a WebLogic cluster with JMS messages
being received, processed, and forwarded to external servers. The server log indicates a potential stuck
thread problem where threads are continually getting stuck and JMX monitoring indicates a continuous
backlog of pending messages that could be due to any of the in-flight messages, delayed messages, or
messages being inhibited from delivery.
The recommended approach for setting the number of execute threads would be:
A. Set the default thread pool max value to match load expectations
B. Use an iterative approach to set the max thread count value
C. Set this value the same as the max connections value set on database connections
D. Leave this setting to be handled by the Work Manager by configuring MaxThreadsConstraint
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-108 1Z0-108
NO.7 Scenario : Consider an upgrade requirement from pre-WebLogic Server 10.x to the WebLogic Server
10.x. Since the administration scripts in the prior version used WebLogic Ant tasks for creation and
deployment, the team decides to use the Ant build.xml approach and extend this to the current version of
the server.
Which of the following about the Ant task wlserver is INCORRECT?
A. wlserver can be used to start, reboot or shut down server instances.
B. wlserver can be used to connect to existing server instances.
C. wlserver can be used to create a multiple server domain configuration.
D. wlserver can be used to create a single server domain and to connect to the server.
Answer: C
Oracle덤프 1Z0-108 1Z0-108 1Z0-108자격증
NO.8 Scenario : A single tier WebLogic cluster is configured with six Managed Servers. An Enterprise
application is deployed to the cluster with a web application and EJBs packaged in the same EAR file.
A JSP in the web application makes an initial Context lookup on the stateless EJB and makes multiple
method calls to the EJB. Which of the following is true?
A. Each method call is invoked on an EJB on the same server as the web application as long as the server
is not overloaded.
B. Each method call is invoked on the same EJB in the same server as the web application as long as the
server is not overloaded.
C. Each method call round robins between the servers.
D. The behavior depends on the load algorithm on the replica-aware stub.
E. Every third call goes to a random server.
Answer: A
Oracle최신덤프 1Z0-108 1Z0-108자료
NO.9 Click on the Exhibit button.
Scenario : A multi-cluster architecture, with two geographically separated clusters (WAN-1 and WAN-2), is
being created. It will provide cross-cluster WAN HTTP session failover. The WAN-1 cluster is located in
London and the WAN-2 cluster is located in New York and is connected via a slow interconnect. The client
request passes through a Global load balancer which load balances the request to local load balancers
which eventually pass the load to WebLogic Server instances in the cluster. Four WebLogic Server
instances will be running on each cluster distributed on two physical machines, two WebLogic instances per
physical machine. A database is configured on each cluster for HTTP Session state failover between the
clusters.
What happens if all the servers hosted in the London cluster crashes in the middle of an http session
update?
A. The session will be regenerated on the New York cluster without any session data loss, and a new
primary server will be created using the secondary session data.
B. The session will be regenerated on the New York cluster but there could be a loss of session data; a new
primary server will be created using the last known secondary session data.
C. The session will not be regenerated on any cluster; the user will be redirected to the New York cluster to
create a new session.
D. The session will be regenerated if the primary server on the London cluster is restarted.
E. Both b and d
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-108인증 1Z0-108덤프 1Z0-108
NO.10 JMS interop modules are different from JMS system resource modules because (Choose two)
A. JMS interop modules cannot use "Unit-of-Order".
B. JMS interop modules can be targeted to multiple WebLogic Servers at the same time in a domain.
C. JMS interop module configuration is always stored as interop-jms.xml.
D. JMS interop module cannot use "Quota."
Answer: BC
Oracle 1Z0-108 1Z0-108 1Z0-108 dump
NO.11 Scenario : The Stock Control Application you are going to deploy to a cluster of WebLogic Managed
Servers requires a JMS destination to asynchronously deliver the messages to the back-end Warehousing
Application. To distribute the messages across the cluster, you decided to configure the distributed
destination. Also the Warehousing Application is a legacy application written to implement a proprietary MQ
API connecting an MQ-Series server. The Stock Control Application is implemented as a web application on
a WebLogic cluster delivering the message to the distributed destination. The cluster has three Managed
Servers hosted on two high powered machines and one low range/powered machine.
To distribute the physical destinations unevenly across the clustered WebLogic Managed Servers so that
the high-powered machines can receive more messages than the low-powered machines, configure the
distributed destination with:
A. "Allocate Members Uniformly" set to false and manually select more physical destinations from the
high-powered machines
B. "Uneven Distribution" set to true and select all the physical destinations
C. "Uniform Distribute Destination" set to true and select all the physical destinations from the high-powered
and low- powered machines
D. "Load Balancing Policy" set to Random and select only the destination from the high-powered machine
Answer: A
Oracle자료 1Z0-108자료 1Z0-108기출문제 1Z0-108자료 1Z0-108
NO.12 Click on the Exhibit button.
Scenario : A multi-cluster architecture, with two geographically separated clusters (WAN-1 and WAN-2), is
being created. It will provide cross-cluster WAN HTTP session failover. The WAN-1 cluster is located in
London and the WAN-2 cluster is located in New York and is connected via a slow interconnect. The client
request passes through a Global load balancer which load balances the request to local load balancers
which eventually pass the load to WebLogic Server instances in the cluster. Four WebLogic Server
instances will be running on each cluster distributed on two physical machines, two WebLogic instances per
physical machine. A database is configured on each cluster for HTTP Session state failover between the
clusters.
What would be the characteristics of the above WAN Cluster for optimal performance and scalability?
A. High network latency, asynchronous persistent replication between WAN-1 and WAN-2, synchronous
intra-cluster replication and cross-cluster replication via in-memory, JDBC or file persistence.
B. Fast network, synchronous persistent replication between WAN-1 and WAN-2, asynchronous replication
intra-cluster and cross-cluster replication via file persistence.
C. High network latency, asynchronous persistent replication between WAN-1 and WAN-2, synchronous
intra-cluster replication and cross-cluster replication via JDBC
D. Low network latency, asynchronous persistent replication between WAN-1 and WAN-2, no intra-cluster
replication and cross-cluster replication via JDBC
E. Fast network, synchronous persistent replication between WAN-1 and WAN-2, asynchronous
intra-cluster replication and cross-cluster replication via cookie persistence.
Answer: C
Oracle자료 1Z0-108덤프 1Z0-108 1Z0-108
NO.13 An application-wide deployment plan was used to deploy an application. Based on post-performance
diagnosis, the HTTP post size needs to be reduced. Following would be a valid approach:
A. Configure the http maximum post size value in the existing deployment plan for redeploying using the
weblogic.Deployer utility.
B. Update the http maximum post size for the application using weblogic.Deployer.
C. Use weblogic.PlanGenerator to update http maximum post size configuration and redeploy the
application.
D. Use weblogic.Admin to set auto-tune-http-setting to be true and redeploy the application.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-108자격증 1Z0-108 1Z0-108 1Z0-108 pdf
NO.14 In a multi-server WebLogic domain, monitoring the JVM statistics showed frequent full garbage
collections (gc) on one of the server instances. Which one of the following would greatly reduce the
frequency of full gcs?
A. Increasing the young object space in the heap
B. Turning the -verbosegc flag on
C. Adding more servers to the domain
D. Running more servers per machine
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-108자료 1Z0-108시험문제 1Z0-108
NO.15 Click on the Exhibit button.
Scenario : A multi-network cluster, say WAN-1 and WAN-2, is being created that will provide WAN HTTP
session failover. The WAN-1 cluster is located in London and the WAN-2 cluster is located in New York and
is connected via a slow interconnect. The client request passes through a Global load balancer which load
balances the request to local load balancers which eventually pass the load to WebLogic Server instances
in the cluster. Four WebLogic Server instances will be running on each cluster distributed on two physical
machines, two WebLogic instances per physical machine. A database is configured on each cluster for
HTTP Session state failover between the clusters.
How can you configure in-memory session replication on the London cluster?
A. The web application deployment descriptor, weblogic.xml needs to have the persistent-store-type set to
memory.
B. The web application deployment descriptor, weblogic.xml needs to have the persistent-store-type set to
replicated.
C. The web application deployment descriptor, weblogic.xml needs to have the persistent-store-type set to
cookie.
D. The web application deployment descriptor, web.xml needs to have the persistent-store-type set to
memory.
E. The web application deployment descriptor, web.xml needs to have the persistent-store-type set to
replicated.
Answer: B
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-108 1Z0-108
NO.16 Which of the following is true about JMS Quota resources in WebLogic Server 10.x?
A. Quota settings can be shared across multiple JMS destinations so that they can compete.
B. Quota settings are defined on the JMS connection factory level.
C. Quota settings can be used to limit the number of JMS Connections to a JMS Server.
D. Quota settings can be shared across multiple WebLogic domains.
Answer: A
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-108 1Z0-108 pdf 1Z0-108
NO.17 When a message is being processed by a consumer, the other unprocessed messages which belong to
the same Unit-of-Order will be:
A. Expired
B. Blocked
C. Delivered to the consumers
D. Rolled back
Answer: B
Oracle인증 1Z0-108인증 1Z0-108 1Z0-108 dumps
NO.18 Scenario : A single tier WebLogic cluster is configured with six Managed Servers. An Enterprise
application is deployed to the cluster with a web application and EJBs packaged in the same EAR file.
An EAR file is being deployed to the cluster using two-phase deployment. Which of the following is true if
one of the Managed Servers is NOT started in the cluster?
A. First and second phase deployment will be completed on all remaining instances in the cluster.
B. First phase deployment will not be completed on the remaining instances in the cluster.
C. First phase deployment will be completed but the second phase will not be completed on the remaining
instances in the cluster.
D. First and second phase deployment will not be completed if enforceClusterConstraints is set to true for
the Deployer.
E. Both a and d
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-108자료 1Z0-108자격증 1Z0-108
NO.19 The feature to group messages into a single unit that is processed sequentially in the order that the
messages were created is called
A. Unit-or-Sort
B. Message Sorting
C. Destination Keys
D. Unit-of-Order
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-108시험문제 1Z0-108 1Z0-108기출문제
NO.20 Click on the Exhibit button.
Scenario : You have made the decision to migrate all your operations onto WebLogic Server. An
application has been chosen from each department for the initial phase of migration ?one from each of
Sales, Marketing, Accounts, and Customer Service. The applications will be deployed as individual EAR
files to a cluster of WebLogic Server 10.x instances, each with a pool of connections to an Oracle 10g
database that provides corporate and departmental data services. The database team hopes to upgrade
the database to use Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) shortly, which will require you to configure
multiple sets of connections. Connectivity to the existing Service Engineer Dispatch system is via a JMS
message bridge. When a service engineer calls in with a report, a message is sent via JMS to the
Customer Service application deployed in WebLogic Server. The customer record in the Customer
Service database must be updated with details from the message. It is important that the message is not
lost because the call management system is not able to resend messages. To address this, the Customer
Service application is accessing a persistent JMS Queue using an XA compatible connection factory.
The database security team insists that any use of the corporate Oracle database can be traced to the
individual user that made the request. How can this be achieved when using WebLogic JDBC Data
Sources?
A. Set the Enable Credential Mapping property for the Data Source.
B. Set Initial Capacity to zero, so each user creates a new connection.
C. Set the value of user to {WLS_USER} in the Properties field.
D. This can only be done using application code.
E. This cannot be done because Data Sources connect using a single username.
Answer: A
Oracle덤프 1Z0-108 1Z0-108자료 1Z0-108 dump 1Z0-108
ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 Oracle인증1Z0-108시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 Oracle인증1Z0-108덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기