Avaya 132-S-815.1인증시험은 현재IT인사들 중 아주 인기 잇는 인증시험입니다.Avaya 132-S-815.1시험패스는 여러분의 하시는 일과 생활에서 많은 도움을 줄뿐만 아니라 중요한 건 여러분의IT업계에서의 자기만의 자리를 지키실 수 잇습니다.이렇게 좋은 시험이니 많은 분들이 응시하려고 합니다,하지만 패스 율은 아주 낮습니다.
ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 132-S-815.1덤프를 공부하여Avaya인증 132-S-815.1시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한Avaya인증 132-S-815.1덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.
Avaya인증 132-S-815.1시험을 준비하기 위해 잠도 설쳐가면서 많이 힘들죠? ITExamDump덤프가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Avaya인증 132-S-815.1덤프는 실제Avaya인증 132-S-815.1시험문제를 연구하여 만든 공부자료이기에 최고의 품질을 자랑합니다. ITExamDump덤프를 열심히 공부하여 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.
Avaya인증 132-S-815.1시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 승진이나 이직을 꿈구고 있는 분이신가요? 이 글을 읽게 된다면Avaya인증 132-S-815.1시험패스를 위해 공부자료를 마련하고 싶은 마음이 크다는것을 알고 있어 시장에서 가장 저렴하고 가장 최신버전의 Avaya인증 132-S-815.1덤프자료를 강추해드립니다. 높은 시험패스율을 자랑하고 있는Avaya인증 132-S-815.1덤프는 여러분이 승진으로 향해 달리는 길에 날개를 펼쳐드립니다.자격증을 하루 빨리 취득하여 승진꿈을 이루세요.
시험 번호/코드: 132-S-815.1
시험 이름: Avaya (Specialist Modular Messaging with Avaya Message Store Implement and Support Elective Exam)
ITExamDump이 바로 아주 좋은Avaya 132-S-815.1인증시험덤프를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프자료는 IT관련지식이 없는 혹은 적은 분들이 고난의도인Avaya 132-S-815.1인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약ITExamDump에서 제공하는Avaya 132-S-815.1인증시험덤프를 장바구니에 넣는다면 여러분은 많은 시간과 정신력을 절약하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 의Avaya 132-S-815.1인증시험덤프는 ITExamDump전문적으로Avaya 132-S-815.1인증시험대비로 만들어진 최고의 자료입니다.
132-S-815.1 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/132-S-815.1.html
NO.1 In an R3.1 Modular Messaging Message Storage Server (MM MSS), in what location can a user
determine if Messaging is running and also the state of Internet Messaging and Enhanced List Application
Software?
A.Server Information > Server Status
B.Reports > System Evaluation Reports
C.This information is available from several screens.
D.System Control and System Status > System Monitor
Answer:A
Avaya 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1자료
NO.2 Which two statements are true about anti-virus software on Modular Messaging with a Message
Storage Server (MSS)? (Choose two.)
A.The MSS already has its own anti-virus software.
B.Anti-virus software should not be configured to perform scans each time a file is accessed.
C.Once anti-virus software has been installed the Modular Messaging system will update it automatically.
D.Avaya recommends that the customer install anti-virus software on each Avaya Messaging Application
Server (MAS) and any Supplementary Server.
Answer:B D
Avaya 132-S-815.1덤프 132-S-815.1 dumps 132-S-815.1
NO.3 Which three are manual steps required to upgrade Message Networking from Release 2.0 to Release
3.1? (Choose three.)
A.Perform an attended system backup.
B.Run the pre-upgrade tool to help plan for the upgrade.
C.Remove the switch integration software from the MN 2.0 system.
D.Use the backup verification tool to ensure the quality of the backup.
E.Insert the MN 3.1 DVD and run Software Update on the 2.0 system.
Answer:A B D
Avaya 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1덤프 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1
NO.4 The customer has an existing Modular Messaging (MM) system with a Message Storage System
(MSS), which was installed with MM release 1.1. They are upgrading to MM 3.0 and adding an Avaya
Messaging Application Server (MAS) to provide more port capacity. The customer wants to retain their
existing MAS. They have T1 Dialogic boards. They currently have Aria and Audix TUIs implemented for
their subscribers. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A.They must upgrade all dialogic boards.
B.They must upgrade all MASs to S3500 servers.
C.They must consider impact of TUIs on port capacity.
D.The new MAS will have only two slots for port boards.
Answer:C D
Avaya 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1 dump 132-S-815.1
NO.5 Which statement is true about installing a Modular Messaging with the Message Storage Server (MSS)
into the Corporate Windows Domain?
A.The only step required is to select "Join the Corporate Windows Domain" in the Data Collection Tool
(DCT).
B.The MSS TCP/IP networking form must be configured with the appropriate Corporate Windows Domain
values.
C."Join the Corporate Windows Domain" must be selected in the Data Collection Tool (DCT) and on the
Message Storage Server Windows Domain Setup administration form.
D."Join the Corporate Windows Domain" is done manually on the MAS after the configuration wizard is
run, and then done manually on the MSS using the Windows Domain Setup form.
Answer:C
Avaya자격증 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1
NO.6 Which action must be taken on an Message Storage Server (MSS) to implement additional
administrator logins?
A.Buy additional administrator seats from Avaya.
B.Create custom roles to assign to the administrator logins.
C.Set up an Authentication, Authorization and Accounting (AAA) server to authenticate the administrator
logins.
D.Configure the administrator account to authenticate locally or via an Authentication, Authorization and
Accounting (AAA) server.
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-815.1자료 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1 dump
NO.7 Which two actions should be performed to upgrade a customer's system from Modular Messaging
Release R3.0 to R3.1, using the existing servers for the Message Storage Server (MSS) and the
Message Application Server (MASs). (Choose two.)
A.Uninstall and re-install RealSpeak software on the MASs
B.Upgrade Dialogic drives if Dialogic port boards are in the MAS
C.Install MAS boot image (4 DVDs) to upgrade to Microsoft Windows 2003 Server
D.Install the Pre-upgrade and Backup Verification tool to check the health of the Release 3.0 system
Answer:A B
Avaya 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1
NO.8 Before requesting a license for a newly installed Modular Messaging system, which information is
required from the on-site installer?
A.Voice Mail Domain Name
B.Voice Mail Domain Identifier (aka VMD ID or Host ID)
C.IP addresses of all servers in the Voice Mail Domain
D.Local Administration Account names and passwords for all Messaging Application Servers (MASs)
Answer:B
Avaya pdf 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1덤프 132-S-815.1기출문제 132-S-815.1인증 132-S-815.1
NO.9 What specific documentation is needed for an installer to correctly integrate a Message Networking
Server with a PBX? (Choose two.)
A.completed Modular Messaging planning form
B.completed Message Networking planning form
C.Avaya Communication Manager Networking Guide
D.Switch Connections Supported for Message Networking
Answer:B D
Avaya인증 132-S-815.1인증 132-S-815.1 dumps
NO.10 Which three are manual steps required to upgrade from Modular Messaging pre-3.0 to Modular
Messaging 3.x when the solution uses the Avaya Message Storage Server (MSS)? (Choose three.)
A.using the backup verification tool to ensure the quality of the backup
B.running the Data Collection Tool (DCT) on a Message Application Server (MAS)
C.performing a backup of the MSS while the MSS is providing messaging services
D.performing a backup of the MSS while the MSS messaging services have been stopped
E.performing a backup of the Message Application Server (MAS) onto the MAS's DVD drive
Answer:A B D
Avaya 132-S-815.1인증 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1
NO.11 Which is used to find port statistics in a Modular Messaging (MM) system?
A.Reporting Tool
B.Port Monitor Tool
C.Subscriber Options
D.Operational History Viewer
Answer:A
Avaya자격증 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1 pdf
NO.12 Before going to a customer site to begin installing a Modular Messaging R3.1 system, which three items
should be obtained from support.avaya.com? (Choose three.)
A.Configuration Notes
B.System planning form
C.Outlook Client software
D.Customer account information
E.Supplementary Server software
Answer:A B C
Avaya 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1
NO.13 In what task will the Avaya Messaging Application Server (MAS) Port Monitor be useful?
A.verifying that the MAS is able to communicate over IP ports to the MSS
B.determining the digits dialed by an outbound call from the MAS's telephony port
C.verifying that a test call arrives on a telephony port of the MAS that you want to test
D.determining whether communication originating from the MAS's IP port employs encryption
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-815.1자격증 132-S-815.1덤프 132-S-815.1시험문제
NO.14 Which two statements about domain names are true for Modular Messaging? (Choose two.)
A.All domain names must be unique.
B.The Voice Mail Domain (VMD) is identical to the Windows Domain Name.
C.The Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) and Voice Mail Domain (VMD) names must be
alphanumeric.
D.The private Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) for the Message Application Server (MAS) is used
only on the private network.
Answer:A D
Avaya인증 132-S-815.1최신덤프 132-S-815.1 dumps 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1자료
NO.15 Which two options are presented after starting the Data Collection Tool (DCT)? (Choose two.)
A.create a new file
B.analyze existing system
C.deploy new configuration
D.delete current configuration
Answer:A B
Avaya dump 132-S-815.1자료 132-S-815.1인증 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1자료
NO.16 To conduct a multiple Avaya Message Application Server (MAS) installation, where in the Voice Mail
Domain must the Avaya Mailbox Monitor and the Message Waiting Indicator (MWI) services be activated?
A.in the first MAS
B.in different MASs
C.on the same MAS
D.in at least two MASs
Answer:C
Avaya dump 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1
NO.17 Which three line cards are used with Modular Messaging? (Choose three.)
A.H.323
B.Analog
C.DLC-16
D.T1/E1-QSIG
E.Set Emulation
Answer:B D E
Avaya인증 132-S-815.1 pdf 132-S-815.1
NO.18 According to Avaya documentation, which step must be taken to connect the cables supplied with a
digital set emulation board to the PBX?
A.Connect the board using the provided RJ-48C (Ethernet) cable.
B.Connect the installed boards to one end of a standard RJ-11 tip/ring cable.
C.Connect the board using the provided PBX station interface D/82JCT-U cable.
D.Connect the male end of the provided CT bus cable to the top of each port board.
Answer:C
Avaya자료 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1시험문제
NO.19 Before beginning to configure and test the port boards in the Avaya Messaging Application Server
(MAS), a user must first obtain the proper configuration note for the particular PBX and integration. Where
can the proper configuration note be found?
A.Help screens
B.Installation Guide
C.MAS documentation CD
D.http:\\support.avaya.com
Answer:D
Avaya 132-S-815.1시험문제 132-S-815.1덤프 132-S-815.1자료
NO.20 Which IP address is acceptable for use on the private network for an installation of Modular Messaging
R3.x with the Avaya Message Storage Server (MSS)?
A.10.255.255.255
B.168.192.1.250
C.172.31.1.245
D.183.81.168.1
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1 132-S-815.1
ITExamDump의 Avaya인증 132-S-815.1덤프는 다른 덤프판매 사이트보다 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들께 가볍게 다가갑니다. Avaya인증 132-S-815.1덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제로 되어있어 시험패스는 시간문제뿐입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기