ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-598덤프를 구매하여 공부한지 일주일만에 바로 시험을 보았는데 고득점으로 시험을 패스했습니다.이는ITExamDump의 EMC인증 E20-598덤프를 구매한 분이 전해온 희소식입니다. 다른 자료 필요없이 단지 저희EMC인증 E20-598덤프로 이렇게 어려운 시험을 일주일만에 패스하고 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.덤프가격도 다른 사이트보다 만만하여 부담없이 덤프마련이 가능합니다.구매전 무료샘플을 다운받아 보시면 믿음을 느낄것입니다.
ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이EMC E20-598인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.EMC E20-598인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전EMC E20-598인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.
EMC E20-598인증시험도 어려울 뿐만 아니라 신청 또한 어렵습니다.EMC E20-598시험은 IT업계에서도 권위가 있고 직위가 있으신 분들이 응시할 수 있는 시험이라고 알고 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump에서는EMC E20-598관련 학습가이드를 제동합니다. ITExamDump 는 우리만의IT전문가들이 만들어낸EMC E20-598관련 최신, 최고의 자료와 학습가이드를 준비하고 있습니다. 여러분의 편리하게EMC E20-598응시하는데 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
ITExamDump의 덤프선택으로EMC E20-598인증시험에 응시한다는 것 즉 성공과 멀지 않았습니다. 여러분의 성공을 빕니다.
시험 번호/코드: E20-598
시험 이름: EMC (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 177 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-10
만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로EMC인증E20-598험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,
E20-598 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/E20-598.html
NO.1 Which four account management actions can be performed from the EMC Client Manager interface?
A. Move clients to a new server Retire clients Move clients to a new domain View management log
B. Move clients to a new domain Retire clients Modify client group associations Schedule backups
C. View management log Modify replication Retire clients Move clients to a new server
D. View management log Retire clients Delete clients Browse clients
Answer: A
EMC최신덤프 E20-598 pdf E20-598덤프 E20-598시험문제 E20-598 E20-598
NO.2 What are three types of EMC Avamar hashes?
A. Composite, Root, and Atomic
B. Root, Atomic, and Index
C. Composite, Atomic, and Stripe
D. Root, Atomic, and Parity
Answer: A
EMC E20-598자격증 E20-598 dumps
NO.3 Which time zone is used on EMC Avamar nodes?
A. Local time on the utility node; GMT/UTC on the storage nodes
B. GMT/UTC on the utility node; local time on the storage nodes
C. All node types use the local time
D. All nodes use GMT/UTC time
Answer: A
EMC자격증 E20-598자료 E20-598인증
NO.4 How many simultaneous client connections per node will an EMC Avamar server support?
A. 10
B. 15
C. 18
D. 25
Answer: C
EMC E20-598최신덤프 E20-598 E20-598시험문제 E20-598자격증 E20-598
NO.5 Which port on the Avamar server does the client connect to when performing a backup with encryption
enabled?
A. 27000
B. 28001
C. 28002
D. 29000
Answer: D
EMC자료 E20-598 pdf E20-598
NO.6 A storage node in a multi-node Avamar server has failed and a replacement node has been added to
the grid. What is used to reconstruct the data on the new node?
A. RAIN
B. RAID
C. Checkpoint
D. Replication
Answer: A
EMC인증 E20-598자격증 E20-598 E20-598 E20-598 pdf
NO.7 On an EMC Avamar server, what is the file extension of stripes that contain backup chunks?
A. *.dat
B. *.usd
C. *.chd
D. *.cdt
Answer: A
EMC기출문제 E20-598인증 E20-598
NO.8 In EMC Avamar 6.0, which tool is used to completely move clients to a new Avamar server?
A. Client Manager
B. Enterprise Manager
C. Activation Manager
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A
EMC E20-598최신덤프 E20-598덤프
NO.9 Which tool is used to move a client to a new domain in EMC Avamar 6.0?
A. Client Manager
B. Activation Manager
C. Enterprise Manager
D. Installation Manager
Answer: A
EMC dump E20-598 E20-598
NO.10 What is a characteristic of variable block deduplication?
A. Better granularity and more efficiency
B. Commonly provided in snapshot technologies
C. Small changes require all segments to change
D. Most common deduplication method
Answer: A
EMC자료 E20-598 pdf E20-598 E20-598시험문제
NO.11 In an EMC Avamar backup operation, which process always produces identical chunk results given the
same data?
A. Sticky-byte factoring
B. Compression
C. File caching
D. Hashing
Answer: A
EMC E20-598자격증 E20-598 E20-598시험문제 E20-598
NO.12 Which processes are started automatically during an EMC Avamar Windows client installation?
A. avagent and avscc only
B. avtar and avagent only
C. avtar, avagent, and avscc
D. avscc and avtar only
Answer: A
EMC E20-598자료 E20-598덤프
NO.13 Based on the exhibit, which type of backup configuration is represented?
A. Image Level Backup with VADP (vSphere)
B. VMware Guest Level Backup
C. VMware Consolidated Backup (VCB)
D. VMware Console Backup
Answer: A
EMC최신덤프 E20-598 E20-598인증 E20-598
NO.14 The EMC Avamar client needs to backup a file and has performed sticky-byte factoring. This
results in the following:
-Seven (7) chunks that will compress at 30%-Four (4) that will compress at 23%-Two (2) chunks at 50%
compression
How many chunks will be compressed prior to hashing?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 9
D. 13
Answer: C
EMC E20-598 dumps E20-598 E20-598자격증
NO.15 Which hash type represents an individual data chunk processed during an EMC Avamar backup?
A. Atomic
B. Root
C. Composite
D. Metadata
Answer: A
EMC E20-598 dump E20-598 dumps E20-598
NO.16 What is used by EMC Avamar to provide system-wide fault tolerance?
A. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and Replication
B. RAID, RAIN, Checkpoints, and HFS check
C. Asynchronous crunching, Parity, RAIN, and Checkpoints
D. HFS check, RAIN, RAID, and Replication
Answer: A
EMC E20-598 E20-598자료 E20-598 dumps E20-598덤프
NO.17 A customer is unable to connect to their EMC Avamar server when using the Avamar Administrator
GUI. If default settings are being used, which port must be open for a successful connection?
A. 5555
B. 7778
C. 8443
D. 8080
Answer: B
EMC자료 E20-598 E20-598
NO.18 Which size Avamar Gen4 storage node is supported for a RAIN configuration?
A. 1.0 TB
B. 1.3 TB
C. 2.6 TB
D. 3.9 TB
Answer: D
EMC E20-598 E20-598 E20-598 E20-598
NO.19 For each file that is backed up in an EMC Avamar system, how many total bytes are added to the file
cache.?
A. 20
B. 24
C. 40
D. 44
Answer: D
EMC덤프 E20-598 E20-598덤프 E20-598
NO.20 Which interface is used to start Avamar Client Manager?
A. Enterprise Manager
B. Command Line
C. cron job
D. Avamar Administrator
Answer: A
EMC E20-598 E20-598 dump
ITexamdump의 EX0-118덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-456덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 BCP-340시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-033시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-104시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기