IT업계에 종사하는 분들은 치열한 경쟁을 많이 느낄것입니다. 치열한 경쟁속에서 자신의 위치를 보장하는 길은 더 많이 배우고 더 많이 노력하는것 뿐입니다.국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 제일 중요한 부분이 아닌가 싶기도 합니다. 다른 분이 없는 자격증을 내가 소유하고 있다는 생각만 해도 뭔가 안전감이 느껴지지 않나요? 더는 시간낭비하지 말고ITExamDump의BlackBerry인증 BCP-811덤프로BlackBerry인증 BCP-811시험에 도전해보세요.
ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의BlackBerry인증BCP-811시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에BlackBerry인증BCP-811시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.BlackBerry인증BCP-811관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.
BlackBerry BCP-811 시험을 어떻게 통과할수 있을가 고민중이신 분들은ITExamDump를 선택해 주세요. ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 최고급 품질의BlackBerry BCP-811시험대비 덤프는BlackBerry BCP-811시험을 간단하게 패스하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다.
BlackBerry인증BCP-811시험에 도전해보려고 없는 시간도 짜내고 거금을 들여 학원을 선택하셨나요? 사실 IT인증시험은 보다 간단한 공부방식으로 준비하시면 시간도 돈도 정력도 적게 들일수 있습니다. 그 방법은 바로ITExamDump의BlackBerry인증BCP-811시험준비덤프자료를 구매하여 공부하는 것입니다. 문항수도 적고 시험예상문제만 톡톡 집어 정리된 덤프라 시험합격이 한결 쉬워집니다.
모두 아시다시피BlackBerry BCP-811인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.BlackBerry BCP-811인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 BlackBerry인증BCP-811 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제BlackBerry인증BCP-811시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된BlackBerry인증BCP-811 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.
BlackBerry인증 BCP-811시험을 한방에 편하게 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면 시험전 공부가이드가 필수입니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 BlackBerry인증 BCP-811덤프는BlackBerry인증 BCP-811시험을 패스하는데 가장 좋은 시험준비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump덤프공부자료는 엘리트한 IT전문자들이 자신의 노하우와 경험으로 최선을 다해 연구제작한 결과물입니다.IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁은ITExamDump가 지켜드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: BCP-811
시험 이름: BlackBerry (Developing Java Applications for the BlackBerry Platform)
BCP-811 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/BCP-811.html
NO.1 Consider the Counter class whose code is below:
Assuming that the go() method is always invoked serially, why is a different count printed at the end
almost every time that it is invoked? (Choose one.)
A. Therun() method is not declared "synchronized"
B. The _count variable is not declared "synchronized"
C. The ++ operator is not atomic
D. The _count variable overflows
E. The Counter class is not declared "synchronized"
Answer: C
BlackBerry BCP-811 dumps BCP-811 BCP-811 BCP-811시험문제
NO.2 A developer is writing a game with custom graphics and animations that will need to fit on multiple
screen sizes for various BlackBerry devices. The developer needs to minimize the number of images
created for the game. Which API will support these requirements? (Choose one.)
A. SVG
B. Display
C. Transition
D. Multimedia
E. Game
Answer: A
BlackBerry BCP-811 BCP-811 BCP-811 BCP-811
NO.3 A BlackBerry device application collects information about several hundred books. The application
needs to sort books by title. Which combination of data structures should be used to manage the objects?
(Choose one.)
A.net.rim.device.api.util.SimpleSortingVector and net.rim.device.api.util.StringComparator
B. java.util.Hashtable and net.rim.device.api.util.StringComparator
C. net.rim.device.api.util.StringRepository and net.rim.device.api.util.StringPattern
D. java.util.TreeSet and net.rim.device.api.util.StringComparator
E. java.util.Stack and net.rim.device.api.util.StringComparator
Answer: A
BlackBerry BCP-811기출문제 BCP-811
NO.4 Which two of the following classes could be used to check the coverage status? (Choose two.)
A. Radio
B. ConnectionFactory
C. TransportInfo
D. CoverageSate
E. CoverageInfo
Answer: C,E
BlackBerry BCP-811기출문제 BCP-811 BCP-811
NO.5 A developer has been asked to create an application that will display the full name of all people in a
BlackBerry device user address book. The following code is written:
Which two of the following actions must be taken before this code is executed to ensure
compatibility across all versions of BlackBerry Device Software? (Choose two.)
A. The application should initialize all entries of thecontactName String array to empty Strings
B. The application should use theContact.countValues method to verify that the Contact.NAME field
contains an entry
C. The application should verify that it can write to the user address book using
theApplicationPermissions API
D. The application should use theisNull method to verify that the Contact.NAME values are not null
E. The application should use theContactList.isSupportedField method to verify that the
Contact.NAME field can be read
Answer: B,E
BlackBerry자격증 BCP-811 BCP-811 BCP-811 BCP-811
NO.6 Which three of the following options are contained in a component pack? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerry Device Simulator
B. JavaDocs
C. API Library
D. Code signing keys
E. Unit Tests Framework
Answer: A,B,C
BlackBerry BCP-811 pdf BCP-811기출문제 BCP-811시험문제 BCP-811인증
NO.7 Which push header should be used to verify that push requests are received by a BlackBerry device
application? (Choose one.)
A. X-Rim-Push-Reliability: Transport
B. X-RIM-Push-Deliver-Before Mon, 03 Aug 2009 15:52:00 GMT
C. X-RIM-Push-Deliver-After: Mon, 03 Aug 2009 15:52:00 GMT
D. X-Rim-Push-Priority: High
E. X-Rim-Push-Reliability: Application
Answer: E
BlackBerry기출문제 BCP-811 BCP-811기출문제 BCP-811기출문제
NO.8 Consider the addTask() method defined below. Its purpose is to receive incoming tasks and put them
into a Vector, _tasks. Another thread will continuously remove the task at index 0 from the Vector.
Assuming that addTask() is being invoked at a rate roughly equal to the rate at which the tasks are being
processed, which concurrency issue may occur during execution? (Choose one.)
A. Livelock
B. Deadlock
C. Race condition
D. Starvation
E. Unfairness
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-811 BCP-811기출문제 BCP-811
NO.9 A customer needs an application that will store temporary data and expose it to other BlackBerry device
applications. Which API will meet this requirement? (Choose one.)
A. RuntimeStore
B. PersistentStore
C. Location Based Services
D. Global Events
E. Connector
Answer: A
BlackBerry BCP-811 BCP-811 BCP-811기출문제 BCP-811자격증
NO.10 Consider the code below:
How will the connection route be affected? (Choose one.)
A. The connection is never routed through the BlackBerry Infrastructure
B. The connection is routed over the cellular network
C. The connection is routed over the Wi-Fi
D. The connection is routed over the BlackBerry Internet Service -B
E. The connection is never routed through the BlackBerry Enterprise Server
Answer: E
BlackBerry BCP-811 BCP-811 BCP-811 BCP-811
NO.11 An application requires the creation of a custom field that can display animation. Which class and
method combination should be used to accomplish this task? (Choose one.)
A. Field.paint(Graphics graphics)
B. MainScreen.paint(Graphics graphics)
C. Field.subpaint(Graphics graphics)
D. Screen.draw(Graphics graphics)
E. GameCanvas.paint(Graphics graphics)
Answer: A
BlackBerry BCP-811 BCP-811 BCP-811자격증 BCP-811기출문제
NO.12 Which block of code will ensure that a network connection has been closed? (Choose one.)
A. Exhibit A
B. Exhibit B
C. Exhibit C
D. Exhibit D
E. Exhibit E
Answer: A
BlackBerry기출문제 BCP-811 BCP-811인증 BCP-811인증
NO.13 Which keys are required to use the encryption classes in the Java API in order to store encrypted data
on a BlackBerry device? (Choose one.)
A. Code development keys
B. Code signing keys
C. Code runtime keys
D. Code encryption keys
E. Code storage keys
Answer: B
BlackBerry자료 BCP-811 BCP-811 BCP-811 dumps BCP-811 dump
NO.14 Consider the following small application which creates a linked list like structure:
After execution, at which statement does the ListElement object created at line 6 become a candidate for
garbage collection? (Choose one.)
A. 16
B. 17
C. 21C.21
D. 22D.22
E. 23E.23
Answer: B
BlackBerry덤프 BCP-811 BCP-811기출문제 BCP-811 BCP-811
NO.15 An application receives notification that a new data object is being saved in the RuntimeStore. It may
take up to 60 seconds to save this data. Which method should the application use to obtain the object
from the RuntimeStore? (Choose one.)
A. get( long objectUID )
B. getInstance()
C. fetch( Class objectClass, long timeout )
D. waitFor( long objectUID )
E. put( long objectUID, Object anObject)
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-811인증 BCP-811 BCP-811시험문제
NO.16 The following application is set to auto-run at startup:
Which approach would most reliably solve the problem this application will encounter? (Choose one.)
A. It should callThread.sleep() for ten seconds before pushing the screen to verify that the
BlackBerry device has completed its boot up process
B. Threads should be moved to their own standalone class so that they do not cause a security exception
C. Theint values in the MenuItem constructor should equal the y MenuString length to leave enough room
for the string
D. It should use theApplicationManager.inStartup() before pushing the screen to verify that the BlackBerry
device has completed its boot up process
E. It should use theApplicationManager.inStartup() before pushing the screen to verify that the BlackBerry
device has completed its boot up process
F. It should use theApplicationManager.inStartup() before pushing the screen to verify that the BlackBerry
device has completed its boot up process
G. ThemakeMenu method of MainScreen must be overridden to use a menu
Answer: D,E,F
BlackBerry자격증 BCP-811시험문제 BCP-811덤프
NO.17 Consider the code below:
What is a more efficient way of calculating the midpoint? (Choose one.)
A. int midpoint = (int) ((double) width) / 2.0;
B. int midpoint = Fixed32.div(width, 2);
C. int midpoint = (int) (width * 0.5f);
D. int midpoint = width >> 1;
E. int midpoint = width >> 2;
Answer: D
BlackBerry최신덤프 BCP-811기출문제 BCP-811최신덤프
NO.18 An application is needed that can store a list of sales data and customer information. The application
will also need the ability to search through this data and summarize it in an efficient manner. Which data
storage mechanism will assist in meeting all of these requirements? (Choose one.)
A. SQLite
B. PersistentStore
C. RecordStore
D. RuntimeStore
E. FileConnection
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-811기출문제 BCP-811기출문제
NO.19 Which two of the following operations should be avoided on the main event thread? (Choose two.)
A. Pushing a screen onto the display stack
B. Displaying a Dialog screen
C. Performing network communication
D. Calling the sleep method
E. Capturing of keyboard input
Answer: C,D
BlackBerry BCP-811 BCP-811덤프
NO.20 A developer is designing a BlackBerry device application that provides summaries of large amounts of
data. The summaries require extensive computations. Which design approach will meet these
requirements? (Choose one.)
A. Store the full set of data locally on removable media using a compressed format
B. Supplement memory available on the BlackBerry device and compute the results locally
C. Use URL encodings to expedite the transfer of data between a remote server and the
BlackBerry device
D. Compute the summary on a remote server and access the results through a BlackBerry
Enterprise Server connection
E. Use local storage and the floating point processor on the BlackBerry device to speed up computations
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-811 pdf BCP-811 BCP-811 pdf
BlackBerry인증 BCP-811시험을 준비하기 위해 잠도 설쳐가면서 많이 힘들죠? ITExamDump덤프가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는BlackBerry인증 BCP-811덤프는 실제BlackBerry인증 BCP-811시험문제를 연구하여 만든 공부자료이기에 최고의 품질을 자랑합니다. ITExamDump덤프를 열심히 공부하여 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기