2014년 4월 4일 금요일

CIW 1D0-571 시험문제

It 업계 중 많은 분들이 인증시험에 관심이 많은 인사들이 많습니다.it산업 중 더 큰 발전을 위하여 많은 분들이CIW 1D0-571를 선택하였습니다.인증시험은 패스를 하여야 자격증취득이 가능합니다.그리고 무엇보다도 통행증을 받을 수 잇습니다.CIW 1D0-571은 그만큼 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 그래도CIW 1D0-571인증을 신청하여야 좋은 선택입니다.우리는 매일매일 자신을 업그레이드 하여야만 이 경쟁이 치열한 사회에서 살아남을 수 있기 때문입니다.

CIW인증 1D0-571시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 CIW인증 1D0-571시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의CIW인증 1D0-571덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.

IT인증시험이 다가오는데 어느 부분부터 공부해야 할지 망설이고 있다구요? 가장 간편하고 시간을 절약하며 한방에 자격증을 취득할수 있는 최고의 방법을 추천해드립니다. 바로 우리ITExamDump IT인증덤프제공사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 고품질 고적중율을 취지로 하여 여러분들인 한방에 시험에서 패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. CIW인증1D0-571시험준비중이신 분들은ITExamDump 에서 출시한CIW인증1D0-571 덤프를 선택하세요.

취직을 원하시나요? 승진을 원하시나요? 연봉인상을 원하시나요? 무엇을 원하시든 국제적으로 인정받은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 길입니다. CIW인증 1D0-571시험은 널리 인정받는 인기자격증의 시험과목입니다. CIW인증 1D0-571시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 소원이 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의CIW인증 1D0-571덤프는 시험패스율이 높아CIW인증 1D0-571시험준비에 딱 좋은 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump에서 덤프를 마련하여 자격증취득에 도전하여 인생을 바꿔보세요.

시험 번호/코드: 1D0-571
시험 이름: CIW (CIW v5 Security Essentials)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 62 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-03

ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.CIW 1D0-571시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는CIW 1D0-571시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

1D0-571 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1D0-571.html

NO.1 An application is creating hashes of each file on an attached storage device. Which of the following will
typically occur during this process?
A. An increase in the amount of time it takes for the system to respond to requests
B. Reduced risk of an attack
C. Increased risk of an attack
D. A reduction in the amount of time it takes for the system to respond to requests
Answer: A

CIW인증   1D0-571덤프   1D0-571덤프   1D0-571인증

NO.2 Which of the following is most likely to pose a security threat to a Web server?
A. CGI scripts
B. Database connections
C. Flash or Silverlight animation files
D. LDAP servers
Answer: A

CIW   1D0-571   1D0-571

NO.3 Which of the following is considered to be the most secure default firewall policy, yet usually causes the
most work from an administrative perspective?
A. Configuring the firewall to respond automatically to threats
B. Blocking all access by default, then allowing only necessary connections
C. Configuring the firewall to coordinate with the intrusion-detection system
D. Allowing all access by default, then blocking only suspect network connections
Answer: B

CIW dumps   1D0-571   1D0-571 dumps   1D0-571 pdf   1D0-571시험문제

NO.4 A distributed denial-of-service (DDOS) attack has occurred where both ICMP and TCP packets have
crashed the company's Web server. Which of the following techniques will best help reduce the severity
of this attack?
A. Filtering traffic at the firewall
B. Changing your ISP
C. Installing Apache Server rather than Microsoft IIS
D. Placing the database and the Web server on separate systems
Answer: A

CIW dump   1D0-571기출문제   1D0-571

NO.5 What is the first tool needed to create a secure networking environment?
A. User authentication
B. Confidentiality
C. Security policy
D. Auditing
Answer: C

CIW시험문제   1D0-571   1D0-571자료   1D0-571   1D0-571최신덤프   1D0-571

NO.6 You have discovered that the ls, su and ps commands no longer function as expected. They do not
return information in a manner similar to any other Linux system. Also, the implementation of Tripwire you
have installed on this server is returning new hash values. Which of the following has most likely
occurred?
A. Atrojan has attacked the system.
B. A SQL injection attack has occurred.
C. A spyware application has been installed.
D. A root kit has been installed on the system.
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-571 dump   1D0-571자격증   1D0-571인증   1D0-571   1D0-571

NO.7 Which of the following organizations provides regular updates concerning security breaches and
issues?
A. IETF
B. ISO
C. ICANN
D. CERT
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-571자격증   1D0-571   1D0-571

NO.8 Requests for Web-based resources have become unacceptably slow. You have been assigned to
implement a solution that helps solve this problem. Which of the following would you recommend?
A. Enablestateful multi-layer inspection on the packet filter
B. Implement caching on the network proxy server
C. Enable authentication on the network proxy server
D. Implement a screening router on the network DMZ
Answer: B

CIW   1D0-571시험문제   1D0-571   1D0-571

NO.9 Irina has contracted with a company to provide Web design consulting services. The company has
asked her to use several large files available via an HTTP server. The IT department has provided Irina
with user name and password, as well as the DNS name of the HTTP server. She then used this
information to obtain the files she needs to complete her task using Mozilla Firefox. Which of the following
is a primary risk factor when authenticating with a standard HTTP server?
A. HTTP usescleartext transmission during authentication, which can lead to a man-in-the-middle attack.
B. Irina has used the wrong application for this protocol, thus increasing the likelihood of a
man-inthe-middle attack.
C. A standard HTTP connection uses public-key encryption that is not sufficiently strong, inviting the
possibility of a man-in-the-middle attack.
D. Irina has accessed the Web server using a non-standard Web browser.
Answer: A

CIW덤프   1D0-571시험문제   1D0-571   1D0-571   1D0-571 dumps

NO.10 You have been assigned to configure a DMZ that uses multiple firewall components. Specifically, you
must configure a router that will authoritatively monitor and, if necessary, block traffic. This device will be
the last one that inspects traffic before it passes to the internal network. Which term best describes this
device?
A. Screening router
B. Bastion host
C. Proxy server
D. Choke router
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-571   1D0-571시험문제   1D0-571

ITexamdump의 LOT-405덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-H28덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Y0-A26시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 100-101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-587시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1D0-571.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기