2014년 4월 25일 금요일

Oracle 1z0-567 인증시험

IT인증시험은 국제적으로 인정받는 자격증을 취득하는 과정이라 난이도가 아주 높습니다. Oracle인증 1z0-567시험은 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 시험과목입니다.어떻게 하면 난이도가 높아 도전할 자신이 없는 자격증을 한방에 취득할수 있을가요? 그 답은ITExamDump에서 찾을볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 고품질 시험공부가이드를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Oracle인증 1z0-567덤프로Oracle인증 1z0-567시험을 준비해보세요. 시험패스가 한결 편해집니다.

ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1z0-567
시험 이름: Oracle (Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management 8 Essentials)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 84 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-24

ITExamDump는Oracle인증1z0-567시험에 대하여 가이드를 해줄 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 전업지식을 업그레이드시켜줄 수 잇고 또한 한번에Oracle인증1z0-567시험을 패스하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제공하는 자료들은 모두 it업계전문가들이 자신의 지식과 끈임없은 경헌등으로 만들어낸 퍼펙트 자료들입니다. 품질은 정확도 모두 보장되는 문제집입니다.Oracle인증1z0-567시험은 여러분이 it지식을 한층 업할수 잇는 시험이며 우리 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.

ITExamDump Oracle인증1z0-567시험덤프 구매전 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운받아 PDF버전 덤프내용을 우선 체험해보실수 있습니다. 무료샘플을 보시면ITExamDump Oracle인증1z0-567시험대비자료에 믿음이 갈것입니다.고객님의 이익을 보장해드리기 위하여ITExamDump는 시험불합격시 덤프비용전액환불을 무조건 약속합니다. ITExamDump의 도움으로 더욱 많은 분들이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나기를 바라는바입니다.

1z0-567 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1z0-567.html

NO.1 Identify this window.
A. Portfolio
B. Portfolio view
C. Dashboard
D. Project statistics
Answer: B

Oracle   1z0-567   1z0-567 dumps   1z0-567

NO.2 Identify one filter enhancement in P6 R8.
A. Apply multiple filters simultaneously
B. Create filters with no more than three criteria
C. Cut, Copy, and paste filters
D. Assign filters to unique, single activity views
Answer: D

Oracle자료   1z0-567   1z0-567인증   1z0-567

NO.3 Select the true statement regarding currencies.
A. Only one base currency is supported per database.
B. Currencies are updated daily per exchange rates.
C. Only 10 currencies are supported in Primavera.
D. Only two currencies are supported in Primavera.
Answer: A

Oracle   1z0-567 pdf   1z0-567 dumps

NO.4 Identify two formats available in the Capacity Planning chart.
A. Stacked histogram
B. Pie
C. Area
D. Variance
E. Cost
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1z0-567인증   1z0-567   1z0-567자료   1z0-567

NO.5 Identify the true statement regarding currencies.
A. Currencies are predefined at installation.
B. Exchange rates are automatically updated monthly.
C. P6 supports an unlimited number of currencies.
D. US dollars is the only valid currency for financial transactions.
Answer: C

Oracle   1z0-567 pdf   1z0-567   1z0-567   1z0-567 pdf

NO.6 Identify the business case that would support the creation of OBS elements to align with
WBS
elements within individual project plans.
A. Legal/regulatory requirements that prohibit users from seeing data across functional areas
maintaining
smaller sets of project data
B. Mitigate the risk of significantly variant project management skill levels across an organization
C. Large projects with multiple cross-functional learns that will be responsible for
updating/maintaining
one set of project data
D. Supporting data export/import process to minimize risk of degrading schedule quality
Answer: C

Oracle dump   1z0-567시험문제   1z0-567인증   1z0-567   1z0-567최신덤프

NO.7 Calculated project user-defined fields __________and__________.
A. are created by system administrators
B. are managed by Configuration Management
C. are associated with formulas
D. are viewable in either the web interface or client
E. are defined in the web interface and only viewable in the web interface
Answer: C,D

Oracle dump   1z0-567자료   1z0-567자격증

NO.8 You are working with a customer that has had Primavera P6 running in a global instance for
four years
the customer has asked you to come in and review the instance to identity opportunities for
optimizing the
system. As you look into the coding libraries, you see much duplication of project codes. You
recommend
that the customer come to consensus on the duplicate codes and values, and then eliminate the
redundant codes.
What functionality should you utilize to minimize the potential disruption to the user base?
A. Send out communication that the codes will be eliminated.
B. Eliminate the codes and manage usage issues by exception.
C. Document, usage of each code and value in filters and views.
D. Merge the codes rather than eliminating them.
Answer: D

Oracle인증   1z0-567시험문제   1z0-567   1z0-567시험문제   1z0-567

NO.9 The Open Requests for Resource's portlet lists unstaffed assignments involving roles on the
selected
role team. Identify two ways that the portlet display can be organized.
A. Role by Project
B. Role by Resource
C. Project by Role
D. Resource by Project
E. Resource by Role
Answer: A,C

Oracle시험문제   1z0-567기출문제   1z0-567자격증

NO.10 Select two true statements about the Portfolio Analysis tab in Primavera P6 EPPM.
A. Conducts a side-by-side comparison of an unlimited number of portfolios
B. Conducts a side-by-side comparison of two projects
C. Conducts a side-by-side comparison of two portfolios
D. Conducts a side by-side comparison of one project displayed in different views
E. Conducts a side by-side comparison of the same portfolio displayed in different views
Answer: C,E

Oracle dumps   1z0-567인증   1z0-567   1z0-567   1z0-567

NO.11 Identify the true statement regarding Activity Step templates.
A. Activity % complete must be Physical when using Activity Step templates.
B. There are limits to the number of Activity Step templates in the database.
C. Activity Step templates are the place where resources are allocated and assigned.
D. Activity Step Templates are governed by global security.
Answer: A

Oracle   1z0-567최신덤프   1z0-567 dump   1z0-567시험문제

NO.12 Identify three best practice uses of Notebook topics.
A. To document processes
B. To explain a constraint
C. To send out an email alert
D. To explain baseline update
E. To change user access
F. To update actual costs
G. To provide status information
Answer: A,B,G

Oracle기출문제   1z0-567최신덤프   1z0-567자료   1z0-567 dumps   1z0-567자격증   1z0-567덤프

NO.13 You are a portfolio manager, and a filter has been set to identity and assign projects to your
portfolio.
You are in Primavera P6 EPPM web interface.
How could you be certain that the list of projects in your portfolio is complete?
A. By manually hiding projects
B. By manually adding new projects
C. By manually refreshing the filter
D. By manually updating projects
Answer: C

Oracle기출문제   1z0-567   1z0-567 dumps   1z0-567   1z0-567덤프

NO.14 A Physical % complete activity has an original duration of 10, and a remaining duration of 10.
The actual
start is assigned to the activity. Physical % is updated to equal 80%.
What is the remaining duration for this activity?
A. 80
B. 10
C. 2
D. 8
Answer: D

Oracle   1z0-567덤프   1z0-567 dump   1z0-567

NO.15 You are an application administrator that has been asked to create a portfolio for an
executive. You
create the portfolio and have the user test to see whether it meets requirements. However there
are a
couple of projects that are missing. You look for the portfolio, but it is no longer visible to you.
What is the cause of this problem?
A. The global filters for the portfolio must be refreshed.
B. You do not have read/write access to the portfolio.
C. You created it for one user, and you are not that user.
D. The projects were deleted in error.
Answer: C

Oracle dump   1z0-567   1z0-567

ITexamdump의 000-275덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C4040-226덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HH0-050시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-588시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B105시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1z0-567.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기