Symantec인증ST0-086시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로Symantec인증ST0-086시험준비를 잘하시면 100%Symantec인증ST0-086시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은Symantec인증ST0-086시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.
Symantec인증ST0-086시험덤프공부자료는ITExamDump제품으로 가시면 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec인증ST0-086덤프는 이미 사용한 분들에게 많은 호평을 받아왔습니다. 시험적중율 최고에 많은 공부가 되었다고 희소식을 전해올때마다 ITExamDump는 더욱 완벽한Symantec인증ST0-086시험덤프공부자료로 수정하고기 위해 최선을 다해왔습니다. 최고품질으Symantec인증ST0-086덤프공부자료는ITExamDump에서만 찾아볼수 있습니다.
요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에 시간도 절약하고 빠른 시일 내에 학습할 수 있는 ITExamDump의 덤프를 추천합니다. 귀중한 시간절약은 물론이고 한번에Symantec ST0-086인증시험을 패스함으로 여러분의 발전공간을 넓혀줍니다.
Symantec ST0-086인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. Symantec ST0-086덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.
Symantec인증 ST0-086시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. Symantec인증 ST0-086시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-086덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-086덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: ST0-086
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010(STS))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 127 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-28
IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 Symantec인증 ST0-086시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 Symantec인증 ST0-086시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.
IT인증시험을 쉽게 취득하는 지름길은ITExamDump에 있습니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-086덤프로 시험준비를 시작하면 성공에 가까워집니다. Symantec인증 ST0-086덤프는 최신 시험문제 출제방향에 대비하여 제작된 예상문제와 기출문제의 모음자료입니다. Symantec인증 ST0-086덤프는 시험을 통과한 IT업계종사자분들이 검증해주신 세련된 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-086덤프를 공부하여 자격증을 땁시다.
ST0-086 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-086.html
NO.1 An administrator has an internal drive that is only used for temporary storage. Which option must De
configured to disable status reporting for this drive?
A. Error Only status reporting
B. Configure status reporting
C. No status reporting
D. Full status reporting
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-086 ST0-086 ST0-086
NO.2 Which tool is used in Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 to control permissions?
A. Permission Configuration tool
B. Rote-Dased Administration tool
C. Security Configuration tool
D. User Access Control tool
Answer: C
Symantec dumps ST0-086 ST0-086 pdf ST0-086 dump
NO.3 When installing the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Agent on Windows Server 2008,
which two services are automatically installed on the host computer? (Select two.)
A. Symantec Alert service
B. Symantec SymSnap VSS Provider service
C. Symantec pcAnywhere Host service
D. SymSnapService service
E. Symantec FiashSnap service
Answer: B, D
Symantec ST0-086 ST0-086
NO.4 Which functionality found in Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Windows Edition is also
available in Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Linux Edition?
A. converting an image file to a virtual hard disk
B. creating a backup every month on a specified day
C. managing backups using a local graphical console
D. restoring an entire computer to the same hardware
Answer: D
Symantec dump ST0-086최신덤프 ST0-086
NO.5 What is the minimum amount of memory required to run Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery
2010 for Linux17
A. 256 MB
B. 384 MB
C. 512MB
D. 1 GB
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-086시험문제 ST0-086 ST0-086
NO.6 What is the first required step tor managing computers from Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery
2010 Management Solution?
A. create resource targets
B. define backup policies
C. install the Alans Agent
D. discover computers on the network
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-086 ST0-086덤프
NO.7 A computer is currently managed by Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery Manager 8.5. The
administrator needs to manage that computer using Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution.
Which component will be removed during migration?
A. Altihs plug-in
B. Altihs Agent
C. Management Console
D. Management Control
Answer: D
Symantec시험문제 ST0-086 ST0-086자료
NO.8 Which option must be installed prior to installing Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution?
A. Symantec Management Console
B. Symantec Installation Manager
C. Symantec Backup Exec Infrastructure Manager
D. Symantec LiveUpdate
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-086 ST0-086 ST0-086
NO.9 An administrator needs to create a new destination for the backup of a server with Symantec Backup
Exec System Recovery 2010 (BESR) Management Solution.
Which server requires access to the location?
A. the client server
B. the BESR Management Solution database server
C. the BESR Management Solution server
D. the UveUpdate server
Answer: A
Symantec자료 ST0-086 ST0-086
NO.10 An administrator needs to configure the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Event log
logging level for only the most critical problems.
Which two steps are required to accomplish this? (Select two).
A. set the type of messages to High Priority Messages
B. set the type of messages to All Messages
C. set the type of messages to Medium and High Priority Messages
D. check the Errors check Dox
E. check the Errors and warnings check Dox
F. check me Errors, warnings, and informational check Dox
Answer: A, D
Symantec ST0-086 ST0-086
NO.11 Using the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Management Solution, an administrator can
define which two types or backup policies? (Select two)
A. Backup Point Set
B. File and Folder Policy
C. Recovery Point Set
D. Independent Backup Point
E. Independent Recovery Point
Answer: C, E
Symantec ST0-086 ST0-086 ST0-086 ST0-086자료
NO.12 Which configuration feature of Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 allows the recovery of
a remote machine by removing the requirement for external boot media?
A. Restore Anyware
B. LightsOut Restore
C. Cold Image Restore
D. Symantec pcAnywhere
Answer: B
Symantec dump ST0-086최신덤프 ST0-086시험문제
NO.13 Which two options are available to configure FTP offsite copy? (Select two)
A. Failover to alternate site
B. secure FTP
C. Limit connection attempts to
D. Connection mode
E. Limit number of copies
Answer: C, D
Symantec자료 ST0-086 ST0-086자료 ST0-086
NO.14 What is me minimum memory that LightsOut Restore requires to run?
A. 512MB
B. 768 MB
C. 1 GB
D. 2 GB
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-086자격증 ST0-086기출문제 ST0-086기출문제
NO.15 Which backup method is available with Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Linux Edition?
A. independent recovery point backup
B. recovery point set backup
C. incremental backup
D. file and folder backup
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-086 ST0-086 ST0-086기출문제 ST0-086
NO.16 Which two options must be installed to migrate managed client computers from Symantec Backup
Exec System Recovery Manager 85 (BESR) to Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Agent
B. BESR plug-in
C. Symantec Installation Manager
D. Symantec ThreatCon
E. BESR Management Console
Answer: A, B
Symantec최신덤프 ST0-086 ST0-086기출문제 ST0-086
NO.17 Which type of backup task for Linux is supported oy Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution?
A. offsite copy
B. recovery point set
C. file and folder backup
D. independent recovery point
Answer: D
Symantec pdf ST0-086 pdf ST0-086 dumps ST0-086
NO.18 Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 (BESR) Is installed on a windows Server 2003 it Is then
used to deploy agents to five remote computers running windows Server 2003. and nve computers
running windows 7 Enterprise.
Regardless of the edition. how many total BESR licenses are required to license all machines in the
environment?
A. 1
B. 5
C. 6
D. 10
E. 11
Answer: E
Symantec ST0-086 dumps ST0-086최신덤프 ST0-086 ST0-086 dumps ST0-086
NO.19 In an organization, users are commonly working on their computers while Backups are occurring.
To improve application performance for users, how is Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
tuned tor user performance to take priority over backups?
A. adjust Default Performance
B. suspend backups while the system is active
C. change Connection Mode
D. enable the Computer Responsiveness setting
Answer: A
Symantec자격증 ST0-086인증 ST0-086자료 ST0-086
NO.20 Which two options will activate the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 (BESR) evaluation
period? (Select two.)
A. beginning the BESR installation program
B. running a dnve-based or file and folder backup
C. booting a system from the System Recovery Disk (SRD)
D. defining a drive-based or file and folder backup
E. completing the BESR Installation program
Answer: B, D
Symantec자격증 ST0-086자료 ST0-086인증 ST0-086 ST0-086 pdf
ITexamdump의 100-101덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-332덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB2-702시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-N52시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-337시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기