HP인증 HP0-Y16시험을 한방에 편하게 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면 시험전 공부가이드가 필수입니다. ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 HP인증 HP0-Y16덤프는HP인증 HP0-Y16시험을 패스하는데 가장 좋은 시험준비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump덤프공부자료는 엘리트한 IT전문자들이 자신의 노하우와 경험으로 최선을 다해 연구제작한 결과물입니다.IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁은ITExamDump가 지켜드립니다.
여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는HP인증HP0-Y16시험덤프의 일부분인 데모를 다운받으셔서 체험해보세요. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에HP인증HP0-Y16시험을 패스하도록 하겠습니다. 만약HP인증HP0-Y16시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불입니다.
ITExamDump의 HP HP0-Y16덤프를 구매하기전 우선 pdf버전 덤프샘플을 다운받아 덤프문제를 공부해보시면ITExamDump덤프품질에 신뢰가 느껴질것입니다. ITExamDump의 HP HP0-Y16덤프가 고객님의 시험패스테 조금이나마 도움이 되신다면 행복으로 느끼겠습니다.
ITExamDump 의 HP인증 HP0-Y16시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. HP인증 HP0-Y16시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 HP인증 HP0-Y16덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한HP인증 HP0-Y16덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.
ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-Y16시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-Y16덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. HP인증 HP0-Y16시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP0-Y16덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.
HP HP0-Y16인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이HP HP0-Y16인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 많은 시간과 돈을 들여 혹은 여러 학원 등을 다니면서HP HP0-Y16인증시험패스에 노력을 다합니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump에서는 20시간 좌우만 투자하면 무조건HP HP0-Y16시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드립니다.
ITExamDump는HP인증HP0-Y16시험에 대하여 가이드를 해줄 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 전업지식을 업그레이드시켜줄 수 잇고 또한 한번에HP인증HP0-Y16시험을 패스하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump제공하는 자료들은 모두 it업계전문가들이 자신의 지식과 끈임없은 경헌등으로 만들어낸 퍼펙트 자료들입니다. 품질은 정확도 모두 보장되는 문제집입니다.HP인증HP0-Y16시험은 여러분이 it지식을 한층 업할수 잇는 시험이며 우리 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP0-Y16
시험 이름: HP (ProCurve Network Immunity Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 88 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-27
HP0-Y16 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-Y16.html
NO.1 What is a feature of anomaly-based threat detection but not signature-based threat detection?
A. detecting worms
B. detecting DoS attacks
C. detecting protocol anomalies
D. detecting undocumented attacks
Answer: D
HP시험문제 HP0-Y16기출문제 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16자료 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16최신덤프
NO.2 What might indicate that the sensitivity for IP fanout has been set too high?
A. IP Fanout events appear in the Events tab for almost every switch.
B. Although you do not see IP Fanout events, the IP Fanout alert triggers.
C. IP Fanout events appear in the Events tab for one switch but not others.
D. There are no IP Fanout events for days although you have configured an IP Fanout alert.
Answer: A
HP기출문제 HP0-Y16최신덤프 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16자격증 HP0-Y16시험문제
NO.3 What is a reason to create a custom group for a server zone and set that group as the source for a NIM
policy?
A. Servers handle more mission-critical traffic, so you set less drastic actions.
B. Servers trigger more false positives, so you set the NBAD sensitivities lower.
C. Threats are targeted to servers at all times, so you set the policy to any time.
D. Threats that are targeted to servers are more serious, so you set harsher actions.
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y16기출문제 HP0-Y16자격증 HP0-Y16최신덤프 HP0-Y16시험문제
NO.4 Which statement is true about the role that events play in ProCurve NIM?
A. When a particular event occurs, ProCurve NIM executes the corresponding alert.
B. When a particular event occurs, ProCurve NIM executes the corresponding policy.
C. When a particular number of events occur within a set time window, ProCurve NIM triggers the
corresponding alert.
D. When a particular number of events occur within a set time window, ProCurve NIM triggers the
corresponding policy.
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y16 dumps HP0-Y16
NO.5 Which alert can be triggered by SNMP traps sent by ProCurve switches?
A. default External
B. default IP Fanout
C. default IP Spoofing
D. default Virus Throttle
E. default ProCurve SNMP
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y16자료 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16인증 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 dump
NO.6 From which NBAD event should you often exclude your servers?
A. DNS Tunneling
B. TCP/UDP Fanout
C. Protocol Anomaly
D. Packet Size Deviation
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y16덤프 HP0-Y16최신덤프 HP0-Y16
NO.7 Which events can be signs of an unauthorized port scan? (Select two.)
A. Port Anomaly
B. DNS Tunneling
C. TCP/UDP Fanout
D. UDP Protocol Anomaly
E. TCP Protocol Anomaly
Answer: CE
HP시험문제 HP0-Y16자격증 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
What are reasons to configure the policy settings shown in the exhibit? (Select two.)
A. You want the policy to respond to threats from offenders within this group.
B. You want ProCurve NIM to apply the policy for threats detected in this group.
C. You have set the policy to a source group, so you must set the target group to match.
D. You want to enable dynamic local port mirroring on set ports, which compose this group.
E. The policy action is MAC Lockout, and you want to lock the offender out of the entire group.
Answer: DE
HP HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.9 Which tab is added to PCM+ when you install ProCurve NIM?
A. Policy Events
B. Security Audit
C. Event Browser
D. Security Activity
Answer: D
HP dump HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.10 You want to set up different external alerts based on the specific type of threat. Which settings can
help you accomplish this task? (Select two.)
A. Trap ID
B. Severity
C. Description
D. Anomaly ID
E. Violation Count
Answer: AC
HP HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.11 When should the unified NIM + IDS deployment option be used?
A. to take immediate action to protect key resources and also track threats to the source
B. to add threat protection to the features of ProCurve NIM, which include only threat detection
C. to allow ProCurve NIM to mirror suspicious traffic to an external device for additional analysis
D. to protect against threats from wireless devices, which ProCurve NIM is not able to do on its own
Answer: C
HP자격증 HP0-Y16기출문제 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 dump HP0-Y16
NO.12 Click the Exhibit button.
You are configuring a Quarantine VLAN action.
Which area in the exhibit displays settings that allow ProCurve NIM to always place the offender in the
Quarantine VLAN?
A. a
B. b
C. c
D. d
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 dumps
NO.13 How does a ProCurve Network Immunity Solution protect a network?
A. It deals with threats from authorized users.
B. It stops unauthorized users from connecting.
C. It customizes users' rights based on their identity.
D. It filters Web content and email while searching for viruses.
Answer: A
HP최신덤프 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.14 Which action can help you troubleshoot a policy in realtime from PCM?
A. Port Mirror
B. Notify (Email)
C. Message Dialog
D. Traffic Sampling
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y16자료 HP0-Y16기출문제 HP0-Y16자격증 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16인증
NO.15 Your company's regulatory compliance group has asked you for a record of changes to the Policy
Manager policies. Which report should you generate?
A. Security Audit
B. Actions by Policy
C. Executed Policies
D. Automation (Policy) History
Answer: C
HP dump HP0-Y16인증 HP0-Y16
NO.16 What should you do to set up your network infrastructure for remote mirroring?
A. Enable jumbo frames.
B. Enable frame fragmentation.
C. Raise the maximum transmit unit (MTU).
D. Reserve uplink ports for the mirroring session.
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.17 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the information shown in the exhibit, what do you know about alerts on the 10.1.1.1 device over the
last five hours? (Note: The orange color corresponds with Major severity.)
A. The device has received only Major alerts.
B. The majority of alerts on the device are Major alerts.
C. The highest severity for an alert on this device is Major.
D. The most recent alert received on the device was a Major alert.
Answer: C
HP자료 HP0-Y16기출문제 HP0-Y16시험문제
NO.18 Click the Exhibit button.
Which port in the exhibit should you select in PCM+ and configure as the mirror destination?
A. 1
B. A6
C. X0
D. B16
E. 25-48
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y16 dumps HP0-Y16덤프 HP0-Y16 dumps
NO.19 A network already has an Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) that is installed between a group of
servers and the rest of the network. Which benefits does ProCurve NIM add in a NIM + IPS deployment?
(Select two.)
A. deep packet inspection
B. signature-based detection
C. remediation of infected endpoints
D. protection for other resources throughout the network
E. applies actions closer to the point of origin of the attack
Answer: DE
HP dumps HP0-Y16덤프 HP0-Y16 dumps HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 dumps
NO.20 You want to display and print a list of all events related to the Policy Manager. What should you do?
A. From the Reports menu, select the Policy Events report.
B. In Interconnect Devices, click the Events tab; filter for Policy Manager; click the Print button.
C. From the Reports menu, select the Events report; filter for Policy Manager in the Report Wizard.
D. In Network Management Home, click the Events tab; filter for Policy Manager; click the Print button.
Answer: D
HP시험문제 HP0-Y16최신덤프 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16덤프
NO.21 By default, which NBAD event will trigger traffic sampling on a port?
A. Duplicate IP
B. Virus Throttle
C. Protocol Anomaly
D. Packet Size Deviation
Answer: D
HP dump HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16인증 HP0-Y16
NO.22 Which statement is true about setting up an action for dynamic remote mirroring?
A. You should configure the mirror source before configuring the action.
B. You should configure the mirror destination before configuring the action.
C. You configure both the mirror source and destination as part of configuring the action.
D. You should configure both the mirror source and destination before configuring the action.
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y16덤프 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16덤프 HP0-Y16
NO.23 Which threat mitigation action is supported on ProCurve wireless devices?
A. Port Disable
B. MAC Lockout
C. Port Rate Limit
D. Quarantine VLAN
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y16인증 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.24 Which features are provided in a ProCurve NIM standalone deployment? (Select two.)
A. threat mitigation without the aid of PCM+
B. resetting of TCP sessions when threats are detected
C. signature-based detection of worms and other attacks
D. applying mitigation actions near the source of the threat
E. application of different policies based on the threat's place of origin
Answer: DE
HP HP0-Y16최신덤프 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 dumps HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.25 How does ProCurve NIM determine the severity level for a security alert?
A. from the violation count for the associated event
B. from the event, and the severity cannot be overridden
C. from the event, unless overridden by the alert configuration
D. from the event for trap events and from the alert configuration for other events
Answer: C
HP dump HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.26 ProCurve NIM was registering few TCP/UDP Fanout events. You have raised the sensitivity, and
many false positive TCP/UDP Fanout events are now triggered throughout the network. What should you
do next? (Select two.)
A. Lower the sensitivity to the previous level.
B. Remove the TCP/UDP alert from all policies.
C. Plan and create a Policy Manager policy to deal with false positive events.
D. Exclude the devices triggering the false positive events from the TCP/UDP fanout.
Answer: AD
HP pdf HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16자격증 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
NO.27 What is the intended purpose of the default traffic sampling action of ProCurve NIM?
A. to prevent ProCurve NIM from triggering false positives
B. to help PCM+/NIM periodically begin to monitor new ports
C. to send traffic for increased analysis to an Intrusion Detection System (IDS)
D. to allow ProCurve NIM to take immediate action against the most probable threats
Answer: B
HP dumps HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16시험문제
NO.28 Which misconfiguration on PCM+ causes ProCurve NIM to fail to detect any anomalies in traffic?
A. the wrong sFlow version
B. an incorrect operator password
C. an incorrect manager password
D. an incorrect SNMP community name
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y16자료 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 dump
NO.29 What must you do to configure a Port Rate Limit action?
A. Set the rate limit as a percentage.
B. Set the rate limit as a QoS priority value.
C. Set the rate limit as an absolute value in Kbps.
D. Enable the limit, leaving the rate to be determined by the switch configuration.
Answer: A
HP pdf HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16 dump
NO.30 How do you configure PCM+ to generate periodic reports?
A. Select the Reports button in the global toolbar.
B. Enable the periodic reports setting in PCM+ Preferences.
C. Configure the schedule in the appropriate Reports Wizard.
D. Create policies with schedule-driven alerts and report actions.
Answer: D
HP기출문제 HP0-Y16자료 HP0-Y16 dumps HP0-Y16 HP0-Y16
ITexamdump의 M2020-229덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB7-700덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-E58시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 300-208시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 642-832시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기