모두 아시다시피IBM C2090-730인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.IBM C2090-730인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에서 제공하는 제품들은 품질이 아주 좋으며 또 업뎃속도도 아주 빠릅니다 만약 우리가제공하는IBM C2090-730인증시험관련 덤프를 구매하신다면IBM C2090-730시험은 손쉽게 성공적으로 패스하실 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에서는 전문IBM C2090-730인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음IBM C2090-730인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.IBM C2090-730인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.
한번에IBM인증C2090-730시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 완전 페펙트한 준비가 필요합니다. 완벽한 관연 지식터득은 물론입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 자료들은 여러분의 이런 시험준비에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
이 글을 보시게 된다면IBM인증 C2090-730시험패스를 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라고 믿습니다. IBM인증 C2090-730시험공부를 아직 시작하지 않으셨다면 망설이지 마시고ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2090-730덤프를 마련하여 공부를 시작해 보세요. 이렇게 착한 가격에 이정도 품질의 덤프자료는 찾기 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2090-730덤프는 고객님께서 IBM인증 C2090-730시험을 패스하는 필수품입니다.
우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과IBM C2090-730인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여IBM C2090-730관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.
ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분은 IBM 인증C2090-730시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.우리 ITExamDump는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의 IBM 인증C2090-730시험덤프임을 보장해드립니다.만약 덤프품질을 확인하고 싶다면ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는IBM 인증C2090-730덤프의 일부분 문제를 체험하시면 됩니다.ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장도를 자랑하며IBM 인증C2090-730시험을 한번에 패스하도록 도와드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: C2090-730
시험 이름: IBM (DB2 9 Family Fundamentals)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 303 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-21
C2090-730 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2090-730.html
NO.1 Which of the following tasks can NOT be performed using the Developer Workbench?
A. Develop and debug an SQL stored procedure
B. Develop and debug a user-defined data type
C. Develop and debug a user-defined function
D. Develop and run XML queries
Answer: B
IBM덤프 C2090-730 C2090-730 C2090-730 C2090-730
NO.2 Which of the following DB2 products can only be installed on a System i server?
A. DB2 for z/OS
B. DB2 for i5/OS
C. DB2 Data Warehouse Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: B
IBM C2090-730기출문제 C2090-730
NO.3 Which of the following tools can be used to catalog a database?
A. Visual Explain
B. Alert Center
C. Journal
D. Configuration Assistant
Answer: A
IBM인증 C2090-730 C2090-730 C2090-730 C2090-730 dumps
NO.4 Which of the following products is used to shred extensible markup language
documents?
A. DB2 AVI Extender
B. DB2 Text Extender
C. DB2 XML Extender
D. DB2 Spatial Extender
Answer: C
IBM C2090-730 C2090-730 C2090-730
NO.5 Which of the following is used to create and debug user-defined functions?
A. SQL Assist
B. Control Center
C. Command Editor
D. Developer Workbench
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 C2090-730 dumps C2090-730자료
NO.6 Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on a
Linux server
that has 6 CPUs?
A. DB2 Express Edition
B. DB2 Personal Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: D
IBM C2090-730 C2090-730 C2090-730
NO.7 Which of the following is the main feature of an OLTP application?
A. Summarized queries
B. Granular transactions
C. Voluminous historical data
D. Heterogeneous data sources
Answer: B
IBM자료 C2090-730 C2090-730기출문제 C2090-730 C2090-730 dump
NO.8 Which of the following products is allowed to access other DB2 servers, but cannot
accept requests
from other remote clients.?
A. DB2 Personal Edition
B. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
C. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
D. DB2 Data Warehouse Edition
Answer: A
IBM C2090-730 pdf C2090-730
NO.9 For which of the following is a data warehouse optimized?
A. Backup and recovery
B. Transactions
C. Security
D. Queries
Answer: D
IBM자료 C2090-730기출문제 C2090-730 dumps C2090-730 C2090-730
NO.10 Which of the following DB2 tools allows a user to set DB2 registry parameters?
A. Task Center
B. Visual Explain
C. Configuration Assistant
D. Satellite Administration Center
Answer: C
IBM C2090-730 C2090-730 C2090-730덤프 C2090-730덤프
NO.11 Which two of the following allow you to perform administrative tasks against database
objects?
A. Control Center
B. Journal
C. Command Line Processor
D. Task Center
E. Health Center
Answer: AC
IBM pdf C2090-730자료 C2090-730
NO.12 What is the SQL Performance Monitor used for?
A. To examine the health of a DB2 Database Manager instance
B. To visually construct complex DML statements and examine the results of their execution
C. To schedule tasks, run tasks, and send notifications about completed tasks to other users
D. To analyze database operations performed against a DB2 for i5/OS database "Pass Any
Answer: D
IBM자격증 C2090-730 dumps C2090-730최신덤프 C2090-730최신덤프 C2090-730자격증
NO.13 Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of a data warehouse?
A. Summarized queries that perform aggregations and joins
B. Heterogeneous data sources
C. Voluminous historical data
D. Sub-second response time
Answer: D
IBM C2090-730 dump C2090-730시험문제 C2090-730
NO.14 Which tool must be used to analyze all of the database operations performed by an
application against
a DB2 for i5/OS database?
A. Visual Explain
B. Activity Monitor
C. SQL Performance Monitor
D. DB2 Performance Monitor
Answer: C
IBM자료 C2090-730자격증 C2090-730 dumps C2090-730자격증 C2090-730
NO.15 What is the purpose of the Design Advisor?
A. To analyze workloads and make recommendations for indexes and MQTs
B. To present a graphical representation of a data access plan and recommend design
changes that will
improve performance
C. To replicate data between a DB2 database and another relational database
D. To configure clients so they can access databases stored on remote servers
Answer: A
IBM자료 C2090-730 C2090-730최신덤프 C2090-730
NO.16 Which of the following products must be installed on an AIX server in order to build an
application for
AIX that will access a DB2 for z/OS database?
A. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
B. DB2 Personal Developer's Edition
C. DB2 Universal Developer's Edition
D. DB2 Universal DatabaseEnterprise Edition and DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition
Answer: C
IBM시험문제 C2090-730 C2090-730
NO.17 Which of the following is true about XML columns?
A. XML columns are used to store XML documents as a hierarchical set of entities
B. OnlyXQuery can be used to retrieve an XML document from an XML column
C. XML columns must be altered to accommodate additional parent/child relationships if they
are used in
referential constraints
D. In order to access any portion of an XML document stored in an XML column, the entire
document
must be retrieved
Answer: A
IBM C2090-730 C2090-730
NO.18 Which of the following is NOT true about XML columns?
A. Data can be retrieved by SQL.
B. Data can be retrieved byXQuery.
C. XML columns must be altered to accommodate additional parent and child relationships.
D. Access to any portion of an XML document can be direct, without reading the whole
document.
Answer: C
IBM덤프 C2090-730 C2090-730 dump C2090-730인증
NO.19 Which of the following best describes the difference between the DB2 Spatial Extender
and the DB2
Geodetic Extender?
A. The DB2 Spatial Extender uses a latitude-longitude coordinate system; the DB2 Geodetic
Extender
uses a planar, x- and y-coordinate system
B. The DB2 Geodetic Extender is used to describe points, lines, and polygons; the DB2
Spatial Extender
is used to find area, endpoints, and intersects
C. The DB2 Spatial Extender treats the world as a flat map; the DB2 Geodetic Extender
treats the world
as a round globe
D. The DB2 Geodetic Extender can be used to manage information like the locations of office
buildings or
the size of a flood zone; the DB2 Spatial Extender can be used for calculations and
visualizations in
disciplines like military command/control and asset management, meteorology and
oceanography
Answer: C
IBM자격증 C2090-730 C2090-730최신덤프 C2090-730 dump
NO.20 Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on
an HP-UX server?
A. DB2 Express-C
B. DB2 Express
C. DB2 Personal Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: D
IBM C2090-730 C2090-730 C2090-730 C2090-730
NO.21 Which of the following tools can be used to automate table reorganization operations?
A. Control Center
B. Command Center
C. Command Line Processor
D. Task Center
Answer: D
IBM C2090-730자격증 C2090-730 pdf
NO.22 Which product must be installed on z/OS to allow a COBOL program running on that
machine to
access data on a remote DB2 for z/OS server?
A. DB2 for z/OS
B. DB2 Run-Time Client for z/OS
C. DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition for z/OS
D. z/OS Application Connectivity to DB2 for z/OS and OS/390
Answer: A
IBM pdf C2090-730 C2090-730 C2090-730자료
NO.23 Which of the following tools can make recommendations for indexes and/or MQTs to
improve the
performance of DB2 applications?
A. Design Advisor
B. Visual Explain
C. Performance Advisor
D. Configuration Assistant
Answer: A
IBM C2090-730 C2090-730 C2090-730
NO.24 Which of the following is the major difference between relational data and XML data?
A. Relational data is self-describing; XML data is not
B. Relational data has inherent ordering; XML data does not
C. Relational data must be tabular; XML data does not have to be tabular
D. Relational data is comprised of entities; XML data is comprised of numbers, characters,
and dates
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 C2090-730자격증 C2090-730기출문제 C2090-730최신덤프 C2090-730최신덤프
NO.25 Which of the following is NOT a characteristic of an OLTP database?
A. Granular transactions
B. Current data
C. Optimized for queries
D. Frequent updates
Answer: C
IBM C2090-730 C2090-730 C2090-730자료 C2090-730자격증
NO.26 A client application on z/OS must access a DB2 database on a Solaris Server. At a
minimum, which of
the following products must be installed on the Solaris workstation?
A. DB2 ConnectEnterprise Edition
B. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition and DB2 ConnectEnterprise Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition and DB2 Connect Enterprise Edition
Answer: D
IBM C2090-730 C2090-730 C2090-730 C2090-730 dump
NO.27 Which of the following is the lowest cost DB2 product that can be legally installed on a
Windows server
that has 2 CPUs?
A. DB2 Everyplace
B. DB2 Express Edition
C. DB2 Workgroup Server Edition
D. DB2Enterprise Server Edition
Answer: B
IBM C2090-730 C2090-730 C2090-730최신덤프 C2090-730 C2090-730
NO.28 Which of the following tools can be used to schedule a backup operation that is to be
run every
Sunday evening?
A. Journal
B. Task Center
C. Activity Monitor
D. Command Line Processor
Answer: B
IBM인증 C2090-730 C2090-730덤프 C2090-730인증
NO.29 Which of the following describes how DB2 9 stores an XML document if the XML
Extender is not used?
A. CLOB
B. BLOB
C. Hierarchically
D. Rows and columns
Answer: C
IBM시험문제 C2090-730자격증 C2090-730최신덤프 C2090-730 C2090-730인증 C2090-730 pdf
NO.30 Which of the following can be viewed with the Journal?
A. Historical information about tasks, database changes, messages, and notifications
B. Information about licenses associated with each DB2 9 product installed on a particular
system
C. Graphical representations of data access plans chosen for SQL statements
D. Warning and alarm thresholds for database indicators
Answer: A
IBM C2090-730 C2090-730자료
ITexamdump의 74-324덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 M70-301덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCAW510시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_TFIN52_66시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-408시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기