2014년 4월 10일 목요일

HP HP0-J65 인증시험

HP인증 HP0-J65시험은 IT인증자격증중 가장 인기있는 자격증을 취득하는 필수시험 과목입니다. HP인증 HP0-J65시험을 패스해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J65는 최신 시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스가 아주 간단합니다. HP인증 HP0-J65덤프만 공부하시면 아무런 우려없이 시험 보셔도 됩니다. 시험합격하면 좋은 소식 전해주세요.

IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J65덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된HP인증 HP0-J65덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.

자신을 부단히 업그레이드하려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. IT업종 종사자라면 국제승인 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 자신을 업그레이드하는것과 같습니다. HP인증 HP0-J65시험을 패스하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J65덤프를 추천해드립니다. 하루빨리 덤프를 공부하여 자격증 부자가 되세요.

ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의HP HP0-J65자료를 제공하며 여러분의HP HP0-J65인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP0-J65
시험 이름: HP (Designing HP SAN Networking Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 351 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-09

HP0-J65 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J65.html

NO.1 You are preparing an installation plan for implementing a new SAN design and want to ensure
all customer needs are included. Which data collection method requires that you create a process
list and review all relevant stakeholders?
A. Card Arrangement
B. Information Extraction
C. Brainstorming
D. Process Mapping
Answer: B

HP dump   HP0-J65   HP0-J65인증

NO.2 To install additional switches, you must determine the ideal ISL ratio. Which ISL ratio range is
recommended for less I/O intensive application requirements (less than 70 MB/s at 2 Gb/s, less than
140 MB/s at 4 Gb/s, less than 280 MB/s at 8 Gb/s)?
A. 3:1 to 1:1
B. 1:1 to 3:1
C. 15:1 to 7:1
D. 7:1 to 15:1
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J65   HP0-J65
Explanation:
Recommended core-edge fabric ISL ratios I/O workload Recommended ratios Higher I/O data
intensive application requirements (greater than 70 MB/s at 1:1 to 3:1 2 Gb /s, greater than140
MB/s at 4 Gb /s, greater than 280 MB/s at 8 Gb /s) Lower I/O data intensive application
requirements (<70MB/s at 2 Gb / s, <140 7:1 to 15:1)

NO.3 A single Fibre Channel router is implemented in an existing SAN. What can be accomplished?
A. fabric management service
B. fabric interconnection without merge
C. SAN availability improvement
D. SAN extension across long distances
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J65   HP0-J65시험문제   HP0-J65

NO.4 Which features can affect performance in a SAN? (Select three.)
A. cable modes
B. number of ISLs
C. type of LC connector
D. storage array configuration
E. type and capacity of disks used
F. storage access restrictions
Answer: B,D,E

HP   HP0-J65   HP0-J65

NO.5 Which Fibre Channel timing variables must match in an interoperable fabric?
A. Timing variables do not need to match.
B. R_A_TOV, E_D_TOV and B_B_TOV
C. R_A_TOV and E_D_TOV
D. R_A_TOV and B_B_TOV
Answer: C

HP dump   HP0-J65   HP0-J65 dumps   HP0-J65자료

NO.6 You are preparing for a homogeneous fabric merge and notice the customer set the same
domain ID for all fabrics. What will happen if this is not corrected?
A. Enabled zone configurations are immediately disabled.
B. Domain IDs remain unchanged and the fabrics become segmented.
C. Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge, but port zoning is affected.
D. Domain IDs are automatically renumbered and the fabrics merge without any side effect.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J65 dumps   HP0-J65자격증
11. Which method should you use to quickly and easily document a new customer SAN
configuration?
A. Follow all cabling from port to port, write down source and target of the cables, label the cables,
and recordthe labels.
B. Collect the customer's configuration data using SANVisibility, upload the data and verify the
report as soonas you get the documents.
C. Install HP SIM and HP Storage Essentials SRM in 60-day trial mode on a new Windows
CentralManagement Server and collect the site information to evaluate the result with Report
Designer
D. UseFinisar Fibre Channel Sniffer to determine source, destination, quality and performance of
the FibreChannel configuration.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J65 pdf   HP0-J65   HP0-J65기출문제   HP0-J65 dump
12. Which tasks are performed in the background by a storage system if write-back caching is
enabled? (Select two.)
A. Rotate
B. Cache data
C. CPU processing
D. Acknowledge to Write
E. Seek
Answer: A,E

HP dump   HP0-J65자격증   HP0-J65시험문제   HP0-J65기출문제
13. Which HP offering most effectively provides customers with SAN management knowledge
and skills?
A. free downloadable documentation
B. web-based and instructor-led training
C. on-site technical HP support engineers
D. proactive and reactive support
Answer: B

HP dumps   HP0-J65자료   HP0-J65 dumps   HP0-J65인증   HP0-J65자료
14. Which activity should be done last during the fulfillment of an HP Installation and Startup
Service?
A. infrastructure functionality test
B. customer orientation session
C. documentation preparation
D. Call Home Software (ISEE) installation
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J65시험문제   HP0-J65   HP0-J65 dump   HP0-J65자료   HP0-J65
15. What are the best SAN topologies for a one-to-one local data locality? (Select two.)
A. meshed fabric
B. ring fabric
C. fat tree backbone fabric
D. cascaded fabric
E. skinny tree backbone fabric
Answer: B,D

HP인증   HP0-J65   HP0-J65   HP0-J65

NO.7 You are implementing a SAN infrastructure including an HP StorageWorks EVA4400 at Your
customer site. The customer is interested in using three-site cascaded replication functionality.
What should you recommend to accomplish this? (Select two)
A. HPStorageWorks FlexCopy
B. HP Continuous Access EVA
C. additional disks in the EVA
D. HP Virtual Replicator
E. HP Business Copy EVA
Answer: B,E

HP   HP0-J65   HP0-J65   HP0-J65시험문제   HP0-J65

NO.8 Which HP tool provides the ability to create a Microsoft Visio diagram of a SAN topology for
your customer documentation?
A. SAN Health
B. SAN Designer
C. SAN Visibility
D. SAN Navigator
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J65   HP0-J65자료   HP0-J65시험문제   HP0-J65

NO.9 Which information should be included in the topology map documentation of a SAN design
provided to your support organization? (Select two.)
A. serial numbers of connected servers
B. SAN switch zoning configurations
C. storage controller operating mode parameters
D. IP addresses of the connected servers
E. World Wide Names of all nodes and devices
Answer: B,E

HP기출문제   HP0-J65자격증   HP0-J65   HP0-J65

NO.10 What has the most influence on the response time of a hard disk drive?
A. arbitration
B. host request
C. rotational delay
D. seek time
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J65 dump   HP0-J65 dump   HP0-J65 pdf   HP0-J65

ITexamdump의 1z0-599덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 LOT-406덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 BAS-004시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C-TFIN52-64시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 JK0-U11시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J65.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기