영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인Network Appliance인증 NS0-163시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. Network Appliance인증 NS0-163시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의Network Appliance인증 NS0-163덤프는 Network Appliance인증 NS0-163시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의Network Appliance NS0-163자료를 제공하며 여러분의Network Appliance NS0-163인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
인재가 넘치는 IT업계에서 자기의 자리를 지켜나가려면 학력보다 능력이 더욱 중요합니다.고객님의 능력을 증명해주는 수단은 국제적으로 승인받은 IT인증자격증이 아니겠습니까? Network Appliance인증 NS0-163시험이 어렵다고 하여 두려워 하지 마세요. IT자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁에는ITExamDump가 있습니다. ITExamDump의Network Appliance인증 NS0-163시험준비를 하시고 시험패스하여 자격증을 취득하세요. 국제승인 자격증이라 고객님의 경쟁율을 업그레이드 시켜드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: NS0-163
시험 이름: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Data Protection Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 154 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-14
IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 Network Appliance인증 NS0-163시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 Network Appliance인증 NS0-163시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.
ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 IT전문가들이 연구제작해낸 Network Appliance인증 NS0-163덤프는 시험패스율이 100%에 가까워 시험의 첫번째 도전에서 한방에 시험패스하도록 도와드립니다. Network Appliance인증 NS0-163덤프는Network Appliance인증 NS0-163최신 실제시험문제의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전할수 있습니다.
NS0-163 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/NS0-163.html
NO.1 The SnapVault secondary system allows you to keep a separate schedule of Snapshot copies from
your primary system.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.2 What is the correct format for the scheduling component of a SnapVault schedule?
A. YYYY-MM-DD
B. crontab format
C. cnt[@day_list][@hour_list]
D. List of dates in ISO Date format
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163 pdf NS0-163 pdf
NO.3 Which system is recommended as a secondary system for SnapVault?
A. IS1200
B. DataFort
C. NearStore VTL
D. FAS with NearStore license
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163인증 NS0-163
NO.4 Assume fabric-attached MetroCluster using hardware disk ownership. If the local node has its FC HBA
connected to switch bank 1, it owns the disks connected to switch bank ___.
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.5 A NearStore license increases the amount of concurrent replication streams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Network Appliance덤프 NS0-163자격증 NS0-163덤프 NS0-163덤프
NO.6 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D. FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163인증 NS0-163자격증
NO.7 Which option will allow a storage system to SnapMirror from this source system?
A. snapmirror.access <destination_filer>
B. snapmirror.destination <destination_filer>
C. options snapmirror.allow host = <destination_filer>
D. options snapmirror.access host = <destination_filer>
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-163최신덤프 NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.8 Which is true of the SnapVault backup of NetApp storage system?
A. The file is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
B. The qtree is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
C. The volume is the basic unit of SnapVault backup destination.
D. The directory is the basic unit for SnapVault backup destination.
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163 NS0-163 pdf
NO.9 A snapshot is a frozen, read-only image of the entire Data ONTAP active file system that reflects the
state of the ____________ at the time the snapshot was created.
A. qtrees
B. volume
C. directory
D. storage system
Answer: B
Network Appliance자격증 NS0-163자료 NS0-163
NO.10 Which command or procedure would you use to undo a volume SnapRestore operation?
A. snap restore -r <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
B. snap revert -s <vol/snapshotname> vol <path_and_vol_name>
C. snap restore undo vol <path_and_vol_name>
D. You cannot undo a SnapRestore operation at the volume level.
Answer: D
Network Appliance dump NS0-163자료 NS0-163시험문제 NS0-163시험문제 NS0-163
NO.11 The snapvault snap sched -x command is used to ____________.
A. schedule full backups
B. cancel scheduled backups
C. schedule baseline transfer
D. schedule incremental backups
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-163 dump NS0-163 NS0-163 dump NS0-163최신덤프
NO.12 Which OSSV tool would you use to perform an OSSV unattended installation?
A. msipackage
B. svunattendossv
C. svconfigpackager
D. unattendpackager
Answer: C
Network Appliance최신덤프 NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.13 Before enabling an active/active configuration, you should verify and compare the configuration of the
nodes. Which tool can perform this task?
A. cf-config-check.cgi script
B. cf status command on both nodes
C. clustercheck script
D. Release Comparison Tool
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.14 Which action will cause a currently in-sync SnapMirror relationship to fall out of sync?
A. Running snapmirror update on the source storage system
B. Running snapmirror release on the source storage system
C. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the source storage system
D. Modifying the /etc/snapmirror.conf file for the relationship on the destination storage system
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163인증 NS0-163자료
NO.15 Which two choices are used to configure a semi-synchronous SnapMirror relationship? (Choose two.)
A. throttle
B. visibility interval
C. outstanding=3s in DOT 7.2
D. using option semi-sync in DOT 7.3 and higher
Answer: CD
Network Appliance NS0-163 dump NS0-163 dumps NS0-163자료 NS0-163
NO.16 Which statement applies to the Open Systems SnapVault Free Space Estimator utility?
A. This utility run automatically after each transfer.
B. This utility must be enabled on the secondary storage system.
C. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the primary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
D. This utility determines if there is sufficient disk space available on the secondary to perform an OSSV
transfer.
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163최신덤프
NO.17 Which Data ONTAP option sets system-wide throttling for all transfers?
A. options transfer.wide.enable
B. options transfer.throttle.enable
C. options replication.wide.enable
D. options replication.throttle.enable
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163
NO.18 Data ONTAP uses inodes in an active file system to reference ___________.
A. qtrees
B. disk blocks
C. file segments
D. Snapshot copies
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163시험문제 NS0-163시험문제
NO.19 The ONTAP SnapVault primary license on the target storage system is required for Open System
SnapVault.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Network Appliance자료 NS0-163 pdf NS0-163 NS0-163시험문제
NO.20 Which command creates a new SyncMirror aggregate, letting Data ONTAP select the disk drives?
A. aggr create aggrX -d 12
B. aggr create aggrX -m 12
C. aggr mirror aggrX -m 12
D. aggr mirror aggrX -n 12
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-163 NS0-163 pdf NS0-163
ITexamdump의 MB2-703덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-619덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J63시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-120시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 648-385시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기