2014년 3월 7일 금요일

Symantec ST0-199 최신덤프

Symantec인증 ST0-199시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. Symantec인증 ST0-199시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-199덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. Symantec인증 ST0-199시험문제가 업데이트되면Symantec인증 ST0-199덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.

ITExamDump는 IT인증자격증시험에 대비한 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드리는 사이트인데 여러분의 자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루어드릴수 있습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-199시험을 등록하신 분들은 바로ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-199덤프를 데려가 주세요. 단기간에 시험패스의 기적을 가져다드리는것을 약속합니다.

시험 번호/코드: ST0-199
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 Technical Assessment )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 121 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-06

ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는Symantec ST0-199인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드Symantec ST0-199덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에Symantec ST0-199이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이Symantec ST0-199시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.

ITExamDump연구한 전문Symantec ST0-199인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프가 아주 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump제공되는 자료는 지식을 장악할 수 있는 반면 많은 경험도 쌓을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들의 요구를 만족시켜드릴 수 있는 사이트입니다. 비록Symantec ST0-199인증시험은 어렵지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제집으로 가이드 하면 여러분은 아주 자신만만하게 응시하실 수 있습니다. 안심하시고 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 알맞춤 문제집을 사용하시고 완벽한Symantec ST0-199인증시험 준비를 하세요.

Symantec 인증 ST0-199시험에 도전해보려고 결정하셨다면 ITExamDump덤프공부가이드를추천해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 고객님께서 필요한것이 무엇인지 너무나도 잘 알고 있답니다. ITExamDump의 Symantec 인증 ST0-199덤프는Symantec 인증 ST0-199시험을 쉽게 만듭니다.

네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은Symantec인증 ST0-199시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec인증 ST0-199덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-199덤프에는Symantec인증 ST0-199시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. Symantec인증 ST0-199시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.

ST0-199 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-199.html

NO.1 Which TCP port is used for communication between the Control Center and the scanner(s)?
A. 41001
B. 41002
C. 41004
D. 41080
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199시험문제   ST0-199   ST0-199

NO.2 With Fastpass enabled, which two verdicts may be excluded for messages with a pass? (Select
two.)
A. Spam
B. Suspected Spam
C. Virus
D. Suspected Virus
E. Compliance
Answer: A,B

Symantec   ST0-199최신덤프   ST0-199최신덤프

NO.3 What happens to a message after it has been identified as a suspect virus and placed into the
suspect virus quarantine?
A. It is automatically deleted after 7 days.
B. It is rescanned when the configured hold time has elapsed.
C. It is stored in the Central Quarantine Server.
D. It is forwarded to Symantec Security Response.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-199인증   ST0-199

NO.4 An administrator needs to determine which policies have triggered for a particular message.
Which
troubleshooting tool will help to identify issues with policy precedence and actions?
A. Incident Match log
B. Filtering Policy report
C. Filtering Precedence Exception report
D. Message Audit log
Answer: D

Symantec시험문제   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199기출문제

NO.5 Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 is certified for non-virtual deployment on which hardware
devices?
A. Symantec 2950 series appliances
B. Symantec 3570 series appliances
C. Symantec 7100 series appliances
D. Symantec 8300 series appliances
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-199시험문제   ST0-199   ST0-199

NO.6 What is an advantage of Symantec Content Encryption over TLS encryption?
A. ensures compliance with government-mandated regulations
B. TLS encryption provides better security than content encryption.
C. may be implemented without requiring SSL certificates for each scanner
D. ensures secure end-to-end delivery of sensitive messages
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199최신덤프

NO.7 What is the maximum number of incident folders that may be created in Symantec
Messaging
Gateway 10.0?
A. 100
B. 1,000
C. 10,000
D. unlimited
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   ST0-199자료   ST0-199자료   ST0-199

NO.8 What is required before attempting installation of the Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0
appliance?
A. console access to the appliance
B. DVD-ROM drive listed on hardware compatibility list
C. valid license file
D. machine account created in Active Directory
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-199   ST0-199   ST0-199 dumps   ST0-199

NO.9 Which two are functions of a Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 scanner? (Select two.)
A. provides quarantine storage for messages
B. downloads virus definitions
C. hosts a web server
D. filters the message stream
E. runs expunger agents for the quarantine
Answer: B,D

Symantec dumps   ST0-199   ST0-199기출문제   ST0-199 dumps

NO.10 An organization has an extremely large LDAP database. What is done in Symantec Messaging
Gateway 10.0 that will help prevent mail from backing up in the system during the initial directory
building process?
A. reduce the length of time that logs and quarantine items are kept in the database
B. configure the control center to download the complete directory of users each night
C. the appliance fails open during the initial phase of deployment to prevent email from backing up
during the initial directory building process
D. preload the directory data cache
Answer: D

Symantec시험문제   ST0-199   ST0-199최신덤프

ITexamdump의 HP0-J65덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 NS0-155덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HH0-240시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 ICBB시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 JK0-U31시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-199.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기