만약Symantec인증ST0-153시험을 통과하고 싶다면, Pass4Tes의 선택을 추천합니다. Pass4Tes선택은 가장 적은 투자로 많은 이익을 가져올 수 있죠, Pass4Tes에서 제공하는Symantec인증ST0-153시험덤프로 시험패스는 문제없스니다. ITExamDump는 전문적으로 it인증시험관련문제와 답을 만들어내는 제작팀이 있으며, Pass4Tes 이미지 또한 업계에서도 이름이 있답니다
ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec 인증 ST0-153시험덤프는ITExamDump의 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 IT인증실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최신버전 덤프입니다. 덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있어 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 달합니다. 제일 빠른 시간내에 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 기억하신다면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.
우리사이트가 다른 덤프사이트보다 우수한 점은 바로 자료들이 모두 전면적이고 적중률과 정확입니다. 때문에 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로Symantec인증ST0-153시험준비에는 최고의 자료입니다. 여러분이 성공을 위한 최고의 자료입니다.
IT인증자격증은 여느때보다 강렬한 경쟁율을 보이고 있습니다. Symantec 인증ST0-153시험을 통과하시면 취직 혹은 승진이나 연봉협상에 많은 도움이 되어드릴수 있습니다. Symantec 인증ST0-153시험이 어려워서 통과할 자신이 없다구요? ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 이런 고민은 이제 그만 하지않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec 인증ST0-153덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.
이 글을 보시게 된다면Symantec인증 ST0-153시험패스를 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라고 믿습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-153시험공부를 아직 시작하지 않으셨다면 망설이지 마시고ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-153덤프를 마련하여 공부를 시작해 보세요. 이렇게 착한 가격에 이정도 품질의 덤프자료는 찾기 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-153덤프는 고객님께서 Symantec인증 ST0-153시험을 패스하는 필수품입니다.
시험 번호/코드: ST0-153
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec PGP Universal Server 3.2 Technical Assessment)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 67 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-06
ITExamDump는 아주 믿을만하고 서비스 또한 만족스러운 사이트입니다. 만약 시험실패 시 우리는 100% 덤프비용 전액환불 해드립니다.그리고 시험을 패스하여도 우리는 일 년 동안 무료업뎃을 제공합니다.
ST0-153 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-153.html
NO.1 How do the encrypt and sign buttons interact with policy?
A.They bypass it
B.They do not bypass it, they use the Standalone chain
C.They only work when the server is online and the Outbound policy rule has been enabled
D.None of the above are true
Answer:D
Symantec dump ST0-153 ST0-153덤프 ST0-153 dumps ST0-153
8.How do you create an ADK?
A.It is automatically created and added to the server upon installation
B.You purchase one from PGP Corporation
C.From the Organization Keys tab
D.From PGP Desktop
Answer:D
Symantec ST0-153시험문제 ST0-153 ST0-153기출문제 ST0-153 dump ST0-153
9.How does a cluster know if a server needs to be updated?
A.Highwatermark
B.Web Messenger replication
C.Smart topology
D.Timestamps
Answer:A
Symantec ST0-153 ST0-153자격증 ST0-153 ST0-153자격증 ST0-153
10.How does the “Prefer Notes native encoding over PGP encoding” feature work?
A.External emails are PGP encrypted but internal ones are Notes encrypted
B.Internal emails are PGP encrypted but external ones are Notes encrypted
C.All emails are Notes encrypted
D.The user is prompted to choose their encryption type
Answer:A
Symantec덤프 ST0-153 dumps ST0-153덤프 ST0-153
11.How does Web Messenger replication work?
A.There is no replication
B.Messages can be replicated to all servers or a number of servers or not replicated
C.Messages are stored on all servers or not replicated
D.Messages can only be replicated to a number of servers or not replicated
E.Messages are always replicated on all servers unless it is a DMZ server
Answer: B
Symantec기출문제 ST0-153 ST0-153자격증
12.How is the private key of the ADK protected?
A.The private key should be split into several shares and given to designated users.
B.The ADK keypair is stored on the server
C.The private key is protected by the Ignition Key
D.The ADK doesn't have a private key
Answer:A
Symantec ST0-153인증 ST0-153
13.How many backups are kept by default?
A.7
B.30
C.5
D.5, not configurable
Answer:C
Symantec ST0-153 ST0-153 dumps ST0-153덤프 ST0-153 dump
14.If a user belongs to 3 different groups, which one will give this user policy?
A.The first one created on the server if there is no order specified
B.The Excluded group if he belongs to it
C.Wherever LDAP puts them first
D.The Everyone group
Answer:B
Symantec ST0-153 ST0-153 dumps
15.If Alice has forgotten the passphrase for her encrypted boot volume, what can her administrator do?
A.Use the WDE-ADMIN group access to authenticate at BootGuard and change the passphrase
B.Check the box for "Automatically decrypt boot disk upon power on" in Consumer Policy
C.Use the Account lockout mechanism to reset her passphrase
D.Use the Whole Disk Recovery Token
E.Reset her passphrase in PGP Universal Server
Answer: D
Symantec시험문제 ST0-153 ST0-153자료 ST0-153덤프
16.A user has never dealt with another employee but is able to send them secure email because they
have a PGP Universal Server.This is possible because of:
A.This is an example of the SMIME Web of Trust
B.Manual verification
C.This is not possible with PGP products
D.A trust relationship
Answer:D
Symantec인증 ST0-153최신덤프 ST0-153인증
18.If you did not specify network settings during the installation process, which of the following IP
addresses would initially be assigned to your PGP Universal Server?
A.172.16.10.100/24
B.192.168.1.100/24
C.10.1.1.100/24
D.none of the above
Answer:B
Symantec ST0-153 ST0-153 ST0-153
19.If you had to manually type in your PGP Universal Server address to administer it, what would it be?
A.http://Key.domain:443
B.https://Key.domain:9000
C.https://Keys.domain
D.https://Keys.domain:9000
Answer:D
Symantec최신덤프 ST0-153 dump ST0-153 ST0-153
20.If you move an encrypted file out of a PGP NetShare protected folder and onto your Windows desktop
what happens?
A.The file is decrypted
B.The file remains encrypted
C.The file remains encrypted only if it is protected by the blacklist
D.If advanced user mode is enabled it stays encrypted
E.It is decrypted if the file is data created by an application on the blacklist
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-153 ST0-153 ST0-153 pdf
NO.2 Given the following details, which of the answers best describes what a user can do?A user who is not a
PGP Desktop user accesses a PGP NetShare encrypted folder.
A.The data can be decrypted
B.The user cannot access the share at all
C.The user can read but cannot move, copy or delete the files
D.The NTFS permissions determine what the user can do with the files, but the data remains encrypted
Answer:D
Symantec ST0-153덤프 ST0-153덤프
NO.3 Given the following details, which of the answers best describes what a user can do? A user who is not
a PGP NetShare user but is a PGP Desktop user attempts to access a PGP NetShare encrypted folder...
A.The data can be decrypted
B.The user cannot access the share at all
C.The user can read but cannot move, copy or delete the files
D.The NTFS permissions determine what the user can do with the files, but the data remains encrypted
Answer:B
Symantec pdf ST0-153시험문제 ST0-153시험문제 ST0-153시험문제 ST0-153
NO.4 How did you add Internal Users to the PGP Universal Server?
A.Receiving email
B.Installing the server
C.Sending email
D.All of the above
Answer:C
Symantec dump ST0-153 ST0-153 dumps ST0-153기출문제 ST0-153
NO.5 How do PGP Universal Server clusters resolve conflicts where a user account is being changed on two
or more servers at the same time?
A.Highwatermark
B.Web Messenger replication
C.Smart topology
D.Timestamps
Answer:D
Symantec ST0-153시험문제 ST0-153기출문제
NO.6 How could I verify user keys for a partner using SMIME?
A.By placing the partner's CA in the list of Trusted Keys
B.By adding an Organization Certificate to my PGP Universal Server
C.By splitting my ADK
D.PGP Universal Server automatically trusts all non-PGP SMIME servers
Answer:A
Symantec ST0-153자료 ST0-153 dump ST0-153 dumps
ITexamdump의 3I0-012덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-614덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 642-384시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-N40시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Y0-370시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기