2014년 3월 7일 금요일

SUN 310-015 시험문제

ITExamDump 에서 출시한SUN인증310-015 덤프는SUN인증310-015 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.

현재SUN 310-015인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게SUN인증 310-015시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로SUN 310-015인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,

시험 번호/코드: 310-015
시험 이름: SUN (SUN Certified SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR FOR SOLARIS 9 PART II)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 299 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-06

IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 IT인증시험을 통한 자격증취득의 중요성을 알고 계실것입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 인증시험대비 고품질 덤프자료는 제일 착한 가격으로 여러분께 다가갑니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT인증시험에 대비하여 제작된것으로서 높은 적중율을 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 구입하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스, 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불 등 퍼펙트한 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

IT인증시험덤프자료를 제공해드리는 사이트는 너무나도 많습니다. 그중에서 대부분 분들이ITExamDump제품에 많은 관심과 사랑을 주고 계시는데 그 원인은 무엇일가요?바로ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프자료 품질이 제일 좋고 업데이트가 제일 빠르고 가격이 제일 저렴하고 구매후 서비스가 제일 훌륭하다는 점에 있습니다. ITExamDump 표 SUN인증310-015덤프를 공부하시면 시험보는데 자신감이 생기고 시험불합격에 대한 우려도 줄어들것입니다.

아무런 노력을 하지 않고 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라면 이 글을 검색해낼수 없었을것입니다. 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸면 승진과 연봉인상을 시켜주는 회사에 능력을 과시해야 합니다. IT인증시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 자격증을 취득하는 시험입니다. ITExamDump의SUN인증 310-015덤프의 도움으로 SUN인증 310-015시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상의 꿈이 이루어집니다. 결코 꿈은 이루어질것입니다.

ITExamDump의 SUN인증 310-015덤프는 거의 모든 실제시험문제 범위를 커버하고 있습니다.SUN인증 310-015시험덤프를 구매하여 덤프문제로 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받을시ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용 전액 환불을 약속드립니다.

SUN 310-015인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에SUN 310-015관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.

310-015 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/310-015.html

NO.1 An inexperienced administrator reports to you that they would like to see if a system is a functioning
native LDAPclient. You suggest that they run a command to verify that the system is configured as a
native LDAP client. Whichcommand should you suggest?
A. ldaplist
B. ldapclient -v
C. ldapadd client
D. ldapsearch client
Answer: A

SUN dump   310-015최신덤프   310-015

NO.2 In which situation will Solaris Volume Manager volumes continue to function normally in the event of
the corruption of one copy of its state database?
A. Solaris Volume Manager volumes will function normally if the master copy of the state database is not
corrupted.
B. Solaris Volume Manager volumes will function normally if the copy of the state database on the boot
disk is available.
C. Solaris Volume Manager volumes will function normally if no more than a single copy of the state
database is corrupted.
D. Solaris Volume Manager volumes will function normally if more than half of the copies of the state
database are available.
Answer: D

SUN dump   310-015 pdf   310-015덤프   310-015기출문제   310-015덤프   310-015자격증

NO.3 You are working on a system connected to the network. You are attempting to access a currently
mounted NFS directory. Your system displays the message: nfs mount: host1: : NFS: Service not
responding nfs mount: retrying: /usr/share/man What can you do to solve this problem?
A. ensure that nfsd is running on the NFS server
B. ensure that mountd is running on the NFS server
C. send a HUP signal to inetd process on the NFS server
D. send a HUP signal to the rpcbind process on the NFS server
Answer: A

SUN   310-015   310-015   310-015자료   310-015

NO.4 Which command should be used to create a file system on a virtual volume (d0) under Solaris Volume
Manager control?
A. newfs /dev/rdsk/d0
B. newfs /dev/rdsk/md/d0 C. newfs /dev/md/rdsk/d0
D. newfs -F sds /dev/rdsk/d0
Answer: C

SUN   310-015   310-015 pdf   310-015 pdf   310-015자격증   310-015 dumps

NO.5 The /etc/dfs/dfstab file on your Solaris system contains the entries: share -o log=global /export/home
share -o ro /opt/NSCPcom What is the purpose of the entry global?
A. It specifies that all NFS transactions are logged in the /var/adm/global file.
B. It specifies the tag to send to the syslogd daemon when logging the NFS share.
C. It specifies the logging configuration to use from the NFS logging configuration file.
D. It specifies the file in the /export/home directory in which to record NFS mount requests.
Answer: C

SUN덤프   310-015 dump   310-015최신덤프   310-015

NO.6 The default run level is 3 and the host is configured as an NFS server with valid entries in
/etc/dfs/dfstab. Which two command strings restart NFS services? (Choose two.)
A. init 6
B. pkill -HUP inetd
C. /etc/init.d/nfs.server restart
D. /etc/init.d/nfs.server stop;/etc/init.d/nfs.server start
Answer: AD

SUN인증   310-015   310-015자격증   310-015 dumps   310-015자료

NO.7 After creating and adding additional swap space, what should you do to ensure that the swap space is
available following subsequent reboots?
A. You add it as a line entry to the /etc/vfstab file.
B. You modify the startup scripts to include a swap add command.
C. The additional swap space cannot be made available following subsequent reboots.
D. No additional steps are required because the necessary changes are made to the startup file when the
swap space is added.
Answer: A

SUN인증   310-015   310-015   310-015   310-015덤프

NO.8 You have a system used for application development. The process app-rev23 owned by user
epiphylla terminates abnormally. Which two effects can the root user configure? (Choose two.)
A. The process app-rev23 produces no core file at all.
B. The process app-rev23 produces a core file without the string "core" appearing anywhere within the file
name.
C. The process app-rev23 produces a global core file readable by any user in a global /var/corefiles
directory.
D. The process app-rev23 produces a total of three core files, one in the current directory of the process,
one in epiphylla's home directory, and one in a global /var/corefiles directory.
Answer: AB

SUN dump   310-015   310-015   310-015

NO.9 The auto_home automount map is an example of which type of map?
A. xfn
B. direct
C. master
D. generic
E. indirect
Answer: E

SUN   310-015최신덤프   310-015   310-015시험문제

NO.10 What can be added to the /etc/vfstab file to automatically mount the /var directory from the NFS server
saturn onto the mount point /test during boot?
A. /var - /test nfs - yes -
B. saturn:/var - /test - yes -
C. saturn:/var - /test nfs - yes
D. saturn:/var /test nfs yes
E. saturn:/var - /test nfs - yes -
Answer: E

SUN dumps   310-015인증   310-015기출문제   310-015 pdf   310-015인증

NO.11 You are working on a system connected to the network. You attempt to access a directory which you
know is providedto your system using NFS, and which you have not accessed for some time. Your
system displays the message: stale NFS file handle What is a possible cause of this problem?
A. The lockd daemon on the local system is no longer running.
B. The mountd daemon on the local system has out of date configuration information.
C. The automountd daemon has not been informed of changes to the automount maps.
D. The file or directory has been removed on the NFS server without the client's knowledge.
Answer: D

SUN   310-015최신덤프   310-015자격증   310-015자료   310-015인증

NO.12 You have two 50-MByte UFS file systems, one located on a single disk, and the other located on a
RAID 1 mirror. Both file systems are full. The RAID 1 mirror uses a round-robin read policy. Statistically,
which is true of the RAID 1 mirror when reading data?
A. The mirror is faster.
B. The mirror is slower.
C. Round-robin read policies are not allowed.
D. The mirror and single disk exhibit the same performance.
Answer: A

SUN   310-015시험문제   310-015   310-015

NO.13 Solaris Volume Manager offers advantages over storing data in traditional disk slices. What are two of
these advantages? (Choose two.)
A. It facilitates the rotational interleaving of data.
B. It enables the definition of disk usage patterns.
C. It offers the possibility of significant performance improvement.
D. It manages the data to ensure that disk failure does not automatically lead to data loss.
Answer: CD

SUN dumps   310-015   310-015   310-015 pdf   310-015 dump

NO.14 Which two are functions of an NFS client? (Choose two.)
A. runs the nfsd daemon
B. makes resources available over the network
C. mounts remote resources across the network
D. is configured using the /etc/dfs/dfstab file
E. mounts a remote resource and uses it as though it were local
Answer: CE

SUN덤프   310-015   310-015자료   310-015

NO.15 While configuring NIS on a system, you execute the command string:# domainname
testlab.Region.Org.COM Which two statements about this command are true? (Choose two.)
A. The server's name is testlab, and it resides in the region.org.com domain.
B. Executing this command populates the /etc/defaultdomain file with the domain name.
C. The domain name is case sensitive, and must be configured exactly as specified on this
command-line.
D. The domain name is the entire character string testlab.Region.Org.COM, and no DNS domain is
specified.
Answer: CD

SUN   310-015   310-015
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.16 Under which two conditions will the automounter automatically mount resources listed in an AutoFS
direct map? (Choose two.)
A. only if the mount point has first been created
B. only if the resources are to be mounted read-only
C. only if the reference used in the direct map uses relative path names
D. only if an entry for the direct map has been added to the master map
E. only if the reference used in the direct map uses absolute path names
Answer: DE

SUN자료   310-015   310-015   310-015   310-015 dump   310-015

NO.17 You are receiving error messages that the /lard file system is full. You check and see that it has a
large file called swapfile. Your system has more than enough swap space. You suspect that the file is in
use as swap space. Which sequence of commands confirms that the file was in use as swap space, and
helps correct the file system problem?
A. swap -r /lard/swapfile ; rm /lard/swapfile
B. swap -l ; swap -d /lard/swapfile ; rm /lard/swapfile
C. swap -l ; rm /lard/swapfile ; swap -d /lard/swapfile
D. swap -l ; swap -r /lard/swapfile ; rm /lard/swapfile
Answer: B

SUN dumps   310-015   310-015인증   310-015   310-015인증

NO.18 You want to automatically mount an NFS resource. You also want to mount the NFS resource so that
if the server becomes unavailable, and the client reboots, system initialization will continue without waiting
for the resource to mount.Which mount option can be added to the client's /etc/vfstab file to achieve this?
A. fg
B. ro
C. bg
D. intr
E. soft
F. hard
Answer: C

SUN시험문제   310-015 dump   310-015덤프   310-015자료   310-015

NO.19 Interlace size is a tunable parameter associated with which three levels of RAID? (Choose three.)
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 0+1
Answer: ACD

SUN최신덤프   310-015기출문제   310-015   310-015인증   310-015자료   310-015

NO.20 You have Solaris Volume Manager installed on your system and want to create your first metadevice.
What initial action must you take?
A. run a command to create the first state database
B. run a utility to add a license to enable SVM for Solaris 9
C. run a command to initialize the configuration metadevice
D. run the vxinstall utility to initialize the volume manager software for use
E. create a soft partition using the -s initialize option with the appropriate command
Answer: A

SUN시험문제   310-015   310-015   310-015 dumps   310-015덤프

ITexamdump의 300-207덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-B102덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 BAS-004시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 M2020-645시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 642-980시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/310-015.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기