2014년 3월 4일 화요일

640-461 덤프 Cisco 인증 시험

ITExamDump에서는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 적중율이 가장 높은 Cisco인증 640-461덤프를 제공해드립니다. Cisco인증 640-461덤프는 IT업종에 몇십년간 종사한 IT전문가가 실제 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 고품질 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 장난 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하여 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용 전액을 환불해드립니다.

ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 Cisco인증 640-461덤프는 가장 출중한Cisco인증 640-461시험전 공부자료입니다. 덤프품질은 수많은 IT인사들로부터 검증받았습니다. Cisco인증 640-461덤프뿐만아니라 ITExamDump에서는 모든 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. IT인증자격증을 취득하려는 분들은ITExamDump에 관심을 가져보세요. 구매의향이 있으시면 할인도 가능합니다. 고득점으로 패스하시면 지인분들께 추천도 해주실거죠?

Cisco 640-461인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이Cisco 640-461인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 여러분은 응시 전 저희의 문제와 답만 잘 장악한다면 빠른 시일 내에 많은 성과 가 있을 것입니다.

여러분이 어떤 업계에서 어떤 일을 하든지 모두 항상 업그레이되는 자신을 원할 것입니다.,it업계에서도 이러합니다.모두 자기자신의 업그레이는 물론 자기만의 공간이 있기를 바랍니다.전문적인 IT인사들은 모두 아시다싶이Cisco 640-461인증시험이 여러분의 이러한 요구를 만족시켜드립니다.그리고 우리 ITExamDump는 이러한 꿈을 이루어드립니다.

ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 640-461
시험 이름: Cisco (Introducing Cisco Voice and Unified Communications Administration v8.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 255 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-03

우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Cisco 640-461관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Cisco 640-461덤프로 시험 준비하시면 편안하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

640-461 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/640-461.html

NO.1 Which two options are features in Cisco Unified Presence? (Choose two.)
A. IP Phone Messenger
B. Native Presence
C. BLF speed-dial
D. Enterprise Instant Messaging
E. BLF speed-dial pickup
Answer: A,D

Cisco pdf   640-461   640-461   640-461   640-461   640-461자료

NO.2 How does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express match an outbound VoIP dial peer?
A. Outbound dial-peer matching uses the entire string of digits en bloc to match the dial peer with the
longest match.
B. Outbound dial-peer matching is completed on a digit-by-digit basis.
C. It matches outbound dial peers by placing all the dial peers into a hunt group and then uses the entire
dialed number en bloc to match the first dial peer.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express creates a hunt group that contains all the configured
dial peers and then applies the dial digits in a digit-by-digit manner to match a dial peer.
Answer: A

Cisco pdf   640-461   640-461인증   640-461

NO.3 Which call processing agent is based on Cisco IOS software and works with ISR platforms?
A. Cisco Unified Presence Server
B. Cisco Unity Connection
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express
Answer: C

Cisco   640-461   640-461   640-461   640-461덤프   640-461

NO.4 An administrator wants to locate and remove all unassigned directory numbers on the Cisco Unified
Communications Manager system. Which method is the best method to accomplish this task?
A. Choose Device > Phone. Search all phones and remove the undesired directory numbers.
B. Use the Dial Plan Installer to remove the directory numbers.
C. Use the Disaster Recovery System to restore only valid directory numbers.
D. Choose Call Routing > Route Plan Report, choose the Unassigned DN drop-down menu, and then
remove all orphaned directory numbers.
E. Choose Device > Device Settings > Device Defaults and use the wizard to locate and remove the
orphaned directory numbers.
Answer: D

Cisco   640-461   640-461덤프   640-461자격증

NO.5 Which two fields are required parameters when manually creating users on Cisco Unity Connection
with predefined templates? (Choose two.)
A. username (alias)
B. extension
C. first name and last name
D. employee ID
E. title
Answer: A,B

Cisco   640-461자료   640-461   640-461인증

NO.6 In which situation are user PINs maintained by the local Cisco Unified Communications servers?
A. Only when the system is using LDAP synchronization.
B. Only when the system is using LDAP authentication.
C. Only when the system is using Global Directory.
D. PINs are always maintained by the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers
E. PINs are never maintained by the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers.
Answer: D

Cisco자료   640-461 dumps   640-461 pdf

NO.7 .When troubleshooting a phone that is unable to get an IP address from a DHCP server, what is the first
thing to check for on the phone?
A. Make sure that DHCP Enabled is disabled on the phone.
B. Make sure that the phone is getting the proper VLAN information.
C. Make sure that the TFTP server address is correct on the phone.
D. Make sure that the DHCP scope has enough addresses left in the range.
E. Make sure the phone has the correct phone load ID.
Answer: B

Cisco자료   640-461   640-461인증   640-461 dumps   640-461

NO.8 Users report that all external callers are leaving urgent voice-mail messages. Where can this behavior
be changed?
A. under the Phone Menu Configuration > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
B. under the Opening Greeting > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
C. under the Message Settings > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
D. under the System Call Handlers > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
E. under the Voice-mail Box Settings > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
Answer: C

Cisco시험문제   640-461   640-461   640-461   640-461

NO.9 An administrator is attempting to add a new user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Administration but does not see the option to add a new user. What is the most likely cause of this issue?
A. The SQL User database is not running.
B. The system is synchronized with an LDAP server.
C. BAT is not enabled.
D. The administrator has the a ceno user adda rights box checked.
E. The SIP Realm is not defined in User Management.
Answer: B

Cisco기출문제   640-461자격증   640-461자료   640-461 pdf   640-461   640-461 dump

NO.10 Which description describes the low latency queuing algorithm?
A. Empty queue 1. If queue 1 is empty, empty queue 2, then empty queue 3, unless a packet for a higher
queue arrives.
B. An administrator defines the traffic classes based on match criteria, including protocols, access control
lists, and input interfaces.
C. A flow-based algorithm that simultaneously schedules interactive traffic to the front of a queue to
reduce response time and fairly shares the remaining bandwidth among high-bandwidth flows.
D. This feature brings strict priority queuing to CBWFQ.
E. Packets are placed into a single queue and serviced in the order they were received.
Answer: D

Cisco   640-461 pdf   640-461시험문제   640-461 dump   640-461   640-461

NO.11 .DRAG DROP
Answer:

NO.12 Which command is used to determine if an MGCP gateway is registered with a Cisco Unified
Communications Manager server?
A. show gateway status
B. show isdn q931
C. show ccm-manager
D. show isdn status
E. show isdn q921
Answer: C

Cisco덤프   640-461   640-461

NO.13 Which issue does CAS signaling on a T1 circuit create?
A. Signaling bits are subtracted from each frame, which causes a significant loss of voice quality.
B. An extra signaling bit is added to the sixth frame to carry signaling information.
C. A signaling bit is subtracted from every sixth frame to carry signaling information.
D. Signaling bits are added to the signaling stream to create extended super frames.
Answer: C

Cisco pdf   640-461   640-461인증

NO.14 An IP phone has a line calling search space and a device calling search space. If a call is made from
the IP phone, which calling search space is used?
A. Neither calling search space is used.
B. The line calling search space takes precedence and is used.
C. The device calling search space takes precedence and is used.
D. The line and device calling search spaces are combined and the line calling search space has
precedence.
Answer: D

Cisco덤프   640-461   640-461   640-461인증

NO.15 An end user reports that they are unable to control their Cisco IP phone using Cisco Unified Personal
Communicator and cannot make any calls.
Which situation can cause this issue.?
A. The Cisco Unified Personal Communicator is not registered in the Cisco Unified Presence server.
B. The LDAP integration is incorrect.
C. The Cisco Unified Personal Communicator is configured in desk-phone mode.
D. The Allow Control of Device from CTI checkbox in the device configuration on Cisco Unified
Communications Manager is disabled.
E. The Allow Control of Device from CTI checkbox in the device configuration on the Cisco Unified
Presence is disabled.
Answer: D

Cisco최신덤프   640-461   640-461   640-461

ITexamdump의 BAS-013덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C4040-124덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 650-304시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 JN0-692시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TERP10_65시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/640-461.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기