2014년 3월 5일 수요일

070-685 덤프 Microsoft 자격증 덤프

Microsoft인증 070-685시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. Microsoft인증 070-685시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-685덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 070-685덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.

Microsoft 070-685인증시험이 이토록 인기가 많으니 우리ITExamDump에서는 모든 힘을 다하여 여러분이 응시에 도움을 드리겠으며 또 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하며, ITExamDump 선택으로 여러분은 자신의 꿈과 더 가까워질 수 있습니다. 희망찬 내일을 위하여 ITExamDump선택은 정답입니다. ITExamDump선택함으로 당신이 바로 진정한IT인사입니다.

빨리 ITExamDump 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠. 그러면 100프로 자신감으로 응시하셔서 한번에 안전하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. 단 한번으로Microsoft 070-685인증시험을 패스한다…… 여러분은 절대 후회할 일 없습니다.

우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의Microsoft인증070-685시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며070-685시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 070-685
시험 이름: Microsoft (Pro: Windows 7, Enterprise Desktop Support Technician)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 191 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-04

070-685 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-685.html

NO.1 The Office1 network link is brought offline for emergency maintenance.
Users in Office2 and Office3 report that they cannot connect to the wireless network.
You need to recommend changes to ensure that users in all offices can connect to the wireless network if
a WAN link fails.
What should you recommend?
A. that redundant DHCP scopes be created
B. that additional RADIUS servers be deployed
C. that universal group caching be implemented
D. that additional default gateways be configured
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-685시험문제   070-685   070-685   070-685

NO.2 At 08:00 on a Tuesday morning, an administrator in Site 3 takes DC3 offline to update the server.
Users in Site 3 report that they cannot log on to their computers. The users receive the following error
message: "Your account has time restrictions that prevent you from logging on at this time.
Please try again later."
You need to ensure that all users can log on to their computers when DC3 is offline for maintenance. Your
solution must adhere to the corporate security policies.
What should you do?
A. Modify the logon hours for all users in Site 3.
B. Change the time zone settings for all client computers in Site 3 to UTC-05:00.
C. Request that a second domain controller be deployed in Site 3.
D. Request that the time zone settings for DC1 and DC2 be changed to UTC-08:00.
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   070-685 dump   070-685시험문제   070-685 dump   070-685

NO.3 Users in branch office 1 report that they fail to access the company's intranet Web site located on
Web1.
They also fail to access Web sites on the Internet.
A desktop support technician restarts a desktop computer in branch office 1 and discovers the IP
configuration shown in the following screenshot.
You need to resolve the network connectivity issue.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Instruct branch office 1 users to disable IPv6.
B. Instruct branch office 1 users to run Ipconfig /Renew.
C. Request that a network administrator configure the DHCP router option for branch office 1.
D. Request that a network administrator verify DHCP broadcasts are being relayed to the main office.
Answer: BD

Microsoft기출문제   070-685 dump   070-685자료   070-685   070-685

NO.4 The company purchases 500 USB flash drives from a new hardware vendor and distributes them to the
users.
The help desk reports that the users are unable to access the new USB flash drives.
You need to ensure that users can save data on the USB flash drives.
What should you do?
A. Instruct the help desk to modify the BitLocker settings.
B. Instruct the help desk to modify the Windows Defender settings.
C. Request that an administrator modify the driver signing policy.
D. Request that an administrator modify the device installation restriction policy.
Answer: D

Microsoft pdf   070-685   070-685자료

NO.5 Datum hires several consultants to work at the main office for six months. The consultants require
Internet access.
The help desk reports that the consultants cannot access the company's wireless network.
You need to ensure that the consultants have wireless access to the Internet. The solution must adhere to
the corporate security policy.
What should you request?
A. that a wireless access key be given to each consultant
B. that a user certificate be generated and imported to each consultant's computer
C. that a computer certificate be generated and imported to each consultant's computer
D. that a network administrator install a wireless access point that is connected directly to the Internet
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-685   070-685 pdf

NO.6 The help desk reports that several client computers in branch office 1 are missing security updates.
You need to identify which security updates are missing.
What should you request?
A. that a WSUS administrator generate a Computer Report from WSUS1
B. that a domain administrator run the Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA)
C. that a desktop support technician run a Windows Defender scan on each computer
D. that a desktop support technician generate a System Configuration report for each computer
Answer: B

Microsoft dumps   070-685덤프   070-685

NO.7 Users access a third-party Web site.
The Web site is updated to use Microsoft Silverlight.
After the update, the help desk receives a high volume of phone calls from users who report that the Web
site fails to function.
You need to ensure that the Web site functions properly for the users.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Windows Internet Explorer AJAX settings by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
B. Modify the Windows Internet Explorer add-ons settings by using a Group Policy object(GPO).
C. Add the Web site to the Windows Internet Explorer Compatibility View list by using a Group Policy
object (GPO).
D. Add the Web site to the Windows Internet Explorer Restricted sites by using a Group Policy object
(GPO).
Answer: B

Microsoft최신덤프   070-685덤프   070-685   070-685덤프

NO.8 Users report that their DirectAccess connections fail.
You instruct the help desk to tell the users to run the Connection to a Workplace Using DirectAccess
troubleshooter.
The help desk reports that the Connection to a Workplace Using DirectAccess troubleshooter fails to
function.
You need to ensure that the Connection to a Workplace Using DirectAccess troubleshooter functions
properly.
What should you do?
A. Instruct the help desk to enable IPv6 on the users' computers.
B. Instruct the help desk to modify the users' Windows Firewall settings.
C. Request that the domain administrator configure the Teredo State Group Policy setting.
D. Request that the domain administrator configure the Corporate Website Probe URL Group Policy
setting.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-685 dumps   070-685 dumps   070-685 pdf   070-685 dumps

NO.9 You have two external consultants. The consultants use their own personal portable computers.
The consultants report that they are unable to connect to your wireless network.
You need to give the consultants wireless access to the Internet. The solution must prevent external
consultants from accessing internal resources.
What should you do?
A. Issue a user certificate to the consultants.
B. Issue a computer certificate to the consultants.
C. Join both portable computers to the domain. Add the computer accounts to the MargiesTravel\Wireless
group.
D. Create a domain user account for each consultant. Add the user accounts to the
MargiesTravel\Wireless group.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-685   070-685   070-685   070-685인증   070-685자격증

NO.10 The company implements a data recovery agent (DRA) for Bitlocker.
A portable computer fails.
The help desk reports that it is unable to use the DRA to recover the data from the computer's hard disk
drive.
You need to ensure that the DRA can be used to recover data from the hard disk drives of all portable
computers.
Which tool should you use?
A. CertUtil.exe
B. Cipher.exe
C. Manage-bde.exe
D. SDelete.exe
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-685   070-685덤프

NO.11 Users in the ERPApp1 pilot project report intermittent application issues.
You need to consolidate all application events for the users in a central location.
What should you do.?
A. Configure event subscriptions.
B. Configure the Advanced Audit Policy Configuration settings.
C. Create a custom view in Event Viewer.
D. Create a user-defined Data Collector Set.
Answer: A

Microsoft자격증   070-685인증   070-685   070-685기출문제   070-685   070-685기출문제

NO.12 The help desk reports that users in the Marketing OU print draft documents, e-mails, and other
miscellaneous documents on Printer2.
You need to recommend a solution so that marketing users print documents to Printer1 by default.
What should you do?
A. Enable printer pooling.
B. Configure Group Policy Preferences.
C. Modify the priorities of the shared printers.
D. Modify the permissions of the shared printers.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-685   070-685인증   070-685덤프

NO.13 The company hires an additional 100 users. The users are unable to install the custom application.
You need to ensure that the users can install the custom application.
What should you do?
A. Disable User Account Control (UAC).
B. Add the users to the local Administrators group.
C. Request that the application package be re-signed.
D. Request that the user certificates be issued to the new users.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-685자료   070-685   070-685인증   070-685

NO.14 The motherboard on a portable computer fails. The data on the computer's hard disk drive cannot be
recovered.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the data on hard disks can be recovered if the
motherboard on other portable computers fail
Which two configurations should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Disable BitLocker on all portable computers.
B. Convert the hard disks on all portable computers to dynamic disks.
C. Export and securely store the computer certificates on all portable computers.
D. Configure the BitLocker settings on all portable computers by using Group Policy.
Answer: AD

Microsoft덤프   070-685기출문제   070-685기출문제   070-685

NO.15 The chief financial officer (CFO) releases new guidelines that specify that only users from finance are
allowed to run FinanceApp1.
Users in the Marketing OU report that they can run FinanceApp1.
You need to ensure that only users in the Finance OU can run FinanceApp1.
What should you do?
A. In the AllComputers GPO, create a new AppLocker executable rule.
B. In the Desktops GPO and the Laptops GPO, create a new Windows Installer rule.
C. In the AllComputers GPO, create a software restriction policy and define a new hash rule.
D. In the Desktops GPO and the Laptops GPO, create a software restriction policy and define a new path
rule.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-685   070-685자료

NO.16 Several mobile users access the Internet by using cellular connections.
The help desk reports a high volume of calls from mobile users who report the following connection
problems:
- When their cellular connections fail, their VPN connections also fail.
- When their cellular connections are reestablished, they must manually connect to the VPN server.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the VPN connections are automatically reestablished.
What should you recommend?
A. Implement an IKEv2 VPN.
B. Implement an SSTP-based VPN.
C. Configure credential roaming.
D. Configure a Kerberos user ticket lifetime.
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   070-685   070-685 dump

NO.17 The company is deploying a new application.
When users attempt to install the application, they receive an error message indicating that they need
administrative privileges to install it.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users can install the application. The solution must
adhere to the corporate security guidelines. What should you recommend?
A. Publish the application by using a Group Policy.
B. Disable User Account Control (UAC) by using a Group Policy.
C. Add all domain users to the local Power Users group by using Restricted Groups.
D. Add the current users to the local Administrators group by using Group Policy preferences.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-685   070-685

NO.18 Users in the research department report that they cannot run App1 or Windows XP Mode.
You need to ensure that all research department users can run App1. You need to achieve this goal by
using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Approve all Windows 7 updates on WSUS1.
B. Enable hardware virtualization on the research department computers.
C. Give each member of the research department a computer that has an Intel Core i5 processor.
D. Request that a domain administrator create a GPO that configures the Windows Remote Management
(WinRM) settings.
Answer: B

Microsoft덤프   070-685 dump   070-685덤프   070-685자격증

NO.19 You deploy Microsoft Office 2007 to a pilot group in the main office.
Users in the pilot group report that all of the Office 2007 applications run successfully.
You deploy Office 2007 to users in the New York call center. The call center users report that they are
unable to launch the Office 2007 applications.
You need to ensure that the call center users can run all of the Office 2007 applications.
What should you do?
A. Modify the AppLocker rule.
B. Disable User Account Control (UAC).
C. Deploy the 2007 Office system Administrative Template files.
D. Configure the Office 2007 applications to run in Windows Vista compatibility mode.
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   070-685   070-685   070-685   070-685 dump

NO.20 Five users from the main office travel to the branch office. The users bring their portable computers.
The help desk reports that the users are unable to access any network resources from the branch office.
Branch office users can access the network resources.
You need to ensure that the main office users can access all network resources by using their portable
computers in the branch office. The solution must adhere to the corporate security guidelines.
What should you instruct the help desk to do on the portable computers?
A. Create a new VPN connection.
B. Add the users to the local Administrators group.
C. Add the users to the Network Configuration Operators group.
D. Configure the alternate configuration for the local area connection.
Answer: D

Microsoft인증   070-685 dumps   070-685 pdf   070-685최신덤프   070-685자격증

ITexamdump의 E20-891덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 NS0-155덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-N52시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-415시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 642-980시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-685.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기