ITExamDump는 여러분의 꿈을 이루어줄 뿐만 아니라 일년무료 업뎃서비스도 따릅니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프로 여러분은 1000%시험을 패스하실수 있고IBM 000-197자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.지금 바로 사이트에서IBM 000-197덤프데모 즉 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 다운 받으셔서 체험하실 수 있습니다.
지금 같은 상황에서 몇년간IBM 000-197시험자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게IBM 000-197시험을 간단하게 많은 공을 들이지 않고 시험을 패스할것인가이다? 우리ITExamDump는 여러분의 이러한 문제들을 언제드지 해결해드리겠습니다. 우리의000-197시험마스터방법은 바로IT전문가들이제공한 시험관련 최신연구자료들입니다. 우리ITExamDump 여러분은000-197시험관련 최신버전자료들을 얻을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.
IBM인증 000-197시험은 인기있는 IT자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 국제적으로 인정받는 시험과목입니다. IBM인증 000-197시험을 패스하려면 ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-197덤프로 시험준비공부를 하는게 제일 좋은 방법입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT전문가들이 최선을 다해 연구해낸 멋진 작품입니다. IBM인증 000-197덤프구매후 업데이트될시 업데이트버전을 무료서비스료 제공해드립니다.
ITExamDump는 전문적인 IT인증시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.000-197인증시험을 패스하려면 아주 현병한 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는000-197관련 자료도 제공함으로 여러분처럼 IT 인증시험에 관심이 많은 분들한테 아주 유용한 자료이자 학습가이드입니다. ITExamDump는 또 여러분이 원하도 필요로 하는 최신 최고버전의000-197문제와 답을 제공합니다.
ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이IBM 000-197인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서IBM 000-197덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로IBM 000-197인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 000-197
시험 이름: IBM (PSeries Enterprise Technical Support)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 101 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-02
000-197 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-197.html
NO.1 A company wants to add as much redundancy to their systems as possible. What PCI-X adapter can be
hot-plugged?
A. An ESCON adapter
B. An adapter supporting the SP Switch
C. A fiber channel adapter connected to the SAN
D. A graphics adapter supporting the system console
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 000-197 000-197 000-197자료
NO.2 A customer has a p690 system running AIX 5.1 Configured in LPAR mode. The disk vendor sent a new
firmware CD-ROM that needs to be applied immediatedly. The disk vendor is planning to send their
service representative to accomplish this task. What does the system administrator need to do to prepare
for the service reprsentative without affecting other LPARs?
A.Reassign the media bay from an LPAR
B.Hot swap the interal CD-ROM device between LPARs
C.Attach an external CD-ROM Device via hot swap SCSI controller to an LPAR
D.Dynamically reassign the internal CD-ROM to this LPAR
Answer:C
IBM 000-197기출문제 000-197 dumps 000-197 000-197
NO.3 The HMC "Contents area" displays the system operating state as "incomplete" What should be done to
correct this problem?
A. Rebuild the managed system
B. Hard reset the partition profile
C. Soft reset the partition profile
D. Select the managed system icon and choose recover partition data
Answer: A
IBM dump 000-197자격증 000-197
NO.4 What is required for Dynamic LPAR on a POWER4 system?
A.AIX 5L Version 5.2, Hardware Management Consloe. An Ethernet connection between the HMC and
the primary partition on the pSeries server
B.AIX 5L Version 5.1, Hardware Management Consloe. An Ethernet connection between the HMC and
each active partition on the pSeries server
C.AIX 5L Version 5.2, Hardware Management Consloe. A serial connection to the HMC An Ethernet
connection between the HMC and HMC and each active partition on the pSeries server
D.AIX 5L Version 5.1, Hardware Management Consloe. A serial connection to the HMC An Ethernet
connection between the HMC and HMC and each active partition on the pSeries server
Answer:C
IBM 000-197시험문제 000-197기출문제 000-197
NO.5 A Customer has multiple system administrators managing and monitoring the p690 system. The
customer would like to establish authority for these administrators to create and manage LPARs. Which of
the following is the correct authority level on the HMC?
A.User Administrator
B.Root
C.Operator
D.Advanced Operator
Answer:D
IBM 000-197 000-197 000-197 000-197덤프
NO.6 What task must be done immediately before upgrading the software on the HMC to save the system
performance?
A.Save upgrade data
B.Backup critical console data
C.Backup system profiles to diskette
D.Save system preferences from CEC properties
Answer:A
IBM기출문제 000-197자료 000-197 000-197 000-197
NO.7 A customer has an 8-way POWER4 p650 system. They have one partition running AIX 5.2, two
partitions running AIX 5.1, and one partition running Linux. What is the procedure to move processors
between partitions?
A.Create new profiles on the HMC for the partitions to be moved. The new profiles will be dynamically
activated.
B.Create new profiles on the HMC for the partitions to be moved. Shut down both currently active
profiles.Manually select and activate the new profiles.
C.Use the grahical user interface or command-lind function of the HMC to dynamically move the
resources from any of the partitions to the AIX 5.2 partition
D.Use the graphical user interface or command-line function of the HMC to dynamically move the
resources from one of the AIX 5.1 partitions to the AIX 5.2 partition.
Answer:B
IBM 000-197 dumps 000-197 000-197기출문제
NO.8 which of the following options may NOT be used to install AIX system maintenance(PTFs) in a
partitioned environment?
A.Use NIM to install the PTF images to the partition over the network.
B.Use the software Maintenance function of the HMC to install the PTFs
C.ALLOcate the CD-ROM device to the partition and install from the PTF media.
D.Use Smitty update-all from a common NFS mount point cotain the bifurcated PTF images.
Answer:B
IBM자료 000-197 000-197 000-197최신덤프 000-197인증
NO.9 A customer planning to order a p670/p690 system is informed by the site engineer that due to hight
restrictions, the machine will not fit through the door. Which planning option best accommodates
movement of the p670/690 system through the existing data center doorway?
A.Dismantle the top on site
B.Tilt the machine on its side
C.Disassemble the data center entrance door
D.Order the Top Hat hight reducation option
Answer:D
IBM최신덤프 000-197 000-197 dump 000-197
NO.10 A customer has a 16-way P690 with 32GB of memory. While doing performance testing on an 8-way
partition, the sar-PALL 15 command shows that there are only 6 CPUs active. The profile has both the
desired and minium number of CPUs set to 8. The other 8 CPUs are allocated to other partitions that are
active.
Which of the following statements is the most likely cause of this situation?
A.The partition was started with a minimum set of 6 CPUs
B.Dynamic CPUs dealiocation detected error in the CPU and disbled them
C.There is not enough contiguous memory to support 8 CPUs in the partition
D.There were not enough CPUs because of the order in which the partitions were started
Answer:B
IBM기출문제 000-197 dumps 000-197 000-197
NO.11 In an AIX 5.1 POWER4 LPAR system, the system administrator wants to use an external CD-ROM
that is currently assigned to another partition. What steps are required to accomplish this task?
A.Dynamically allocate the CD-ROM from the old partition to the new partiton using the Dynamic
Reconfiguation Menu.
B.Stop the old partition and the new partition,add the PCI slot to the new partition profile using Dynamic
Reconfiguration Menu, Active both profiles and reboot.
C.Remove the PCI slot from the old profile using dislot, add the PCI slot to the new partition profile using
the Dynamic Reconfiguration Menu, activate the new profile reboot.
D.Stop the partition where tHE CD-ROM is currently assigned, remove the PCI slot from the old profile,
reboot the partition, add the PCI slot to the the new partition profile, activate the new profile.
Answer:D
IBM 000-197덤프 000-197 000-197
NO.12 In a high performance computing environment. If an 8GB and a 32GB memory card is installed in the
MCM# memory slots, what is the performance result?
A.The two cards are treated independently with the data on the application being handled 50/50 across
the L3 cache.
B.The two cards are treated independently with the data on the application being handled 20/80 across
the L3 cache.
C.Any tow memory cards can be installed in the MCM# memory slot without problems as long as they are
installed in pairs.
D.The two cards are treated as one memory store, with the data for an application being handled 50/50
across the L3 cache.
Answer:B
IBM dump 000-197자료 000-197 000-197
NO.13 A company wants to partition a newly purchased p690 system. The system has AIX 5.1 with 16 CPUs,
32GB of memory and two I/O drawers. What is the maximum number of partitions that can be configured
with greater than 16GB memory?
A.0
B.1
C.2
D.3
Answer: A
IBM pdf 000-197 000-197자격증 000-197 pdf 000-197 dumps
NO.14 Which of the following methods can be used to identify which CPUs have been allocated to particular
running partitions?
A.Run the isdv-Cc processor command from the AIX command line in the partition.
B.View the CPU properties for the Managed System from HMC.
C.For each processor run the isattr-Elprocx command.
D.Use the blindprocessor-q command
Answer:B
IBM 000-197 000-197 000-197
NO.15 Which of the following options are available to remotely manage the HMC?
A.Establish a ssh session with HMC
B.Establish a telent session with HMC
C.Activate the rexec and rsh features on the HMC
D.Install the Trusted Compulting Based and Secure Socket Protocol
Answer:A
IBM 000-197 dumps 000-197 dumps 000-197 dump 000-197자료 000-197
NO.16 The function Rebuild Managed System can be used to do which of the following?
A. Refresh the NVRAM from the current HMC settings
B. Clear out all the defined partitions from NVRAM
C. Clear out all the defined partitions from the HMC
D. Refresh the HMC from the NVRAM settings
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 000-197 000-197 000-197 dump
NO.17 A system administrator wants to move the media drawer CD-ROM on a p670 dynamically between two
active partitions using the HMC. What steps are required to perform this task?
A.1) From HMC select Dynamic Reconfiguration window, click move
2) Select group U1.1.9-P1-15 for CD-ROM
3) Select to and from in Dynamic Reconfiguration, click move
B.1) From HMC select Dynamic Reconfiguration window, click move
2) Select group U1.1.18-P1-I10 for CD-ROM
3) Select to and from in Dynamic Reconfiguration, click move
C.1) From HMC select Dynamic Reconfiguration window, click move
2) Select group 128 for CD-ROM location
3) Select to and from in Dynamic Reconfiguration, click move
D.1) From HMC select Dynamic Reconfiguration window, click move
2) Select group 128 slot 5 for CD-ROM location
3) Select to and from in Dynamic Reconfiguration, click move
Answer: B
IBM자료 000-197최신덤프 000-197 dump 000-197 000-197 000-197
NO.18 A mixed server environment is running AIX version 4.3 and AIX 5.2 that has 32-bit and 64-bit
applications. What needs to be explained to the customer for them to understand what can be run on the
AIX 5.2 64 bit kernel?
A.32-bit and 64-bit applications that were compiled under AIX 4.3 will not run AIX 5.2 systems with 64-bit
kernel.
B.32-bit applications that were compiled under AIX Version 5.1 will not run on AIX 5.2 with a 64-bit kernel
64-bit applications compiled on AIX 4.3 will run on the AIX 5.2 64-bit kernet.
C.64-bit applications that were compliled under AIX Version 4.3 need to be recompiled in order to run
under AIX 5.2 32-bit applications compiled under AIX 5.1 on either 32-bit or 64-bit processor models will
run without recompilation
D.64-bit applications that were compliled under AIX Version 4.3 need to be recompiled in order to run
under AIX 5.2 32-bit applications compiled under AIX 5.1 on 32-bit processor models need to be
recompiled to run on a 64-bit processor.
Answer:C
IBM 000-197 000-197자료 000-197덤프
NO.19 A customer is interested in assigning the devices located in the front and back of the media drawer of
the p670 to multiple LPARs. What should be the suggested configuration?
A. Media drawer front and back connected to dual ported SCSI adapter
B. Media drawer front and back connected to single ported SCSI adapter
C. Media drawer front and back connected to integrated SCSI adapter
D. Media drawer front and back assigned to an empty slot in I/O drawer one
Answer: B
IBM 000-197 000-197시험문제 000-197자격증
NO.20 A customer has received an HMC software upgrade package from IBM. Which course of action needs
to be followed at this point?
A.Backup the HMC via the DVD-RAM and install corrective service.
B.Reinstall the HMC using the upgrade media that was received
C.Place a servive call to IBM.
D.Select Service Focal Point from the HMC and apply maintenance
Answer:A
IBM 000-197최신덤프 000-197
ITexamdump의 1z0-559덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 JN0-694덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C4060-155시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-461시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB7-701시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기